Abha Power and SteelShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ABHAPOWERIron and steel castingsListed 4 Dec 2024IPO ₹75Catch them young
abhacast.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0UYG01015 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹35,360
₹22.10
+4.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹41 cr
Stock P/E
16.7peers 17.7
Book value
₹28.7
Price to book
0.77
EV / operating profit
11.3
Market cap to sales
0.66
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
7.0%
ROE · FY26
4.7%
ROE, 3-year average
15.7%
Operating margin · FY26
8.6%peers 7.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
4.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
20.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.37peers 0.55
Borrowings
₹19.6 cr
Interest cover
3.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
154%
Debtor days
63
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.52%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,764
52-week high / low
₹39 / ₹19
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Abha Power and Steel share price chart

₹22.10-42.30% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.25% on the day · Vol 4,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-1.3%
3 months
-15.0%
6 months
-29.8%
1 year
-42.3%
Since IPO
-70.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-11%-61%
3 years, a year+4%+21%
Latest half, H2 FY26-23%-86%

About Abha Power and Steel: business, products and customers

Abha Power and Steel pours iron and steel castings, from small rail parts to heavy machine pieces, for Indian Railways, steel plants, cement works, mines and power stations, at its foundry in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Abha Power and Steel runs two foundries on one site at Silpahri Industrial State, Bilaspur: an SG iron foundry that mainly makes railway parts such as SGCI inserts and jaw adapters, and a steel foundry that makes wear parts such as hammers, grate plates, liners and nozzles for steel, cement, mining and power plants. It is a jobbing foundry with more than 1,000 products, made to each customer's drawing, from about half a kilogram to ten tonnes. Customers named include Indian Railways, Integral Coach Factory, Tata Steel, JSW Steel, SAIL, NMDC, UltraTech, Nuvoco, NTPC and BHEL, and it exports to seven countries.

It sells against purchase orders rather than long contracts, and many older orders were at fixed prices, so a jump in pig iron, scrap or alloy costs comes straight out of its margin until new orders are priced; the company says only 20% to 30% of its order base now carries price escalation clauses. Railway business, which the MD put at 70% to 80% of revenue directly or through OEMs, depends on RDSO vendor approval and is bought on lowest price, while OEMs pay better for smaller volumes. Some critical parts take six to seven months from metal to dispatch, which ties up stock and work in progress.

Read more about the business

The documents name no competitors, only organised and unorganised foundries; Simplex Castings, a listed foundry in Chhattisgarh that casts iron and steel parts for railways, steel plants and cement, does comparable work. A 3 MW captive solar plant supplies about 30% to 35% of its power.

What is new: IPO money is going into an upgrade of the steel foundry: an electric arc furnace and a 6 MT heat treatment furnace are running, while an automated moulding line and a 20 MT heat treatment furnace were due by 31 August 2026. The company also entered defence with two prototype castings for a production unit under the Ministry of Defence, and its statutory auditor resigned on 5 September 2026.

From the prospectus (November 2024), the FY26 annual report, the H2 FY26 investor presentation (June 2026), the November 2025 earnings call transcript and the company's exchange announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹8.2 cr against ₹2.5 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.52%.

To watch

  • Completion of the automated moulding line and 20 MT heat treatment furnace, targeted for 31 August 2026.
  • RDSO approval of the product the company said was at the final stage in June 2026.
  • Sales growth in FY27 against the at least double digit growth the MD spoke of in November 2025.
  • The new statutory auditor's first report, after N B T & Co resigned on 5 September 2026.
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Abha Power and Steel revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, FY22: 54.5 ₹ cr54.5Net profit, FY22: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7FY22Sales, FY23: 54.7 ₹ cr54.7Net profit, FY23: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY23Sales, FY24: 51.8 ₹ cr51.8Net profit, FY24: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY24Sales, FY25: 70.2 ₹ cr70.2Net profit, FY25: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY25Sales, FY26: 62.2 ₹ cr62.2Net profit, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H2FY24: 30.6 ₹ cr30.6Net profit, H2FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 34.4 ₹ cr34.4Net profit, H1FY25: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 35.8 ₹ cr35.8Net profit, H2FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 34.6 ₹ cr34.6Net profit, H1FY26: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 27.7 ₹ cr27.7Net profit, H2FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Abha Power and Steel half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales30.6434.4035.7834.5727.65
Expenses26.0429.0630.373125.86
Operating profit4.605.345.413.571.78
OPM15.0%15.5%15.1%10.3%6.5%
Interest1.041.010.860.940.76
Depreciation0.510.520.510.500.68
Profit before tax3.104.154.352.790.58
Net profit2.353.063.172.030.43

Abha Power and Steel profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales54.5254.7051.7570.1862.22
Expenses52.8851.3643.6159.4356.86
Operating profit1.643.348.1410.755.35
OPM3.0%6.1%15.7%15.3%8.6%
Other income0.470.420.080.650.89
Interest1.141.132.131.871.70
Depreciation0.660.661.021.031.17
Profit before tax0.311.975.078.503.37
Tax rate329.0%28.9%25.4%26.7%27.0%
Net profit-0.721.403.786.232.46
EPS ₹-16.3029.072.623.941.32
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Abha Power and Steel profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 3.0%3.0%FY22FY23: 6.1%6.1%FY23FY24: 15.7%15.7%FY24FY25: 15.3%15.3%FY25FY26: 8.6%8.6%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.0%6.1%15.7%15.3%8.6%
Tax rate329.0%28.9%25.4%26.7%27.0%
ROCE·9.3%18.2%18.3%7.0%
ROE·11.2%24.2%18.2%4.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Abha Power and Steel debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 11.2 ₹ cr11.2Borrowings, FY22: 17.7 ₹ cr17.7FY22Net worth, FY23: 13.8 ₹ cr13.8Borrowings, FY23: 23.9 ₹ cr23.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 17.5 ₹ cr17.5Borrowings, FY24: 23.7 ₹ cr23.7FY24Net worth, FY25: 50.8 ₹ cr50.8Borrowings, FY25: 21.2 ₹ cr21.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 53.3 ₹ cr53.3Borrowings, FY26: 19.6 ₹ cr19.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY22: -6.8 ₹ cr-6.8Net profit, FY22: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY23: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY24: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, FY25: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Abha Power and Steel balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4.424.8214.4518.5918.59
Reserves6.788.943.0932.2534.71
Net worth11.2013.7617.5450.8453.30
Borrowings17.6623.9323.7321.1519.63
Other liabilities6.517.086.097.1912.63
Total liabilities35.3744.7747.3679.1885.56
Fixed assets6.135.7618.8118.2222.33
Capital work in progress0.1713.1507.1222.65
Investments00000
Other assets29.0725.8628.5553.8440.58
Receivables···10.1910.70
Inventory···23.4725.05
Cash···15.420.08
Trade payables···1.745.52

Abha Power and Steel cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-6.767.963.172.588.22
Cash from investing-1.26-13.56-0.84-10.09-20.34
Cash from financing8.135.52-2.2222.62-3.22
Net cash flow0.11-0.080.1115.11-15.34
Capital spending···7.554.25

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days6464605363
Inventory days82149235219244
Days payable3339261654
Cash conversion cycle114174268255253
Working capital days90578111499

Abha Power and Steel peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Abha Power and Steel is number 110 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Bulkcorp International6016.065.83.710.1%0.30
Agarwal Float Glass India1812.565.11.55.7%0.82
Abril Paper Tech2415.965.11.53.2%0.03
Dhaval Packaging17121.365821.7%0.78
Kasturi Metal Composite8922.464.4412.5%0.38
Quest Flow Controls195-62.4-4.30.1%0.07
Krupalu Metals155.662.32.87.7%0.63
Abha Power and Steel4116.762.22.58.6%0.37
Earthstahl & Alloys15-61.6-4.9-4.2%0.46
3B Films3619.4601.818.5%1.89
Pattech Fitwell Tube Components10354.659.81.96.7%0.89
Median of the 10 others4817.763.41.97.2%0.55

Abha Power and Steel shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
72.52%
+0.17 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.15%
-0.19 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
3.51%
+3.51 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
18.97%
-4.25 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
4.85%
+0.76 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
1,764
2,879 in Dec 24

Abha Power and Steel shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters72.35%72.35%72.52%72.52%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.34%0.15%0.15%0.15%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%1.93%2.06%3.51%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)23.22%21.34%19.41%18.97%
Companies and others4.09%4.23%5.86%4.85%
Number of shareholders2,8792,0931,8841,764

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Abha Power and Steel study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Abha Power and Steel so far

From the company's own record

  1. 4 Dec 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹75
  2. 7 Sept 2026Order worth ₹2.74 cr
  3. 11 Oct 2026Order worth ₹1.27 cr
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.52%
  5. 4 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹66.13

Abha Power and Steel key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Installed capacity
14,400 MT a year
7,200 MT in the SG iron foundry and 7,200 MT in the steel foundry, on one site in Bilaspur.Annual report FY26, p.11
Capacity in use
80% to 85% and 20% to 30%
The MD's figures for the SG iron foundry and the steel foundry in the first half of FY26.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.10
Railway share
70% to 80%
Share of revenue the MD says comes from Indian Railways, directly or through OEMs.Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.8
Order book
₹20.50 cr
Work in hand as of the June 2026 presentation, about a third of FY26 revenue.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.4; reported figures, our arithmetic
Insert price cut
About 20%
Fall in market price of inserts in H2 FY26, a product the company says gives about half its revenue.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.11
Show 5 more facts
Orders with price escalation
20% to 30%
Share of the order base that lets the company pass on raw material costs; the rest is at fixed prices.Annual report FY26, p.8
Top ten customers
68.18%
Share of FY24 revenue from the ten largest customers, supplied on purchase orders without long term agreements.Prospectus, p.31 and p.114
Work in progress on the upgrade
₹22.7 cr
Capital work in progress at March 2026, up from ₹7.1 cr, while cash fell to ₹0.08 cr.Annual report FY26, p.49
IPO money for the upgrade
₹16.39 cr, all used
Spent by March 2026 on modernising the foundry, out of ₹31.0 cr raised at ₹75 a share.Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.52
Auditor change
Resigned 5 Sep 2026
N B T & Co resigned as statutory auditor; V.K. Patawari & Co was appointed to the casual vacancy.Annual report FY26, p.32

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

At the November 2025 call the MD said FY27 sales growth should be at least in double digits, that RDSO approvals for new railway parts were expected in early 2026, and that the steel foundry upgrade would finish by November or December 2025. By June 2026 the company put the upgrade's completion at 31 August 2026, said one product was in the final stage of RDSO approval among 8 to 9 applications, and said all new orders carry automatic raw material price escalation clauses. It says the upgrade should allow 80% or higher utilisation with the right product mix.

₹20.50 crOrder bookJune 2026 presentation
31 Aug 2026Upgrade completion targetJune 2026 presentation
8 to 9Products seeking RDSO approvalFY26 annual report
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Steel foundry upgrade to be complete by November to December 2025Nov 2025 callJune 2026 presentation put completion at 31 August 2026
Second half of FY26 revenue flat or with some growth on the first halfNov 2025 call₹27.6 cr in H2 FY26 against ₹34.6 cr in H1
RDSO registration for new railway parts to be complete in January to March 2026Nov 2025 callOne product in the final stage of approval by June 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Abha Power and Steel earns money by casting parts to order, mostly for railways, from a foundry where the iron side runs nearly full and the steel side mostly idle.

Its weak spots are fixed price orders when metal costs jump, dependence on railway approvals and one main product, and a steel foundry still being upgraded.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Railways award orders at the lowest bid, and in FY26 both input costs and a key product's price moved against it.
The evidence. Inserts, about half of revenue, saw a 20% price correction; legacy fixed price orders could not pass on higher raw material costs; only 20% to 30% of orders carry escalation clauses.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.11; Annual report FY26, p.8
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?RDSO Class A approval and customer approvals keep many foundries out, but it faces many organised and unorganised rivals on price.
The evidence. It is an RDSO approved Class A foundry and an approved vendor of ICF and NMDC; the prospectus says competition comes from small and big players offering similar products.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.4; Prospectus, p.130
AverageWho are its customers?Large, well known buyers in railways, steel, cement and power, but most revenue rests on railway work and the top ten.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 68.18% of FY24 revenue; the MD put railways at 70% to 80% of revenue; supplies are on purchase orders.Prospectus, p.31 and p.114; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.8
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and slow moving work tie up cash, and the upgrade has used up its IPO money and cash in hand.
The evidence. Inventory was ₹25.0 cr and capital work in progress ₹22.7 cr at March 2026, with cash at ₹0.08 cr; the MD said some parts take six to seven months to dispatch.Annual report FY26, p.49; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.7
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning small orders and adding products, but bigger railway work waits on new approvals.
The evidence. Two railway coach parts entered commercial production with long term OEM orders; 8 to 9 products are in the RDSO approval process; orders of ₹2.74 cr and ₹1.27 cr were announced in September and October 2026.Annual report FY26, p.7; Exchange announcements, 7 September and 11 October 2026
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Metal prices and product price cuts halved its margin in FY26 even though tonnage held steady.
The evidence. EBITDA fell to ₹5.35 cr in FY26 from ₹10.75 cr and the margin to 8.6% from 15.3%, while production tonnage was flat between the halves.Annual report FY26, p.21; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.11

Who runs Abha Power and Steel?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AAAtish AgrawalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 2.74%

B.Tech from IIT (BHU) Varanasi; management trainee at Tata Steel from July 2008 to August 2009 and with the company since 2009, with over 17 years in steel and alloy manufacturing. Leads manufacturing, business development and strategy; re-appointed Managing Director from 1 April 2027. The documents state that Atish Agrawal is the son of Subhash Chand Agrawal. Paid ₹0.27 cr in FY26.

Prospectus, p.148 and p.149; Annual report FY26, p.10, p.26 and p.56
SKSatish Kumar ShahPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 5.38%

Bachelor's degree in science and master's in botany from Ranchi University; earlier in dolomite mining and with the company since 2004, with over 25 years across manufacturing and mining. Looks after project planning, new product development, plant maintenance and administration. The documents state that Satish Kumar Shah is the father of the CFO, Naleen Shah. Paid ₹0.08 cr in FY26.

Prospectus, p.148 and p.149; Annual report FY26, p.10, p.26 and p.56
SCSubhash Chand AgrawalPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 9.72%

Over three decades in steel and alloy manufacturing, as the annual report states; the prospectus lists no formal education. A director of Sunflower Commotrade Private Limited.

Prospectus, p.149 and p.160; Annual report FY26, p.10
SCSunflower Commotrade Private LimitedPromoter company · holds 29.2%

Incorporated in Bilaspur in 2008 for trading, not in any active business at the time of the prospectus; owned by Leela Agrawal, Ankit Agrawal and Atish Agrawal, with Ankit Agrawal and Subhash Chand Agrawal as directors. The largest shareholder of the company.

Prospectus, p.159 and p.160
AAAnkit AgrawalPromoter · holds 5.34%

More than 15 years in management, steel and alloy manufacturing and real estate; no formal education listed. Not on the board.

Prospectus, p.159
LDLeela Devi AgrawalPromoter

Named as a promoter in the prospectus, which states no formal education or work experience; a shareholder of Sunflower Commotrade.

Prospectus, p.158 to p.160
NSNaleen ShahChief Financial Officer

Bachelor's degree in commerce (Hons) from Christ University, Bangalore, with over 5 years in accounting and finance; with the company since April 2024.

Annual report FY26, p.10
SGShristi GargIndependent Director

Graduate of Calcutta University and a Fellow Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with over 7 years in corporate law and compliance; on the board since April 2024.

Prospectus, p.148 and p.149; Annual report FY26, p.10

Abha Power and Steel latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹27.7 cr (-23%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-86%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.52%.
  • 11 Oct 2026: order worth ₹1.27 cr announced.
  • 7 Sept 2026: order worth ₹2.74 cr announced.

Abha Power and Steel announcements

35 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Abha Power and Steel annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Abha Power and Steel share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Abha Power and Steel's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,85,87,830 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹29.07) and FY24 (₹2.62) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Abha Power and Steel

What does Abha Power and Steel do?

Abha Power and Steel pours iron and steel castings, from small rail parts to heavy machine pieces, for Indian Railways, steel plants, cement works, mines and power stations, at its foundry in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Abha Power and Steel?

₹22.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Abha Power and Steel?

₹41 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,85,87,830 shares.

What is the P/E of Abha Power and Steel?

16.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Abha Power and Steel's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹62 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Abha Power and Steel?

Atish Agrawal, Satish Kumar Shah, Subhash Chand Agrawal, Sunflower Commotrade Private Limited, Ankit Agrawal, Leela Devi Agrawal; promoters held 72.52% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Abha Power and Steel?

₹75 a share; it listed on 4 Dec 2024.

What is Abha Power and Steel's website?

www.abhacast.com

More SME companies like Abha Power and Steel

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 35 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.