Vdeal SystemShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹54 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.0peers 34.2
- Book value
- ₹60.9
- Price to book
- 1.82
- EV / operating profit
- 9.6
- Market cap to sales
- 1.20
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 15.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 34.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.0%peers 10.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 22.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 55.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.69peers 0.26
- Borrowings
- ₹20.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -83%
- Debtor days
- 181
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.00%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.03 pts
- Shareholders
- 585
- 52-week high / low
- ₹260 / ₹101
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Vdeal System share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.9%
- 3 months
- -32.3%
- 6 months
- -36.9%
- 1 year
- -44.8%
- Since IPO
- -0.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 86%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +34% | +4% |
| 3 years, a year | +23% | +56% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +16% | +5% |
About Vdeal System: business, products and customers
Vdeal System builds electrical control panels and automation systems that run power and machines in steel plants, power stations, paper mills and other factories, mostly in eastern India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Vdeal System, based near Bhubaneswar in Odisha, designs and builds low and medium voltage electrical panels (power control centres, motor control centres, power factor correction panels), drive and PLC automation panels and bus ducts to each customer's specification, and also does supply, installation and commissioning work up to 33 kV. It took over the business of the partnership firm M/s. Vdeal System, in which Dhiraj Kochar was a partner, in 2017, and listed on NSE Emerge in September 2024. Most customers are steel, power, mining and paper plants in Odisha and West Bengal, supplied business to business.
Each panel is made to order, so revenue arrives as orders are delivered, and much of the cost is bought-in switchgear, copper, aluminium and steel; the annual report says it passes cost changes on to customers where contracts allow. Because it holds parts and work in progress for orders and gives credit to large plants, a big share of its money sits in stock and unpaid bills, funded by bank borrowing; cash from operations has been negative in each of the last two years.
Read more about the business
In FY26 it added a second factory, which the annual report says doubles production capacity, and bought an automatic panel bender from Austria. It became a channel partner for Mitsubishi Electric's PLC, drive and control systems, and says it has started prototypes of EV chargers and battery storage systems. A promoter company, Reveal AI Technologies, supplies IoT monitoring products; in FY24 Vdeal both sold goods to it and bought goods from it.
The prospectus compares it with two listed panel and power equipment makers: Saakshi Medtech and Panels, which builds electrical control panels, and Akanksha Power and Infrastructure, which makes switchgear panels and does power infrastructure work.
From the prospectus (August 2024), the annual report for FY26, the FY26 results and the company's order filings of July to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 23% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.00%.
To watch
- Delivery of the ₹5.4 cr Mogli Labs (India) order by 15 January 2027 and the ₹2.4 cr Neelachal Ispat order by 28 February 2027 (NSE filings, 19 Sep and 28 Jul 2026).
- Commissioning of the second factory, with more capital spending expected in FY27 (annual report FY26, p.16).
- Stock of ₹29.8 cr and receivables of ₹22.4 cr at March 2026, and the auditor's remark on short-term funds used for long-term purposes (FY26 results, p.3; annual report FY26, p.130).
- Revenue from the Mitsubishi Electric channel partnership and the EV charger and battery storage prototypes (annual report FY26, p.7 to 8).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 181 days in FY26, against 80 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Vdeal System revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Vdeal System half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.82 | 18.40 | 9.23 | 24.35 | 16.76 | 28.35 |
| Expenses | 5.95 | 14.72 | 6.53 | 20.13 | 14.42 | 23.03 |
| Operating profit | 1.87 | 3.68 | 2.70 | 4.22 | 2.34 | 5.32 |
| OPM | 23.9% | 20.0% | 29.3% | 17.3% | 14.0% | 18.8% |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.98 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | 1.43 | 2.84 | 1.73 | 3.61 | 1.71 | 4.11 |
| Net profit | 1.04 | 2.07 | 1.25 | 2.74 | 1.28 | 2.88 |
Vdeal System profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.57 | 19 | 24.38 | 26.22 | 33.58 | 45.11 |
| Expenses | 15.23 | 17.51 | 21.91 | 20.69 | 26.66 | 37.45 |
| Operating profit | 1.34 | 1.49 | 2.47 | 5.53 | 6.91 | 7.66 |
| OPM | 8.1% | 7.8% | 10.1% | 21.1% | 20.6% | 17.0% |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 1.10 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1.48 | 4.26 | 5.33 | 5.82 |
| Tax rate | 29.0% | 25.8% | 25.7% | 27.0% | 25.1% | 28.5% |
| Net profit | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.10 | 3.11 | 3.99 | 4.16 |
| EPS ₹ | 77.18 | 77.18 | 369.13 | 9.49 | 9.48 | 8.51 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Vdeal System profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.1% | 7.8% | 10.1% | 21.1% | 20.6% | 17.0% |
| Tax rate | 29.0% | 25.8% | 25.7% | 27.0% | 25.1% | 28.5% |
| ROCE | · | 12.4% | 25.1% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 17.2% |
| ROE | · | 10.4% | 38.3% | 64.1% | 25.0% | 15.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vdeal System debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vdeal System balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 3.28 | 4.89 | 4.89 |
| Reserves | 1.79 | 2.02 | 3.12 | 3.01 | 20.75 | 24.91 |
| Net worth | 2.09 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 6.29 | 25.64 | 29.80 |
| Borrowings | 6.28 | 6.42 | 6.23 | 9.41 | 10.60 | 20.43 |
| Other liabilities | 3.21 | 2.68 | 5.80 | 11.58 | 12.67 | 13.86 |
| Total liabilities | 11.58 | 11.42 | 15.45 | 27.28 | 48.91 | 64.09 |
| Fixed assets | 3.03 | 2.72 | 2.83 | 2.77 | 3.75 | 4.51 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8.55 | 8.70 | 12.62 | 24.51 | 45.16 | 59.58 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 16.32 | 22.36 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 24.47 | 29.79 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.57 | 0.85 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 10.74 | 10.76 |
Vdeal System cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.37 | -0.12 | 1.12 | 1.35 | -13.73 | -6.37 |
| Cash from investing | -1.06 | -0.11 | -0.08 | -3.63 | -1.31 | -1.58 |
| Cash from financing | -0.13 | -0.53 | -0.94 | 2.24 | 15.28 | 8.23 |
| Net cash flow | 0.18 | -0.76 | 0.10 | -0.04 | 0.24 | 0.28 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 1.28 | 1.17 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 80 | 65 | 90 | 221 | 177 | 181 |
| Inventory days | 108 | 139 | 138 | 174 | 410 | 359 |
| Days payable | 105 | 75 | 122 | 202 | 180 | 130 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 83 | 128 | 105 | 193 | 408 | 410 |
| Working capital days | -8 | 25 | 18 | 95 | 256 | 229 |
Vdeal System peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vdeal System is number 30 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijaypd Ceutical | 162 | 32.5 | 100 | 5 | 4.7% | 0.70 |
| Akanksha Power and Infrastructure | 368 | 62.9 | 91.6 | 5.9 | 12.4% | 2.06 |
| Avana Electrosystems | 401 | 34.2 | 83.9 | 11.7 | 19.5% | 0.01 |
| Sungarner Energies | 74 | 19.3 | 74.2 | 3.8 | 11.1% | 1.81 |
| Accord Transformer & Switchgear | 232 | 51.5 | 70.1 | 4.5 | 10.0% | 0.18 |
| Jigar Cables | 59 | 32.5 | 57.9 | 1.8 | 5.8% | 0.39 |
| Vdeal System | 54 | 13.0 | 45.1 | 4.2 | 17.0% | 0.69 |
| ATC Energies System | 42 | - | 30.7 | -1.5 | 6.8% | 0.22 |
| Vans Electroengineerings | 327 | 60.6 | 22.8 | 5.4 | 31.6% | 0.28 |
| Electro Force (India) | 41 | 65.2 | 19.2 | 0.6 | -4.1% | 0.00 |
| Perfect Infraengineers | 3 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 23.2% | 0.24 |
| Median of the 10 others | 118 | 34.2 | 64 | 4.2 | 10.6% | 0.26 |
Vdeal System shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Vdeal System shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.97% | 66.97% | 66.97% | 66.97% | 67.00% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.40% | 1.08% | 0.32% | 1.86% | 2.45% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.22% | 5.45% | 5.52% | 8.07% | 8.32% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 24.27% | 22.40% | 22.52% | 19.65% | 18.63% |
| Companies and others | 3.14% | 4.10% | 4.67% | 3.45% | 3.60% |
| Number of shareholders | 721 | 691 | 676 | 557 | 585 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Vdeal System study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsVdeal System so far
From the company's own record
- 3 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹112
- 10 Aug 2026An order announced
- 15 Sept 2026An order announced
- 19 Sept 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 67.00%
- 27 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹204.28
Vdeal System key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹45.1 cr
- Up 34.3% on FY25, while profit after tax rose only 4.3% to ₹4.2 cr as costs of the new factory weighed on margins.Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.68
- Stock on hand
- ₹29.8 cr
- At March 2026, about two thirds of the year's revenue; money owed by customers was another ₹22.4 cr.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.3; our arithmetic
- Cash from operations, FY26
- -₹6.4 cr
- Negative for a second year, after -₹13.8 cr in FY25, as stock and receivables kept growing.Annual report FY26, p.15
- Total debt
- ₹20.4 cr
- At March 2026, almost double the ₹10.6 cr a year earlier, mostly short-term working capital loans.Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.14
- Orders announced, July to September 2026
- ₹9.2 cr
- Six orders; the largest, ₹5.4 cr from Mogli Labs (India), is due for delivery by 15 January 2027 and ₹2.4 cr from Neelachal Ispat by 28 February 2027.NSE filings, 8 Jul, 28 Jul, 4 Aug, 10 Aug, 15 Sep and 19 Sep 2026; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Sales in Odisha
- 82.0%
- Share of FY24 revenue from Odisha; West Bengal gave almost all of the rest.Prospectus, p.55 to 56; our arithmetic
- Top ten customers
- 55.14%
- Share of FY24 revenue, down from 75.90% in FY23; the top five gave 38.64%.Prospectus, p.46
- Low voltage panel capacity use
- 20.32%
- In FY24, measured as ₹13.2 cr of output against ₹65.0 cr of capacity; automation panels ran at 51.60%.Prospectus, p.59
- Mitsubishi Electric partnership
- Channel partner
- Appointed under an MoU in FY26 for Mitsubishi Electric's PLC, drive, SCADA and DCS products, for system integration work.Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.17
- IPO raised
- ₹18.1 cr
- New shares at ₹112 in September 2024; ₹7.0 cr was set for working capital and ₹4.6 cr to repay loans.Prospectus, p.37 and p.112
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its second factory, which it expects to double production capacity, will be commissioned with more capital spending in FY27, and that it aims to raise use of the expanded plant and turn the Mitsubishi Electric partnership into system integration revenue. It says it has started prototyping and making EV chargers and battery energy storage systems, has begun EPC services for such projects and is working on a joint venture with technology partners from Japan and Europe. Between July and September 2026 it announced six orders worth ₹9.2 cr in all, with the two largest due for delivery by January and February 2027. It gives no order book figure or numeric guidance.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Vdeal earns its money designing and building made-to-order electrical and automation panels for heavy industry in eastern India, and has grown sales steadily.
Its weak spots are cash tied up in stock and unpaid bills, rising debt, and dependence on a few industrial customers in one state.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Prices are agreed order by order against other panel makers, though some contracts let it pass on metal and component costs.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its IEC standard designs, automation skills and a new Mitsubishi Electric partnership give it an edge locally, but larger panel makers compete for the same work.
WatchWho are its customers?Its customers are steel, power, mining and paper plants, mostly in Odisha, and a few of them give over half of sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Building panels to order ties up a lot of cash in stock and credit, and the new factory adds spending, so debt has risen.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning orders from new and existing clients, and is adding automation integration and clean energy products, though the new lines are at an early stage.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown every year so far, but orders come from industries that spend in cycles and margins have narrowed lately.
Who runs Vdeal System?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
DKDhiraj KocharPromoter, Chairman, Managing Director and CEO · holds 57.27% (after IPO)
Bachelor's degree in electrical and electronics engineering from Karnataka Regional Engineering College, Surathkal, with certificates in AI and machine learning from IIIT Hyderabad and in data science and 5G from XLRI and IIT Delhi. First director and Managing Director from incorporation in 2009, reappointed Managing Director for five years from 20 November 2023 and CEO from the same date; over sixteen years in panels and industrial automation at the time of the prospectus; also a director of Reveal AI Technologies. Held 28,00,820 shares, 57.27% of the shares after the IPO.
Prospectus, p.37, p.214 and p.217; annual report FY26, p.72; our arithmeticTPTapaswini PandaPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 9.61% (after IPO)
Diploma in electrical engineering from Sanjay Memorial Institute of Technology, Odisha (2006); with the company since April 2021, earlier purchase manager at Grids Steel & Alloys; over fifteen years in administration, finance, production and negotiation. Whole Time Director for five years from 20 November 2023 and CFO from the same date. Held 4,70,140 shares, 9.61% after the IPO. The prospectus states Dhiraj Kochar and Tapaswini Panda are husband and wife.
Prospectus, p.37, p.217 and p.219; annual report FY26, p.72; our arithmeticBPBrahmananda PatraPromoter and Executive Director
Master's in computer applications from Biju Patnaik University of Technology (2010), with over eleven years in software project management and testing in insurance and manufacturing. With the company since 13 November 2023.
Prospectus, p.218PNPriyabrata NayakCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Named Company Secretary and Compliance Officer in the FY26 annual report and signs the company's exchange filings.
Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.72PNPashupati Nath KunduIndependent Director
B.Sc. in economics from the University of Calcutta and a postgraduate diploma in management from MDI Gurgaon; 26 years in sales, marketing and business roles at Stanley Black & Decker India, Kohler India, Daikin Airconditioning India and Usha International, now a business coach. Independent director since 4 March 2024.
Prospectus, p.218; annual report FY26, p.72UPUllas PradhanIndependent Director
Appointed for five years from 12 November 2025, approved by shareholders on 10 February 2026. Two other independent directors, Shyamal Ghoshroy and Pranay Agarwal, resigned in August 2025 and March 2026, and Tapan Kumar Tarania was appointed from 25 May 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.71 to 72Vdeal System latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹28.4 cr (+16%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (+5%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 66.97% to 67.00%.
- 19 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 15 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Vdeal System announcements
88 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
Vdeal System annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Vdeal System share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vdeal System's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (48,90,460 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹369.13) and FY24 (₹9.49) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vdeal System
What does Vdeal System do?
Vdeal System builds electrical control panels and automation systems that run power and machines in steel plants, power stations, paper mills and other factories, mostly in eastern India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Vdeal System?
₹111 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vdeal System?
₹54 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 48,90,460 shares.
What is the P/E of Vdeal System?
13.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Vdeal System's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹45 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vdeal System?
Dhiraj Kochar, Tapaswini Panda, Brahmananda Patra; promoters held 67.00% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Vdeal System?
₹112 a share; it listed on 3 Sept 2024.
What is Vdeal System's website?
www.vdealsystem.com
More SME companies like Vdeal System
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sungarner EnergiesSEL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2023Market cap ₹55 cr
- Trom IndustriesTROM · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹52 cr
- Jigar CablesJIGAR · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹59 cr
- ATC Energies SystemATCENERGY · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2025Market cap ₹42 cr
- Electro Force (India)EFORCE · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2023Market cap ₹42 cr
- G V ElectricalsGVELECTRIC · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹117 cr
Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 88 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.