Liotech IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹36 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.8peers 18.6
- Book value
- ₹42.9
- Price to book
- 2.17
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.52
- ROCE · FY26
- 48.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 46.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 54.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.3%peers 11.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 102.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 157.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹5.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 19.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 65%
- Debtor days
- 42
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.22%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 1,038
- 52-week high / low
- ₹257 / ₹84
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Liotech Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.35% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.9%
- 3 months
- -8.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +72% | +54% |
| 3 years, a year | +102% | +158% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +51% | +17% |
Liotech Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Liotech Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22.53 | 33.98 |
| Expenses | 18.14 | 29.80 |
| Operating profit | 4.39 | 4.17 |
| OPM | 19.5% | 12.3% |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.65 | 0.88 |
| Profit before tax | 3.60 | 3.33 |
| Net profit | 2.09 | 2.45 |
Liotech Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.78 | 8.50 | 27.86 | 40.68 | 70.09 |
| Expenses | 4.38 | 7.61 | 23.41 | 34.02 | 60.10 |
| Operating profit | 0.40 | 0.89 | 4.45 | 6.66 | 9.99 |
| OPM | 8.4% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 16.4% | 14.3% |
| Other income | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.65 | 1.43 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | 0.54 | 3.79 | 5.61 | 8.50 |
| Tax rate | -225.0% | 31.5% | 22.7% | 26.7% | 25.6% |
| Net profit | 0.13 | 0.37 | 2.93 | 4.11 | 6.32 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.30 | 1.85 | 9.77 | 13.70 | 21.07 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Liotech Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.4% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 16.4% | 14.3% |
| Tax rate | -225.0% | 31.5% | 22.7% | 26.7% | 25.6% |
| ROCE | · | 16.4% | 57.5% | 49.3% | 48.4% |
| ROE | · | 20.7% | 67.0% | 49.2% | 46.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Liotech Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Liotech Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 0.10 | 0.47 | 3.28 | 7.43 | 13.75 |
| Net worth | 1.10 | 2.47 | 6.28 | 10.43 | 16.75 |
| Borrowings | 1.74 | 1.38 | 3.55 | 4.22 | 5.66 |
| Other liabilities | 1.93 | 0.29 | 4.26 | 5.12 | 11.17 |
| Total liabilities | 4.77 | 4.14 | 14.09 | 19.77 | 33.58 |
| Fixed assets | 2.18 | 2.36 | 4.04 | 6.60 | 12.58 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.59 | 1.78 | 10.05 | 13.17 | 21 |
Liotech Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.82 | · | -0.52 | 2.62 | 6.48 |
| Cash from investing | -1.84 | · | -2.28 | -3 | -7.40 |
| Cash from financing | 1.56 | · | 3.03 | 0.35 | 0.97 |
| Net cash flow | 0.54 | · | 0.23 | -0.03 | 0.05 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 78 | 28 | 64 | 53 | 42 |
| Inventory days | 35 | 44 | 71 | 80 | 61 |
| Days payable | 165 | 8 | 54 | 41 | 39 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -52 | 65 | 81 | 92 | 64 |
| Working capital days | -31 | 50 | 52 | 47 | 22 |
Liotech Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Liotech Industries is number 101 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Metallogic | 23 | 4.9 | 75.1 | 4.7 | 9.3% | 0.11 |
| Master Components | 160 | 21.5 | 74.4 | 7.4 | 16.5% | 0.30 |
| A G Universal | 24 | 283.0 | 73.5 | 0.1 | 1.8% | 1.01 |
| United Heat Transfer | 427 | 85.3 | 72.7 | 5 | 14.4% | 0.30 |
| Liotech Industries | 36 | 5.8 | 70.1 | 6.3 | 14.3% | 0.34 |
| Vigor Plast India | 87 | 9.6 | 65.9 | 9.1 | 27.8% | 0.16 |
| Bulkcorp International | 60 | 16.0 | 65.8 | 3.7 | 10.1% | 0.30 |
| Agarwal Float Glass India | 18 | 12.5 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 5.7% | 0.82 |
| Abril Paper Tech | 24 | 15.9 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 3.2% | 0.03 |
| Dhaval Packaging | 171 | 21.3 | 65 | 8 | 21.7% | 0.78 |
| Kasturi Metal Composite | 89 | 22.4 | 64.4 | 4 | 12.5% | 0.38 |
| Median of the 10 others | 74 | 18.7 | 65.8 | 4.3 | 11.3% | 0.30 |
Liotech Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Liotech Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.22% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,038 |
Liotech Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹34 cr (+51%), net profit ₹2.5 cr (+17%) on H2 FY25.
Liotech Industries announcements
9 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Reg., 2018 for the Quarter ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSummary Proceedings of the Adjourned 06th AGM of the company held on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company Updatethis has reference to our earlier intimation dated September 24, 2026, under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, with regard to outcome of analysts/PDF ↗
- Company UpdateClarification on the significant movement in the price of Liotech Industries LimitedPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Liotech Industries Ltd on September 28, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that
- Corp. ActionThe Register of Members and Share Transfer Books shall remain closed from Friday, 18th September, 2026 to Wednesday, 30th September, 2026(both days inclusive) fPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThis is to inform you that the 06th Annual General Meeting("AGM") of the company was convened on Thursday, 24 September, 2026 at 11:00 A.M. through Video ConferPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 30 read with Part A of Schedule III of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the management of thPDF ↗
Liotech Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Liotech Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Liotech Industries' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 77 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (39,00,400 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 30,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Liotech Industries
What does Liotech Industries do?
Liotech Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Liotech Industries?
₹93.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Liotech Industries?
₹36 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 39,00,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Liotech Industries?
5.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Liotech Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹70 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Liotech Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.22% at 30 June 2026.
What is Liotech Industries' website?
www.liotechindustries.in
More SME companies like Liotech Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- 3B Films3BFILMS · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Rex Sealing and Packing IndustriesREXSEAL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
- A G UniversalAGUL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹36 cr
- Swashthik PlasconSPL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Newmalayalam SteelNMSTEEL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹38 cr
- Swastik PipeSWASTIK · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹35 cr
Built from 9 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.