Shantidoot Infra ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹101 cr
- Stock P/E
- 70.0peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹65
- Price to book
- 8.62
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 2.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 34.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.0%peers -1.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 66.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 16.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.03
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 153%
- Debtor days
- -
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.07%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 49
- 52-week high / low
- ₹594 / ₹152
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Shantidoot Infra Services share price chart
Close on 22 Oct 2026 · -5.00% on the day · Vol 400
Daily prices to 22 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 22 Oct 2026
- 6 months
- +47.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +49% | -73% |
| 3 years, a year | +67% | +17% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +9% | -82% |
About Shantidoot Infra Services: business, products and customers
Shantidoot Infra Services builds homes and commercial buildings in and around Bihar, working on construction contracts and its own real estate projects. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Shantidoot is based in Patna and describes itself as an integrated construction and real estate development company, focused on residential and commercial projects in and around Bihar. It was set up in 2019 as a private company and later became a public company. The annual report does not name its projects, its clients or the size of work in hand.
Most of the money it earns is spent on building materials, so what it keeps depends on how tightly each job is priced and run. Income arrives as projects are billed, which makes it lumpy: in the year to March 2025, the second half brought in about five times as much as the first. Part of the year's sales went to the company's own directors, key managerial personnel and their relatives, which shareholders were asked to ratify.
Read more about the business
The directors' and key managerial personnel's circle also includes hospitals, a nursing institute and a teachers' training college, listed as entities over which they have significant influence. The annual report names no competitors, and without named projects or clients there is no clear set of listed companies doing the same work.
From the annual report for FY25 (September 2025) and the covering letter of the FY26 annual report (4 September 2026).
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 67% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹6.2 cr against ₹1.4 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.07%.
To watch
- A readable copy of the FY26 annual report, filed with BSE on 4 September 2026 for the meeting of 29 September 2026 (FY26 annual report covering letter).
- Spending of the corporate social responsibility money that fell due for FY26 (Annual report FY25, p.29).
- Related party sales and reimbursements after the ratification sought at the 2025 meeting (Annual report FY25, p.5, p.6 and p.9).
- Fixes to the filings and website disclosures the secretarial auditor found missing (Annual report FY25, p.28 and p.29).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 112 days in FY25, against 22 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Shantidoot Infra Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Shantidoot Infra Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.29 | 5.47 | 3.26 | 6.74 | 5.05 | 25.14 | 17.53 | 27.40 |
| Expenses | 3.81 | 4.36 | 2.61 | 5.48 | 3.75 | 19.14 | 15.82 | 25.16 |
| Operating profit | 0.48 | 1.11 | 0.65 | 1.26 | 1.30 | 5.99 | 1.71 | 2.24 |
| OPM | 11.2% | 20.3% | 19.9% | 18.7% | 25.7% | 23.8% | 9.8% | 8.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.93 | 1.16 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 0.88 | 0.53 | 1.14 | 1.23 | 5.87 | 0.87 | 1.10 |
| Net profit | 0.29 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.90 | 4.41 | 0.65 | 0.79 |
Shantidoot Infra Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.19 | 4.15 | 7.62 | 9.76 | 10 | 30.19 | 45.02 |
| Expenses | 2.15 | 4.01 | 5.30 | 8.16 | 8.09 | 22.90 | 40.98 |
| Operating profit | 0.04 | 0.14 | 2.32 | 1.60 | 1.91 | 7.29 | 4.04 |
| OPM | 1.8% | 3.4% | 30.4% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 24.2% | 9.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | 0.12 | 1.91 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 7.10 | 1.98 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 27.3% |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 5.31 | 1.44 |
| EPS ₹ | 60 | 180 | 280 | 5.06 | 6.89 | · | 7.98 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Shantidoot Infra Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.8% | 3.4% | 30.4% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 24.2% | 9.0% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 27.3% |
| ROCE | · | 18.5% | 120.6% | 37.2% | 32.5% | 86.1% | 17.5% |
| ROE | · | 75.0% | 161.8% | 31.2% | 25.4% | 65.1% | 12.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Shantidoot Infra Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Shantidoot Infra Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1.52 | 2.46 | 3.70 | 9.01 | 9.89 |
| Net worth | 0.08 | 0.16 | 1.57 | 4.26 | 5.50 | 10.81 | 11.69 |
| Borrowings | 0.20 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Other liabilities | 0.38 | 0.84 | 1.51 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 7.21 | -1.16 |
| Total liabilities | 0.66 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 6.08 | 7.29 | 18.12 | 10.59 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1.15 | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.47 | 2.78 | 6.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.66 | 0.71 | 2.94 | 5.38 | 6.25 | 15.34 | 4.12 |
Shantidoot Infra Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.51 | -0.67 | 2.27 | 0.50 | 6.18 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | -1.17 | -0.01 | -0.18 | -0.58 | -2.17 | -5.22 |
| Cash from financing | 0.25 | 0.66 | -0.25 | 1.64 | -0.48 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 0.79 | 1.21 | -1.68 | 0.96 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 22 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 112 | · |
| Inventory days | 9 | 6 | 106 | 52 | 87 | 37 | · |
| Days payable | 11 | 47 | 28 | 21 | 21 | 72 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 20 | -41 | 83 | 48 | 82 | 77 | · |
| Working capital days | 27 | -30 | 43 | 103 | 91 | 94 | · |
Shantidoot Infra Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Shantidoot Infra Services is number 8 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V R Infraspace | 85 | 10.8 | 74.4 | 7.9 | 15.1% | 0.79 |
| P. E. Analytics | 203 | 13.0 | 46.8 | 15.7 | 30.9% | 0.00 |
| Shantidoot Infra Services | 101 | 70.0 | 45 | 1.4 | 9.0% | 0.01 |
| Homesfy Realty | 43 | - | 40.3 | -20.5 | -49.8% | 0.00 |
| SBL Infratech | 4 | 23.8 | 36.1 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0.05 |
| SVS Ventures | 12 | 11.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 0.00 |
| Unishire Urban Infra | 3 | - | 15.5 | -0.7 | -2.5% | 0.70 |
| Bhanderi Infracon | 32 | 87.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 17.6% | 1.99 |
| Dhanuka Infra Realty | 8 | 7.7 | 3 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 0.11 |
| Jet Solar | 8 | 198.9 | 0.6 | 0 | -270.9% | 0.01 |
| Shree Krishna Infrastructure | 10 | 107.6 | 0 | 0.1 | -1700.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 11 | 18.4 | 16.2 | 0.3 | -1.0% | 0.03 |
Shantidoot Infra Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Shantidoot Infra Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Dec 23 | Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% |
| Number of shareholders | 73 | 67 | 61 | 54 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 49 |
Shantidoot Infra Services study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsShantidoot Infra Services key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY25
- ₹30.2 cr
- Income from operations, up from ₹10.0 cr in FY24 as more project work was billed.Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.61
- Second half FY25
- ₹25.1 cr
- Sales in the six months to March 2025, against ₹5.1 cr in the six months to September 2024.Annual report FY25, p.61
- Profit in FY25
- ₹5.3 cr
- Profit after tax for the year, against ₹1.2 cr in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.61
- Materials used
- ₹20.4 cr
- Cost of materials in FY25, about two thirds of sales; staff costs were only ₹0.61 cr.Annual report FY25, p.61; our arithmetic
- Sales to insiders
- ₹2.5 cr
- Goods and services sold in FY25 to directors, key managerial personnel and their relatives, put to shareholders for approval at the 2025 meeting.Annual report FY25, p.5, p.6 and p.9
Show 5 more facts
- Expenses repaid to insiders
- ₹2.2 cr
- Reimbursement of expenses in FY25 to directors, key managerial personnel and their relatives, beside ₹0.24 cr of their pay.Annual report FY25, p.9
- Managing Director's shares
- 11,42,350
- Shares held by Avijeet Kumar in March 2025; each of the other two non independent directors held 1,550.Annual report FY25, p.21
- Borrowing cost
- ₹0.01 cr
- Finance cost for FY25, down from ₹0.03 cr in FY24, so the work is not run on bank loans.Annual report FY25, p.61
- Compliance gaps
- 5 noted
- The secretarial auditor listed forms not filed, website disclosures missing, a late board meeting and corporate social responsibility money not yet spent.Annual report FY25, p.28 and p.29
- Company secretary
- Changed
- Pallavi Pramod Bhandari resigned on 30 March 2025; Moneera Anju was listed for FY25 and Anamika Singh signed the FY26 report filing.Annual report FY25, p.3 and p.42; FY26 annual report covering letter, 4 September 2026
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Shantidoot earns its money building homes and commercial buildings in Bihar and spends most of it on materials.
Its weak spot is that clients, projects and work in hand are not disclosed, and a part of sales goes to insiders.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Nothing in the annual report shows pricing power; materials take most of every rupee billed.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?The report names no rivals and no licence, brand or skill that sets the company apart.
WatchWho are its customers?Clients are not named, and some of the sales were made to the company's own directors and their relatives.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It has run without bank loans of note, but the readable report does not show how much money is tied up in unfinished work and dues.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Sales jumped in the latest reported year, but no order book or list of projects is given, so the pipeline cannot be seen.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Billing comes in bursts as projects move, so even the two halves of one year look very different.
Who runs Shantidoot Infra Services?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AKAvijeet KumarChairman, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer
Managing Director in the current term from 23 March 2022 and also the company's Chief Financial Officer and Chairman of the board. Held 11,42,350 shares in March 2025, by far the largest holding among the directors. The FY25 annual report does not name the promoters and gives no education or career details for Avijeet Kumar.
Annual report FY25, p.3, p.21, p.22 and p.38TLTripurari LalDirector
A director since 11 March 2019, put up for re-appointment at the 2025 meeting. Postgraduate and graduate in History from Magadh University, Bodh Gaya, with more than 25 years of experience, trained in secretarial and accounting practice by the Regional Resource Centre, Kolkata, and with expertise in administration, supervision, development and marketing, as the annual report states. Also a director of Gautam Hospitals Private Limited. Held 1,550 shares.
Annual report FY25, p.5 and p.10NKNavin KumarDirector
A director in the current term from 23 March 2022; chairs the stakeholders relationship committee and sits on the audit and nomination committees. Held 1,550 shares. The annual report gives no education or career details.
Annual report FY25, p.21, p.23 and p.24MSMamta SinhaIndependent Director
Appointed on 16 June 2022; chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee. The annual report gives no education or career details.
Annual report FY25, p.21, p.23 and p.24UGUday GoswamiIndependent Director
Appointed on 16 June 2022; a member of all three board committees. The annual report gives no education or career details.
Annual report FY25, p.21, p.23 and p.24Shantidoot Infra Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹27.4 cr (+9%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-82%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.07%.
Shantidoot Infra Services announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) RegulationPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation Under reg 30 of SEBI LODR, 2015 For Appointment /Re-appointment of Directors at the 7th Annual General Meeting held on Tuesday 29th September 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Result along with Scruitnizer Report of AGM held on 29.09.2026 throgh video Conferencing at 12PMPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of trading Window for the Half Year ending 30th Sept 2026 of the FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSummary of the Proceedings of 7th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
Shantidoot Infra Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Shantidoot Infra Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Shantidoot Infra Services' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 76 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (17,98,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹180.00) and FY22 (₹280.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 20 May 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Shantidoot Infra Services
What does Shantidoot Infra Services do?
Shantidoot Infra Services builds homes and commercial buildings in and around Bihar, working on construction contracts and its own real estate projects. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Shantidoot Infra Services?
₹561 at the close on 22 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Shantidoot Infra Services?
₹101 cr at the close on 22 Oct 2026, on 17,98,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Shantidoot Infra Services?
70.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 22 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Shantidoot Infra Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹45 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Shantidoot Infra Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.07% at 31 March 2026.
What is Shantidoot Infra Services' website?
www.shantidootinfra.com
More SME companies like Shantidoot Infra Services
Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- V R InfraspaceVR · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2024Market cap ₹78 cr
- Justo RealfintechJUSTO · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹152 cr
- Mason InfratechMASON · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2024Market cap ₹199 cr
- P. E. AnalyticsPROPEQUITY · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2022Market cap ₹201 cr
- Homesfy RealtyHOMESFY · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2023Market cap ₹47 cr
- Active InfrastructuresACTIVEINFR · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2025Market cap ₹259 cr
Built from 3 annual reports, 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.