M.V.K. Agro Food ProductShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MVKAGROSugar and jaggeryListed 7 March 2024IPO ₹120
mvkagrofood.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SGC01015 · Lot 300 shares · ₹61,770
₹205.90
-2.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,040 cr
Stock P/E
22.3peers 12.9
Book value
₹89.3
Price to book
2.31
EV / operating profit
22.4
Market cap to sales
3.25
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
14.4%
ROE · FY26
17.2%
ROE, 3-year average
15.9%
Operating margin · FY26
17.8%peers 8.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
51.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
126.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.67peers 0.65
Borrowings
₹300 cr
Interest cover
4.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
-36%
Debtor days
19
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.82%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,051
52-week high / low
₹819 / ₹152
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product share price chart

₹205.90-62.62% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.83% on the day · Vol 8,100

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-9.8%
3 months
-15.0%
6 months
-59.3%
1 year
-62.6%
Since IPO
+71.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹3.61 cr
Taken for delivery
80%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+114%+400%
3 years, a year+51%+127%

About M.V.K. Agro Food Product: business, products and customers

M.V.K. Agro Food Product crushes sugarcane bought from farmers around Nanded in Maharashtra to make sugar, and sells the leftovers such as molasses and bagasse. Through companies it owns, it also makes jaggery powder and dairy foods, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company runs one sugar mill at Waghalwada in Nanded district, licensed to crush 2,500 tonnes of cane a day. It buys cane directly from farmers in the area, sells sugar in three grades to business customers and distributors, and sells molasses, cane seed, compost and some bagasse; the rest of the bagasse fires a small power plant that runs the mill. In FY26 sugar was about two thirds of the mill company's own sales and it made its first small export sale.

Since August 2025 it has owned two jaggery powder makers, Dr Shankarrao Chavan Jaggery and Agro Product and V.P.K. Agro Food Product, bought by issuing new shares worth ₹273.8 cr to their shareholders, including the promoters; it already owned Sai Krupa Dairy & Food Products, which makes curd, butter and ghee. The group accounts include the two jaggery companies only from the date they were bought, so the FY26 group figures are not comparable with FY25. The purchase also put about ₹222 cr of goodwill on the group balance sheet.

Read more about the business

Sugar mills crush only in the cane season, which ran from mid November 2025 to mid March 2026, so stock piles up in the last quarter of the year and is sold over the following months. That ties up working capital, and cane costs are set by the government's fair price for cane while sugar prices, exports and ethanol use are also regulated. Customers pay almost at once, so money owed by customers stays very small.

The money raised at listing is going into a new unit at Nanded to make ethanol, bio CNG and fertiliser, and the money from a preferential share issue in August 2025 into raising crushing capacity to 4,000 tonnes a day, approved by the central government in January 2026. The annual report and presentation read here do not name competitors.

From the annual report for FY26, the July 2026 investor presentation and the company's announcements of January, May, July and August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 51% a year over three years.

To watch

  • Whether crushing capacity of 4,000 tonnes a day starts working in the season from November 2026, after the preferential issue money was reported spent (Annual report FY26, p.33; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.8).
  • Start of the ethanol, bio CNG and fertiliser unit at Nanded, permitted in February 2026 (Investor presentation, July 2026, p.6).
  • Terms and completion of the rights issue cleared in principle by NSE on 23 July 2026 (Announcement, 23 July 2026, p.2).
  • How the ₹177.2 cr of capital work in progress and ₹222.3 cr of goodwill are carried in the next accounts (Annual report FY26, p.124).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 19 days in FY26, against 0 in FY21.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY21: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 131 ₹ cr131Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 93 ₹ cr93Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 141 ₹ cr141Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Sales, FY25: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY25Sales, FY26: 320 ₹ cr320Net profit, FY26: 46.6 ₹ cr46.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H2FY25: 93.4 ₹ cr93.4Net profit, H2FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 51.6 ₹ cr51.6Net profit, H1FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4H1FY26

SME companies report every six months.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26
Sales93.4351.59
Expenses85.6740.51
Operating profit7.7711.07
OPM8.3%21.5%
Interest4.583.68
Depreciation1.472.46
Profit before tax6.656.29
Net profit5.654.44

M.V.K. Agro Food Product profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales2313193141149.73319.89
Expenses2012077118131.73262.86
Operating profit210162418.0157.03
OPM11.0%8.0%17.0%17.0%12.0%17.8%
Other income32126.0719.33
Interest369129.5913.90
Depreciation02233.228.24
Exceptional and other items··-1···
Profit before tax2451111.2654.21
Tax rate50.0%25.0%20.0%18.2%17.1%14.0%
Net profit13499.3346.63
EPS ₹2.806.407.545.636.0312.20
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 11.0%11.0%FY21FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 17.0%17.0%FY23FY24: 17.0%17.0%FY24FY25: 12.0%12.0%FY25FY26: 17.8%17.8%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.0%8.0%17.0%17.0%12.0%17.8%
Tax rate50.0%25.0%20.0%18.2%17.1%14.0%
ROCE·13.2%16.0%13.9%9.9%14.4%
ROE·37.5%34.8%19.4%11.0%17.2%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

M.V.K. Agro Food Product debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0200400600Net worth, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY21: 75 ₹ cr75FY21Net worth, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY22: 60 ₹ cr60FY22Net worth, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY23: 92 ₹ cr92FY23Net worth, FY24: 80 ₹ cr80Borrowings, FY24: 147 ₹ cr147FY24Net worth, FY25: 89.9 ₹ cr89.9Borrowings, FY25: 106 ₹ cr106FY25Net worth, FY26: 451 ₹ cr451Borrowings, FY26: 300 ₹ cr300FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-50-250255075Cash from the business, FY21: -19 ₹ cr-19Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -10 ₹ cr-10Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -31 ₹ cr-31Net profit, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 51.1 ₹ cr51.1Net profit, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -20.3 ₹ cr-20.3Net profit, FY26: 46.6 ₹ cr46.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital5551515.4950.50
Reserves1586574.44400.74
Net worth610138089.93451.24
Borrowings756092147105.69300.24
Other liabilities3346505575.53127.19
Total liabilities114116155282271.15878.67
Fixed assets5461667493.88376.45
Capital work in progress00011177
Investments11640.080.08
Other assets595483203176.19325.14
Receivables····1.9016.66
Inventory····74.90160.79
Cash····51.0664.49
Trade payables····29.2438.42

M.V.K. Agro Food Product cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1928-10-3151.14-20.32
Cash from investing-55-8-12-8-13.18-461.59
Cash from financing75-2122102-51.23495.33
Net cash flow1-1063-13.2713.42
Capital spending····23.11467.23

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days0003519
Inventory days1,488156424366238263
Days payable60179811259363
Cash conversion cycle88776343245150219
Working capital days-215-36-55-523759

M.V.K. Agro Food Product peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, M.V.K. Agro Food Product is number 5 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aelea Commodities28813.73822110.0%0.90
M.V.K. Agro Food Product1,04022.332046.617.8%0.67
TBI Corn1317.130418.611.5%0.59
Sameera Agro And Infra251.727414.59.2%0.05
C K K Retail Mart34933.127010.54.5%0.01
Yashhtej Industries (India)1138.7269137.0%0.85
Vandan Foods2121.426012.0%0.52
Swasth Foodtech India10-211-10.0%0.95
Nirman Agri Genetics221.319717.69.6%0.00
Sheetal Universal42935.71741211.0%0.70
M.R.Maniveni Foods5212.916744.7%1.00
Median of the 10 others8312.926512.58.1%0.65

M.V.K. Agro Food Product shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
59.82%
-4.74 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.04%
+0.04 pts since Mar 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.37%
+0.37 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
30.29%
+29.82 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
7.46%
-26.34 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
2.02%
+0.85 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
2,051
3,949 in Mar 24

M.V.K. Agro Food Product shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Aug 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters64.56%64.56%64.56%59.82%59.82%59.82%59.82%59.82%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.19%0.06%0.02%0.06%0.04%0.04%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%--0.37%0.39%0.37%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.47%2.28%2.01%29.49%31.28%30.48%30.34%30.29%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)33.80%32.58%31.52%8.71%7.97%8.28%7.54%7.46%
Companies and others1.17%0.58%1.72%1.92%0.91%0.99%1.87%2.02%
Number of shareholders3,9493,4663,1132,1521,6552,0151,9992,051

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

M.V.K. Agro Food Product so far

From the company's own record

  1. 7 March 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹120
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 59.82%
  3. 5 Dec 2025Highest close since listing, ₹600.48

M.V.K. Agro Food Product key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Cane crushed
26.6 lakh quintals
Cane crushed in the FY26 season, up from 23.7 lakh quintals, using about 84% of the mill's daily capacity over 117 days.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.20 and p.22
Sugar recovery
9.81%
Sugar made from each tonne of cane in FY26, against a Maharashtra average of 9.49% shown by the company.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.21
Sales mix
65.6% sugar
Share of the mill company's FY26 sales from sugar; jaggery powder was 17.7% and molasses 8.9%.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.32
Jaggery companies bought
₹273.8 cr
Value of the new shares issued in August 2025 to acquire all of two jaggery makers; it left about ₹222.3 cr of goodwill in the group accounts.Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.124
Work in progress
₹177.2 cr
Capital work in progress at March 2026, almost all plant and machinery, against ₹0.8 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.124
Show 5 more facts
Crushing expansion
2,500 → 4,000 TCD
Central government approval of January 2026 for more daily crushing; the July 2026 presentation still lists 2,500 tonnes as operating and the rest as proposed.Announcement, 22 January 2026; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.8
Ethanol unit money
₹48.9 cr of ₹58.3 cr
Listing money spent on the ethanol, bio CNG and fertiliser unit by March 2026; permission for the unit came in February 2026.Annual report FY26, p.32 to 33; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.6
Other income
₹19.3 cr
Group other income in FY26, about a third of profit before tax of ₹54.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.76; reported results, our arithmetic
Rights issue
Up to ₹46.1 cr
Size cleared in principle by NSE on 23 July 2026, after the board approved raising up to ₹50 cr in May 2026.Announcement, 23 July 2026, p.2; Announcement, 30 May 2026, p.1
Borrowing limit
₹200 cr → ₹1,000 cr
Increase put to shareholders at the September 2026 annual meeting, with matching power to charge the company's assets.Annual report FY26, p.22 to 23

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says the ethanol, bio CNG and fertiliser unit at Nanded received permission in February 2026 and is being built with listing money, and that crushing capacity is to rise from 2,500 to 4,000 tonnes a day under a January 2026 central government approval. The board plans a rights issue, cleared in principle by NSE for up to ₹46.1 cr, to fund expansion, and has asked shareholders to raise the borrowing limit to ₹1,000 cr. It gives no sales or profit guidance.

₹177.2 crCapital work in progressMarch 2026
4,000 TCDApproved crushing capacityJanuary 2026, from 2,500
₹46.1 crRights issue cleared by NSEJuly 2026, in principle
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Raise crushing capacity from 2,500 to 4,000 tonnes a day with the ₹41.35 cr preferential issuePreferential issue, August 2025All the money reported spent by March 2026; July 2026 presentation still shows 2,500 tonnes operating
Set up an ethanol, bio CNG and fertiliser unit at Nanded with ₹58.25 cr of listing moneyProspectus, February 2024₹48.9 cr spent by March 2026; permission received February 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product earns the gap between what it pays farmers for cane and what it gets for sugar, jaggery and the leftovers of crushing, and it has grown mainly by buying two jaggery makers from owners who included its own promoters.

Its weak spots are prices and quotas set by the government, a single crushing season that ties up stock, and large building projects that are not yet running.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The cane price is fixed by the government and sugar prices, exports and ethanol use follow government rules and the market.
The evidence. The annual report names the government's fair price for cane, changes in the minimum price of sugar, export limits and quotas as risks, and says sugar prices move in cycles.Annual report FY26, p.71 and p.73 to 74
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It gets a little more sugar out of each tonne of cane than the state average, but it is a single small mill in a large industry.
The evidence. Sugar recovery was 9.81% in FY26 against a Maharashtra average of 9.49% and a Nanded average of 9.31%, as shown by the company.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.21
AverageWho are its customers?Sugar goes to business customers and distributors in India who pay quickly; the documents read do not name customers or give their shares of sales.
The evidence. Sales were about 1,100 times average money owed by customers in FY26, and the company calls its business a single segment confined to India apart from a first small export sale.Annual report FY26, p.104 and p.109; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.9 and p.32
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It is building new capacity, carries a season's sugar in stock, and is raising more equity and a higher borrowing limit.
The evidence. Capital work in progress was ₹177.2 cr at March 2026; a rights issue of up to ₹46.1 cr and a borrowing limit of ₹1,000 cr are planned; the annual report names inventory carrying costs and working capital pressure as concerns.Annual report FY26, p.22 to 23, p.75 and p.124; Announcement, 23 July 2026, p.2
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for sugar is steady; growth depends on getting more cane and on the new units starting.
The evidence. The cane area grew to 11,336 acres in FY26 from 8,885 and cane crushed rose about 12%, while average yield per hectare fell.Investor presentation, July 2026, p.23
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Weather, cane supply and government policy decide each season, and most profit lands in the crushing quarters.
The evidence. The annual report names weak monsoons, the sugar cycle and policy changes as threats; the last quarter of FY26 gave ₹30.6 cr of the year's ₹46.6 cr group profit.Annual report FY26, p.73 to 74; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.29

Who runs M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MVMarotrao Vyankatrao KawalePromoter and Managing Director · holds 35.47%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from Marathwada University and has over 20 years in the sugar and allied industries; a director since the company was formed in 2018 and in charge of operations. Proposed for reappointment as Managing Director from December 2026 to December 2029 at up to ₹3 lakh a month. Also a director of the three subsidiaries.

Annual report FY26, p.19 to 20, p.24 and p.50; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.12
KVKishanrao Vyankatrao KawalePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 8.78%

Described as having over 30 years in large scale farm management and cane procurement; a director since 2018 and of the three subsidiaries.

Annual report FY26, p.50; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.12
GVGaneshrao Vyankatrao KawalePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 3.45%

A farmer with more than 30 years in farming, including sugarcane; holds no formal educational qualification. A director since 2018.

Annual report FY26, p.24 and p.50
SMSagarbai Marotrao KawalePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 0.27%

Described as having over 20 years in farm planning and sugarcane cultivation; a director since 2018 and of V.P.K. Agro Food Product.

Annual report FY26, p.50; Investor presentation, July 2026, p.12
SMSandip Marotrao KawalePromoter and Chief Financial Officer · holds 4.43%

Holds a BBA from Savitribai Phule Pune University and over 7 years in accounts and treasury work; was the company's accounts manager before becoming CFO in December 2023.

Investor presentation, July 2026, p.14; Annual report FY26, p.4
BKBaliram Kishanrao Kawale and Bharatbai Ganesharao KawalePromoters (shareholders, not on the board)

Shown as promoters in the June 2026 shareholding pattern, with 3.85% and 2.32% respectively; the documents read give no other details.

Shareholding pattern, June 2026
BJBrijesh Jaynarayan DidvaniyaIndependent Director

Holds B.Com, M.Com, a postgraduate diploma in taxation and an LL.B., with over 13 years advising on company law, tax and business; on the board since December 2023 and chairs the stakeholders committee.

Investor presentation, July 2026, p.13; Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.50
PVPankaj Valjibhai PandavIndependent Director

An associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with a B.Com and LL.B. and about a decade in secretarial compliance and capital market work; appointed from 20 June 2026, after an independent director resigned in April 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.24 and p.32; Announcement, 26 August 2026, p.2

M.V.K. Agro Food Product latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 59.82%.

M.V.K. Agro Food Product announcements

39 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

M.V.K. Agro Food Product annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Investor presentations

M.V.K. Agro Food Product share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on M.V.K. Agro Food Product's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (5,05,03,900 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹7.54) and FY24 (₹5.63) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about M.V.K. Agro Food Product

What does M.V.K. Agro Food Product do?

M.V.K. Agro Food Product crushes sugarcane bought from farmers around Nanded in Maharashtra to make sugar, and sells the leftovers such as molasses and bagasse. Through companies it owns, it also makes jaggery powder and dairy foods, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

₹206 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

₹1,040 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 5,05,03,900 shares.

What is the P/E of M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

22.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are M.V.K. Agro Food Product's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹320 cr and profit after tax ₹47 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

Marotrao Vyankatrao Kawale, Kishanrao Vyankatrao Kawale, Ganeshrao Vyankatrao Kawale, Sagarbai Marotrao Kawale, Sandip Marotrao Kawale, Baliram Kishanrao Kawale and Bharatbai Ganesharao Kawale; promoters held 59.82% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of M.V.K. Agro Food Product?

₹120 a share; it listed on 7 March 2024.

What is M.V.K. Agro Food Product's website?

www.mvkagrofood.com

More SME companies like M.V.K. Agro Food Product

Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 result filing, 39 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.