Agarwal Float Glass IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.3peers 15.9
- Book value
- ₹27.6
- Price to book
- 0.91
- EV / operating profit
- 9.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.28
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 9.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.7%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -16.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.82peers 0.35
- Borrowings
- ₹16.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 81%
- Debtor days
- 43
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 56.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.56 pts
- Shareholders
- 443
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Agarwal Float Glass India share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +2.88% on the day · Vol 9,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.7%
- 3 months
- -32.2%
- 6 months
- -36.9%
- 1 year
- -56.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 94%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -10% | -52% |
| 3 years, a year | +11% | -16% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -32% | -98% |
Agarwal Float Glass India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Agarwal Float Glass India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23.56 | 24.62 | 42.17 | 36.74 | 32.48 | 39.58 | 38.21 | 26.85 |
| Expenses | 19.60 | 24 | 40.57 | 37.43 | 29.11 | 37.29 | 35.42 | 25.92 |
| Operating profit | 3.96 | 0.62 | 1.60 | -0.69 | 3.37 | 2.29 | 2.80 | 0.93 |
| OPM | 16.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% | -1.9% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 3.5% |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.61 | 0.49 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.73 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 3.43 | 0.07 | 1.11 | -0.89 | 2.68 | 1.55 | 2.01 | 0.16 |
| Net profit | 2.44 | 0.05 | 0.88 | -0.68 | 2.03 | 1.04 | 1.45 | 0.02 |
Agarwal Float Glass India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32.09 | 31.63 | 42.10 | 48.19 | 78.91 | 72.06 | 65.06 |
| Expenses | 30.57 | 30.35 | 39.81 | 43.61 | 78 | 66.40 | 61.33 |
| Operating profit | 1.52 | 1.28 | 2.29 | 4.58 | 0.91 | 5.66 | 3.72 |
| OPM | 4.7% | 4.0% | 5.4% | 9.5% | 1.1% | 7.8% | 5.7% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.65 | 0.09 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.13 | 1.12 | 0.94 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.46 | 1.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 0.35 | 1.36 | 3.49 | 0.22 | 4.23 | 2.17 |
| Tax rate | 69.0% | 28.6% | 33.1% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 27.4% | 32.3% |
| Net profit | 0.09 | 0.25 | 0.91 | 2.49 | 0.19 | 3.07 | 1.47 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.45 | 1.24 | 4.50 | 3.44 | 0.26 | 4.24 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Agarwal Float Glass India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 4.0% | 5.4% | 9.5% | 1.1% | 7.8% | 5.7% |
| Tax rate | 69.0% | 28.6% | 33.1% | 28.7% | 18.2% | 27.4% | 32.3% |
| ROCE | · | 10.8% | 15.7% | 23.5% | 5.5% | 17.6% | 10.1% |
| ROE | · | 11.7% | 31.3% | 26.5% | 1.2% | 18.1% | 7.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Agarwal Float Glass India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Agarwal Float Glass India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 7.24 | 7.24 | 7.24 | 7.24 |
| Reserves | -0.01 | 0.24 | 1.53 | 8 | 8.20 | 11.27 | 12.74 |
| Net worth | 2.01 | 2.26 | 3.55 | 15.24 | 15.44 | 18.51 | 19.98 |
| Borrowings | 11.20 | 11.75 | 11.76 | 8.98 | 13.23 | 17.49 | 16.38 |
| Other liabilities | 4.46 | 4.11 | 2.31 | 2.85 | 1.62 | 2.93 | 5.97 |
| Total liabilities | 17.67 | 18.12 | 17.62 | 27.07 | 30.29 | 38.93 | 42.33 |
| Fixed assets | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 0.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 | 4.45 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 17.31 | 17.80 | 17.33 | 26.81 | 30.01 | 34.07 | 37.52 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 6.20 | 7.67 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 13.96 | 16.98 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.63 | 0.14 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 1.14 | 2.03 |
Agarwal Float Glass India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -8.57 | 0.06 | 1.44 | -4.99 | -0.81 | 1.62 | 3.03 |
| Cash from investing | -0.50 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.11 | -4.53 | -0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 9.61 | -0.57 | -1.02 | 5.27 | 0.98 | 2.81 | -2.49 |
| Net cash flow | 0.54 | -0.53 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.06 | -0.10 | 0.49 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 4.65 | 0.05 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 105 | 113 | 77 | 86 | 57 | 31 | 43 |
| Inventory days | 75 | 88 | 71 | 110 | 62 | 78 | 107 |
| Days payable | 48 | 40 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 13 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 133 | 161 | 133 | 182 | 113 | 103 | 137 |
| Working capital days | 19 | 45 | 48 | 121 | 72 | 71 | 77 |
Agarwal Float Glass India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Agarwal Float Glass India is number 104 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liotech Industries | 35 | 5.6 | 70.1 | 6.3 | 14.2% | 0.34 |
| Vigor Plast India | 87 | 9.6 | 65.9 | 9.1 | 27.8% | 0.16 |
| Bulkcorp International | 60 | 16.0 | 65.8 | 3.7 | 10.1% | 0.30 |
| Abril Paper Tech | 24 | 15.9 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 3.2% | 0.03 |
| Agarwal Float Glass India | 18 | 12.3 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 5.7% | 0.82 |
| Dhaval Packaging | 171 | 21.3 | 65 | 8 | 21.7% | 0.78 |
| Kasturi Metal Composite | 89 | 22.4 | 64.4 | 4 | 12.5% | 0.38 |
| Quest Flow Controls | 195 | - | 62.4 | -4.3 | 0.1% | 0.07 |
| Krupalu Metals | 15 | 5.6 | 62.3 | 2.8 | 7.7% | 0.63 |
| Abha Power and Steel | 43 | 17.6 | 62.2 | 2.5 | 8.6% | 0.37 |
| Earthstahl & Alloys | 15 | - | 61.6 | -4.9 | -4.2% | 0.46 |
| Median of the 10 others | 52 | 16 | 64.7 | 3.3 | 9.3% | 0.35 |
Agarwal Float Glass India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Agarwal Float Glass India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.77% | 59.00% | 57.55% | 57.55% | 57.55% | 57.55% | 57.55% | 56.99% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.79% | 17.64% | 17.73% | 12.38% | 13.34% | 13.32% | 13.98% | 15.24% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.32% | 19.18% | 19.09% | 22.41% | 21.76% | 21.58% | 20.77% | 20.81% |
| Companies and others | 7.12% | 4.18% | 5.63% | 7.66% | 7.35% | 7.55% | 7.70% | 6.96% |
| Number of shareholders | 353 | 379 | 400 | 471 | 473 | 468 | 453 | 443 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Agarwal Float Glass India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹26.9 cr (-32%), net profit ₹0 cr (-98%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 57.55% to 56.99%.
Agarwal Float Glass India announcements
17 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Change in Address of the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA)'PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation regarding the address at which the Books of Accounts are maintained other than Registered Office.'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingof Voting results along with Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 24, 2026 along with Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Agarwal Float Glass India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Agarwal Float Glass India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Agarwal Float Glass India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (72,43,488 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹4.50) and FY23 (₹3.44) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Agarwal Float Glass India
What does Agarwal Float Glass India do?
Agarwal Float Glass India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Agarwal Float Glass India?
₹25 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Agarwal Float Glass India?
₹18 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 72,43,488 shares.
What is the P/E of Agarwal Float Glass India?
12.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Agarwal Float Glass India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Agarwal Float Glass India?
The promoter group; promoters held 56.99% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Agarwal Float Glass India's website?
www.agarwafloat.com
More SME companies like Agarwal Float Glass India
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sabar Flex IndiaSABAR · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹18 cr
- AIK Pipes and PolymersAIKPIPES · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Sati Poly PlastSATIPOLY · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹18 cr
- SPP PolymerSPPPOLY · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹19 cr
- Krupalu MetalsKRUPALU · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Shree Marutinandan TubesSHREE · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 17 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.