Vision Infra Equipment SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VIESLRoad equipment rentalListed 13 Sept 2024
visioninfraindia.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0TR001017 · Lot 800 shares · ₹2.68 lakh
₹334.75
-4.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹849 cr
Stock P/E
12.9peers 8.6
Book value
₹90.5
Price to book
3.70
EV / operating profit
7.7
Market cap to sales
1.40
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
23.2%
ROE · FY26
33.5%
ROE, 3-year average
37.5%
Operating margin · FY26
25.8%peers 6.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
+36.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
+93.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.64peers 0.69
Borrowings
₹377 cr
Interest cover
3.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
114%
Debtor days
104
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.30%
Change in promoter holding
-1.39 pts
Shareholders
1,666
52-week high / low
₹418 / ₹202
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions share price chart

₹334.75+46.21% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.17% on the day · Vol 46,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.3%
3 months
+7.1%
6 months
-7.2%
1 year
+46.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.37 cr
Taken for delivery
83%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+37%+94%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+30%+129%

About Vision Infra Equipment Solutions: business, products and customers

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions rents out road building machines, such as pavers, milling machines and mobile crushers, to construction companies across India. It also acquires used machines, repairs them and ships most of them abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions has two businesses of about the same size. The first rents road and infrastructure equipment to contractors, either by time or by output, such as a charge per area milled or per tonne crushed, often with its own operators and support on site.

The second acquires used construction machines from contractors, lenders and dealers, refurbishes them and resells them, mostly to buyers in South America, Europe and Australia. The company says it is the only Indian road equipment company running both rental and refurbishment.

Read more about the business

Its rental fleet grew to 545 machines by March 2026 from 425 a year earlier, working for clients such as L&T, Tata Projects, IRB and Kalpataru on highways, expressways and airports. What is new: complete asphalt and concrete road laying services, piling rigs, and a planned move into renting crushing equipment and tippers for iron ore mines.

From the offer document, the November 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the May 2026 investor presentation, the annual report for 2025 to 26 and the August 2026 Infomerics rating note.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 37% a year last year.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹179.1 cr against ₹66 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.30%.

To watch

  • Payment of about ₹120 cr owed to equipment makers, due over FY27 and FY28, which Infomerics expects to be financed with loans in FY27 (Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.4).
  • Revenue growth of 25% to 30% targeted for FY27 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.6).
  • The debentures of up to ₹200 cr approved by the board in July 2026 (Board meeting outcome, July 2026, p.1).
  • About ₹100 cr still to come from outstanding warrants over FY27 and FY28 (Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.5).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 104 days in FY26, against 0 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY23: 360 ₹ cr360Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Sales, FY25: 443 ₹ cr443Net profit, FY25: 34.1 ₹ cr34.1FY25Sales, FY26: 607 ₹ cr607Net profit, FY26: 66 ₹ cr66FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H2FY24: 69 ₹ cr69Net profit, H2FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 194 ₹ cr194Net profit, H1FY25: 15 ₹ cr15H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 249 ₹ cr249Net profit, H2FY25: 19.4 ₹ cr19.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 282 ₹ cr282Net profit, H1FY26: 21.6 ₹ cr21.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 325 ₹ cr325Net profit, H2FY26: 44.4 ₹ cr44.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales69194249.44281.83325.08
Expenses52142183.54209.82240.71
Operating profit175165.9072.0284.37
OPM25.0%26.0%26.4%25.6%25.9%
Interest31313.5215.8520.17
Depreciation92330.7533.2916.06
Profit before tax82127.2128.8957.15
Net profit61519.3621.6144.40

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY25FY26
Sales360443.27607
Expenses304324.31450.53
Operating profit56118.95156.47
OPM16.0%26.8%25.8%
Other income911.5414.93
Interest027.2536.02
Depreciation054.9949.34
Exceptional and other items-65··
Profit before tax048.2686.04
Tax rate44.0%29.4%23.3%
Net profit034.0566.01
EPS ₹·15.9726.79
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%

The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 16.0%16.0%FY23FY25: 26.8%26.8%FY25FY26: 25.8%25.8%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY25FY26
Operating margin16.0%26.8%25.8%
Tax rate44.0%29.4%23.3%
ROCE·34.1%23.2%
ROE·41.4%33.5%
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300400Net worth, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY25: 165 ₹ cr165Borrowings, FY25: 279 ₹ cr279FY25Net worth, FY26: 229 ₹ cr229Borrowings, FY26: 377 ₹ cr377FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
050100150200Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Cash from the business, FY25: 39.9 ₹ cr39.9Net profit, FY25: 34.1 ₹ cr34.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 179 ₹ cr179Net profit, FY26: 66 ₹ cr66FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY25FY26
Equity capital·24.6424.64
Reserves0140.01204.79
Net worth0164.65229.43
Borrowings·278.87377.40
Other liabilities·76.35268.68
Total liabilities0519.87875.51
Fixed assets·275.14426.74
Capital work in progress·144
Investments000
Other assets·243.73404.77
Receivables·147.40172.21
Inventory·41.72100
Cash·8.1620.09
Trade payables·24.0632.33

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY25FY26
Cash from operations·39.90179.06
Cash from investing·-138.29-272.89
Cash from financing·98.9398.73
Net cash flow·0.544.90
Capital spending·153.30266.06

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY25FY26
Debtor days0121104
Inventory days087133
Days payable·5043
Cash conversion cycle0158194
Working capital days045-2

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Vision Infra Equipment Solutions is number 6 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Clear Secured Services1836.177830.26.9%0.42
Phoenix Overseas319.06103.40.9%0.62
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions84912.96076625.8%1.64
Coreintegra Consulting Services12224.351551.2%0.00
Supreme Facility Management496.34947.88.0%1.51
Rbm Infracon2525.649245.314.9%0.76
Dynamic Services & Security2806.549143.215.9%0.78
Positron Energy1708.5442205.0%0.05
Safa Systems & Technologies5010.043351.1%1.37
Integrated Personnel Services20418.6401114.2%0.77
Eleganz Interiors1918.640022.18.6%0.24
Median of the 10 others1778.649215.56.0%0.69

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
68.30%
-1.90 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.60%
-2.40 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
2.86%
-3.68 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.70%
+8.86 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.05%
-0.25 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
3.49%
-0.63 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
1,666
2,238 in Sep 24

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jul 26Sep 26
Promoters70.20%70.24%70.26%70.26%69.69%68.30%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.00%0.73%0.60%0.60%0.61%0.60%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.54%3.43%2.42%2.83%2.91%2.86%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.84%7.18%10.54%10.73%11.27%12.70%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.30%13.77%13.02%12.25%12.10%12.05%
Companies and others4.12%4.65%3.16%3.33%3.42%3.49%
Number of shareholders2,2382,2351,7761,6442651,666

The named holders are at 22 Sept 2026, beside 17 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 11 of the company's own documents

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 22 Sept 2026Promoters at 68.30%
  3. 10 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹404.40

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹607.0 cr
Revenue from operations for the year to March 2026, up from ₹443.3 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
Rental fleet
545
Machines in the rental fleet at March 2026, against 425 a year earlier; refurbished machines for resale are held separately as stock.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10 and p.14
Order book
₹248 cr
Rental orders in hand at March 2026, much the same as a year earlier; the company says these are short term and keep renewing.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5; Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 to 8
Depreciation change
₹20.8 cr
Amount by which FY26 profit after tax was higher because the company moved to straight line depreciation from 1 October 2025.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.62
Borrowings
₹377.4 cr
Long and short term borrowings at March 2026, higher than a year earlier as the fleet grew.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26; our arithmetic
Show 4 more facts
Machines bought on credit
₹120 cr
Money owed to equipment makers for machines bought on long credit terms, shown under other current liabilities rather than borrowings.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.4
Sales to Equipment Hub
₹62 cr
FY26 sales to Equipment Hub, a firm listed among related parties that was a subsidiary until September 2025.Earnings call, May 2026, p.11; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.41 and p.93
Credit rating
IVR BBB+/Stable
Assigned by Infomerics in August 2026 to ₹108 cr of bank facilities and ₹50 cr of proposed debentures.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.1 to 2
Business mix
51% / 49%
Rough split of revenue between refurbishment and trading and equipment rental, as the company put it in May 2026.Earnings call, May 2026, p.16

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 call, Sachin Vinod Gandhi said the company is targeting revenue growth of about 25% to 30% in FY27 and aims to double revenue over three years, and the company put its expected profit margin after tax at about 12% to 13%. It plans capital spending of ₹100 cr to ₹150 cr in FY27. In July 2026 the board approved raising up to ₹200 cr through debentures, and Infomerics notes about ₹100 cr still due from outstanding warrants over FY27 and FY28.

₹248 crRental order bookMarch 2026
25% to 30%FY27 revenue growth aimed forMay 2026 call
₹100 cr to ₹150 crPlanned capital spendingFY27, May 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of more than ₹550 cr, with second half revenue of around ₹300 cr or moreNovember 2025 call₹607.0 cr for the year, with ₹325.1 cr in the second half

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions earns its money renting road building machines to contractors and refurbishing used machines for resale, mostly abroad.

Its weak spots are heavy borrowing to keep buying machines, money owed to equipment makers on long credit, and dependence on government spending on roads.

AverageCan it set its own prices?In a few specialised machines the company faces little competition, but in refurbishment its margin moves with deal sizes.
The evidence. Sachin Vinod Gandhi said competition for its concrete road pavers is almost negligible and that this work is done on advance payment. The finance head agreed that the refurbishment margin fell from about 11.5% to about 8% in the second half of FY26.Earnings call, May 2026, p.11 and p.13
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?The company has one of the largest fleets of specialised road machines in India and long ties with the biggest road builders.
The evidence. The company says it has India's largest fleets of mobile crushers, milling machines, asphalt and concrete pavers and soil stabilisers. Infomerics cites a large fleet, presence across 24 states and long standing relationships with L&T, Tata Projects, IRB and Megha Engineering.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12 and p.15; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.3
AverageWho are its customers?Customers are large construction companies working on government projects, and one related firm took a sizeable share of export sales.
The evidence. The company serves more than 200 clients. Infomerics flags dependence on government capital spending. The Chief Financial Officer said sales to Equipment Hub, a related party, were about ₹62 cr in FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.16; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.11
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Growth means buying more machines every year, funded by loans, supplier credit, warrants and planned debentures.
The evidence. Borrowings were ₹377.4 cr at March 2026, with about ₹120 cr more owed to equipment makers. Infomerics puts gearing at 1.44 times and the operating cycle at 130 days, and the company plans ₹100 cr to ₹150 cr of capital spending in FY27.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26; Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.13
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Rental orders renew constantly, but the order book did not grow last year even as the fleet did.
The evidence. The rental order book was about ₹248 cr in March 2026 against about ₹240 cr a year earlier, while the fleet rose to 545 from 425. New orders announced in 2026 include ₹9.0 cr for road laying work in July.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 to 8; Order announcement, July 2026, p.1
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown steadily, but they depend on government road spending and on large one off deals in the refurbishment business.
The evidence. Infomerics notes that any slowdown in government capital spending or delays in payment could hurt utilisation and profit. The finance head said refurbishment margins depend on big deals and that there is some seasonality.Credit rating note, Infomerics, August 2026, p.4; Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 to 10

Who runs Vision Infra Equipment Solutions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SVSachin Vinod GandhiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 22.56%

A commerce graduate of the University of Pune with about 19 years in renting road construction equipment and in trading and refurbishing it at the time of the offer document, and responsible for business planning and overall management. The offer document states that Sachin Vinod Gandhi is the brother of Chetan Vinod Gandhi.

Offer document, p.125 to 126; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
CVChetan Vinod GandhiPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 22.53%

Holds an MBA in marketing management from the University of Pune and had about 14 years in equipment rental, trading and refurbishment at the time of the offer document. Manages refurbishment and leads sales.

Offer document, p.125 to 126
SSSameer Sanjay GandhiPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 22.52%

A commerce graduate of the University of Pune with about 13 years in renting, trading and refurbishing road construction equipment at the time of the offer document, covering equipment sourcing, maintenance, and rental and sales planning.

Offer document, p.126; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
RRRahul Ramkrishna ModakIndependent Director

Over 30 years in senior management roles across sectors, with a postgraduate degree in commerce. Chairs the audit committee.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.5 and p.11
AVAnjali Vikas SapkalIndependent Director

About 20 years in quality management systems, with a postgraduate degree in financial management from the Welingkar Institute of Management.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.11
NPNilesh Prakash PokharnaChief Financial Officer

An LL.B. graduate of ILS Law College, Pune University, with over 15 years in finance, accounts, legal work and compliance; previously with Coralla Realty.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.11; Offer document, p.133

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹325 cr (+30%), net profit ₹44.4 cr (+129%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 22 Sept 2026: promoters 69.69% to 68.30%.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Annual reports
Credit ratings

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 4 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Vision Infra Equipment Solutions' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,53,52,400 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Vision Infra Equipment Solutions

What does Vision Infra Equipment Solutions do?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions rents out road building machines, such as pavers, milling machines and mobile crushers, to construction companies across India. It also acquires used machines, repairs them and ships most of them abroad, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions?

₹335 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions?

₹849 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,53,52,400 shares.

What is the P/E of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions?

12.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Vision Infra Equipment Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹607 cr and profit after tax ₹66 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Vision Infra Equipment Solutions?

Sachin Vinod Gandhi, Chetan Vinod Gandhi, Sameer Sanjay Gandhi; promoters held 68.30% at 22 Sept 2026.

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions' website?

www.visioninfraindia.com

More SME companies like Vision Infra Equipment Solutions

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 27 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.