Sathlokhar Synergys E&C GlobalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹925 cr
- Stock P/E
- 11.2peers 11.5
- Book value
- ₹138
- Price to book
- 2.58
- EV / operating profit
- 8.5
- Market cap to sales
- 1.13
- ROCE · FY26
- 37.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 31.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 55.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.0%peers 10.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 111.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 154.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.25peers 0.55
- Borrowings
- ₹89.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 18.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -93%
- Debtor days
- 34
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 58.27%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 5,583
- 52-week high / low
- ₹580 / ₹283
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.27% on the day · Vol 1.13 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -8.3%
- 3 months
- +8.3%
- 6 months
- -10.8%
- 1 year
- -32.0%
- Since IPO
- +154.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.36 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 69%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +105% | +92% |
| 3 years, a year | +111% | +154% |
About Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global: business, products and customers
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global builds factories, warehouses and other buildings for manufacturers, taking a site from bare land to a finished plant and handling the design, civil work, steel structures and electrical and plumbing systems itself. It is based in Chennai, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global, set up in Chennai in 2013, is a turnkey construction contractor. It designs and builds industrial buildings, warehouses, commercial, healthcare and institutional projects, and adds solar, electrical, fire fighting and air conditioning work, with in house architecture, civil, pre engineered building (PEB) and MEP teams. The company says PEB and civil work each make up about 35% of its order book and MEP the rest.
Most clients are private manufacturers: the Managing Director says more than 80% of projects have been for multinational companies and the rest for Indian groups such as Reliance, TVS and Godrej, and that much of the new work comes from clients adding phases at the same sites. Recent orders came from Reliance Consumer Products in Andhra Pradesh, a Taiwanese footwear group building in Ranipet, Godrej Consumer Products, Carrier and a beverage can maker, including work in Sri Lanka.
Read more about the business
Revenue rose to ₹820.3 cr in FY26, more than double the year before, and ₹204.8 cr came in the first quarter of FY27. Work is billed in stages, so a large amount of finished work waits for client approval before it can be invoiced.
What is new: the company's own PEB factory at Pulivalam in Tiruvannamalai district, Tamil Nadu, began trial production on 30 August 2026, with commercial production expected in November 2026. It also secured Class 1A registration with the Public Works Department, which lets it bid for larger government works.
From the offer document (2024), the FY26 annual report, the May and August 2026 earnings calls, the August 2026 investor presentation and the company's announcements of August to October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 111% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 37% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.25.
To watch
- Commercial production at the new PEB factory, expected in November 2026 (Announcement, 30 August 2026, p.1).
- Revenue growth of about 70% in FY27, which the company says it remains confident of (Announcement, 7 September 2026, p.1).
- Billing and collection of the ₹234 cr of unbilled revenue at March 2026, which the company expected within 90 to 120 days (Earnings call, May 2026, p.9).
- Registration of the PEB factory land taken from a related party, at a price the Managing Director said will follow a valuer's report (Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.14).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 34 days in FY26, against 16 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 257.49 | 248.99 |
| Expenses | 222.73 | 211.22 |
| Operating profit | 34.76 | 37.77 |
| OPM | 13.5% | 15.2% |
| Interest | 0.96 | 1.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.37 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | 35.26 | 36.90 |
| Net profit | 26.32 | 27.98 |
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 65 | 32 | 58 | 87 | 247 | 399.37 | 820.28 |
| Expenses | 61 | 31 | 57 | 79 | 211 | 341.89 | 705.68 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 57.48 | 114.60 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 14.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 | 3.28 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.99 | 6.26 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.97 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 57.33 | 110.41 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 25.4% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 42.77 | 82.32 |
| EPS ₹ | 11.45 | 2.80 | 4.40 | 27.30 | 130.65 | 20.73 | 33.20 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 14.0% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 25.4% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 8.3% | 14.3% | 44.4% | 118.0% | 53.3% | 37.0% |
| ROE | · | 12.5% | 11.8% | 43.5% | 94.5% | 40.1% | 31.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 24.14 | 25.98 |
| Reserves | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 148.29 | 332.95 |
| Net worth | 8 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 172.43 | 358.92 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9.05 | 89.75 |
| Other liabilities | 23 | 17 | 30 | 28 | 64 | 83.35 | 222.91 |
| Total liabilities | 35 | 29 | 46 | 48 | 105 | 264.83 | 671.58 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.26 | 9.80 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 34 | 28 | 45 | 47 | 101 | 255.57 | 660.82 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 135.09 | 76.84 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 63.33 | 138.39 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 40.03 | 39.38 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 68.13 | 135.30 |
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 12 | -90.85 | -106.62 |
| Cash from investing | -7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -10.56 | 1.75 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -6 | 96.86 | 164.54 |
| Net cash flow | -2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4.55 | 59.67 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 5.94 | 1.45 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 16 | 34 | 41 | 33 | 20 | 123 | 34 |
| Inventory days | 252 | 455 | 269 | 207 | 121 | 104 | 131 |
| Days payable | 127 | 142 | 165 | 98 | 67 | 129 | 128 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 142 | 347 | 145 | 142 | 74 | 91 | 37 |
| Working capital days | 41 | 100 | 41 | 46 | 41 | 126 | 109 |
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global is number 2 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Infraworld | 374 | 4.9 | 836 | 76.2 | 12.6% | 1.94 |
| Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global | 925 | 11.2 | 820 | 82.3 | 14.0% | 0.25 |
| B.R.Goyal Infrastructure | 476 | 10.6 | 820 | 45 | 9.0% | 0.28 |
| Goel Construction Company | 592 | 12.9 | 657 | 46 | 11.0% | 0.03 |
| Savy Infra and Logistics | 281 | 6.7 | 638 | 42 | 9.3% | 0.33 |
| AVP Infracon | 195 | 4.6 | 441 | 42.1 | 19.4% | 1.39 |
| E To E Transportation Infrastructure | 524 | 30.8 | 380 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.80 |
| Solarium Green Energy | 247 | 12.4 | 368 | 20 | 8.0% | 0.96 |
| Chavda Infra | 330 | 19.4 | 321 | 17 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Giriraj Civil Developers | 115 | 7.6 | 309 | 15.1 | 7.7% | 0.15 |
| Karbonsteel Engineering | 164 | 14.9 | 301 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.48 |
| Median of the 10 others | 306 | 11.5 | 411 | 31 | 10.5% | 0.55 |
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Nov 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.71% | 62.71% | 62.71% | 62.71% | 58.27% | 62.71% | 58.27% | 58.27% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.31% | 3.18% | 0.07% | 0.56% | 0.36% | 0.12% | 0.28% | 0.28% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.47% | 1.21% | 0.17% | 1.28% | 1.66% | 1.53% | 1.65% | 2.02% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 9.79% | 12.70% | 13.14% | 9.57% | 13.77% | 8.94% | 13.60% | 13.11% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.33% | 15.25% | 18.36% | 19.40% | 18.71% | 19.78% | 18.42% | 18.42% |
| Companies and others | 4.39% | 4.95% | 5.55% | 6.48% | 7.23% | 6.92% | 7.78% | 7.90% |
| Number of shareholders | 2,963 | 2,088 | 4,644 | 5,243 | 5,541 | 5,519 | 5,655 | 5,583 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global study: the business from its own documents
Read from 15 of the company's own documentsSathlokhar Synergys E&C Global so far
From the company's own record
- 6 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹140
- 11 Aug 2026Order worth ₹94.11 cr
- 7 Sept 2026Order worth ₹44.26 cr
- 1 Oct 2026Order worth ₹101 cr
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 58.27%
- 4 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹572.11
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Confirmed orders for FY27
- ₹1,239 cr
- Orders confirmed for execution in FY27 as of 1 October 2026, excluding GST, of which ₹204.8 cr was billed in the first quarter.Announcement, 1 October 2026, p.1
- Bids submitted
- ₹23,505 cr
- Value of projects bid for as of 1 October 2026; the company puts its past win rate at about 10% to 15%.Announcement, 1 October 2026, p.1; Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.17
- FY26 revenue
- ₹820.3 cr
- Revenue for FY26 under Ind AS, with profit after tax of ₹82.3 cr.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.30
- Work not yet billed
- ₹234 cr
- Unbilled revenue at March 2026: work done that waits for client approval before bills are raised; the company expected to collect it within 90 to 120 days.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.13
- New PEB factory
- 1,200 tonnes a month
- Capacity of the new plant at optimum use, at an estimated cost of ₹69.9 cr; trial production began on 30 August 2026 and commercial production is expected in November 2026.Announcement, 30 August 2026, p.1 to 2
Show 5 more facts
- Top ten customers
- 89.9%
- Share of FY24 sales from the ten largest customers, up from 77.6% in FY22.Offer document, p.41 and p.222
- Largest order of the quarter
- ₹105.4 cr
- A phase 3 civil and PEB order, including GST, from a Taiwanese group's company building a footwear plant in Tamil Nadu, received in the first quarter of FY27.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.7; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.3
- Short term borrowings
- ₹89.8 cr
- Bank borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹9.1 cr a year earlier, as work in progress needed more money.Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.31
- Credit rating
- Crisil BBB+/Positive
- Rating assigned in May 2026 on ₹200 cr of bank facilities, with Crisil A2 on the short term facility.Credit rating note, Crisil, May 2026, p.1 to 3
- Factory land
- Related party
- The PEB factory is built on land taken from a related party; the Managing Director said it will be registered after approvals at a price based on a valuer's report.Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.14 to 15 and p.21
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it remains confident of revenue growth of about 70% in FY27 over FY26 revenue of about ₹823 cr, and that confirmed orders for FY27 stood at ₹1,239 cr on 1 October 2026. It expects commercial production at the new PEB factory in November 2026, and the Managing Director said the second plant is planned for Odisha, as part of five to six PEB plants over five years. The Managing Director has also said revenue usually leans towards the second half of the year.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| PEB factory to be inaugurated on 30 August 2026 | May 2026 call | Inaugurated and trial production began on 30 August 2026 |
| About 70% revenue growth in FY27 | May 2026 call | First quarter revenue of ₹204.8 cr against ₹122.8 cr a year earlier; full year not yet reported |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global earns its money building whole factories for manufacturers, and much of its work comes back from the same clients as they add new phases.
Its weak spots are a small group of large clients, money tied up in finished work that is not yet billed, and its own new factory still to start full production.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Each project is quoted at local market rates, so prices follow steel, cement and labour costs. Since March 2026 the company writes a base price into contracts to pass on steel and cement increases.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Doing design, civil, steel buildings and MEP under one roof sets it apart from firms that only supply steel buildings, but construction is a crowded field.
WatchWho are its customers?A small group of large manufacturers gives most of the work, many of them coming back for more.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Finished work waits for client approval before billing, and stock has grown, so the business has used cash and borrowed more.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders confirmed for the year already exceed last year's revenue, and the company has a large pool of bids out.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue has grown fast, but it depends on when a few big clients start and approve work, and it tends to bunch in the second half of the year.
Who runs Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
GTG ThiyaguPromoter, Chairman, Managing Director and CEO
Holds diplomas in electrical and electronics engineering and industrial safety, master's degrees in public administration and business administration and a PhD in business management, with long experience in construction and real estate. Joined the board in January 2024. The offer document states that G Thiyagu is the spouse of Sangeethaa Thiyagu. In the August 2026 call, G Thiyagu said NCLAT had stayed proceedings over a personal guarantee given in 2014 for a loan to a former employer.
Offer document, p.143, p.145 and p.146; Annual report FY26, p.16; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.17STSangeethaa ThiyaguPromoter, Whole Time Director and COO · holds 54.32%
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering from Bharathidasan University and has worked in construction and project management for more than two decades. With the company since it was set up in 2013, leading business strategy, organisational planning and growth.
Offer document, p.143 and p.145; Annual report FY26, p.16; Investor presentation, Aug 2026, p.12DSDinesh SankaranPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Holds a Bachelor of Arts in Corporate Secretaryship from the University of Madras and works in the IT industry in automation, chatbots, cloud platforms and computer vision; with the company since 2017. The offer document states that Dinesh Sankaran is the brother of Sangeethaa Thiyagu and held no shares at the time.
Offer document, p.26, p.145 and p.146; Annual report FY26, p.16BSB SivasubramanianWhole Time Director and CTO
Holds a postgraduate diploma in construction management from NICMAR, Pune, with more than three decades in civil construction. With the company since 2017, leading site execution, quality, safety and client coordination.
Offer document, p.145; Annual report FY26, p.16VVigneshwaranIndependent Director
A Fellow of the Institute of Cost Accountants of India with an MBA from Pondicherry University and a PhD in management; a partner at SVM & Associates with more than 13 years in cost accounting, taxation and compliance. On the board since February 2024.
Offer document, p.144 to 145; Annual report FY26, p.16RTRajaraman ThanigaivelanIndependent Director
Holds a Bachelor of Law from the University of Madras and has practised as a lawyer and notary public since 2008. On the board since March 2024.
Offer document, p.144 and p.146; Annual report FY26, p.18Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.27%.
- 1 Oct 2026: order worth ₹101 cr announced.
- 7 Sept 2026: order worth ₹44.26 cr announced.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global announcements
145 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcome of the Investor MeetingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding Business Update of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated August 30, 2026, titled "Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited Marks a New Era with Inauguration of PEB Manufacturing Facility ."PDF ↗
- General UpdatesFor our Commencement of Trial Production and Capacity Addition at New PEB Manufacturing UnitPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,59,78,592 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹130.65) and FY25 (₹20.73) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global
What does Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global do?
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global builds factories, warehouses and other buildings for manufacturers, taking a site from bare land to a finished plant and handling the design, civil work, steel structures and electrical and plumbing systems itself. It is based in Chennai, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
₹356 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
₹925 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,59,78,592 shares.
What is the P/E of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
11.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹820 cr and profit after tax ₹82 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
G Thiyagu, Sangeethaa Thiyagu, Dinesh Sankaran; promoters held 58.27% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global?
₹140 a share; it listed on 6 Aug 2024.
What is Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global's website?
www.sathlokhar.com
More SME companies like Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Goel Construction CompanyGOELCONS · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹754 cr
- B.R.Goyal InfrastructureBRGIL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹461 cr
- E To E Transportation InfrastructureE2ERAIL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2026Market cap ₹458 cr
- Ganesh InfraworldGANESHIN · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹355 cr
- GRE Renew EnertechGRERENEW · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹338 cr
- Chavda InfraCHAVDA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2023Market cap ₹304 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 145 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.