Petro Carbon and ChemicalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹998 cr
- Stock P/E
- 38.8
- Book value
- ₹79.1
- Price to book
- 5.11
- EV / operating profit
- 21.6
- Market cap to sales
- 1.73
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 29.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 3.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 54.3%
- Debt to equity
- 1.02
- Borrowings
- ₹199 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 8%
- Debtor days
- 53
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.21%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,249
- 52-week high / low
- ₹460 / ₹151
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.64% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.9%
- 3 months
- +35.8%
- 6 months
- +36.5%
- 1 year
- +158.9%
- Since IPO
- +165.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.19 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +95% | +172% |
| 3 years, a year | +4% | +54% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +165% | +1788% |
About Petro Carbon and Chemicals: business, products and customers
Petro Carbon and Chemicals heats raw petroleum coke into calcined petroleum coke, an almost pure carbon that aluminium smelters, steel mills and chemical makers use, at its plant in Haldia, West Bengal. It belongs to the Atha group of Kolkata, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals makes calcined petroleum coke (CPC) by heating raw petroleum coke, a by product of oil refining, to drive out impurities. Aluminium smelters use CPC to make the carbon anodes needed to produce aluminium, and it also goes to graphite electrode, titanium dioxide, steel and chemical makers. CPC is the company's only product, and it sells directly to customers such as NALCO and Hindalco, usually on orders of three to six months.
The single plant sits on about 30 acres inside the Haldia port area, with its own railway siding. About 58% of raw material is imported, so coke prices abroad, freight and the rupee all move its costs. A 10 MW power plant that runs on waste heat from the kiln was commissioned in 2025 and now supplies the plant and sells surplus power.
Read more about the business
FY26 was a year of high volumes: production rose to 1,28,690 tonnes from 84,306 tonnes and revenue nearly doubled to ₹576.7 cr. The company is spending on new capacity, with ₹56.4 cr in projects under construction at March 2026, funded partly with new loans.
What is new: an environmental clearance to revamp a 48,000 tonne a year carbon paste plant and add up to 72,000 tonnes a year of advanced carbon materials at Haldia, and a stake, through its subsidiary ACL Alchemy, as a 50% partner in Vishal Industries, another CPC maker, which became ACL PetroProducts Private Limited in July 2026.
From the offer document (2024), the May 2025 investor presentation and the FY26 annual report.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.21%.
To watch
- Completion of the ₹56.4 cr of projects under construction, which the company expects within FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.43).
- The carbon paste revamp and up to 72,000 tonnes a year of advanced carbon materials cleared at Haldia (Investor presentation, May 2025, p.16).
- Collection of trade receivables of ₹84.0 cr at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.43).
- Borrowings of ₹199.2 cr at March 2026, which the company says it will seek to bring down as new capacity starts (Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.42).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 53 days in FY26, against 39 in FY18.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 305 | 349 | 190 | 176 | 119.52 | 260.40 | 316.25 |
| Expenses | 289 | 274 | 139 | 167 | 115.46 | 244.83 | 276.73 |
| Operating profit | 16 | 76 | 50 | 9 | 4.06 | 15.57 | 39.52 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 6.0% | 12.5% |
| Interest | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3.73 | 9.68 | 7.15 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.57 | 2.98 | 3.01 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 71 | 46 | 6 | 1.24 | 3.51 | 30.03 |
| Net profit | 5 | 50 | 32 | 8 | 1.19 | 2.93 | 22.47 |
Petro Carbon and Chemicals profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 226 | 221 | 182 | 152 | 277 | 516 | 539 | 295.97 | 576.65 |
| Expenses | 201 | 200 | 164 | 149 | 264 | 491 | 413 | 282.50 | 521.58 |
| Operating profit | 25 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 126 | 13.47 | 55.07 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 23.0% | 4.5% | 9.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.80 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 7.08 | 16.83 |
| Depreciation | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.79 | 5.99 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 117 | 7.40 | 33.56 |
| Tax rate | 1600.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | -80.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 29.9% | -27.8% | 23.4% |
| Net profit | -1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 82 | 9.46 | 25.70 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.33 | 2.39 | 1.97 | 0.17 | 2.20 | 2.54 | 33.38 | 0.48 | 10.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY18, FY21, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 23.0% | 4.5% | 9.6% |
| Tax rate | 1600.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | -80.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 29.9% | -27.8% | 23.4% |
| ROCE | · | 8.4% | 9.6% | 1.3% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 50.6% | 5.3% | 14.2% |
| ROE | · | 9.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 67.2% | 5.7% | 14.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Petro Carbon and Chemicals debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 24.70 | 24.70 |
| Reserves | 36 | 41 | 46 | 45 | 50 | 56 | 137 | 145.82 | 170.67 |
| Net worth | 62 | 67 | 72 | 71 | 76 | 82 | 162 | 170.52 | 195.37 |
| Borrowings | 138 | 115 | 79 | 82 | 194 | 175 | 75 | 144.04 | 199.24 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 62 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 102.23 | 63.39 |
| Total liabilities | 205 | 244 | 179 | 160 | 277 | 263 | 284 | 416.79 | 458 |
| Fixed assets | 72 | 66 | 62 | 62 | 85 | 86 | 89 | 159.33 | 162.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 56 |
| Investments | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.58 | 9.65 |
| Other assets | 133 | 175 | 116 | 92 | 183 | 170 | 168 | 246.88 | 230.26 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 26.21 | 84.02 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 150.77 | 106.24 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 28.07 | 7.55 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 90.32 | 46.48 |
Petro Carbon and Chemicals cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -28 | · | 30 | -3 | -61 | 62 | 99 | 12.44 | 4.40 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | · | 3 | -7 | -39 | -6 | -24 | -50.37 | -63.31 |
| Cash from financing | 58 | · | -45 | 1 | 104 | -30 | -110 | 62.31 | 38.38 |
| Net cash flow | 30 | · | -12 | -9 | 4 | 26 | -35 | 24.38 | -20.53 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 51.88 | 55.02 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 39 | 66 | 33 | 58 | 38 | 10 | 42 | 32 | 53 |
| Inventory days | 118 | 204 | 197 | 155 | 173 | 73 | 80 | 227 | 83 |
| Days payable | 0 | 118 | 68 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 136 | 37 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 156 | 152 | 163 | 204 | 209 | 80 | 87 | 123 | 100 |
| Working capital days | -17 | 22 | 44 | 57 | -7 | -5 | 39 | 44 | 38 |
Petro Carbon and Chemicals shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.76% | 3.86% | 1.01% | 1.01% | 0.75% | 0.78% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.36% | 4.64% | 4.48% | 4.30% | 3.95% | 3.95% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 0.95% | 1.97% | 1.99% | 2.02% | 1.91% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.24% | 10.46% | 10.74% | 9.10% | 7.34% | 5.82% |
| Companies and others | 4.43% | 6.88% | 8.59% | 10.39% | 12.73% | 14.33% |
| Number of shareholders | 3,691 | 2,136 | 2,193 | 1,973 | 1,601 | 1,249 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsPetro Carbon and Chemicals so far
From the company's own record
- 2 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹171
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 73.21%
- 23 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹453.05
Petro Carbon and Chemicals key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Production
- 1,28,690 tonnes
- CPC produced in FY26, up from 84,306 tonnes in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Revenue
- ₹576.7 cr
- FY26 revenue from operations, against ₹296.0 cr in FY25; the company credits higher volumes and better prices.Annual report FY26, p.17 and p.41
- One product
- 100% from CPC
- The company names its dependence on one product and on a few large customers, mainly aluminium makers, as a weakness.Annual report FY26, p.44; Investor presentation, May 2025, p.22
- Imported raw material
- About 58%
- Share of raw material bought from abroad, which brings price, freight and currency risk.Annual report FY26, p.39 and p.44
- Waste heat power
- ₹8.9 cr
- Electricity sold in FY26 from the 10 MW waste heat power plant, up from ₹0.7 cr in FY25; power bought from the grid fell by more than half.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.41; Investor presentation, May 2025, p.15
Show 5 more facts
- Projects under construction
- ₹56.4 cr
- Spending on new capacity not yet in use at March 2026, up from ₹4.4 cr; the company expects all of it to be completed within FY27.Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.43
- Borrowings
- ₹199.2 cr
- Long term loans of ₹95.7 cr and short term borrowings of ₹103.6 cr at March 2026; finance costs rose to ₹16.8 cr from ₹7.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.41 to 42
- Unpaid bills
- ₹84.0 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, against ₹26.2 cr a year earlier; the company says all are under six months old.Annual report FY26, p.43
- Credit rating
- IND BBB/Stable
- Rating on long term bank facilities, with IND A3+ on short term facilities.Annual report FY26, p.21
- Board change
- July 2026
- Whole Time Director (Operations) Rudra Sen Singh, with the company since it began, died on 12 July 2026; Shibabrata Mishra joined as an additional non-executive director in August 2026.Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.21 to 22
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says all projects under construction at March 2026, worth ₹56.4 cr, are expected to be completed within FY27 and should substantially raise production capacity. It has an environmental clearance to revamp a 48,000 tonne a year carbon paste plant and add up to 72,000 tonnes a year of advanced carbon materials at Haldia. It says it will seek to bring down its debt as new capacity starts and cash generation improves.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| A waste heat power plant to cut power costs | Offer document, 2024 | 10 MW plant commissioned; power bought fell to 6.8 lakh units in FY26 from 15.5 lakh, and ₹8.9 cr of power was sold |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals earns the gap between what it pays for raw petroleum coke and what aluminium and steel makers pay for the finished carbon, so its profit rises and falls with both prices.
Its weak spots are one product, a few large customers, heavy dependence on imported raw material and rising loans for new plant.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Both its raw material and its product follow international prices, and when raw material costs jumped it could not pass all of it on.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Freight decides much of who wins in this business, and the plant sits inside a port with its own rail siding. Rivals include other Indian calciners and imports.
WatchWho are its customers?A few large aluminium makers take most of the output, and the whole industry supplies the same buyers.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock, unpaid bills and new plant all need money, and borrowings have gone up to pay for them.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Volumes rose strongly in the latest year and the company is adding capacity and new carbon products, but each order runs only a few months.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit has moved sharply from year to year with coke prices, even when volumes held steady.
Who runs Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VAVishal AthaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 27.21%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai and cleared the CFA foundation course examination of the Institute of Chartered Financial Analysts of India. A director since 2007, with more than 20 years of experience across calcined petroleum coke, iron ore mining, renewable power and steel. The offer document states that Vishal Atha is the son of Dilip Kumar Atha.
Offer document, p.133 and p.136 to 137BABharat AthaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 10.98%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and has been a director since 2007, with more than 16 years of experience in calcined petroleum coke, iron ore mining, renewable power and steel at the time of the offer document. The offer document states that Bharat Atha is the son of Kishor Kumar Atha.
Offer document, p.133 and p.136 to 137KKKishor Kumar AthaPromoter · holds 14.64%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and, as the offer document states, more than six decades of experience in calcined petroleum coke, iron ore mining, renewable power and steel.
Offer document, p.147DKDilip Kumar AthaPromoter · holds 9.40%
A Chartered Accountant and member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, with more than four decades of experience in finance, calcined petroleum coke, iron ore mining, renewable power and steel.
Offer document, p.147GAGaurav AthaPromoter · holds 10.98%
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai and completed the Owner/President Management Program at Harvard Business School, with more than 20 years of experience in calcined petroleum coke, iron ore mining, renewable power and steel.
Offer document, p.147MBMamta BinaniNon-Executive Non-Independent Director
A Bachelor of Commerce, LLB and Fellow of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, and its national president for 2016. A practising advocate and consultant on restructuring, corporate and legal matters, and an insolvency professional. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.136; Annual report FY26, p.14AGAmit GanatraIndependent Director
A Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Calcutta and Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, with more than 19 years in tax advisory and litigation, including at PwC and Deloitte; leads the direct tax practice in Kolkata at Khaitan & Co. Chairs the audit committee.
Offer document, p.136; Annual report FY26, p.23RHRamya HariharanIndependent Director
A lawyer enrolled with the Bar Council of West Bengal, with more than 20 years in corporate law, mergers, banking, insolvency and disputes; founder of Citadel Law Chambers. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.135 to 136AKArun Kumar KediaChief Financial Officer
A Chartered Accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) from the University of Calcutta and more than 30 years in taxation, accounting and finance. Appointed Chief Financial Officer in March 2024.
Offer document, p.145 to 146; Investor presentation, May 2025, p.23Petro Carbon and Chemicals latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹316 cr (+165%), net profit ₹22.5 cr (+1788%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.21%.
Petro Carbon and Chemicals announcements
58 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceSubmission of Integrated Filing - Governance for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026 pursuant to the applicable provisions of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 20PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Public Notice -19th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Updates'Receipt of CTO'PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr. Shibabrata Mishra as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. August 10, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 18-Sep-2026PDF ↗
Petro Carbon and Chemicals annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Petro Carbon and Chemicals share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Petro Carbon and Chemicals' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.891 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY25: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,47,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹33.38) and FY25 (₹0.48) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Petro Carbon and Chemicals
What does Petro Carbon and Chemicals do?
Petro Carbon and Chemicals heats raw petroleum coke into calcined petroleum coke, an almost pure carbon that aluminium smelters, steel mills and chemical makers use, at its plant in Haldia, West Bengal. It belongs to the Atha group of Kolkata, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
₹404 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
₹998 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,47,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
38.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Petro Carbon and Chemicals' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹577 cr and profit after tax ₹26 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
Vishal Atha, Bharat Atha, Kishor Kumar Atha, Dilip Kumar Atha, Gaurav Atha; promoters held 73.21% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Petro Carbon and Chemicals?
₹171 a share; it listed on 2 July 2024.
What is Petro Carbon and Chemicals' website?
www.pccl.in
More SME companies like Petro Carbon and Chemicals
Other listed SME companies in minerals & mining, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sahasra Electronic SolutionsSAHASRA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,035 cr
- M.V.K. Agro Food ProductMVKAGRO · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,040 cr
- Freshara Agro ExportsFRESHARA · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹955 cr
- Sathlokhar Synergys E&C GlobalSSEGL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹925 cr
- Vision Infra Equipment SolutionsVIESL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹849 cr
- Vilas TranscoreVILAS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹829 cr
Every listed SME company in Minerals & Mining → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 58 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.