Accord Transformer & SwitchgearShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹178 cr
- Stock P/E
- 39.5peers 34.2
- Book value
- ₹23.8
- Price to book
- 3.63
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.54
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 28.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.9%peers 11.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 19.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 72.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.18peers 0.34
- Borrowings
- ₹8.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 12.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 125%
- Debtor days
- 78
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.97%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 573
- 52-week high / low
- ₹117 / ₹45
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.97% on the day · Vol 27,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.8%
- 3 months
- +38.1%
- 6 months
- +19.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.94 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -11% | -24% |
| 3 years, a year | +20% | +73% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -26% | -40% |
About Accord Transformer & Switchgear: business, products and customers
Accord Transformer & Switchgear makes transformers, small ready built substations and electrical panels at two factories in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, for solar and battery projects, power companies and factories. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear was set up in 2014 and is run from Manesar, Haryana. It designs, builds and tests distribution transformers, power transformers up to 33 kV, dry type transformers and special transformers for solar plants, plus compact and package substations, low and medium voltage panels, busducts and power supply for EV charging stations. It makes them at two units in the RIICO industrial area at Khushkhera, Bhiwadi: one owned and one leased until July 2028. Transformers brought about 80% of FY26 revenue.
The model shapes the numbers in three ways. Copper, CRGO steel and transformer oil make up most of the cost (materials were about 70% of FY26 revenue), so a small change in metal prices or selling prices moves the margin a lot; orders that take longer than two to three months carry a price variation clause, shorter ones are fixed price. A transformer is booked as revenue only after the customer inspects it and clears dispatch, so a delay at the customer's site leaves finished units in stock and pushes revenue into the next year, as happened in FY26. And because it buys materials and waits for payment after delivery, growth ties up cash: cash from operations was negative in FY24 and FY25.
Read more about the business
Customers are renewable energy EPC companies, makers of battery storage systems, private power distributors such as Torrent Power, utilities through tenders and industrial buyers. Torrent Power alone was about 35% to 40% of FY25 revenue, and Gujarat 56%. The company holds vendor approvals from Power Grid Corporation of India, UGVCL, MVVNL, DHBVNL, Aditya Birla Renewables and Toyota, and has signed an MoU in Moscow and a letter of intent for an EV charging highway project, neither yet producing revenue.
The offer document names Indo Tech Transformers, Transformers & Rectifiers and Voltamp Transformers as prominent peers, all much larger listed transformer makers. The Managing Director says that for multinational buyers it competes with ABB, Siemens and Crompton, and in Gujarat and Maharashtra with Voltamp, Transformers & Rectifiers and Danish, and that against smaller makers price is the main concern.
From the red herring prospectus (February 2026), the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 investor presentation and the earnings call of 1 June 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹8.7 cr against ₹4.5 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.18.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.97%.
To watch
- Shipment of the delayed ₹31 cr and ₹3 cr orders, which management expects to book in FY27 (earnings call, June 2026, p.5).
- FY27 revenue against the guided ₹120 cr to ₹180 cr and an EBITDA margin of 13% to 15% (earnings call, June 2026, p.6, p.7 and p.12).
- The new plant building at Khairthal-Tijara, due nine to ten months after approval, and use of the ₹7.0 cr of IPO money moved to it (annual report FY26, p.22 and p.33).
- Pending ROC compounding and adjudication filings (late DIR-12, cash flow statements missing from FY16 to FY23 filings, an unfiled vehicle charge) and untraced bank records for a 2015 rights issue (offer document, p.32 to 33; annual report FY26, p.44).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 57.53 | 42.35 |
| Expenses | 49.91 | 37.66 |
| Operating profit | 7.62 | 4.70 |
| OPM | 13.3% | 11.1% |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 7.31 | 4.38 |
| Net profit | 5.45 | 3.25 |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.38 | 34.44 | 40.78 | 48.54 | 79.02 | 70.07 |
| Expenses | 17.10 | 33.32 | 39.13 | 45.82 | 69.85 | 63.12 |
| Operating profit | 1.28 | 1.12 | 1.65 | 2.72 | 9.17 | 6.95 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 11.6% | 9.9% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.06 | -0.11 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 0.55 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 1.04 | 0.74 | 1.22 | 2.14 | 7.98 | 6.06 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 39.2% | 28.7% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 25.7% |
| Net profit | 0.78 | 0.45 | 0.87 | 1.61 | 5.94 | 4.50 |
| EPS ₹ | 31.20 | 18 | 34.80 | 64.40 | 201.83 | 2.90 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 11.6% | 9.9% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 39.2% | 28.7% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 25.7% |
| ROCE | · | 16.3% | 22.8% | 23.9% | 31.9% | 13.7% |
| ROE | · | 13.3% | 21.6% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 12.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 20.57 |
| Reserves | 2.92 | 3.37 | 4.18 | 5.79 | 21.25 | 28.30 |
| Net worth | 3.17 | 3.62 | 4.43 | 6.04 | 21.54 | 48.87 |
| Borrowings | 3.44 | 3.13 | 2.30 | 9.14 | 17.50 | 8.84 |
| Other liabilities | 7.89 | 8.22 | 9.09 | 11.29 | 20.85 | 25.95 |
| Total liabilities | 14.50 | 14.97 | 15.82 | 26.47 | 59.89 | 83.66 |
| Fixed assets | 2.77 | 2.69 | 2.67 | 3.10 | 7.07 | 7.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.04 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 11.73 | 12.28 | 13.15 | 21.62 | 52.78 | 75.71 |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 2.01 | -4.82 | -8.18 | 8.70 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -0.11 | -2.31 | -3.37 | -9.01 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -1.15 | 6.36 | 11.53 | 13.71 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0.75 | -0.77 | -0.02 | 13.40 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 100 | 68 | 32 | 51 | 132 | 78 |
| Inventory days | 124 | 57 | 58 | 99 | 109 | 179 |
| Days payable | 140 | 65 | 67 | 76 | 91 | 137 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 84 | 60 | 23 | 74 | 150 | 121 |
| Working capital days | 46 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 65 | 100 |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Accord Transformer & Switchgear is number 28 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saakshi Medtech and Panels | 666 | 55.5 | 116 | 12 | 19.0% | 0.23 |
| Vijaypd Ceutical | 162 | 32.5 | 100 | 5 | 4.7% | 0.70 |
| Akanksha Power and Infrastructure | 368 | 62.9 | 91.6 | 5.9 | 12.4% | 2.06 |
| Avana Electrosystems | 401 | 34.2 | 83.9 | 11.7 | 19.5% | 0.01 |
| Sungarner Energies | 74 | 19.3 | 74.2 | 3.8 | 11.1% | 1.81 |
| Accord Transformer & Switchgear | 178 | 39.5 | 70.1 | 4.5 | 9.9% | 0.18 |
| Jigar Cables | 59 | 32.5 | 57.9 | 1.8 | 5.8% | 0.39 |
| Vdeal System | 53 | 12.8 | 45.1 | 4.2 | 17.0% | 0.69 |
| ATC Energies System | 42 | - | 30.7 | -1.5 | 6.8% | 0.22 |
| Vans Electroengineerings | 327 | 60.6 | 22.8 | 5.4 | 31.6% | 0.28 |
| Electro Force (India) | 41 | 65.2 | 19.2 | 0.6 | -4.1% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 118 | 34.2 | 66.1 | 4.6 | 11.8% | 0.34 |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.97% |
| Number of shareholders | 573 |
Accord Transformer & Switchgear study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsAccord Transformer & Switchgear so far
From the company's own record
- 23 Sept 2026An order announced
- 29 Sept 2026An order announced
- 13 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 61.97%
- 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹112.64
Accord Transformer & Switchgear key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹156 cr
- Orders in hand on 25 May 2026, more than two years of FY26 revenue; it was ₹164.3 cr in January 2026.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4; investor presentation, June 2026, p.30; our arithmetic
- FY26 revenue
- ₹70.1 cr
- Down 11.3% from ₹79.0 cr in FY25; profit after tax fell to ₹4.5 cr from ₹5.9 cr.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.25; our arithmetic
- Orders held back
- ₹34 cr
- A ₹31 cr order (25 of 35 units built) and a ₹3 cr order were due by March 2026 but customers' sites were delayed; management expects them in FY27.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.10
- Transformer share of revenue
- About 80%
- About ₹58 cr of FY26 revenue; compact and package substations added about ₹8 cr.Earnings call, June 2026, p.10
- Top ten customers
- 84.16%
- Share of FY25 revenue; it was 66.74% in the nine months to December 2025.Offer document, p.31
Show 5 more facts
- IPO raised
- ₹25.6 cr
- 55,62,000 new shares at ₹46, listed on 2 March 2026 after being subscribed 357 times.Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.50; our arithmetic
- IPO money moved
- ₹7.0 cr
- Proposed shift from machinery, none of which had been bought by 2 Sep 2026, to a building for the new plant.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.32
- Inventory
- ₹24.3 cr
- At March 2026, up from ₹18.1 cr, while built units for the delayed order waited for customer clearance.Annual report FY26, p.77; earnings call, June 2026, p.5
- Cash from operations
- ₹8.7 cr
- In FY26, after minus ₹8.2 cr in FY25, as money owed by customers fell to ₹15.0 cr from ₹28.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.77 and p.79
- Land for a new plant
- 20,300 sq m
- At Khairthal-Tijara, Rajasthan, for larger and EHV transformers; the building is to take nine to ten months.Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.33; earnings call, June 2026, p.4
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the June 2026 call the CFO guided FY27 revenue of about ₹120 cr to ₹180 cr, which the company describes as 60% to 80% growth helped by the delayed orders, then 30% to 50% a year after that, with an EBITDA margin of 13% to 15% and a profit margin of 9% to 11%. The Managing Director said the present factory can handle about ₹150 cr to ₹200 cr of business a year. The company plans a new plant on its Khairthal-Tijara land for larger and EHV transformers; the building is expected to take nine to ten months from shareholder approval, sought at the AGM of 26 September 2026. It has bid about ₹125 cr in an MVVNL tender and about ₹100 cr with Torrent Power.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| IPO money of ₹13.0 cr for machinery and equipment | Prospectus, Feb 2026 | None used by 2 Sep 2026; ₹7.0 cr proposed to move to a building |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear earns a thin slice on each transformer and substation it builds to order, most of the price going on copper, steel and oil.
Its weak spots are a handful of large customers whose site delays can hold back a year's sales, cash tied up in stock and dues, and a patchy compliance record.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Longer orders pass metal price changes on to the buyer, but short orders are fixed price and smaller rivals compete on price.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It wins on lower overheads and in-house making, but its listed rivals are far bigger, with more money and wider ranges.
WatchWho are its customers?A few large buyers make up most of the sales, and one distributor was over a third of FY25.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Materials are bought well before customers pay, so growth soaks up cash, and most of the IPO money for working capital is already spent.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?So far yes. Orders in hand cover more than two years of sales, and new utility and company approvals let it bid for more.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales depend on when a few big customers are ready to take delivery, so a delay at one site can turn a growth year into a fall.
Who runs Accord Transformer & Switchgear?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PKPradeep Kumar VermaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 63,75,000 shares
B.E. in electrical and electronics engineering from Doctor Bhimrao Ambedkar University; over 20 years in design, engineering, operations and business development in transformer and switchgear manufacturing; with the company since 2019. Proprietor of ABL Electricals, which lent the company ₹1.5 cr and sold it goods worth ₹0.64 cr in FY26, and a director of Accord Global Infra. The offer document records that Pradeep Kumar Verma was disqualified as a director under Section 164(2)(a) from November 2016 to October 2021 after Inorbit Technofab was struck off, and that the order removing it could not be traced. Paid ₹0.32 cr in FY26.
Offer document, p.26, p.33, p.138 and p.149 to 150; annual report FY26, p.81 to 82SSShalini SinghPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 63,75,000 shares
MA in sociology from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj University, Kanpur; over 10 years in operational management in manufacturing, overseeing production and quality. On the board since February 2015; spouse of the Managing Director, per the annual report. The offer document records that the form for regularising Shalini Singh's 2015 appointment was filed late and a compounding application was under process. Paid ₹0.32 cr in FY26.
Offer document, p.32 and p.138 to 139; annual report FY26, p.31NGNitin GuptaChief Financial Officer
Chartered accountant with a B.Com from the University of Delhi; over 8 years in finance, accounting, audit and fund raising. CFO from 16 January 2026, when Ranjan Kumar Samal, CFO from June 2025, resigned.
Offer document, p.147; annual report FY26, p.40TSTulsi SharmaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over 12 years in corporate secretarial practice; in the role since 1 August 2025.
Offer document, p.147; annual report FY26, p.40ANAmrendra Nath ShuklaNon-Executive Director
B.E. in electrical and electronics engineering from Doctor Bhimrao Ambedkar University; over 10 years in business development, sales and marketing in the semiconductor industry. On the board since July 2025.
Offer document, p.138 and p.139DCDipakkumar Chandrakantbhai ThakkarIndependent Director
B.E. in electrical engineering from Sardar Patel University and MBA in finance from Gujarat University; worked in power distribution and served as a Vice President at Torrent Power.
Offer document, p.139NNeelamIndependent Director
M.Sc from the University of Allahabad; over 15 years in banking with IDBI Bank and as an Assistant Vice President in retail banking at IDFC First Bank. On the board since July 2025.
Offer document, p.139; annual report FY26, p.40Accord Transformer & Switchgear latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹42.4 cr (-26%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (-40%) on H2 FY25.
- 13 Oct 2026: an order announced.
- 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Accord Transformer & Switchgear announcements
10 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePurchase Order Received for an amount Seventy Lakhs from October 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Deposiories & Participants ) Regulation, 2018 for the Quater ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateBusiness Update for First Half of FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation for Material Order received for an amount -8.63 CroresPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTTrading Window closure for all Designated Person and Immediate Relative From October 01 , 2026 until 48 Hours after the declaration of the Unaudited FinancialPDF ↗
- Company UpdateUpdate for Implementation of Scheme of ESOPPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVOTING RESULT & SCRUTINIZER REPORT OF 12TH AGM COMPANYPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 12th AGM of the Company for FY 25-26PDF ↗
- Company UpdateOrder Received for an Amount 20.02 CroresPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of Work / Supply Order ReceivedPDF ↗
Accord Transformer & Switchgear annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
Accord Transformer & Switchgear share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Accord Transformer & Switchgear's data · 7
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,05,73,289 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹201.83) and FY26 (₹2.90) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Accord Transformer & Switchgear
What does Accord Transformer & Switchgear do?
Accord Transformer & Switchgear makes transformers, small ready built substations and electrical panels at two factories in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, for solar and battery projects, power companies and factories. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Accord Transformer & Switchgear?
₹86.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Accord Transformer & Switchgear?
₹178 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,05,73,289 shares.
What is the P/E of Accord Transformer & Switchgear?
39.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Accord Transformer & Switchgear's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹70 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Accord Transformer & Switchgear?
Pradeep Kumar Verma, Shalini Singh; promoters held 61.97% at 31 March 2026.
What is Accord Transformer & Switchgear's website?
www.atsgroup.in
More SME companies like Accord Transformer & Switchgear
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sahaj SolarSAHAJSOLAR · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹181 cr
- Eppeltone EngineersEEPL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2025Market cap ₹162 cr
- Vijaypd CeuticalVIJAYPD · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2025Market cap ₹151 cr
- Smarten Power SystemsSMARTEN · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2025Market cap ₹150 cr
- Shivalic Power ControlSPCL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹130 cr
- G V ElectricalsGVELECTRIC · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹117 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 10 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.