Sati Poly PlastShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.2peers 12.4
- Book value
- ₹39.7
- Price to book
- 0.91
- EV / operating profit
- 4.1
- Market cap to sales
- 0.07
- ROCE · FY26
- 20.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 19.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -7.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.7%peers 10.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 12.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 4.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.62peers 0.73
- Borrowings
- ₹12.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 60%
- Debtor days
- 35
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.01%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 640
- 52-week high / low
- ₹81 / ₹27
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sati Poly Plast share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.86% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +5.0%
- 3 months
- -25.0%
- 6 months
- -12.2%
- 1 year
- -53.2%
- Since IPO
- -72.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -9% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +13% | +5% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -31% | - |
Sati Poly Plast revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Sati Poly Plast half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 76 | 104 | 146 | 156 | 166.42 | 106.90 |
| Expenses | 72 | 98 | 139 | 147 | 164.20 | 101.83 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2.21 | 5.07 |
| OPM | 4.4% | 6.0% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 1.3% | 4.7% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.76 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 3 | 5 | -19 | 1.10 | 3.89 |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | -14 | 0.82 | 2.63 |
Sati Poly Plast profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 103 | 126 | 175 | 191 | 179 | 302 | 273.32 |
| Expenses | 99 | 122 | 170 | 182 | 170 | 286 | 266.03 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 7.28 |
| OPM | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -25 | 0.57 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.44 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -14 | 4.99 |
| Tax rate | -77.0% | -40.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 30.9% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -11 | 3.45 |
| EPS ₹ | -3.76 | -16.92 | 26.32 | 290.41 | 7.81 | -21.33 | 6.98 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Sati Poly Plast profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Tax rate | -77.0% | -40.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | 30.9% |
| ROCE | · | 7.4% | 7.7% | 21.8% | 18.5% | -36.4% | 20.4% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 120.0% | 35.3% | -75.9% | 19.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sati Poly Plast debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sati Poly Plast balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4.95 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 14.67 |
| Net worth | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 19.62 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 26 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 15 | 12.07 |
| Other liabilities | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 30 | 42.95 |
| Total liabilities | 36 | 38 | 36 | 42 | 56 | 61 | 74.64 |
| Fixed assets | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 6 | 4.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 23 | 25 | 24 | 31 | 42 | 55 | 70.01 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 25.30 | 26.41 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 16.63 | 29.56 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.52 | 0.26 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 27.02 | 40.61 |
Sati Poly Plast cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -13 | 4.40 |
| Cash from investing | · | -2 | -2 | -2 | -5 | 5 | -0.10 |
| Cash from financing | · | -2 | -4 | -1 | -1 | 6 | -4.56 |
| Net cash flow | · | 2 | -3 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -0.26 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.20 | 0.42 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 24 | 21 | 16 | 10 | 25 | 31 | 35 |
| Inventory days | 59 | 46 | 34 | 49 | 62 | 24 | 45 |
| Days payable | 34 | 29 | 21 | 16 | 46 | 39 | 62 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 48 | 38 | 29 | 43 | 42 | 16 | 19 |
| Working capital days | 29 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 13 | 18 |
Sati Poly Plast peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sati Poly Plast is number 28 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecoline Exim | 368 | 18.2 | 278 | 20.2 | 8.7% | 0.36 |
| Sharp Chucks and Machines | 115 | 12.5 | 274 | 9.2 | 12.1% | 1.13 |
| Sati Poly Plast | 18 | 5.2 | 273 | 3.5 | 2.7% | 0.62 |
| Susan Electricals India | 577 | 32.0 | 269 | 18 | 12.0% | 1.72 |
| P S Raj Steels | 74 | 8.3 | 266 | 9 | 4.9% | 0.01 |
| Kaka Industries | 309 | 16.3 | 263 | 19 | 13.0% | 1.25 |
| M P K Steels (I) | 85 | 14.2 | 259 | 6 | 4.1% | 0.33 |
| GSM Foils | 94 | 4.7 | 258 | 19.8 | 11.5% | 0.60 |
| Super Iron Foundry | 85 | 5.0 | 256 | 17 | 13.0% | 0.64 |
| Auro Impex & Chemicals | 51 | 12.3 | 250 | 4.2 | 3.6% | 0.83 |
| Uma Converter | 33 | 10.5 | 249 | 3.2 | 6.3% | 0.97 |
| Median of the 10 others | 90 | 12.4 | 261 | 13.1 | 10.1% | 0.73 |
Sati Poly Plast shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Sati Poly Plast shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.01% | 63.01% | 63.01% | 63.01% | 63.01% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 9.90% | 8.27% | 7.05% | 4.98% | 3.47% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.87% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.60% | 5.64% | 7.23% | 6.95% | 5.96% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.25% | 14.91% | 15.69% | 17.30% | 20.14% |
| Companies and others | 5.37% | 8.17% | 7.02% | 7.76% | 7.42% |
| Number of shareholders | 716 | 534 | 620 | 653 | 640 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Sati Poly Plast latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹107 cr (-31%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 63.01%.
Sati Poly Plast announcements
14 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Publication of Advertisement of AGM Notice 'PDF ↗
- Updates''PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingSati Poly Plast Limited has submitted the outcome of Board meeting held on 25.08.2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSubmission of SDD Compliance Certificate for quarter ended 30th June 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 13, 2026PDF ↗
Sati Poly Plast annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sati Poly Plast share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sati Poly Plast's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, H2FY25 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (49,47,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹290.41) and FY24 (₹7.81) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sati Poly Plast
What does Sati Poly Plast do?
Sati Poly Plast is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Sati Poly Plast?
₹36 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sati Poly Plast?
₹18 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 49,47,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sati Poly Plast?
5.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sati Poly Plast's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹273 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sati Poly Plast?
The promoter group; promoters held 63.01% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Sati Poly Plast?
₹130 a share; it listed on 22 July 2024.
What is Sati Poly Plast's website?
www.satipolyplast.in
More SME companies like Sati Poly Plast
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sabar Flex IndiaSABAR · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹18 cr
- Krupalu MetalsKRUPALU · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Agarwal Float Glass IndiaAGARWALFT · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹18 cr
- Shree Marutinandan TubesSHREE · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- AIK Pipes and PolymersAIKPIPES · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- SPP PolymerSPPPOLY · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹19 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 14 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.