Electro Force (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · EFORCEElectrical EquipmentListed 27 Dec 2023
electroforceindia.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0Q1W01012 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹21,480
₹17.90
+0.80% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹42 cr
Stock P/E
66.5peers 32.5
Book value
₹30.8
Price to book
0.58
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.18
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.3%
ROE · FY26
0.9%
ROE, 3-year average
5.2%
Operating margin · FY26
-4.1%peers 11.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
-14.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
-56.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.34
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
13.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
328%
Debtor days
405
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
62.89%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
3,133
52-week high / low
₹46 / ₹15
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Electro Force (India) share price chart

₹17.90-58.56% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +0.85% on the day · Vol 2,400

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-0.6%
3 months
-14.8%
6 months
-33.7%
1 year
-58.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
88%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-63%-51%
3 years, a year-14%-57%
Latest half, H2 FY26-74%-119%

Electro Force (India) revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, FY20: 14.5 ₹ cr14.5Net profit, FY20: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY20Sales, FY21: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7Net profit, FY21: -2.2 ₹ cr-2.2FY21Sales, FY22: 34.4 ₹ cr34.4Net profit, FY22: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6FY22Sales, FY23: 30.3 ₹ cr30.3Net profit, FY23: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7FY23Sales, FY24: 36.4 ₹ cr36.4Net profit, FY24: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8FY24Sales, FY25: 52.4 ₹ cr52.4Net profit, FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY25Sales, FY26: 19.2 ₹ cr19.2Net profit, FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-10010203040Sales, H2FY23: 17.9 ₹ cr17.9Net profit, H2FY23: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 23.1 ₹ cr23.1Net profit, H1FY24: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3Net profit, H2FY24: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 15.6 ₹ cr15.6Net profit, H1FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 36.8 ₹ cr36.8Net profit, H2FY25: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Net profit, H1FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Net profit, H2FY26: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Electro Force (India) half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales17.9423.1013.3315.5836.819.569.65
Expenses11.2813.3114.6915.1735.859.5010.50
Operating profit6.669.79-1.360.410.960.06-0.85
OPM37.1%42.4%-10.2%2.6%2.6%0.6%-8.8%
Interest00.010.020.010.020.050.03
Depreciation0.350.320.330.270.270.220.22
Profit before tax6.359.50-1.610.141.601.16-0.29
Net profit4.477.11-1.360.101.180.86-0.23

Electro Force (India) profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales14.4915.6934.4030.2536.4452.3919.21
Expenses14.8117.242318.5527.5551.0320
Operating profit-0.32-1.5511.4011.708.891.36-0.79
OPM-2.2%-9.9%33.1%38.7%24.4%2.6%-4.1%
Other income1.690.130.040.040.140.942.17
Interest0.080.060.010.360.490.020.07
Depreciation0.980.790.840.700.660.540.43
Profit before tax0.31-2.2710.5910.687.881.740.87
Tax rate0.0%-1.3%18.4%27.7%27.0%26.4%27.6%
Net profit0.31-2.248.647.725.751.280.63
EPS ₹0.62-4.4817.284.442.460.550.27
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Electro Force (India) profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%0%20%40%60%FY20: -2.2%-2.2%FY20FY21: -9.9%-9.9%FY21FY22: 33.1%33.1%FY22FY23: 38.7%38.7%FY23FY24: 24.4%24.4%FY24FY25: 2.6%2.6%FY25FY26: -4.1%-4.1%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-2.2%-9.9%33.1%38.7%24.4%2.6%-4.1%
Tax rate0.0%-1.3%18.4%27.7%27.0%26.4%27.6%
ROCE·-26.0%79.3%58.9%18.9%2.5%1.3%
ROE·-77.6%143.2%53.8%13.0%1.8%0.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Electro Force (India) debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Borrowings, FY20: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4FY20Net worth, FY21: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Borrowings, FY21: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY21Net worth, FY22: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Borrowings, FY22: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8FY22Net worth, FY23: 18.4 ₹ cr18.4Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 70.2 ₹ cr70.2Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 71.5 ₹ cr71.5Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 72.1 ₹ cr72.1Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Net profit, FY20: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: -2.2 ₹ cr-2.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Net profit, FY22: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY23: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -44.8 ₹ cr-44.8Net profit, FY24: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1Net profit, FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6Net profit, FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Electro Force (India) balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital55517.4023.4023.4023.40
Reserves-0.94-3.295.360.9546.8048.0848.71
Net worth4.061.7110.3618.3570.2071.4872.11
Borrowings5.375.878.780000
Other liabilities7.029.6228.6953.9715.454.895.38
Total liabilities16.4517.2047.8372.3285.6576.3777.49
Fixed assets4.447.373.413.082.812.301.92
Capital work in progress0000018.1018.10
Investments0000000
Other assets12.019.8344.4269.2482.8455.9757.47
Receivables·····20.7721.32
Inventory·····13.2913.51
Cash·····1.861.31
Trade payables·····3.715.03

Electro Force (India) cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations4.323.033.59-0.23-44.7917.13-2.59
Cash from investing-0.65-3.673.16-0.33-1.06-16.402.12
Cash from financing-3.370.432.90-8.7846.06-0.02-0.07
Net cash flow0.30-0.219.65-9.340.210.71-0.54
Capital spending·····18.130.05

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days101130428042145405
Inventory days1635237297161104295
Days payable709979916429110
Cash conversion cycle193831287139220590
Working capital days100-1252166649339949

Electro Force (India) peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Electro Force (India) is number 33 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vijaypd Ceutical16232.510054.7%0.70
Akanksha Power and Infrastructure36862.991.65.912.4%2.06
Avana Electrosystems40134.283.911.719.5%0.01
Sungarner Energies7419.374.23.811.1%1.81
Accord Transformer & Switchgear23251.570.14.510.0%0.18
Jigar Cables5932.557.91.85.8%0.39
Vdeal System5312.845.14.217.0%0.69
ATC Energies System42-30.7-1.56.8%0.22
Vans Electroengineerings32760.622.85.431.6%0.28
Electro Force (India)4266.519.20.6-4.1%0.00
Perfect Infraengineers33.75.90.823.2%0.24
Median of the 10 others11832.5644.311.8%0.34

Electro Force (India) shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
62.89%
-0.04 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.03%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
8.02%
+1.91 pts since Dec 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
25.77%
+4.41 pts since Dec 23
Companies and others
3.32%
-6.28 pts since Dec 23
Number of shareholders
3,133
3,872 in Dec 23

Electro Force (India) shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.89%62.89%62.89%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.03%0.03%0.03%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.11%3.70%5.05%6.23%6.19%7.15%8.02%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)21.36%28.31%27.88%26.89%27.16%26.70%25.77%
Companies and others9.60%5.03%4.11%3.92%3.76%3.26%3.32%
Number of shareholders3,8724,0903,7153,4593,4223,2813,133

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Electro Force (India) latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹9.7 cr (-74%), net profit -₹0.2 cr (-119%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.89%.

Electro Force (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Electro Force (India) share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Electro Force (India)'s data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,34,00,001 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹17.28) and FY23 (₹4.44) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Electro Force (India)

What does Electro Force (India) do?

Electro Force (India) is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in electrical equipment.

What is the share price of Electro Force (India)?

₹17.9 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Electro Force (India)?

₹42 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,34,00,001 shares.

What is the P/E of Electro Force (India)?

66.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Electro Force (India)'s revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹19 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Electro Force (India)?

The promoter group; promoters held 62.89% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Electro Force (India)'s website?

www.electroforceindia.com

More SME companies like Electro Force (India)

Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 18 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.