Bhanderi InfraconShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · BHANDERIRealty
bhanderiinfracon.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE336Q01016 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹1.5 lakh
₹125.00
+1.63% on the day
Close · 24 Sept 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹33 cr
Stock P/E
87.7peers 48.8
Book value
₹102
Price to book
1.22
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
8.29
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
0.9%
ROE · FY26
1.4%
ROE, 3-year average
3.7%
Operating margin · FY26
17.6%peers -10.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
-14.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
-19.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.99peers 0.01
Borrowings
₹52.8 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
486%
Debtor days
402
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
56.98%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
49
52-week high / low
₹160 / ₹121
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Bhanderi Infracon share price chart

₹125.00-9.12% since 23 Oct 2025

Close on 24 Sept 2026 · +1.63% on the day · Vol 3,600

Daily prices to 24 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 24 Sept 2026

1 month
-3.8%
6 months
-10.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.24 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-25%-78%
3 years, a year-15%-19%
Latest half, H2 FY26-37%-96%

Bhanderi Infracon revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, FY15: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY15: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY15Sales, FY16: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, FY16: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY16Sales, FY17: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9Net profit, FY17: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY17Sales, FY18: 15.4 ₹ cr15.4Net profit, FY18: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY18Sales, FY19: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Net profit, FY19: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY19Sales, FY20: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Net profit, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY20Sales, FY21: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Sales, FY22: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Sales, FY23: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Sales, FY24: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Net profit, FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY24Sales, FY25: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Sales, FY26: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20246Sales, H1FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, H1FY23: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Net profit, H2FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, H1FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, H2FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, H1FY25: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5Net profit, H2FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, H1FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, H2FY26: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Bhanderi Infracon half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales0.655.631.283.051.284.541.042.88
Expenses1.175.540.792.811.093.460.592.64
Operating profit-0.520.090.490.240.191.080.450.24
OPM-80.0%1.6%44.5%7.9%22.1%23.9%43.5%8.2%
Interest00000000
Depreciation0.050.010.020.070.040.010.010.02
Profit before tax-0.321.170.770.250.721.430.450.21
Net profit-0.341.040.770.060.541.120.330.04

Bhanderi Infracon profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.552.5316.8815.447.686.174.846.446.284.155.253.92
Expenses0.482.4516.1114.417.185.924.606.256.703.424.123.23
Operating profit0.070.080.771.030.500.250.240.19-0.420.731.130.69
OPM12.7%3.2%4.6%6.7%6.5%4.0%5.0%3.0%-6.7%17.6%21.5%17.6%
Other income0000.070.040.100.190.261.350.381.070.01
Interest000000000000
Depreciation0.010.010.010.010.010.010.020.050.070.090.050.04
Profit before tax0.060.070.761.090.530.340.410.400.851.022.150.66
Tax rate33.3%14.3%30.3%24.8%22.6%32.4%26.8%12.5%17.6%19.6%22.8%43.9%
Net profit0.050.050.530.820.410.230.300.350.700.821.660.37
EPS ₹0.250.252.613.121.620.851.041.232.182.364.990.79
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Bhanderi Infracon profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%30%FY15: 12.7%12.7%FY15FY16: 3.2%3.2%FY16FY17: 4.6%4.6%FY17FY18: 6.7%6.7%FY18FY19: 6.5%6.5%FY19FY20: 4.0%4.0%FY20FY21: 5.0%5.0%FY21FY22: 3.0%3.0%FY22FY23: -6.7%-6.7%FY23FY24: 17.6%17.6%FY24FY25: 21.5%21.5%FY25FY26: 17.6%17.6%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.7%3.2%4.6%6.7%6.5%4.0%5.0%3.0%-6.7%17.6%21.5%17.6%
Tax rate33.3%14.3%30.3%24.8%22.6%32.4%26.8%12.5%17.6%19.6%22.8%43.9%
ROCE·0.3%3.3%3.4%1.5%1.1%1.3%1.2%2.1%2.2%4.1%0.9%
ROE·0.4%3.7%4.3%1.8%1.0%1.3%1.5%2.9%3.3%6.5%1.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Bhanderi Infracon debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY15: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Borrowings, FY15: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3FY15Net worth, FY16: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Borrowings, FY16: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY16Net worth, FY17: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9Borrowings, FY17: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8FY17Net worth, FY18: 22.7 ₹ cr22.7Borrowings, FY18: 16.3 ₹ cr16.3FY18Net worth, FY19: 23.1 ₹ cr23.1Borrowings, FY19: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3FY19Net worth, FY20: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Borrowings, FY20: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3FY20Net worth, FY21: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6Borrowings, FY21: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2FY21Net worth, FY22: 23.9 ₹ cr23.9Borrowings, FY22: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY22Net worth, FY23: 24.5 ₹ cr24.5Borrowings, FY23: 22.3 ₹ cr22.3FY23Net worth, FY24: 25.1 ₹ cr25.1Borrowings, FY24: 20.6 ₹ cr20.6FY24Net worth, FY25: 26.4 ₹ cr26.4Borrowings, FY25: 33.3 ₹ cr33.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 26.6 ₹ cr26.6Borrowings, FY26: 52.8 ₹ cr52.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-505Cash from the business, FY15: -8.9 ₹ cr-8.9Net profit, FY15: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY16: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Net profit, FY17: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -3.9 ₹ cr-3.9Net profit, FY18: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY19: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7Net profit, FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -6.9 ₹ cr-6.9Net profit, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Bhanderi Infracon balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2.032.032.032.602.602.602.602.602.602.602.602.60
Reserves10.7410.7913.8320.0720.4920.7120.9821.3021.8622.4923.7823.99
Net worth12.7712.8215.8622.6723.0923.3123.5823.9024.4625.0926.3826.59
Borrowings8.328.488.8416.318.308.269.2410.3022.3020.6133.2552.83
Other liabilities0.180.963.558.637.368.897.338.3212.5616.027.2614.25
Total liabilities21.2722.2628.2547.6138.7540.4640.1542.5259.3261.7266.8993.67
Fixed assets0.020.020.010.020.020.010.030.310.270.420.220.45
Capital work in progress000000000000
Investments1.231.233.3312.823.023.013.013.720.660.180.7741.55
Other assets20.0221.0124.9134.7735.7137.4437.1138.4958.3961.1265.9051.67

Bhanderi Infracon cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-8.930.150.28-3.930.040.72-0.18-0.393.344.74-6.893.35
Cash from investing2.15-0.02-2.10-8.739.06-0.05-0.03-0.96-0.050.43-0.02-41.03
Cash from financing6.6002.2812.36-8.29-0.681.20-0.48-2.31-5.376.5838.01
Net cash flow-0.180.130.46-0.300.81-0.010.99-1.830.98-0.20-0.330.33

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days010468114238376426493442388322402
Inventory days24,996·····27,8343,5164,408·10,431·
Days payable76·····4,818580120·665·
Cash conversion cycle24,9211046811423837623,4423,4294,73038810,087402
Working capital days7,5851,6272573929051,5491,9981,5662,5202,3671,895-997

Bhanderi Infracon peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Bhanderi Infracon is number 13 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Shantidoot Infra Services10673.7451.49.0%-
Homesfy Realty43-40.3-20.5-49.8%0.00
SBL Infratech423.836.10.20.5%0.05
SVS Ventures1211.716.815.6%0.00
Unishire Urban Infra3-15.5-0.7-2.5%0.70
Bhanderi Infracon3387.73.90.417.6%1.99
Dhanuka Infra Realty87.731.1-18.9%0.11
Jet Solar8198.90.60-270.9%0.01
Shree Krishna Infrastructure10107.600.1-1700.0%0.00
Athena Constructions4-0-0.7-0.55
Manas Properties--032-0.00
Median of the 10 others848.89.20.1-10.7%0.01

Bhanderi Infracon shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
56.98%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
49
48 in Sep 24

Bhanderi Infracon shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%56.98%
Number of shareholders4851494949514949

Bhanderi Infracon latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹2.9 cr (-37%), net profit ₹0 cr (-96%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 56.98%.

Bhanderi Infracon annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Bhanderi Infracon share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Bhanderi Infracon's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 25 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (25,96,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 24 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Bhanderi Infracon

What does Bhanderi Infracon do?

Bhanderi Infracon is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in realty.

What is the share price of Bhanderi Infracon?

₹125 at the close on 24 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Bhanderi Infracon?

₹33 cr at the close on 24 Sept 2026, on 25,96,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Bhanderi Infracon?

87.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 24 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Bhanderi Infracon's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹4 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Bhanderi Infracon?

The promoter group; promoters held 56.98% at 30 June 2026.

What is Bhanderi Infracon's website?

www.bhanderiinfracon.com

More SME companies like Bhanderi Infracon

Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Realty →

Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.