SBL InfratechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- 22.7peers 73.7
- Book value
- ₹48.9
- Price to book
- 0.92
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.10
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.5%peers -2.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 378.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -11.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹0.2 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -47%
- Debtor days
- 32
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 3.84%
- Change in promoter holding
- -12.13 pts
- Shareholders
- 217
- 52-week high / low
- ₹55 / ₹31
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
SBL Infratech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.61% on the day · Vol 9,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.5%
- 3 months
- -15.5%
- 6 months
- -1.8%
- 1 year
- -12.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +51% | -11% |
| 3 years, a year | +378% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +96% | -38% |
SBL Infratech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
SBL Infratech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY21 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.18 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 8.14 | 15.71 | 5.36 | 30.73 |
| Expenses | 0.15 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 8.12 | 15.55 | 5.30 | 30.63 |
| Operating profit | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.01 | -0.40 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| OPM | 16.7% | 41.8% | 4.0% | -500.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0 | -0.41 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Net profit | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0 | -0.41 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
SBL Infratech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.19 | 0.20 | 1.49 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 23.86 | 36.10 |
| Expenses | 0.19 | 0.19 | 1.34 | 0.36 | 1.06 | 0.57 | 23.66 | 35.93 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0.01 | 0.15 | -0.18 | -0.73 | -0.23 | 0.19 | 0.17 |
| OPM | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.1% | -100.0% | -121.2% | · | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.02 | -0.41 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| Tax rate | · | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.3% | -1.0% | -0.6% | 3.7% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.02 | -0.40 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.03 | -0.50 | 1.29 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | · | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
SBL Infratech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.1% | -100.0% | -121.2% | · | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Tax rate | · | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.3% | -1.0% | -0.6% | 3.7% |
| ROCE | · | · | · | 3.5% | -15.9% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 3.9% |
| ROE | · | · | · | 2.5% | -15.8% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 4.1% |
| Dividend payout | · | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
SBL Infratech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY21, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
SBL Infratech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 |
| Reserves | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.48 | 0.92 | 2.72 | 2.82 | 3 | 3.16 |
| Net worth | -0.03 | -0.02 | 0.09 | 1.52 | 3.53 | 3.63 | 3.81 | 3.97 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Other liabilities | 0.35 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 9.25 | 1.66 |
| Total liabilities | 0.32 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 1.81 | 3.85 | 3.89 | 13.24 | 5.81 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.48 |
| Other assets | 0.32 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.80 | 3.81 | 3.85 | 13.21 | 5.32 |
SBL Infratech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | -0.04 | -0.18 | -0.24 | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | -0.01 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.10 | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.08 | -0.08 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 288 | 73 | 0 | 527 | · | · | 162 | 32 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6 | 2 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | 144 | 17 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 288 | 73 | 0 | 527 | · | · | 25 | 17 |
| Working capital days | -96 | -146 | -2 | 2,920 | · | · | 27 | 39 |
SBL Infratech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, SBL Infratech is number 10 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. E. Analytics | 203 | 13.0 | 46.8 | 15.7 | 30.9% | 0.00 |
| Shantidoot Infra Services | 106 | 73.7 | 45 | 1.4 | 9.0% | - |
| Homesfy Realty | 43 | - | 40.3 | -20.5 | -49.8% | 0.00 |
| SBL Infratech | 4 | 22.7 | 36.1 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0.05 |
| SVS Ventures | 12 | 11.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 0.00 |
| Unishire Urban Infra | 3 | - | 15.5 | -0.7 | -2.5% | 0.70 |
| Bhanderi Infracon | 32 | 87.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 17.6% | 1.99 |
| Dhanuka Infra Realty | 8 | 7.7 | 3 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 0.11 |
| Jet Solar | 8 | 198.9 | 0.6 | 0 | -270.9% | 0.01 |
| Shree Krishna Infrastructure | 10 | 107.6 | 0 | 0.1 | -1700.0% | 0.00 |
| Athena Constructions | 4 | - | 0 | -0.7 | - | 0.55 |
| Median of the 10 others | 11 | 73.7 | 9.7 | 0.2 | -2.5% | 0.01 |
SBL Infratech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
SBL Infratech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.31% | 33.57% | 33.57% | 33.57% | 33.57% | 33.57% | 15.97% | 3.84% |
| Number of shareholders | 158 | 208 | 180 | 201 | 193 | 232 | 215 | 217 |
SBL Infratech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹30.7 cr (+96%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-38%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 15.97% to 3.84%.
SBL Infratech announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateThis is to inform you that the details of securities dematerialized/rematerialized during the quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026, as required undePDF ↗
- Company UpdateThis is to inform you that the members in their AGM held today approved change in name of the company and increase in authorised share capital of the company, pPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThis is to inform you that the members in their AGM held today approved the change in name of the Company from SBL Infratech Limited to Natural Agro Zone LimitePDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Voting Results and Scrutinizers Report of the Annual General Meeting (''AGM'') of SBL Infratech Limited as per Regulation 44(3) of SEBI (Listing OPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith the proceedings of the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 12:00 PM through video coPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe trading window shall remain close from 01st October 2026 till the end of 48 hours after the declaration of Un-Audited Financial Results for the Half Year enPDF ↗
SBL Infratech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
SBL Infratech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on SBL Infratech's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (8,11,270 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹0.03) and FY24 (₹1.29) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about SBL Infratech
What does SBL Infratech do?
SBL Infratech is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in realty.
What is the share price of SBL Infratech?
₹44.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of SBL Infratech?
₹4 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 8,11,270 shares.
What is the P/E of SBL Infratech?
22.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are SBL Infratech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹36 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of SBL Infratech?
The promoter group; promoters held 3.84% at 31 March 2026.
What is SBL Infratech's website?
www.sblinfra.com
More SME companies like SBL Infratech
Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Unishire Urban InfraUNISHIRE · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹3 cr
- Dhanuka Infra RealtyDIRL · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2016Market cap ₹8 cr
- Jet SolarJETSOLAR · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Shree Krishna InfrastructureSKIFL · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹10 cr
- SVS VenturesSVS · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Bhanderi InfraconBHANDERI · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹33 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.