GP Eco Solutions IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · GPECOSolar inverters and batteriesListed 24 June 2024IPO ₹94
gpecosolutions.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0S7E01015 · Lot 200 shares · ₹73,630
₹368.15
-2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹454 cr
Stock P/E
11.3peers 32.6
Book value
₹88.5
Price to book
4.16
EV / operating profit
9.2
Market cap to sales
1.10
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
38.6%
ROE · FY26
46.1%
ROE, 3-year average
39.4%
Operating margin · FY26
14.3%peers 14.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
59.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
137.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.00peers 0.29
Borrowings
₹109 cr
Interest cover
8.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
49%
Debtor days
172
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.42%
Change in promoter holding
-2.50 pts
Shareholders
2,144
52-week high / low
₹543 / ₹264
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

GP Eco Solutions India share price chart

₹368.15-25.78% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.88% on the day · Vol 23,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-19.0%
3 months
-8.5%
6 months
+0.9%
1 year
-25.8%
Since IPO
+291.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.68 cr
Taken for delivery
76%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+68%+284%
3 years, a year+59%+137%
Latest half, H2 FY26+80%+434%

About GP Eco Solutions India: business, products and customers

GP Eco Solutions India supplies solar inverters, solar panels and batteries to dealers and installers, makes battery storage systems and inverters under its own Invergy brand, and builds solar plants for others. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

GP Eco Solutions India, based in Noida, began as a distributor of solar inverters and panels, including Sungrow inverters, sold through dealers, installers and project contractors, mostly in northern India. Through its subsidiary Invergy India it now assembles battery energy storage systems, from small home units to container sized systems for power companies, and string inverters up to 350 kW, at a new factory at Dasna in Uttar Pradesh. Its project arm, GPES Green Projects, builds rooftop and ground mounted solar plants, including an 8 MW rooftop plant at Ludhiana.

The three lines earn very different margins. Distribution is trading on bought in products and carries thin margins, so a larger share of own made products and projects lifts the blended margin, as happened in FY26 when distribution fell to about half of revenue. The project subsidiaries are mostly 51% owned, so part of their profit belongs to partners, and the business ties up money because customers get 30 to 90 days of credit and stock has to be held.

Read more about the business

On competition, the Managing Director said most new battery storage companies in India import complete systems from China and pass them on, while Invergy designs, sources and assembles its own; the company says it plans to reach more than half local content in inverters by December 2026. It has dropped its plan to make solar panels for now. Its Chief Financial Officer and a non executive director resigned with effect from 31 July 2026.

From the offer document, the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 and June 2026 earnings calls, the April 2026 credit rating note and the company's August 2026 exchange announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 59% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 39% in FY26.

To watch

  • Full 3 GWh operation of the Dasna factory, due by 30 September 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.7).
  • Supply of the ₹18.24 cr E-KORS inverter order by 30 September 2026 (Exchange announcement, 3 August 2026, p.2).
  • FY27 revenue growth of two to three times, as the Managing Director guided (Earnings call, June 2026, p.4).
  • A shorter credit cycle as channel partners grow to 75 to 80 with channel finance (Earnings call, June 2026, p.6).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 172 days in FY26, against 23 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

GP Eco Solutions India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY20: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 83 ₹ cr83Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 138 ₹ cr138Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Sales, FY25: 246 ₹ cr246Net profit, FY25: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5FY25Sales, FY26: 414 ₹ cr414Net profit, FY26: 40.1 ₹ cr40.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY24: 44 ₹ cr44Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H1FY25: 83 ₹ cr83Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 163 ₹ cr163Net profit, H2FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, H1FY26: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 293 ₹ cr293Net profit, H2FY26: 29.7 ₹ cr29.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

GP Eco Solutions India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4483163.13121.47292.91
Expenses4276154.43106.40248.72
Operating profit278.7015.0744.20
OPM5.0%9.0%5.3%12.4%15.1%
Interest111.262.055.05
Depreciation000.450.760.76
Profit before tax177.4612.7241.24
Net profit155.5710.4029.72

GP Eco Solutions India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales184683103138246.43414.38
Expenses174479100126230.55355.12
Operating profit12531215.8859.26
OPM2.9%3.8%6.0%2.5%9.0%6.4%14.3%
Other income0003013.32
Interest001122.097.11
Depreciation000000.731.52
Exceptional and other items-1-1·-1···
Profit before tax01441014.0653.96
Tax rate29.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%30.0%25.6%25.6%
Net profit0133710.4640.12
EPS ₹12548.50138.501448.698.8533.91
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

GP Eco Solutions India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 2.9%2.9%FY20FY21: 3.8%3.8%FY21FY22: 6.0%6.0%FY22FY23: 2.5%2.5%FY23FY24: 9.0%9.0%FY24FY25: 6.4%6.4%FY25FY26: 14.3%14.3%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.9%3.8%6.0%2.5%9.0%6.4%14.3%
Tax rate29.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%30.0%25.6%25.6%
ROCE·24.3%64.9%34.0%42.7%24.1%38.6%
ROE·62.1%93.8%52.6%47.9%24.1%46.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

GP Eco Solutions India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net worth, FY21: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Borrowings, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4FY21Net worth, FY22: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Borrowings, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Net worth, FY23: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Borrowings, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13FY23Net worth, FY24: 22 ₹ cr22Borrowings, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14FY24Net worth, FY25: 64.9 ₹ cr64.9Borrowings, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 109 ₹ cr109Borrowings, FY26: 109 ₹ cr109FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-200204060Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 22.3 ₹ cr22.3Net profit, FY25: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 29.3 ₹ cr29.3Net profit, FY26: 40.1 ₹ cr40.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

GP Eco Solutions India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.020.200.200.20811.7111.83
Reserves12471453.1797.32
Net worth1.022.204.207.202264.88109.15
Borrowings145131433.09108.97
Other liabilities1.987.809.8028.802864.31223.22
Total liabilities414194964162.28441.34
Fixed assets0222527.9683.24
Capital work in progress0000008
Investments0000163.21
Other assets412174758128.32346.89
Receivables·····64.30195.11
Inventory·····18.7456.64
Cash·····12.1219.70
Trade payables·····49.94140.41

GP Eco Solutions India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations04-62-622.3329.33
Cash from investing0-64-2-1-36.28-57.51
Cash from financing0320825.6845.91
Net cash flow0100111.7317.73
Capital spending·····18.6843.44

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days233043526195172
Inventory days······63
Days payable······157
Cash conversion cycle23304352619578
Working capital days5-361210481015

GP Eco Solutions India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, GP Eco Solutions India is number 8 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Danish Power2,09530.45216918.0%0.00
Sahaj Solar1976.641929.612.4%1.27
GP Eco Solutions India45411.341440.114.3%1.00
Raksan Transformers57817.03633413.0%0.27
INDO SMC1,18337.03103215.0%0.31
Sugs Lloyd56919.63012914.0%0.50
Smarten Power Systems11112.62438.84.9%0.07
Yash Highvoltage3,67199.22353724.0%0.21
Vivid Electromech1,51047.22003223.0%0.45
Parth Electricals & Engineering80256.419814.210.5%0.15
Supreme Power Equipment73234.91822118.0%0.42
Median of the 10 others76732.727230.814.5%0.29

GP Eco Solutions India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
59.42%
-2.81 pts since Jun 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.12%
-3.79 pts since Jun 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.38%
-6.57 pts since Jun 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
11.16%
+5.57 pts since Jun 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.13%
+6.20 pts since Jun 24
Companies and others
7.79%
+1.40 pts since Jun 24
Number of shareholders
2,144
1,407 in Jun 24

GP Eco Solutions India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26Jul 26
Promoters62.23%62.23%62.23%61.68%61.67%61.92%59.42%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.91%0.40%1.41%0.60%0.23%-0.12%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.95%2.57%0.82%0.25%0.00%0.05%1.38%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.59%7.65%9.30%12.20%11.24%10.24%11.16%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.93%22.21%22.16%21.08%20.68%20.24%20.13%
Companies and others6.39%4.94%4.08%4.19%6.18%7.55%7.79%
Number of shareholders1,4071,5271,5801,4851,6061,9002,144

The named holders are at 18 July 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

GP Eco Solutions India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

GP Eco Solutions India so far

From the company's own record

  1. 24 June 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹94
  2. 29 Aug 2026Order worth ₹122 cr
  3. 31 July 2026Promoters at 59.42%
  4. 2 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹588.97

GP Eco Solutions India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹414 cr
FY26 revenue as stated by the Managing Director, against ₹246.4 cr in FY25.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9; Credit rating note, April 2026, p.5
Distribution share
53%
Share of FY26 revenue from trading, down from 76%; own manufacturing rose to 31% and projects to about 16%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4
Battery storage orders
58 MW
More than 12 project orders won in FY26, including one utility scale battery storage project.Earnings call, June 2026, p.3
Dasna factory
3 GWh
Planned battery storage capacity; the first phase was commissioned in June 2026 and the second was due by 30 September 2026.Earnings call, June 2026, p.2 and p.7
Factory spend
About ₹200 cr
What the Managing Director said will be invested in the Dasna factory; capital spending for FY27 was put at more than ₹150 cr.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.10
Show 5 more facts
Deferred revenue
₹150 to 200 cr
Projects due in FY26 that customers pushed into FY27 after material costs rose, by the Managing Director's estimate.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 and p.9
Bihar inverter order
₹18.24 cr
24,319 small inverters for E-KORS, for a South Bihar power distribution tender, to be supplied by 30 September 2026.Exchange announcement, 3 August 2026, p.1 and p.2
Top five customers
About 39%
Share of FY25 sales, which the rating agency calls moderate concentration.Credit rating note, April 2026, p.3
Channel partners
About 40
Partners in June 2026, with a plan for 75 to 80 by September and channel finance to cut the credit the company carries.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6
Credit rating
IVR BB+ / Stable
Assigned by Infomerics in April 2026 on ₹87 cr of bank facilities; short term facilities rated IVR A4+.Credit rating note, April 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the June 2026 call, the Managing Director said the company expects FY27 revenue to grow about two to three times and profit before tax by about the same, with own manufacturing rising to about 53% of revenue, projects to about 33% and distribution falling to about 13%. The company said the first half of FY27 would be one of its lowest, that its own solar power projects would start from about September 2026, and that it would give an update on orders and targets on 30 September 2026. It plans to take the factory to 5 GWh by FY28 depending on orders.

Two to three timesFY27 revenue aimJune 2026 call
3 GWhFactory capacity due30 September 2026
5 GWhCapacity plannedBy FY28
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue to grow about three times in FY26Nov 2025 call₹414 cr, up about 68%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

GP Eco Solutions India earns most of its money trading solar inverters and panels, and is moving towards making its own battery systems and inverters and building solar projects, which earn more.

Its weak spots are a crowded market with thin trading margins, money tied up in customer credit and stock, and a large new factory that needs orders to fill it.

WatchCan it set its own prices?In distribution it competes in a crowded market and cannot always pass on cost rises; battery system prices move with cell costs and the rupee.
The evidence. The rating agency cites intense competition, low entry barriers in distribution and limited ability to pass on cost increases; the Managing Director said battery system prices vary with raw material and the dollar.Credit rating note, April 2026, p.3; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Few small Indian firms offer both battery systems and inverters from one brand, but the product is assembled from imported cells and many rivals offer imported systems.
The evidence. The Managing Director said more than 90% of new battery storage firms import complete systems from China, while Invergy assembles its own and holds BIS and IEC certifications.Earnings call, June 2026, p.3 and p.8
AverageWho are its customers?It supplies many dealers, installers and project developers, and no single one dominates, though large project orders will make the mix lumpier.
The evidence. The top five customers gave about 39% of FY25 sales; a single tender linked order in August 2026 was ₹18.24 cr.Credit rating note, April 2026, p.3; Exchange announcement, 3 August 2026, p.1
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The new factory and the credit given to customers both need money, and borrowings have risen with them.
The evidence. The rating agency calls the business working capital intensive, with 30 to 90 days of customer credit; the Managing Director put the factory at about ₹200 cr and FY27 capital spending at more than ₹150 cr.Credit rating note, April 2026, p.3; Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.10
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Government targets for solar and storage are drawing demand, but in June 2026 the company would not give a confirmed order book and said orders were still in discussion.
The evidence. It won battery storage orders of 58 MW in FY26; asked for its order book, the Managing Director said current orders were in discussion and in final stages.Earnings call, June 2026, p.3 and p.10
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Project timing has already moved large amounts of revenue between years, and sales lean heavily on the second half.
The evidence. The Managing Director said ₹150 to 200 cr of FY26 projects slipped into FY27 after material costs rose, and that the first half of FY27 would be one of the lowest.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9

Who runs GP Eco Solutions India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

DPDeepak PandeyPromoter, Founder and Managing Director · holds 26.23%

Holds a degree in Computer Science from Uttar Pradesh Technical University (2005) and had over 13 years in the solar industry at the time of the offer; founded the company and its subsidiary Invergy India and is in overall charge of the business.

Offer document, p.147
APAnju PandeyPromoter and Director · holds 29.20%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology and Political Science from Kanpur University and had 13 years in the renewable energy sector at the time of the offer. The offer document states that Anju Pandey is the mother of Deepak Pandey.

Offer document, p.147 and p.148
AMAstik Mani TripathiPromoter and Director · holds 3.00%

A Fellow Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with a degree in law and over 15 years as a corporate consultant and financial adviser at the time of the offer; co-founder and director of Invergy India.

Offer document, p.147
PKPradeep Kumar PandeyChairman

Has more than 35 years in the renewable energy sector and formerly worked as Deputy General Manager, Technical Services, at the Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency.

Annual report FY25, p.7
RRRajeev RanjanIndependent Director

A retired IAS officer of the 1985 batch who retired as Chief Secretary of Tamil Nadu and served as Secretary, DPIIT; holds a PhD in intellectual property rights from Anna University.

Annual report FY25, p.7
SBSunil BhatnagarIndependent Director

Holds an MBA in financial management from BIT Mesra and has more than 28 years in the battery industry, including lithium, lead acid and nickel cadmium batteries, and earlier director roles at battery companies.

Offer document, p.148; Annual report FY25, p.7

GP Eco Solutions India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹293 cr (+80%), net profit ₹29.7 cr (+434%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters 61.92% to 59.42%.
  • 29 Aug 2026: order worth ₹122 cr announced.

GP Eco Solutions India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

GP Eco Solutions India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on GP Eco Solutions India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,23,29,800 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹144.00) and FY24 (₹8.69) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about GP Eco Solutions India

What does GP Eco Solutions India do?

GP Eco Solutions India supplies solar inverters, solar panels and batteries to dealers and installers, makes battery storage systems and inverters under its own Invergy brand, and builds solar plants for others. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of GP Eco Solutions India?

₹368 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of GP Eco Solutions India?

₹454 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,23,29,800 shares.

What is the P/E of GP Eco Solutions India?

11.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are GP Eco Solutions India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹414 cr and profit after tax ₹40 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of GP Eco Solutions India?

Deepak Pandey, Anju Pandey, Astik Mani Tripathi; promoters held 59.42% at 31 July 2026.

What was the IPO price of GP Eco Solutions India?

₹94 a share; it listed on 24 June 2024.

What is GP Eco Solutions India's website?

www.gpecosolutions.com

More SME companies like GP Eco Solutions India

Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 124 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.