SRG Fingrow FinanceShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 83.3peers 65.3
- Book value
- ₹27.9
- Price to book
- 1.17
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 14.83
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 23.4%peers 6.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -13.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -26.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 264%
- Debtor days
- -
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.01%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 116
- 52-week high / low
- ₹39 / ₹17
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
SRG Fingrow Finance share price chart
Close on 21 Sept 2026 · -3.70% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 21 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 21 Sept 2026
- 3 months
- +62.7%
- 6 months
- +42.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -9% | -40% |
| 3 years, a year | -13% | -26% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -9% | -65% |
SRG Fingrow Finance revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
SRG Fingrow Finance half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.08 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.59 |
| Expenses | 0.75 | 0.92 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.51 |
| Operating profit | 0.32 | -0.19 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.08 |
| OPM | 30.1% | -25.8% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 36.4% | 33.5% | 13.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.06 |
SRG Fingrow Finance profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.64 | 1.97 | 2.64 | 3.19 | 3.81 | 3.71 | 3.13 | 2.10 | 1.81 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.18 |
| Expenses | 0.84 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.33 | 1.72 | 2.16 | 1.84 | 1.30 | 1.42 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.90 |
| Operating profit | 0.40 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 0.54 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 0.28 |
| OPM | 24.4% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 22.8% | 14.6% | 20.4% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 23.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.54 | 1 | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 0.54 | 1 | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 0.65 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 0.65 | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 0.28 |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 31.6% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 24.0% | 23.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 23.8% | 23.6% |
| Net profit | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.21 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.62 | 0.67 | 0.98 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 0.71 | 0.95 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.65 | 0.40 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
SRG Fingrow Finance profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 24.4% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 22.8% | 14.6% | 20.4% | 25.2% | 21.8% | 43.7% | 36.9% | 23.4% |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 31.6% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 24.0% | 23.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 24.2% | 23.8% | 23.6% |
| ROCE | · | 7.7% | 10.1% | 9.0% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 1.9% |
| ROE | · | 3.6% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
SRG Fingrow Finance debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
SRG Fingrow Finance balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.88 | 3.88 | 3.88 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.38 |
| Reserves | 3.16 | 3.39 | 3.75 | 6.33 | 5.67 | 6.89 | 7.66 | 8.05 | 8.57 | 9.04 | 9.39 | 9.60 |
| Net worth | 7.04 | 7.27 | 7.63 | 11.71 | 11.05 | 12.27 | 13.04 | 13.43 | 13.95 | 14.42 | 14.77 | 14.98 |
| Borrowings | 2.58 | 7.05 | 8.49 | 11.75 | 9.91 | 6.68 | 3.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.50 |
| Total liabilities | 9.86 | 14.59 | 16.49 | 23.98 | 22.84 | 19.89 | 17.16 | 14.10 | 14.52 | 14.91 | 15.29 | 15.48 |
| Fixed assets | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 3.96 | 0.94 | 1.69 | 1.69 | 1.69 | 3.58 | 4.87 | 4.11 | 4.16 |
| Other assets | 9.59 | 13.30 | 15.31 | 19.83 | 21.77 | 18.11 | 15.40 | 12.36 | 10.51 | 9.64 | 10.80 | 10.96 |
SRG Fingrow Finance cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.50 | -2.30 | -1.58 | -2.60 | -0.25 | 4.63 | 4.87 | 4.87 | 2.56 | 1.40 | -0.01 | 0.74 |
| Cash from investing | -0.23 | -1.15 | -0.01 | -3.06 | 3.09 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 | -2.29 | -1.29 | 0.76 | -0.17 |
| Cash from financing | 0.43 | 4.47 | 1.44 | 5.76 | -1.79 | -3.20 | -3.37 | -3.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | -0.30 | 1.02 | -0.15 | 0.10 | 1.05 | 0.68 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.75 | 0.57 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|
SRG Fingrow Finance peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, SRG Fingrow Finance is number 16 of the 19 listed SME companies in finance.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBL Finance | 149 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 0.95 |
| Ascom Leasing & Investments | 244 | 46.6 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 59.5% | 0.04 |
| Franklin Leasing and Finance | 12 | 69.6 | 9.6 | 0.2 | 2.4% | 0.00 |
| Share Samadhan | 56 | 125.4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | -7.2% | 0.01 |
| Navigant Corporate Advisors | 22 | 24.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 0.00 |
| GCM Capital Advisors | 7 | - | 2.3 | -0.4 | -8.7% | 0.03 |
| Stellar Capital Services | 11 | - | 2.3 | -0.2 | 11.4% | 0.01 |
| SRG Fingrow Finance | 18 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 23.4% | 0.00 |
| Pyxis Finvest | - | - | 1 | -1.1 | -199.0% | 0.00 |
| SSPN Finance | 3 | 329.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 32.3% | 0.58 |
| GCM Commodity & Derivatives | 4 | - | 0 | -3.2 | -10025.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 12 | 65.3 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 6.9% | 0.01 |
SRG Fingrow Finance shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
SRG Fingrow Finance shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.33% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.26% | 69.01% | 69.01% | 69.01% |
| Number of shareholders | 130 | 128 | 127 | 127 | 117 | 116 | 116 | 116 |
SRG Fingrow Finance latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.6 cr (-9%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-65%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.01%.
SRG Fingrow Finance announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
SRG Fingrow Finance annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
SRG Fingrow Finance share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on SRG Fingrow Finance's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 17 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (53,75,400 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 21 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about SRG Fingrow Finance
What does SRG Fingrow Finance do?
SRG Fingrow Finance is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in finance.
What is the share price of SRG Fingrow Finance?
₹32.6 at the close on 21 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of SRG Fingrow Finance?
₹18 cr at the close on 21 Sept 2026, on 53,75,400 shares.
What is the P/E of SRG Fingrow Finance?
83.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 21 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are SRG Fingrow Finance's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of SRG Fingrow Finance?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.01% at 31 March 2026.
What is SRG Fingrow Finance's website?
www.srgfin.com
More SME companies like SRG Fingrow Finance
Other listed SME companies in finance, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Navigant Corporate AdvisorsNAVIGANT · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Franklin Leasing and FinanceFRANKLIN · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Stellar Capital ServicesSTELLAR · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹11 cr
- GCM Capital AdvisorsGCMCAPI · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹6 cr
- Dar Credit & CapitalDCCL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2025Market cap ₹54 cr
- Share SamadhanSSL · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹56 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.