Australian Premium Solar (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · APSSolar panels and pumpsListed 18 Jan 2024IPO ₹54
australianpremiumsolar.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0P0001010 · Lot 250 shares · ₹56,125
₹224.50
-0.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹453 cr
Stock P/E
7.8peers 18.3
Book value
₹81.4
Price to book
2.76
EV / operating profit
4.9
Market cap to sales
0.64
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
56.6%
ROE · FY26
45.9%
ROE, 3-year average
41.2%
Operating margin · FY26
13.4%peers 14.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
96.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
168.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.28peers 0.29
Borrowings
₹45.2 cr
Interest cover
17.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-5%
Debtor days
87
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.62%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
5,276
52-week high / low
₹483 / ₹195
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Australian Premium Solar (India) share price chart

₹224.50-51.77% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.22% on the day · Vol 9,250

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-2.4%
3 months
-10.0%
6 months
-38.7%
1 year
-51.8%
Since IPO
+315.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.36 cr
Taken for delivery
74%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+61%+45%
3 years, a year+96%+168%
Latest half, H2 FY26+47%+10%

About Australian Premium Solar (India): business, products and customers

Australian Premium Solar makes solar panels at its factory in Gujarat and uses many of them to install solar water pumps for farmers and rooftop solar for homes and businesses. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Australian Premium Solar, set up in 2013, makes mono PERC and TopCon solar panels at Tajpur in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, from solar cells it buys in, and sells inverters and solar water pumps under its own APS brand. It earns from three lines: solar pumps for farmers, mostly under government schemes such as PM-KUSUM; wholesale of panels to distributors and installers; and retail rooftop systems.

In FY26 pumps brought ₹306.0 cr of sales, wholesale ₹334.2 cr and retail ₹67.8 cr. The chairman says more than half of the panels it makes go into its own pump and rooftop projects, and that half or more of its profit comes from that project work.

Read more about the business

What is new: the company says trials of a second 400 MW TopCon panel line at Tajpur were completed and commercial production began on 13 October 2026, taking panel capacity from 800 MW to 1.2 GW; the first 400 MW TopCon line had started in October 2025. In May 2026 the company dropped its plan to make solar cells for at least two years and said it is looking at battery storage instead; it also won a pump empanelment from MSEDCL in Maharashtra and a rooftop solar award in Bihar.

From the red herring prospectus (January 2024), the FY26 annual report, the November 2025 and May 2026 investor presentations, the July 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the October 2025 Crisil rating letter and the company's announcements of May, June and October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 96% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 57% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.28.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.62%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Output from the second 400 MW TopCon line, in commercial production since 13 October 2026, which lifted panel capacity to 1.2 GW (Announcement, 14 Oct 2026, p.1).
  • Collection of the money owed on pump projects at March 2026; the CFO said about ₹50 cr of ₹160 cr had come in by late May 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.9).
  • Execution of the MSEDCL pump empanelment and the SBPDCL rooftop award won in May and June 2026 (Announcement, 19 May 2026; Announcement, 15 Jun 2026).
  • The 30% to 35% sales growth the chairman expects for FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.4).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 87 days in FY26, against 36 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Australian Premium Solar (India) revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY20: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 74 ₹ cr74Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 98 ₹ cr98Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 94 ₹ cr94Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 439 ₹ cr439Net profit, FY25: 39.8 ₹ cr39.8FY25Sales, FY26: 708 ₹ cr708Net profit, FY26: 57.9 ₹ cr57.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H2FY23: 47 ₹ cr47Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 81 ₹ cr81Net profit, H1FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 75 ₹ cr75Net profit, H2FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 164 ₹ cr164Net profit, H1FY25: 13 ₹ cr13H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 275 ₹ cr275Net profit, H2FY25: 26.7 ₹ cr26.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 302 ₹ cr302Net profit, H1FY26: 28.6 ₹ cr28.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 405 ₹ cr405Net profit, H2FY26: 29.3 ₹ cr29.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Australian Premium Solar (India) half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales478175164275.13302.47405.49
Expenses447770145237.59259.65353.49
Operating profit3451937.5442.8252
OPM6.0%5.0%6.0%12.0%13.6%14.2%12.8%
Interest00000.971.563.41
Depreciation11122.203.565.61
Profit before tax2371736.1438.1643.29
Net profit2361326.7128.6029.26

Australian Premium Solar (India) profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales50749894150438.88707.96
Expenses47709388140382.32613.14
Operating profit3456956.5694.82
OPM5.0%4.9%5.0%6.0%6.0%12.9%13.4%
Other income000012.260.78
Interest000101.204.97
Depreciation111113.999.18
Exceptional and other items·-1·1-1··
Profit before tax2245853.6381.45
Tax rate50.0%0.0%25.0%40.0%25.0%25.8%29.0%
Net profit1233639.7957.87
EPS ₹0.841.241.862.283.1220.1228.70
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Australian Premium Solar (India) profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY20: 5.0%5.0%FY20FY21: 4.9%4.9%FY21FY22: 5.0%5.0%FY22FY23: 6.0%6.0%FY23FY24: 6.0%6.0%FY24FY25: 12.9%12.9%FY25FY26: 13.4%13.4%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%4.9%5.0%6.0%6.0%12.9%13.4%
Tax rate50.0%0.0%25.0%40.0%25.0%25.8%29.0%
ROCE·21.0%31.9%38.7%21.3%71.1%56.6%
ROE·26.6%31.5%23.0%19.0%58.6%45.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Australian Premium Solar (India) debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY20: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net worth, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Net worth, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Net worth, FY24: 48 ₹ cr48Borrowings, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Net worth, FY25: 87.9 ₹ cr87.9Borrowings, FY25: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 164 ₹ cr164Borrowings, FY26: 45.2 ₹ cr45.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-200204060Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 24.5 ₹ cr24.5Net profit, FY25: 39.8 ₹ cr39.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -5.1 ₹ cr-5.1Net profit, FY26: 57.9 ₹ cr57.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Australian Premium Solar (India) balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.020.020.020.022019.7420.16
Reserves7811152868.11144.03
Net worth7.028.0211.0215.024887.85164.19
Borrowings1332108.4345.16
Other liabilities17.9823.9820.9821.9822115.25177.82
Total liabilities2635353980211.53387.17
Fixed assets58771930.1666.84
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments0110000
Other assets2126273261181.37320.33
Receivables·····42.83168.54
Inventory·····50.9657.23
Cash·····30.2134.50
Trade payables·····87.36119.37

Australian Premium Solar (India) cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·533-524.50-5.06
Cash from investing·-6-1-3-13-13.86-45.35
Cash from financing·2-1-135-1.0454.70
Net cash flow·11-1179.604.29
Capital spending·····14.9945.86

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days36141138403687
Inventory days48513022125340
Days payable1411186788489186
Cash conversion cycle-57-53-26-285-241
Working capital days181622463149

Australian Premium Solar (India) peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Australian Premium Solar (India) is number 5 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Ganesh Green Bharat5307.11,06475.210.4%0.19
Australian Premium Solar (India)4537.870857.913.4%0.28
Danish Power2,09530.45216918.0%0.00
Sahaj Solar1976.641929.612.4%1.27
GP Eco Solutions India50611.84144314.0%0.99
Raksan Transformers57817.03633413.0%0.27
INDO SMC1,18337.03103215.0%0.31
Sugs Lloyd56919.63012914.0%0.50
Smarten Power Systems11112.62438.84.9%0.07
Yash Highvoltage3,67199.22353724.0%0.21
Vivid Electromech1,51047.22003223.0%0.45
Median of the 10 others57418.33373314.0%0.29

Australian Premium Solar (India) shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
72.62%
-1.02 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.79%
at Jun 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.47%
-2.97 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.61%
+0.92 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
18.72%
+4.51 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
2.58%
-0.02 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
5,276
1,126 in Mar 24

Australian Premium Solar (India) shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters73.64%73.64%74.26%72.97%72.52%72.62%72.62%72.62%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.42%0.46%0.32%0.79%----
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.44%0.15%0.11%0.11%0.56%0.46%0.47%0.47%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)4.69%6.35%5.78%5.79%5.78%5.99%5.72%5.61%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.21%16.84%17.19%17.73%18.30%18.27%18.54%18.72%
Companies and others2.60%2.56%2.34%2.61%2.84%2.66%2.65%2.58%
Number of shareholders1,1262,9933,7374,1174,9145,2695,3685,276

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Australian Premium Solar (India) study: the business from its own documents

Read from 14 of the company's own documents

Australian Premium Solar (India) so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Jan 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹54
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 72.62%
  3. 4 July 2024Highest close since listing, ₹647.25

Australian Premium Solar (India) key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Panel capacity
1.2 GW
Yearly panel making capacity since a second 400 MW TopCon line began commercial production on 13 October 2026, up from 800 MW.Announcement, 14 Oct 2026, p.1
Solar pumps
₹306.0 cr
FY26 sales from solar water pump projects, about 43% of the total (our arithmetic), up from about ₹105 cr in the first half.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8
Panels used in-house
50%+
Share of its own panels the chairman says go into the company's own pump and rooftop projects.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Order book
about ₹220 cr
Work in hand in May 2026: more than ₹150 cr in pumps, about ₹50 cr in wholesale and ₹15 cr to ₹20 cr in rooftop.Earnings call, May 2026, p.10
Maharashtra pumps
₹100 cr+
Empanelment from MSEDCL in May 2026 to supply and install 5,000 off-grid solar water pumps for farmers.Announcement, 19 May 2026, p.1 and p.2
Show 5 more facts
Bihar rooftop award
₹68 cr
First-year value of a 16 MW rooftop solar award from SBPDCL under PM Surya Ghar, plus about ₹9 cr a year for ten years.Announcement, 15 Jun 2026, p.1 and p.2
Money owed by customers
₹168.5 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹42.8 cr a year earlier; the CFO says about ₹140 cr to ₹145 cr of it is from pump projects.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.35; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9
Pump payment cycle
90 to 120 days
Time the CFO says it takes to be paid on pump jobs, where the money comes through government agencies.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.16
Credit rating
Crisil BBB/Stable
Reaffirmed in October 2025 on ₹128 cr of bank facilities, raised from ₹50 cr, with A3+ for short-term limits.Crisil rating letter, 17 Oct 2025, p.1 and p.2
Employees
570
Permanent employees on the rolls at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.56

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company announced on 14 October 2026 that trials of its second 400 MW TopCon line were completed and commercial production began on 13 October 2026, taking panel capacity to 1.2 GW. In the May 2026 call the chairman said the company expects 30% to 35% sales growth in FY27 and a slightly better margin than in the latest months, as prices have been raised after glass and aluminium costs rose. The company says it expects pumps to be 35% to 40% of revenue by FY27, and that for at least 24 months it will source solar cells from suppliers instead of making them, while it looks at battery storage.

about ₹220 crOrder bookMay 2026 call
1.2 GWPanel capacitySince 13 Oct 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of ₹750 cr to ₹800 cr with profit after tax of 9% to 10% of salesJul 2025 call₹708.0 cr of revenue and ₹57.9 cr of profit, 8.2% of sales
Second 400 MW TopCon line operational in the first quarter of FY27, later moved to August 2026Nov 2025 and May 2026 presentationsCommercial production began on 13 October 2026 (Announcement, 14 Oct 2026)
Begin making solar cells within 18 to 24 months, starting with a 1 GW phaseNov 2025 presentationDropped in May 2026 for at least 24 months; cells will be bought from suppliers

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Australian Premium Solar earns its money making solar panels and, more and more, putting them to work in its own pump and rooftop projects, which pay better than selling panels in bulk.

Its weak spots are that pump work is paid slowly through government agencies, much of its sales depend on government schemes, and panels themselves face many makers.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It changes its selling prices every month as costs move, but on orders already taken it had to bear sudden rises in glass and aluminium prices.
The evidence. The chairman says selling prices are revised every month and it does not hold more than two months of orders, yet about two points of margin were lost late in FY26 on orders priced in December. The CFO expects EBITDA margins of 12% to 14% on pumps, 7% to 9% on wholesale and 13% to 15% on rooftop.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4, p.6, p.10 and p.13
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and its own brand in Gujarat rooftop and pumps, but panel making is crowded and it buys its cells from others.
The evidence. The company says it has more than 12,000 installations and 5,000 farm pump projects, and calls itself the leading rooftop panel supplier in Gujarat for two years. The chairman says its cells will keep coming from long-time suppliers instead of its own plant.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.8 and p.15; Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 and p.16
WatchWho are its customers?Farmers through state power companies and agencies for pumps, distributors and installers for panels, and homes and businesses for rooftop; the biggest part depends on government schemes.
The evidence. Pumps gave ₹306.0 cr of FY26 sales. The CFO says about ₹140 cr to ₹145 cr of the ₹168.5 cr owed by customers at March 2026 came from pump projects, paid through government agencies.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.35; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.16
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Growth in pump work ties up a lot of money in unpaid bills, and the new lines added borrowings, though they stay small against the company's own money.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹168.5 cr at March 2026 from ₹42.8 cr, and borrowings to ₹45.2 cr from ₹8.4 cr, while net worth rose to ₹164.3 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.35
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning pump and rooftop awards from state power companies, but work in hand covers only a few months of sales.
The evidence. About ₹220 cr of orders in hand in May 2026, a more than ₹100 cr MSEDCL empanelment for 5,000 pumps and a 16 MW rooftop award from SBPDCL worth ₹68 cr in the first year.Earnings call, May 2026, p.10; Announcement, 19 May 2026, p.1; Announcement, 15 Jun 2026, p.1
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Pump work depends on when government schemes release orders and money, and panel prices move with cell, glass and metal costs.
The evidence. Pump sales were about ₹105 cr in the first half of FY26 and about ₹203 cr in the second, with most installations between January and April. The chairman says war-related cost rises cut margin by about two points late in FY26.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4, p.8, p.9 and p.12

Who runs Australian Premium Solar (India)?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NCNikunjkumar Chimanlal PatelPromoter, Chairman and Executive Director · holds 37.13%

Holds a Master of Engineering from the University of South Australia and has more than 10 years in the solar industry; leads the overall running of the company. Chairman and Executive Director since August 2023, and a shareholder since 2017. The offer document states Chimanbhai Ranchhodbhai Patel and Savitaben Chimanbhai Patel are the parents of Nikunjkumar Chimanlal Patel.

Red herring prospectus, p.145, p.149, p.152, p.162 and p.164; Annual report FY26, p.16
CRChimanbhai Ranchhodbhai PatelPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 18.33%

Holds a Bachelor of Education from Gujarat University (1978). A director since the company was formed in 2013, executive until August 2023 and non-executive since.

Red herring prospectus, p.150 and p.161; Annual report FY26, p.16
SCSavitaben Chimanbhai PatelPromoter · holds 16.55%

A shareholder since the company was formed and an executive director from 2013 until May 2022, when the directorship was given up; the offer document gives more than nine years in the solar industry.

Red herring prospectus, p.161
DJDhaval Jayeshkumar SutharWhole-Time Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University; a director since 2020 and Whole-Time Director since August 2023, working mainly in production.

Red herring prospectus, p.149, p.150 and p.153; Annual report FY26, p.16
CBChetan Babaldas PatelIndependent Director

A company secretary, member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with more than 21 years in secretarial and compliance work; on the board since July 2023.

Red herring prospectus, p.151 and p.153; Annual report FY26, p.16
ATAnupriya TripathiIndependent Director

A company secretary, member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with more than two years in secretarial and compliance work at the time of listing; on the board since August 2023.

Red herring prospectus, p.151 and p.153; Annual report FY26, p.16
KVKalpesh Virendra VakhariaChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant (ICAI) and Certified Public Accountant (Australia) with more than 10 years in accounting, audit and finance.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.22; Annual report FY26, p.16

Australian Premium Solar (India) latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹405 cr (+47%), net profit ₹29.3 cr (+10%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.62%.

Australian Premium Solar (India) announcements

84 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Australian Premium Solar (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Australian Premium Solar (India) share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.10 PER SHAREex-date 7 Nov 2025
Checks we ran on Australian Premium Solar (India)'s data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,01,60,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Australian Premium Solar (India)

What does Australian Premium Solar (India) do?

Australian Premium Solar makes solar panels at its factory in Gujarat and uses many of them to install solar water pumps for farmers and rooftop solar for homes and businesses. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Australian Premium Solar (India)?

₹225 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Australian Premium Solar (India)?

₹453 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,01,60,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Australian Premium Solar (India)?

7.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Australian Premium Solar (India)'s revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹708 cr and profit after tax ₹58 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Australian Premium Solar (India)?

Nikunjkumar Chimanlal Patel, Chimanbhai Ranchhodbhai Patel, Savitaben Chimanbhai Patel; promoters held 72.62% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Australian Premium Solar (India)?

₹54 a share; it listed on 18 Jan 2024.

What is Australian Premium Solar (India)'s website?

australianpremiumsolar.co.in

More SME companies like Australian Premium Solar (India)

Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 84 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.