Sungarner EnergiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹55 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.3peers 34.2
- Book value
- ₹65
- Price to book
- 3.66
- EV / operating profit
- 9.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.74
- ROCE · FY26
- 23.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.0%peers 11.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 62.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 73.3%
- Debt to equity
- 1.81peers 0.34
- Borrowings
- ₹27.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 41%
- Debtor days
- 48
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.10%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.10 pts
- Shareholders
- 755
- 52-week high / low
- ₹385 / ₹115
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Sungarner Energies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -6.30% on the day · Vol 600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -25.6%
- 3 months
- +7.3%
- 6 months
- +15.4%
- 1 year
- -2.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 79%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +122% | +123% |
| 3 years, a year | +62% | +73% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +125% | +235% |
About Sungarner Energies: business, products and customers
Sungarner Energies makes inverters, UPS systems, batteries and other power equipment at Greater Noida, and builds solar power plants and battery storage systems for other companies and government bodies. Through its own subsidiaries it also owns solar plants that make and supply power. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Sungarner Energies designs and makes power electronics: home inverters, online UPS units, on grid, hybrid and lithium solar inverters, charge controllers, battery storage units and EV chargers, and it supplies solar panels with them. Its factory and corporate office are at Udyog Kendra in Greater Noida, and it supplies corporate customers and channel partners across India with a small amount abroad. The managing director describes the group as three parts: manufacturing and plant building in the listed company, power generation in Sungarner Green Assets and retail energy under the Seltrik brand.
Most of the money comes from building solar and storage projects and supplying equipment for them, and these jobs are full of bought in material: in FY26 material costs took almost nine tenths of consolidated revenue, so margins stay thin and a few large jobs can swing a year. Revenue is booked when goods are dispatched, while installation and commissioning work is billed as a service. Large jobs also tie up cash: at March 2026 the group had paid suppliers large advances and taken advances from customers, and borrowings had roughly doubled.
Read more about the business
Part of the work is for its own group. In FY26 the listed company supplied goods worth ₹8.7 cr to SG SPV (MP-1), a group company that owns a PM KUSUM solar plant, received advances from it and lent money to its subsidiaries Sungarner Green Assets and Seltrik Electric India. The documents do not name competitors, and the company reports no spending on research and development.
What is new: the group's first PM KUSUM solar plant, 4.5 MW at Guna in Madhya Pradesh, was inaugurated on 27 June 2026. In August 2026 the company won a ₹24 cr letter of intent from Ceigall India for 12.5 MW of PM KUSUM solar plants in Madhya Pradesh, and a battery storage order from NTPC Mining through the Government e-Marketplace.
From the annual reports for FY26 and FY25 and the company's exchange announcements of 28 January 2026 and 14 August 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 62% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 24% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 62.10%.
To watch
- Completion of the 12.5 MW Ceigall India PM KUSUM job, about four months from the letter of intent (Exchange announcement, 14 August 2026, p.2).
- Installation of the NTPC Mining battery storage system within ten months (Exchange announcement, 14 August 2026, p.2).
- The 15 MW of own solar capacity targeted for completion by March 2027, and whether the power subsidiaries turn a profit (Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.21).
- The auditor's note that quarterly statements filed with the bank did not agree with the books (Annual report FY26, p.27).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹27.3 cr, from ₹14.4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Sungarner Energies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Sungarner Energies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.82 | 8.50 | 7.50 | 10.19 | 11.72 | 21.77 | 25.27 | 48.95 |
| Expenses | 8.60 | 7.47 | 7 | 8.75 | 10.17 | 19.58 | 22.66 | 43.39 |
| Operating profit | 0.22 | 1.03 | 0.50 | 1.44 | 1.55 | 2.19 | 2.61 | 5.57 |
| OPM | 2.5% | 12.1% | 6.7% | 14.1% | 13.2% | 10.1% | 10.3% | 11.4% |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.94 | 0.34 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 1.49 | 4.12 |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 1.02 | 2.81 |
Sungarner Energies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.36 | 5.31 | 7.94 | 17.32 | 17.21 | 33.49 | 74.23 |
| Expenses | 4.14 | 4.92 | 6.98 | 16.07 | 15.24 | 29.74 | 66.05 |
| Operating profit | 0.22 | 0.39 | 0.96 | 1.25 | 1.97 | 3.75 | 8.18 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 7.3% | 12.1% | 7.2% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 11.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 1.34 | 2.36 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.77 | 1.21 | 1.57 | 2.32 | 5.61 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 30.4% | 24.7% | 38.8% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 31.4% |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 1.07 | 1.73 | 3.85 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.65 | 3.44 | 12.47 | 4.41 | 4.61 | 7.45 | 16.51 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sungarner Energies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 7.3% | 12.1% | 7.2% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 11.0% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 30.4% | 24.7% | 38.8% | 31.8% | 25.4% | 31.4% |
| ROCE | · | 17.6% | 31.7% | 26.2% | 17.5% | 17.9% | 23.5% |
| ROE | · | 17.6% | 45.3% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sungarner Energies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sungarner Energies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 1.68 | 2.32 | 2.32 | 2.32 |
| Reserves | 0.36 | 0.52 | 1.10 | 1.52 | 7.26 | 8.92 | 12.75 |
| Net worth | 0.83 | 0.99 | 1.57 | 3.20 | 9.58 | 11.24 | 15.07 |
| Borrowings | 0.88 | 1.04 | 2.27 | 4.24 | 5.70 | 14.39 | 27.25 |
| Other liabilities | 0.89 | 1.16 | 1.52 | 2.71 | 3.23 | 14.54 | 29.05 |
| Total liabilities | 2.60 | 3.19 | 5.36 | 10.15 | 18.51 | 40.17 | 71.37 |
| Fixed assets | 1.26 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 2.36 | 4.19 | 12.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 |
| Other assets | 1.34 | 1.86 | 3.69 | 8.25 | 16.15 | 35.98 | 55.66 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 19.15 | 9.69 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 12.41 | 17.18 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.46 | 1.07 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 12.09 | 13.05 |
Sungarner Energies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.14 | 0.11 | -0.69 | -2.22 | -10.39 | -5.14 | 3.34 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | -0.12 | -0.41 | -0.35 | -0.59 | -2.05 | -13.49 |
| Cash from financing | -0.16 | 0.06 | 1.09 | 2.61 | 11.29 | 7.35 | 10.56 |
| Net cash flow | -0.05 | 0.05 | -0.01 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.41 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 2.05 | 8.70 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 71 | 63 | 59 | 59 | 157 | 209 | 48 |
| Inventory days | 45 | 88 | 205 | 156 | 229 | 203 | 111 |
| Days payable | 85 | 90 | 92 | 51 | 60 | 198 | 84 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 31 | 61 | 173 | 163 | 327 | 215 | 74 |
| Working capital days | -25 | -7 | 28 | 38 | 160 | 128 | 61 |
Sungarner Energies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sungarner Energies is number 27 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trom Industries | 55 | 8.0 | 123 | 6.9 | 8.5% | 0.59 |
| Saakshi Medtech and Panels | 666 | 55.5 | 116 | 12 | 19.0% | 0.23 |
| Vijaypd Ceutical | 162 | 32.5 | 100 | 5 | 4.7% | 0.70 |
| Akanksha Power and Infrastructure | 368 | 62.9 | 91.6 | 5.9 | 12.4% | 2.06 |
| Avana Electrosystems | 401 | 34.2 | 83.9 | 11.7 | 19.5% | 0.01 |
| Sungarner Energies | 55 | 14.3 | 74.2 | 3.9 | 11.0% | 1.81 |
| Accord Transformer & Switchgear | 232 | 51.5 | 70.1 | 4.5 | 10.0% | 0.18 |
| Jigar Cables | 59 | 32.5 | 57.9 | 1.8 | 5.8% | 0.39 |
| Vdeal System | 53 | 12.8 | 45.1 | 4.2 | 17.0% | 0.69 |
| ATC Energies System | 42 | - | 30.7 | -1.5 | 6.8% | 0.22 |
| Vans Electroengineerings | 327 | 60.6 | 22.8 | 5.4 | 31.6% | 0.28 |
| Median of the 10 others | 197 | 34.2 | 77 | 5.2 | 11.2% | 0.34 |
Sungarner Energies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Sungarner Energies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.49% | 61.49% | 61.49% | 61.49% | 61.49% | 61.67% | 62.00% | 62.10% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 14.49% | 15.11% | 10.91% | 10.85% | 9.87% | 9.87% | 10.04% | 10.07% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.80% | 18.49% | 24.01% | 25.81% | 25.32% | 25.69% | 25.20% | 24.15% |
| Companies and others | 8.22% | 4.91% | 3.59% | 1.85% | 3.32% | 2.77% | 2.76% | 3.68% |
| Number of shareholders | 225 | 241 | 477 | 713 | 792 | 860 | 814 | 755 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Sungarner Energies study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsSungarner Energies so far
From the company's own record
- 31 Aug 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 14 Aug 2026Order worth ₹24.00 cr
- 14 Aug 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 62.10%
- 23 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹593.71
Sungarner Energies key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue in FY26
- ₹74.2 cr
- Consolidated, up from ₹33.5 cr in FY25 and ₹17.7 cr in FY24.Annual report FY26, p.15; Annual report FY25, p.20
- Profit in FY26
- ₹3.8 cr
- Consolidated profit after tax, up from ₹1.7 cr; the power plant subsidiaries made losses.Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.21
- Installation income
- ₹12.2 cr
- Erection, installation and commissioning income in FY26, up from ₹2.8 cr, as plant building grew.Annual report FY26, p.57
- Ceigall India order
- ₹24 cr
- Letter of intent for 12.5 MW of PM KUSUM solar plants at two sites in Madhya Pradesh, to be done in about four months.Exchange announcement, 14 August 2026, p.1 and p.2
- NTPC Mining order
- ₹5.3 cr
- A 500 kW, 2.5 MWh battery storage system with solar link, then three years of upkeep.Exchange announcement, 14 August 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
- Own solar plant
- 4.5 MW
- PM KUSUM plant at Guna, Madhya Pradesh, inaugurated on 27 June 2026.Annual report FY26, p.6
- Advances paid to suppliers
- ₹24.0 cr
- At March 2026, against ₹1.5 cr a year earlier: cash paid ahead for project material.Annual report FY26, p.57
- Advances from customers
- ₹13.6 cr
- At March 2026, against ₹0.7 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.55
- Borrowings
- ₹27.3 cr
- Consolidated at March 2026, up from ₹14.4 cr; equity was ₹15.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.49; our arithmetic
- Permanent employees
- 57
- On the rolls of the listed company in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.21
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The managing director says the power arm, Sungarner Green Assets, holds 10 MW of commissioned and nearly commissioned solar capacity, with a further 15 MW under development targeted for completion by March 2027. The company says it will grow battery storage and inverter making at Greater Noida, add power plants, grow the Seltrik franchise network and strengthen its balance sheet, and that it is weighing a move from NSE Emerge to the main board over several years. The Ceigall letter of intent is to be done in about four months and the NTPC Mining system installed in ten months.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Sungarner earns money by making power equipment and by building solar and battery projects, most of whose value is bought in material, and it is starting to own solar plants through its subsidiaries.
Its weak spots are thin margins on tender work, a fast rise in borrowings and advances, and the power plant arm still making losses.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Much of its work comes through tenders and contractor orders where price decides, and bought in material eats most of the revenue.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?The documents show no technology or brand that keeps rivals out, and the company reports no research spending.
AverageWho are its customers?It supplies corporate customers and channel partners, and recent large orders come from a contractor and a public sector miner, while part of its sales go to its own group companies.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Projects and its own power plants need cash up front, so borrowings and advances have grown much faster than equity.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has started to win larger solar and storage jobs and has its own plants in the pipeline, but each order has to be won one at a time.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales stood still for a year and then more than doubled twice, which shows how much depends on a few projects.
Who runs Sungarner Energies?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
STSumit TiwariPromoter, Founder, Managing Director and CEO · holds 53.62%
B.E. in electrical and electronics from Agra, with over 18 years in the electrical and electronics field. Earlier work in power quality devices and power audits for Emerson Network, then Tata BP Solar from 2010 on rooftop and telecom solar, and solar programme work from 2013 on the economics of solar power. On the board since 30 April 2015.
Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.18STSnigdha TiwariPromoter and Executive Director · holds 8.46%
Postgraduate in pharmacy from APJ Abdul Kalam University, with 15 years of work in marketing and branding; earlier with Data View Systems, Sunderdeep Group and Amol Pharmaceuticals. On the board since 6 June 2019.
Annual report FY26, p.7, p.16 and p.18ATAmit TiwariPromoter and Non-Executive Director
IIT and IIM graduate with over 22 years across several industries, the last 14 in senior management, and an active seed stage investor. The annual report names Amit Tiwari as the brother of Sumit Tiwari. On the board since 10 September 2022.
Annual report FY26, p.7, p.14 and p.16RGRajnish GaurExecutive Director
B.E. in computer science and a Google certified professional cloud architect, with more than 18 years designing large software and data systems. Made an executive director from 26 September 2025; chairs the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.16PBPankaj BatraIndependent Director
B.Tech in electrical engineering with diplomas in systems and financial management; a former chairperson in charge and CEO of the Central Electricity Authority. Appointed on 16 December 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.18HSHargovind SachdevIndependent Director
Banker who retired as a general manager at State Bank of India, with over 39 years across SBI, UCO Bank and UBI; on the boards of several other companies.
Annual report FY26, p.8AJAkansha JainChief Financial Officer
Chartered accountant with more than 12 years in working capital and finance management; earlier with an auditing firm and with the company since 2022.
Annual report FY26, p.8Sungarner Energies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹49 cr (+125%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (+235%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 62.00% to 62.10%.
- 14 Aug 2026: an order announced.
- 14 Aug 2026: order worth ₹24.00 cr announced.
Sungarner Energies announcements
67 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Non-Applicability of Regulation 27(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updates'Book closure for the purpose of 11th Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
Sungarner Energies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sungarner Energies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sungarner Energies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (23,18,750 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹12.47) and FY23 (₹4.41) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sungarner Energies
What does Sungarner Energies do?
Sungarner Energies makes inverters, UPS systems, batteries and other power equipment at Greater Noida, and builds solar power plants and battery storage systems for other companies and government bodies. Through its own subsidiaries it also owns solar plants that make and supply power. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Sungarner Energies?
₹238 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sungarner Energies?
₹55 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 23,18,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Sungarner Energies?
14.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sungarner Energies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹74 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sungarner Energies?
Sumit Tiwari, Snigdha Tiwari, Amit Tiwari; promoters held 62.10% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Sungarner Energies' website?
www.sungarner.com
More SME companies like Sungarner Energies
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Vdeal SystemVDEAL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Trom IndustriesTROM · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹52 cr
- Jigar CablesJIGAR · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹59 cr
- ATC Energies SystemATCENERGY · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2025Market cap ₹42 cr
- Electro Force (India)EFORCE · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2023Market cap ₹42 cr
- G V ElectricalsGVELECTRIC · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹117 cr
Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 67 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.