Danish PowerShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹1,857 cr
- Stock P/E
- 26.9peers 18.3
- Book value
- ₹234
- Price to book
- 4.02
- EV / operating profit
- 19.1
- Market cap to sales
- 3.56
- ROCE · FY26
- 23.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 35.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.7%peers 13.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 40.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 97.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹2.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 49.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 46%
- Debtor days
- 78
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.62%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.07 pts
- Shareholders
- 5,919
- 52-week high / low
- ₹1,095 / ₹551
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Danish Power share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.29% on the day · Vol 18,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.0%
- 3 months
- +16.0%
- 6 months
- +12.5%
- 1 year
- +15.2%
- Since IPO
- +148.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹2.80 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 71%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +22% | +20% |
| 3 years, a year | +41% | +97% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +18% | +8% |
About Danish Power: business, products and customers
Danish Power makes transformers, mainly the special kind used at solar and wind power plants, along with control panels for power substations. It supplies power developers and their contractors in India and abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Danish Power, founded in Jaipur in 1985, designs and makes transformers: inverter duty transformers for solar and wind plants, transformers for battery storage, distribution, dry type and special application units, and now power transformers up to 245 kV. Transformers gave 91.8% of FY26 revenue and control and relay panels most of the rest.
The company has two plants in Jaipur with a NABL accredited test laboratory. Phase II of its expansion was completed in January 2026, taking yearly capacity to about 11,000 MVA; it produced 5,468 MVA in FY26. The Managing Director says about 90% of revenue comes from private sector customers, and the company has supplied transformers to projects in more than 30 countries.
Read more about the business
What is new: power transformers up to 100 MVA and 245 kV, now in prototype and type testing; transformers for battery storage, about a fifth of the order book in May 2026; a sheet metal fabrication unit in a subsidiary; land bought next to its plants for a further expansion; and exports of ₹37.6 cr in FY26.
From the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the May 2026 investor presentation, the March 2026 Crisil rating letter, the May 2026 monitoring agency report and the company's August 2026 order announcement. The offer document text on file could not be read.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 41% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.62%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- FY27 revenue against the more than ₹700 cr the Managing Director guided in May 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.5).
- Margins on older fixed price orders after transformer oil prices rose more than 100% (Earnings call, May 2026, p.14 to 15).
- Type testing and first orders for power transformers up to 100 MVA and 245 kV, which the company expects to add revenue from FY28 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.6).
- The decision on a further expansion on the land bought next to the plants, which the company expected within about three months of May 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.11).
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Danish Power revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Danish Power half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 164 | 262.42 | 211.61 | 309.84 |
| Expenses | 133 | 210.54 | 174.31 | 254.70 |
| Operating profit | 31 | 51.88 | 37.30 | 55.14 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 19.8% | 17.6% | 17.8% |
| Interest | 3 | 3.13 | 0.86 | 1.01 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2.78 | 2.08 | 4.82 |
| Profit before tax | 27 | 50.57 | 39.08 | 51.88 |
| Net profit | 20 | 37.63 | 29.02 | 40.49 |
Danish Power profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 118 | 102 | 118 | 149 | 188 | 332 | 426.71 | 521.45 |
| Expenses | 110 | 98 | 113 | 138 | 172 | 277 | 343.91 | 429.01 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 55 | 82.80 | 92.44 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 19.4% | 17.7% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.24 | 7.28 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6.33 | 1.87 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.86 | 7.42 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 50 | 77.85 | 90.44 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 23.7% |
| Net profit | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 38 | 57.59 | 68.98 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | · | · | 34.55 | 35.03 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Danish Power profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 19.4% | 17.7% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 23.7% |
| ROCE | · | 9.6% | 10.6% | 18.6% | 24.6% | 70.1% | 40.1% | 23.4% |
| ROE | · | 7.1% | 6.7% | 17.9% | 22.5% | 59.8% | 28.6% | 17.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
Danish Power debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Danish Power balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19.69 | 19.69 |
| Reserves | 25 | 27 | 29 | 34 | 42 | 81 | 300.31 | 441.72 |
| Net worth | 27 | 29 | 31 | 36 | 44 | 83 | 320 | 461.41 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 11 | 23 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 4.15 | 2.17 |
| Other liabilities | 30 | 25 | 25 | 52 | 50 | 67 | 91.47 | 112.91 |
| Total liabilities | 73 | 65 | 79 | 116 | 108 | 163 | 415.62 | 576.49 |
| Fixed assets | 7 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 30 | 35 | 63.79 | 81.50 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 15.02 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Other assets | 66 | 58 | 62 | 93 | 77 | 128 | 338.83 | 479.96 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 94.04 | 111.16 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 89.27 | 91.39 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 125.09 | 91.83 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 38.39 | 40.61 |
Danish Power cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -32 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -18.90 | 42.50 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -1 | -10 | -7 | -11 | -7 | -41.26 | -68.35 |
| Cash from financing | -3 | -3 | 6 | 2 | -6 | -4 | 164.95 | -7.40 |
| Net cash flow | -35 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 104.79 | -33.25 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 45.62 | 74.15 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 96 | 77 | 106 | 129 | 52 | 46 | 80 | 78 |
| Inventory days | 93 | 111 | 68 | 92 | 91 | 73 | 108 | 88 |
| Days payable | 98 | 92 | 79 | 121 | 83 | 44 | 46 | 39 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 91 | 96 | 96 | 100 | 60 | 75 | 80 | 78 |
| Working capital days | 50 | 57 | 56 | 51 | 35 | 37 | 97 | 107 |
Danish Power peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Danish Power is number 6 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australian Premium Solar (India) | 451 | 7.8 | 708 | 57.9 | 13.4% | 0.28 |
| Danish Power | 1,857 | 26.9 | 521 | 69 | 17.7% | 0.00 |
| Sahaj Solar | 197 | 6.6 | 419 | 29.6 | 12.4% | 1.27 |
| GP Eco Solutions India | 506 | 11.8 | 414 | 43 | 14.0% | 0.99 |
| Raksan Transformers | 578 | 17.0 | 363 | 34 | 13.0% | 0.27 |
| INDO SMC | 1,183 | 37.0 | 310 | 32 | 15.0% | 0.31 |
| Sugs Lloyd | 569 | 19.6 | 301 | 29 | 14.0% | 0.50 |
| Smarten Power Systems | 111 | 12.6 | 243 | 8.8 | 4.9% | 0.07 |
| Yash Highvoltage | 3,671 | 99.2 | 235 | 37 | 24.0% | 0.21 |
| Vivid Electromech | 1,510 | 47.2 | 200 | 32 | 23.0% | 0.45 |
| Parth Electricals & Engineering | 802 | 56.4 | 198 | 14.2 | 10.5% | 0.15 |
| Median of the 10 others | 574 | 18.3 | 306 | 32 | 13.7% | 0.30 |
Danish Power shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Danish Power shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.55% | 73.55% | 73.55% | 73.62% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.87% | 0.32% | 0.26% | 0.27% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 9.58% | 5.11% | 4.52% | 4.01% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 3.64% | 3.68% | 5.18% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.11% | 14.54% | 14.75% | 13.35% |
| Companies and others | 1.89% | 2.84% | 3.24% | 3.57% |
| Number of shareholders | 7,501 | 4,891 | 6,216 | 5,919 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Danish Power study: the business from its own documents
Read from 10 of the company's own documentsDanish Power so far
From the company's own record
- 29 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹380
- 10 Aug 2026An order announced
- 5 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 73.62%
- 17 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹1,103.59
Danish Power key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹521.5 cr
- Consolidated revenue in FY26, up 22.2% from ₹426.7 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8
- Order book
- over ₹500 cr
- Confirmed orders in May 2026, up from about ₹450 cr at the November 2025 call; the company says about 90% will be delivered in FY27.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.15
- Capacity
- about 11,000 MVA
- Yearly transformer capacity after the expansion finished in January 2026; output in FY26 was 5,468 MVA.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10 and p.27
- Exports
- ₹37.6 cr
- Export revenue in FY26, about 7% of revenue and up 316% on FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10 and p.16; our arithmetic
- Private customers
- about 90%
- Share of revenue from private sector buyers, mostly renewable energy developers and contractors, as stated by the Managing Director.Earnings call, May 2026, p.5
Show 5 more facts
- Battery storage
- 20% to 25%
- Share of the May 2026 order book for transformers used in battery energy storage projects.Earnings call, May 2026, p.8
- Price cover
- about 30%
- Share of the order book with a price variation clause; the rest is at fixed prices while transformer oil had risen more than 100%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.15
- Credit rating
- Crisil A-/Stable
- Upgraded in March 2026 from Crisil BBB+/Positive, with rated bank facilities raised to ₹185 cr from ₹134 cr.Credit rating letter, Crisil, March 2026, p.2
- Plant delay
- 261 days
- The plant expansion paid for from the IPO was due by March 2025 and was completed on 17 December 2025.Monitoring agency report, CARE, May 2026, p.8
- New order
- ₹37.2 cr
- Order from a renewable energy contractor in August 2026 for ester filled inverter duty transformers, to be delivered in 5 to 6 months.Exchange announcement, order, 6 Aug 2026, p.1 to 2
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In the May 2026 call, Managing Director Shivam Talwar said the confirmed order book was over ₹500 cr, about 90% of it to be delivered in FY27, and that the company expects FY27 revenue of more than ₹700 cr with an EBITDA margin of about 19%. Shivam Talwar expected output of 7,000 to 8,000 MVA in FY27 and more than 10,000 MVA in FY28, exports of 15% to 20% of revenue in FY27, and meaningful revenue from power transformers from FY28. The company said the sheet metal unit, costing over ₹20 cr, would start by August 2026, and that it expected to decide on a further expansion within about three months.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 revenue of ₹500 cr to ₹550 cr | Nov 2025 call | ₹521.5 cr |
| Plant expansion funded by the IPO to be completed by 31 March 2025 | Offer document, as reported by the monitoring agency | Completed on 17 December 2025, 261 days late |
| Capacity of close to 11,000 MVA once both expansion phases are live | Nov 2025 call | Phase II completed in January 2026; about 11,000 MVA |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Danish Power earns its money making transformers to order, most of them for solar and wind projects built by private developers, and has kept healthy margins while growing.
Its weak spots are sales that bunch up in the second half of the year, fixed price orders when metal and oil costs jump, and new rivals entering its main product.
AverageCan it set its own prices?The Managing Director says its customers do not choose on price alone, and margins have held near their past level. But most orders are at fixed prices, so sudden cost jumps hurt.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?The company has a long record in solar plant transformers and its own accredited test lab, but more makers are adding capacity in the same products.
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly private renewable energy developers and contractors who order again, plus a growing export list. The documents read do not give the share of the largest customers.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The expansion was paid for with IPO money, and the company has almost no debt. Day to day it needs money for stock and customer credit, but cash from the business was positive in the latest year.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes. The order book grew over the year and new lines are bringing in orders: battery storage, exports and, in time, larger power transformers.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Within each year, yes: most sales come in the second half, and weather or wars can push deliveries back. Demand also leans on solar and wind building.
Who runs Danish Power?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
STShivam TalwarPromoter and Managing Director
Holds a Bachelor's degree with Honours in Electrical and Electronic Engineering from the University of Nottingham, UK, with over 18 years at the company. Oversees overall operations and leads sales and marketing.
Annual report FY25, p.11; Monitoring agency report, CARE, May 2026, p.4DTDinesh TalwarPromoter, Co-Founder, Chairman and Whole Time Director
Holds a postgraduate degree and has over 47 years of industry experience. Co-founded the company in 1985 with the late Shashi Talwar and has guided it since.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.13; Monitoring agency report, CARE, May 2026, p.4PSPuneet Sandhu TalwarPromoter and Executive Director
Holds a double master's from Jawaharlal Nehru University and a Bachelor's in Economics from St. Stephen's College, New Delhi. Leads human resources, administration and CSR, and has taken on business development. Executive Director since May 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.28; Monitoring agency report, CARE, May 2026, p.4SCSiddharth Chintamani ShahNon-Executive Director
A mechanical engineer from MIT Pune with a master's from Georgia Tech; Managing Director of Rajesh Motors, Jaipur, which runs vehicle and equipment dealerships across Rajasthan. On the board since May 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.28SSSurendra Singh BhandariIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant since 1970 and founding partner of S. Bhandari & Co. LLP, Jaipur, with over 50 years of auditing PSUs and banks; has served on the boards of Central Bank of India and Bank of Baroda. Chairs the audit committee.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.28DBDevendra Bhushan GuptaIndependent Director
A retired IAS officer with over 37 years in the service, including as Chief Secretary of Rajasthan, and three years as Chief Information Commissioner of Rajasthan. Holds an MBA from Southern Cross University, Australia. Joined the board in February 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.23PSPulkit SharmaIndependent Director
A lawyer from National Law University, Jodhpur who began at Luthra & Luthra in 2008 and has practised independently since 2015, in corporate and commercial disputes, insolvency and finance. On the board since July 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.11 and p.28Danish Power latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹310 cr (+18%), net profit ₹40.5 cr (+8%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.55% to 73.62%.
- 5 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 10 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Danish Power announcements
104 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates'Voluntary submission of Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report (BRSR/ESG Report) for the year ended 31.03.2026 'PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Capacity additionCapacity additionPDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingwith Outcome of Annual General Meeting held on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Notice of AGMPDF ↗
- Updates'Annual Report along with Notice of 40th Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
Danish Power annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 5 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 11 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
Danish Power share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 2 PER SHAREex-date 1 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Danish Power's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,96,91,610 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Danish Power
What does Danish Power do?
Danish Power makes transformers, mainly the special kind used at solar and wind power plants, along with control panels for power substations. It supplies power developers and their contractors in India and abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Danish Power?
₹943 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Danish Power?
₹1,857 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,96,91,610 shares.
What is the P/E of Danish Power?
26.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Danish Power's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹521 cr and profit after tax ₹69 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Danish Power?
Shivam Talwar, Dinesh Talwar, Puneet Sandhu Talwar; promoters held 73.62% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Danish Power?
₹380 a share; it listed on 29 Oct 2024.
What is Danish Power's website?
www.danish.co.in
More SME companies like Danish Power
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Alpex SolarALPEXSOLAR · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,814 cr
- Oriana PowerORIANA · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2023Market cap ₹2,417 cr
- KP Green EngineeringKPGEL · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹1,425 cr
- Yash HighvoltageYASHHV · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹3,594 cr
- Vivid ElectromechVIVIDEL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹949 cr
- Anawil Wire and EngineeringANAWIL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹919 cr
Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 result filing, 104 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.