Sahasra Electronic SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SAHASRAElectronics manufacturingListed 4 Oct 2024IPO ₹283
seslimited.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0RBQ01018 · Lot 400 shares · ₹1.66 lakh
₹414.10
-5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,035 cr
Stock P/E
85.3peers 28.2
Book value
₹94.1
Price to book
4.40
EV / operating profit
59.4
Market cap to sales
7.46
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
6.4%
ROE · FY26
5.3%
ROE, 3-year average
29.1%
Operating margin · FY26
13.1%peers 12.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
140.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
82.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.28peers 0.38
Borrowings
₹66.5 cr
Interest cover
3.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-29%
Debtor days
144
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.90%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
5,619
52-week high / low
₹522 / ₹188
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share price chart

₹414.10+67.01% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.99% on the day · Vol 75,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.4%
3 months
+22.7%
6 months
+22.7%
1 year
+67.0%
Since IPO
+46.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹2.40 cr
Taken for delivery
63%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+45%+1766%
3 years, a year+140%+82%
Latest half, H2 FY26+58%-

About Sahasra Electronic Solutions: business, products and customers

Sahasra Electronic Solutions assembles circuit boards and finished electronic products for other brands, sells its own memory products, and packages memory chips through a subsidiary. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions assembles printed circuit boards, wire harnesses and finished electronic products to its customers' designs, taking on design help, sourcing, assembly and after sales support. It also makes its own memory products, such as solid state drives, USB drives and memory modules, and some computer hardware. The work is done at a plant in the Noida special economic zone in Uttar Pradesh and a newer plant at Bhiwadi in Rajasthan.

Its subsidiary Sahasra Semiconductors, in which it held 72.70% in November 2025, packages memory chips such as microSD cards, and eSIM chips, at Bhiwadi. In FY26 electronics manufacturing gave about 66% of revenue, memory solutions 18.9%, the semiconductor business 11.3% and IT hardware 3.8%.

Read more about the business

Until FY25 the company sold mostly abroad, largely to the USA, and much of its revenue came through companies of its own promoter group. After US tariffs it turned to Indian customers, and by November 2025 exports were about half of sales.

What is new: two more surface mount lines started in May 2026, taking the total to eight; a deal for the subsidiary to supply microSD cards and USB drives in Europe under the German HAMA brand; a February 2026 agreement with Biometrik to make face detecting USB authentication tokens; and a proposed merger of three promoter group companies into the company.

From the offer document, the November 2025 investor presentation and earnings call, the May 2026 earnings call and the company's announcements of October 2025 and February 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 140% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.28.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.90%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The merger of three promoter group companies into the company: the application is with NSE and the company hopes it will be in place by the end of FY27, with new shares issued to their shareholders (Earnings call, May 2026, p.8 to 9 and p.15).
  • The semiconductor subsidiary's aim of about ₹50 cr of revenue in FY27 and EBITDA breakeven by the end of FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.5 and p.9).
  • Use of the Bhiwadi plant, which the company aims to take from about 22% to at least 40% (Earnings call, May 2026, p.16).
  • Cash from operations, which the company hopes will turn positive by the end of FY2028 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.21).
  • The business used more cash than it brought in last year: ₹5.3 cr went out in FY26.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY24: 33 ₹ cr33FY24Sales, FY25: 95.9 ₹ cr95.9Net profit, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY25Sales, FY26: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-250255075100Sales, H1FY25: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 49.6 ₹ cr49.6Net profit, H2FY25: -3.5 ₹ cr-3.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, H1FY26: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 78.1 ₹ cr78.1Net profit, H2FY26: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4649.556178.12
Expenses3850.105070.55
Operating profit8-0.56117.57
OPM17.0%-1.1%17.0%9.7%
Interest42.5532.52
Depreciation33.0254.68
Profit before tax2-2.4867.04
Net profit2-3.5066.31

Sahasra Electronic Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1010195.85138.77
Expenses86588.32120.61
Operating profit2367.5318.16
OPM24.0%36.0%7.9%13.1%
Other income024.739.65
Interest016.325.13
Depreciation026.339.42
Profit before tax234-0.3913.26
Tax rate0.0%2.9%-507.9%8.5%
Net profit2330.6512.13
EPS ₹1.2917.57-1.055.68
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY23: 24.0%24.0%FY23FY24: 36.0%36.0%FY24FY25: 7.9%7.9%FY25FY26: 13.1%13.1%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin24.0%36.0%7.9%13.1%
Tax rate0.0%2.9%-507.9%8.5%
ROCE·63.6%3.3%6.4%
ROE·81.5%0.5%5.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sahasra Electronic Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Net worth, FY24: 61 ₹ cr61Borrowings, FY24: 22 ₹ cr22FY24Net worth, FY25: 221 ₹ cr221Borrowings, FY25: 51.7 ₹ cr51.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 235 ₹ cr235Borrowings, FY26: 66.5 ₹ cr66.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10010203040Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY24: 33 ₹ cr33FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -5.9 ₹ cr-5.9Net profit, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -5.3 ₹ cr-5.3Net profit, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital181924.9924.99
Reserves242196.32210.29
Net worth2061221.31235.28
Borrowings72251.7466.48
Other liabilities212664.8375.40
Total liabilities48109337.88377.16
Fixed assets1113153.60150.51
Capital work in progress0002.27
Investments7100.120.12
Other assets3086184.16224.26
Receivables··27.1154.63
Inventory··37.9549.42
Cash··5.6223.45
Trade payables··35.7327.28

Sahasra Electronic Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations25-5.93-5.30
Cash from investing1-28-113.49-17.23
Cash from financing-129118.9440.36
Net cash flow26-0.4817.83
Capital spending··73.106.80

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days61896103144
Inventory days413148211196
Days payable667123193108
Cash conversion cycle365121117203
Working capital days-3491413264

Sahasra Electronic Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sahasra Electronic Solutions is number 66 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Swashthik Plascon364.6153816.0%0.95
AVSL Industries6430.11502.16.4%1.01
Shree Marutinandan Tubes153.615044.3%0.14
Mittal Sections3210.814935.0%0.43
RFBL Flexi Pack23528.51488.38.8%0.38
Amic Forging2,37884.91412833.0%0.03
Sahasra Electronic Solutions1,03585.313912.113.1%0.28
ALUWIND INFRA-TECH11711.113910.511.8%0.59
Monolithisch India2,616113.71352324.0%0.05
Technocrats Plasma Systems75050.01311520.0%0.38
Bhadora Industries27927.91251013.0%0.22
Median of the 10 others17628.21459.112.4%0.38

Sahasra Electronic Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
69.90%
0.00 pts since Oct 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.17%
-3.33 pts since Oct 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.88%
-7.54 pts since Oct 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.71%
+6.63 pts since Oct 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
18.36%
+6.81 pts since Oct 24
Companies and others
2.98%
-2.57 pts since Oct 24
Number of shareholders
5,619
7,199 in Oct 24

Sahasra Electronic Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters69.90%69.90%69.90%69.90%69.90%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.50%0.47%-0.12%0.17%
Indian institutions (DIIs)8.42%3.04%1.86%0.89%0.88%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.08%6.29%6.01%6.81%7.71%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.55%16.63%18.45%18.65%18.36%
Companies and others5.55%3.67%3.78%3.63%2.98%
Number of shareholders7,1996,0936,3215,9285,619

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

Sahasra Electronic Solutions so far

From the company's own record

  1. February 2013Company formed
  2. 4 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹283
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 69.90%
  4. 12 Nov 2024Highest close since listing, ₹931.65

Sahasra Electronic Solutions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹68.5 cr
Orders in hand at 31 March 2026, about half of FY26 revenue of about ₹138 cr.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.6; our arithmetic
Production lines
8 SMT lines
Four at Noida, which serves mostly exports, and four at Bhiwadi, which serves mostly Indian customers, after two new lines started in May 2026.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6, p.13 and p.15
Capacity used
80% Noida, 22% Bhiwadi
Noida is nearly full while Bhiwadi has plenty of room; the company aims to take Bhiwadi to at least 40%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.13 and p.16
Sales to group companies
62.99%
Share of FY24 revenue from sales to promoter group and group companies, with no long term agreements; the top ten customers gave 95.78%.Offer document, p.28
Exports
50% to 55%
Share of sales from exports in November 2025, down from 83.57% in FY24 as the company turned to Indian customers.Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.4; Offer document, p.103
Show 5 more facts
Revenue mix
66% EMS
Electronics manufacturing was the largest part of FY26 revenue; memory solutions gave 18.9% and the semiconductor business 11.3%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6
Customers
110+
Customers in total in May 2026; the company put customer retention at 90% and repeat business at 92%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.17 to 18
Government subsidy
₹21.8 cr
Capital subsidy received by the semiconductor subsidiary in FY26, booked as deferred income over the machines' 15 year life.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 and p.14 to 15
Margin said and seen
20% to 13.1%
EBITDA margin targeted for FY26 in the November 2025 presentation, against the margin reported for FY26.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.22; Earnings call, May 2026, p.6
Proposed merger
3 group companies
Sahasra Electronics Private Limited, Infopower Technologies and Sahasra Sambhav Skill Development are to merge into the company; the application is with NSE.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.23; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8 and p.15

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it had an executable order book of about ₹68.5 cr at 31 March 2026. On the May 2026 call, Varun Manwani said the company is aiming for about ₹160 cr of revenue from the listed company and about ₹50 cr from the semiconductor subsidiary in FY27, and that the subsidiary targets EBITDA breakeven by the end of FY27. Chairman Amrit Lal Manwani said the merger application is with NSE and the company hopes it will be in place by the end of FY27, effective from 1 April 2026 if approved.

₹68.5 crOrder book31 March 2026
₹50 crSemiconductor revenue aimFY27, company's statement on the May 2026 call
8SMT linesAfter two new lines in May 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of ₹140 cr including the subsidiaryNov 2025 presentationAbout ₹138 cr
FY26 EBITDA margin of 20% and net profit margin of 15%Nov 2025 presentationEBITDA margin 13.1%; profit after tax about ₹12.1 cr
Semiconductor subsidiary to reach cash breakeven in FY26Nov 2025 presentationIn May 2026 the target became EBITDA breakeven by the end of FY27
Two new SMT lines by March 2026Earlier calls, as stated in May 2026Lines arrived in April 2026 and started in May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions earns most of its money assembling electronics for other brands, and adds memory products and a young chip packaging business that is still losing money.

Its weak spots are a past reliance on its own group companies as customers, a plant at Bhiwadi that is mostly idle, and cash tied up in stock and unpaid bills.

AverageCan it set its own prices?The assembly work earns a fair margin because the company takes on the whole job, and it passed on memory price rises during a shortage. Memory products earn much less and their prices swing.
The evidence. The November 2025 presentation shows a gross margin of about 32% on EMS against about 10% on IT hardware and memory products. In May 2026 Varun Manwani said price increases were passed on in a shortage market, but that consumer memory prices had since fallen a lot.Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.19; Earnings call, May 2026, p.5 and p.21
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Contract electronics assembly is a crowded field where firms compete on quality, cost and delivery. The chip packaging work is rarer in India, but it is still small and young.
The evidence. The offer document calls the industry very competitive, with competition on quality, technology, cost, delivery and service. In May 2026 Varun Manwani said the company was perhaps the only player doing memory packaging in India.Offer document, p.107; Earnings call, May 2026, p.18
WatchWho are its customers?Before listing, a few customers, most of them inside the promoter group, gave nearly all the sales. The company now reports many more customers and says most come back.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 95.78% of FY24 revenue and promoter group and group companies 62.99%, with no long term agreements. In May 2026 the company had more than 110 customers, with retention of 90% and repeat business of 92%; some chip sales still went through an unlisted group company that supplies Amazon.Offer document, p.28; Earnings call, May 2026, p.17 to 18 and p.25
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Money is tied up in stock and slow paying customers, and the chip business needs heavy spending on machines.
The evidence. In May 2026 the Chief Financial Officer said some customers were paying late and that the business holds two to three months of stock; the company hopes cash from operations turns positive by the end of FY2028. The November 2025 presentation plans ₹200 cr of capital spending for a second phase of the semiconductor business.Earnings call, May 2026, p.20 to 21; Investor presentation, Nov 2025, p.23
AverageCan it keep finding new work?The company has a wide base of customers and orders covering some months, and it is adding new products and markets. Orders in hand cover only about half a year of sales.
The evidence. Executable order book of about ₹68.5 cr at 31 March 2026, more than 110 customers, and new work such as energy meters for a Dutch client, the HAMA memory brand in Europe and the Biometrik authentication tokens.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.17; Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.4; Announcement, HAMA partnership, Oct 2025, p.1; Announcement, Biometrik MoU, Feb 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales and profit fell sharply in FY25 when export orders dropped, and memory prices move up and down quickly.
The evidence. Varun Manwani called FY2025 a turbulent year and said exports, the mainstay, fell, partly because of US tariffs. A European IT hardware deal was cancelled when that customer left the market. Memory prices were described as extremely volatile.Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.3 to 4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4, p.12, p.21 and p.25

Who runs Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ALAmrit Lal ManwaniPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 69.88%

Holds a B.Tech in Electrical Engineering from IIT Kanpur (1973) and an MBA from the University of Delhi (1983), with more than 50 years in the electronics industry, including about 20 years with electronics manufacturing companies before setting up on own account. Looks after business development and project execution. The offer document states that Amrit Lal Manwani is the father of Varun Manwani and the father in law of Arunima Manwani.

Offer document, p.99, p.128 and p.130 to 131
AMArunima ManwaniPromoter and Executive Director

B.Com from the University of Mumbai (2004), with 10 years in the electronics industry. A director since incorporation, re-designated Executive Director in January 2024; looks after research and development, compliance and legal work. The offer document states that Arunima Manwani is the wife of Varun Manwani.

Offer document, p.128, p.130 to 131 and p.133
VMVarun ManwaniPromoter and Non-Executive Director

B.A. (Honours) in Economics from the University of Delhi (2003), with around 23 years in manufacturing, operations, sales and marketing, and responsible for growth and expansion. Signed the Biometrik agreement in February 2026 as CEO of Sahasra Group and gives the business update on the company's earnings calls.

Offer document, p.128 to 130; Announcement, Biometrik MoU, Feb 2026, p.2 to 3; Earnings call, May 2026, p.3
PKPradeep KumarIndependent Director

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering from IIT Kanpur (1970) and a post graduate diploma in business administration from IIM Ahmedabad (1972), with more than 50 years in business strategy and management consultancy. On the board since July 2023.

Offer document, p.129 to 130 and p.133
UMUdayan MukerjiIndependent Director

M.Sc. in Chemistry from the University of Rajasthan and a law degree from Ch. Charan Singh University, Meerut. A retired IPS officer of the 1980 batch who has handled litigation and legal counselling since 2013. Joined the board in May 2024.

Offer document, p.129 to 130 and p.133
MTManeesh TiwariChief Financial Officer

M.Com and an MBA in Financial Management from IGNOU, with over 19 years in accounts, finance, taxation and audit. Joined the group company Sahasra Electronics Private Limited in 2005 as an accounts assistant, moved to the company in June 2022 and became Chief Financial Officer in July 2023.

Offer document, p.137 to 138

Sahasra Electronic Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹78.1 cr (+58%), net profit ₹6.3 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.90%; Mukul Agrawal up to 3.03%.

Sahasra Electronic Solutions announcements

113 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Sahasra Electronic Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Sahasra Electronic Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 15 July 2026
Checks we ran on Sahasra Electronic Solutions' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,92,763 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sahasra Electronic Solutions

What does Sahasra Electronic Solutions do?

Sahasra Electronic Solutions assembles circuit boards and finished electronic products for other brands, sells its own memory products, and packages memory chips through a subsidiary. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

₹414 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

₹1,035 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,92,763 shares.

What is the P/E of Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

85.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sahasra Electronic Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹139 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

Amrit Lal Manwani, Arunima Manwani, Varun Manwani; promoters held 69.90% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Sahasra Electronic Solutions?

₹283 a share; it listed on 4 Oct 2024.

What is Sahasra Electronic Solutions' website?

www.seslimited.in

More SME companies like Sahasra Electronic Solutions

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 113 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.