SVS VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹12 cr
- Stock P/E
- 11.5peers 80.7
- Book value
- ₹16
- Price to book
- 0.34
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.70
- ROCE · FY26
- 4.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.5%peers -10.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 7.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 55.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.05
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -169%
- Debtor days
- 177
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 21.08%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.01 pts
- Shareholders
- 591
- 52-week high / low
- ₹15 / ₹5
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
SVS Ventures share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · +6.19% on the day · Vol 30,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.4%
- 3 months
- -6.9%
- 6 months
- -41.7%
- 1 year
- -55.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY24 | +1077% | +1175% |
| 3 years, a year | +8% | +56% |
SVS Ventures revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
SVS Ventures half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.17 | 1.30 | 5.33 | 1.21 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 16.66 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.76 | 4.88 | 1.19 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 15.76 |
| Operating profit | 0.16 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.02 | 0.09 | -0.21 | 0.04 | 0.89 |
| OPM | 94.1% | 41.5% | 8.4% | 2.0% | 42.7% | · | 22.2% | 5.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.52 | 0.41 | -0.01 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 1.40 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.52 | 0.18 | -0.01 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 |
SVS Ventures profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.48 | 13.55 | 6.63 | 1.43 | 16.83 |
| Expenses | 12.38 | 12.48 | 5.64 | 1.31 | 15.90 |
| Operating profit | 1.10 | 1.07 | 0.99 | 0.12 | 0.93 |
| OPM | 8.2% | 7.9% | 14.9% | 8.2% | 5.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.51 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.93 | 0.12 | 1.42 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 27.0% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 28.2% |
| Net profit | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 1.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 250 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.48 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
SVS Ventures profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.2% | 7.9% | 14.9% | 8.2% | 5.5% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 27.0% | 24.7% | 28.2% | 28.2% |
| ROCE | · | 12.1% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 4.2% |
| ROE | · | 39.7% | 4.1% | 0.2% | 3.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
SVS Ventures debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY23, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
SVS Ventures balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 21.35 | 21.35 | 21.35 |
| Reserves | 0.54 | 0.80 | 11.70 | 11.79 | 12.86 |
| Net worth | 0.55 | 0.81 | 33.05 | 33.14 | 34.21 |
| Borrowings | 6.42 | 6.46 | 0.47 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 1.48 | 4.39 | 2.73 | 1.45 | 9.06 |
| Total liabilities | 8.45 | 11.66 | 36.25 | 34.60 | 43.27 |
| Fixed assets | 1.53 | 1.34 | 2.67 | 2.62 | 2.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.92 | 10.32 | 33.58 | 31.98 | 40.70 |
SVS Ventures cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.95 | 0.93 | -17.81 | -3.08 | -1.57 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | -0.01 | -12.24 | 3.59 | 1.28 |
| Cash from financing | -0.84 | -0.44 | 30.16 | -0.46 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.10 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 0.05 | -0.29 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 28 | 5 | 235 | 457 | 177 |
| Inventory days | 95 | 183 | 347 | 1,338 | 116 |
| Days payable | 44 | 90 | 112 | 510 | 199 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 79 | 98 | 469 | 1,285 | 94 |
| Working capital days | 30 | 21 | 1,005 | 5,598 | 501 |
SVS Ventures peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, SVS Ventures is number 11 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shantidoot Infra Services | 106 | 73.7 | 45 | 1.4 | 9.0% | - |
| Homesfy Realty | 43 | - | 40.3 | -20.5 | -49.8% | 0.00 |
| SBL Infratech | 4 | 23.8 | 36.1 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0.05 |
| SVS Ventures | 12 | 11.5 | 16.8 | 1 | 5.5% | 0.00 |
| Unishire Urban Infra | 3 | - | 15.5 | -0.7 | -2.5% | 0.70 |
| Bhanderi Infracon | 32 | 87.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 17.6% | 1.99 |
| Dhanuka Infra Realty | 8 | 7.7 | 3 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 0.11 |
| Jet Solar | 8 | 198.9 | 0.6 | 0 | -270.9% | 0.01 |
| Shree Krishna Infrastructure | 10 | 107.6 | 0 | 0.1 | -1700.0% | 0.00 |
| Athena Constructions | 4 | - | 0 | -0.7 | - | 0.55 |
| Manas Properties | - | - | 0 | 32 | - | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 8 | 80.7 | 3.4 | 0.1 | -10.7% | 0.05 |
SVS Ventures shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
SVS Ventures shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.66% | 66.66% | 66.66% | 21.08% | 21.08% | 21.07% | 21.08% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.52% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 683 | 663 | 659 | 648 | 673 | 622 | 591 |
SVS Ventures latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 21.08%.
SVS Ventures announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Voting Results pursuant to Regulation 44 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), 2015PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 11th annual general meeting of the company held on Wednesday 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for closure of trading windowPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
SVS Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
SVS Ventures share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on SVS Ventures' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,13,49,619 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹270.00) and FY23 (₹0.33) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about SVS Ventures
What does SVS Ventures do?
SVS Ventures is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in realty.
What is the share price of SVS Ventures?
₹5.5 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of SVS Ventures?
₹12 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 2,13,49,619 shares.
What is the P/E of SVS Ventures?
11.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are SVS Ventures' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹17 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of SVS Ventures?
The promoter group; promoters held 21.08% at 31 March 2026.
What is SVS Ventures' website?
www.svsventures.co.in
More SME companies like SVS Ventures
Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shree Krishna InfrastructureSKIFL · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Jet SolarJETSOLAR · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Dhanuka Infra RealtyDIRL · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2016Market cap ₹8 cr
- Bhanderi InfraconBHANDERI · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹33 cr
- SBL InfratechSBLI · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Homesfy RealtyHOMESFY · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2023Market cap ₹47 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.