Dhanuka Infra RealtyShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹8 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.3peers 80.7
- Book value
- ₹19.1
- Price to book
- 0.47
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.67
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 13.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -18.9%peers -1.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -47.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.11peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹1.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -339%
- Debtor days
- 57
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 49.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- -4.53 pts
- Shareholders
- 167
- 52-week high / low
- ₹20 / ₹9
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Dhanuka Infra Realty share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.74% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 3 months
- -14.2%
- 6 months
- -23.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -27% | -48% |
| 3 years, a year | +10% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -36% | -67% |
Dhanuka Infra Realty revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Dhanuka Infra Realty half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.10 | 0.11 | 0.84 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 3.64 | 0.63 | 2.33 |
| Expenses | 2.60 | 1.06 | 1.28 | 0.88 | 1.34 | 1.32 | 0.94 | 2.58 |
| Operating profit | -0.50 | -0.95 | -0.44 | -0.26 | -0.95 | 2.32 | -0.31 | -0.25 |
| OPM | -23.8% | -863.6% | -52.4% | -41.9% | -243.6% | 63.6% | -49.0% | -10.7% |
| Interest | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -1.08 | -0.02 | -0.28 | 1.66 | -0.63 | 3.37 | 0.18 | 1.26 |
| Net profit | -0.81 | -0.02 | -0.28 | 1.30 | -0.63 | 2.68 | 0.18 | 0.89 |
Dhanuka Infra Realty profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.44 | 17.30 | 15.42 | 24.41 | 16.34 | 3.90 | 12.60 | 3.54 | 2.21 | 2.08 | 4.03 | 2.96 |
| Expenses | 13.08 | 16.37 | 13.13 | 22.41 | 16.30 | 4.09 | 14.73 | 4.14 | 3.62 | 2.16 | 2.67 | 3.52 |
| Operating profit | 0.36 | 0.93 | 2.29 | 2 | 0.04 | -0.19 | -2.13 | -0.60 | -1.41 | -0.08 | 1.36 | -0.56 |
| OPM | 2.7% | 5.4% | 14.8% | 8.2% | 0.2% | -4.9% | -16.9% | -16.9% | -63.8% | -3.9% | 33.8% | -18.9% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 1.41 | 1.50 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 2.29 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.15 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.52 | 1.31 | 0.04 | 1.29 | 1.09 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 0.51 | -1.52 | -1.41 | -2.11 | -0.59 | -1.10 | 1.38 | 2.74 | 1.44 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 31.2% | 30.8% | 27.5% | -23.0% | -24.1% | -24.2% | -32.2% | -24.6% | 26.1% | 25.2% | 25.7% |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.37 | -1.17 | -1.07 | -1.60 | -0.40 | -0.84 | 1.02 | 2.05 | 1.07 |
| EPS ₹ | 44.19 | 123.26 | 2.10 | 0.53 | -1.66 | -1.52 | -2.27 | -0.57 | -1.09 | 1.32 | 2.64 | 1.13 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY20, FY21, FY22, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Dhanuka Infra Realty profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.7% | 5.4% | 14.8% | 8.2% | 0.2% | -4.9% | -16.9% | -16.9% | -63.8% | -3.9% | 33.8% | -18.9% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 31.2% | 30.8% | 27.5% | -23.0% | -24.1% | -24.2% | -32.2% | -24.6% | 26.1% | 25.2% | 25.7% |
| ROCE | · | 33.3% | 17.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | -0.5% | -9.2% | 3.1% | -0.1% | 13.0% | 18.4% | 8.9% |
| ROE | · | 47.1% | 12.0% | 3.3% | -10.9% | -11.2% | -19.4% | -5.5% | -11.2% | 12.0% | 20.5% | 7.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Dhanuka Infra Realty debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Dhanuka Infra Realty balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 | 0.04 | 3.52 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 7.04 | 7.74 | 7.74 | 7.74 | 9.54 |
| Reserves | 0.82 | 1.35 | 7.40 | 4.25 | 3.08 | 2.01 | 0.41 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 1.25 | 3.30 | 7.07 |
| Net worth | 0.86 | 1.39 | 10.92 | 11.29 | 10.12 | 9.05 | 7.45 | 7.06 | 7.97 | 8.99 | 11.04 | 16.61 |
| Borrowings | 0.76 | 2.52 | 11.78 | 13.08 | 11.82 | 11.17 | 17.34 | 12.64 | 11.14 | 9.33 | 7.79 | 1.82 |
| Other liabilities | 5.38 | 5.27 | 29.20 | 19.48 | 11.48 | 12.24 | 6.18 | 3 | 3.05 | 2.25 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| Total liabilities | 7 | 9.18 | 51.90 | 43.85 | 33.42 | 32.46 | 30.97 | 22.70 | 22.16 | 20.57 | 21.21 | 19.94 |
| Fixed assets | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2.57 | 3.26 | 3.06 | 2.89 | 2.55 | 2.41 | 2.31 | 2.22 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.97 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.95 | 9.14 | 49.33 | 40.29 | 30.06 | 29.27 | 28.42 | 20.29 | 19.85 | 18.35 | 19.09 | 19.76 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.19 | 0.46 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 13.82 | 14.93 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.51 | 0.57 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.41 | 0.77 |
Dhanuka Infra Realty cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.35 | 0.09 | -4.19 | 2.95 | -1.44 | 0.54 | -4.33 | -1.02 | -0.20 | 2.07 | 0.34 | 1.90 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -2.14 | -2.78 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | -0.35 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1.66 | -0.05 | -0.84 | 3.68 | 1.20 | -0.05 | -1.86 | -0.61 | -1.48 |
| Net cash flow | 0.35 | 0.09 | -0.47 | 1.83 | -1.49 | -0.30 | 0.03 | 0.21 | -0.25 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.07 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.01 | 0.10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 160 | 164 | 154 | 49 | 62 | 241 | 83 | 93 | 41 | 105 | 289 | 57 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | · | 1,400 | 1,072 | · | 432 | 1,959 | 2,518 | 4,120 | 3,193 | 6,487 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 89 | 52 | · | 31 | 106 | 84 | 88 | 95 | 335 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 160 | 164 | 154 | 1,360 | 1,083 | 241 | 483 | 1,946 | 2,475 | 4,137 | 3,388 | 6,210 |
| Working capital days | 81 | 19 | 355 | 213 | 312 | 1,142 | 423 | 572 | 1,029 | 1,044 | 656 | 1,597 |
Dhanuka Infra Realty peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Dhanuka Infra Realty is number 14 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shantidoot Infra Services | 106 | 73.7 | 45 | 1.4 | 9.0% | - |
| Homesfy Realty | 43 | - | 40.3 | -20.5 | -49.8% | 0.00 |
| SBL Infratech | 4 | 23.8 | 36.1 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0.05 |
| SVS Ventures | 12 | 11.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 0.00 |
| Unishire Urban Infra | 3 | - | 15.5 | -0.7 | -2.5% | 0.70 |
| Bhanderi Infracon | 32 | 87.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 17.6% | 1.99 |
| Dhanuka Infra Realty | 8 | 7.3 | 3 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 0.11 |
| Jet Solar | 8 | 198.9 | 0.6 | 0 | -270.9% | 0.01 |
| Shree Krishna Infrastructure | 10 | 107.6 | 0 | 0.1 | -1700.0% | 0.00 |
| Athena Constructions | 4 | - | 0 | -0.7 | - | 0.55 |
| Manas Properties | - | - | 0 | 32 | - | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 10 | 80.7 | 9.7 | 0.1 | -1.0% | 0.01 |
Dhanuka Infra Realty shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Dhanuka Infra Realty shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Aug 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.93% | 66.93% | 66.93% | 66.93% | 54.30% | 54.30% | 54.30% | 49.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 20.67% | 16.72% | 17.57% | 17.38% | 30.66% | 30.60% | 31.06% | 36.66% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.45% | 11.09% | 10.39% | 10.58% | 9.97% | 10.35% | 10.39% | 9.72% |
| Companies and others | 3.95% | 5.26% | 5.11% | 5.11% | 5.07% | 4.75% | 4.25% | 3.85% |
| Number of shareholders | 139 | 168 | 151 | 154 | 184 | 186 | 190 | 167 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Dhanuka Infra Realty latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹2.3 cr (-36%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (-67%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 54.30% to 49.77%.
Dhanuka Infra Realty announcements
12 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceThe filing comprises the following:1. Investor Grievance details for the quarter ended September 30th, 2026. (Annexure-I)2. Affirmations relating to the AnnualPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2024PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Dhanuka Infra Realty Limited for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing OblPDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enDhanuka Infra Realty Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q_ FY 20__-__PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation-74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates'Updated Cash Flow Statement as on 30/09/2025'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
Dhanuka Infra Realty annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Dhanuka Infra Realty share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Dhanuka Infra Realty's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 75 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (86,80,040 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 95,40,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹123.26) and FY17 (₹2.10) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Dhanuka Infra Realty
What does Dhanuka Infra Realty do?
Dhanuka Infra Realty is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in realty.
What is the share price of Dhanuka Infra Realty?
₹9.1 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Dhanuka Infra Realty?
₹8 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 86,80,040 shares.
What is the P/E of Dhanuka Infra Realty?
7.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Dhanuka Infra Realty's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹3 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Dhanuka Infra Realty?
The promoter group; promoters held 49.77% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Dhanuka Infra Realty's website?
www.dhanukagroup.in
More SME companies like Dhanuka Infra Realty
Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Jet SolarJETSOLAR · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Shree Krishna InfrastructureSKIFL · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹10 cr
- SVS VenturesSVS · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹12 cr
- SBL InfratechSBLI · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Unishire Urban InfraUNISHIRE · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹3 cr
- Bhanderi InfraconBHANDERI · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹33 cr
Every listed SME company in Realty → · SME companies listed in 2016 →
Built from 12 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.