IBL FinanceShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · IBLFLNBFC lendingListed 16 Jan 2024IPO ₹51
iblfinance.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0O7401018 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹1.25 lakh
₹62.40
+2.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹154 cr
Stock P/E
63.2peers 76.0
Book value
₹24.7
Price to book
2.53
EV / operating profit
21.3
Market cap to sales
9.00
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.5%
ROE · FY26
4.1%
ROE, 3-year average
4.7%
Operating margin · FY26
57.1%peers 6.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
8.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
6.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.95peers 0.01
Borrowings
₹57.9 cr
Interest cover
1.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-35%
Debtor days
-
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.18%
Change in promoter holding
-0.02 pts
Shareholders
671
52-week high / low
₹73 / ₹44
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

IBL Finance share price chart

₹62.40-8.30% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.80% on the day · Vol 2,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-0.8%
3 months
+2.3%
6 months
-2.0%
1 year
-8.3%
Since IPO
+22.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr
Taken for delivery
99%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+32%+3%
3 years, a year+9%+6%
Latest half, H2 FY26+27%+20%

About IBL Finance: business, products and customers

IBL Finance is a small lending company from Surat that mostly lends money to other lending companies, which lend it on to people and small businesses, and also gives small personal loans through its own mobile app. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

IBL Finance was formed in Surat in August 2017 and registered with the RBI as a non-deposit taking NBFC in March 2018; the promoters had run a registered money lending business since 2008. It began with small business and personal loans and built an app that gives fully digital personal loans of up to ₹50,000 for up to a year. After its NSE Emerge listing in January 2024 it shifted most of its lending to term loans of up to ₹5 cr, for up to two years, to other NBFCs, microfinance and housing finance companies, and says it has lent to 50 such lenders so far.

Loans to NBFCs were ₹102.2 cr and retail personal loans ₹12.1 cr of total exposure at March 2026, and assets under management were ₹114.3 cr. The NBFC loans are secured by a charge on the borrowers' own loan receivables, sometimes with guarantees or cash collateral. The company had 36 permanent employees and opened a branch in Gurugram after the year end.

Read more about the business

The business model sets the numbers: revenue is interest on the loan book, so it grows only as the book grows, and the book grows only with borrowed money on top of the equity raised at the IPO. In FY26 borrowings at 11.5% to 15.5% rose to ₹57.8 cr, so finance costs almost doubled and took most of the rise in interest income; bad loans then decide what is left. Operating cash flow is negative in a year the book grows, because new loans are counted there.

The documents name no rival lenders; the company lists banks, NBFCs, fintech companies and digital lending platforms as its competition. It received its first credit rating, BBB- with a stable outlook from Acuité, in March 2026, raises money through term loans and privately placed debentures, and filed a prospectus with BSE on 28 September 2026 for a public issue of secured debentures.

From the FY25 and FY26 annual reports filed on NSE, the Acuité rating rationale of 5 March 2026, the results for the quarter to June 2026 and the business update of 29 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.18%.

To watch

  • The public issue of secured debentures for which a prospectus was filed with BSE on 28 September 2026: its size and interest rate (Business update, 29 September 2026).
  • Bad loans after March 2026, when gross NPAs were 4.77% and the NBFC book had its first NPA of ₹3.3 cr (Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.64).
  • Loans to relatives of directors, ₹4.95 cr at March 2026 against ₹2.45 cr a year earlier (Annual report FY26, p.63).
  • Profit in the quarter to June 2026 was ₹0.35 cr against ₹0.38 cr a year earlier on revenue of ₹4.5 cr (Results for the quarter to June 2026, p.2).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

IBL Finance revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-505101520Sales, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY20: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY21: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Sales, FY23: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3Net profit, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY23Sales, FY24: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Net profit, FY24: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY24Sales, FY25: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Sales, FY26: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1Net profit, FY26: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
035810Sales, H1FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Net profit, H1FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5Net profit, H1FY24: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Net profit, H2FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Net profit, H1FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, H2FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Net profit, H1FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, H2FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

IBL Finance half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5.686.527.605.887.088.168.99
Expenses4.454.655.873.233.123.513.84
Operating profit1.181.761.411.933.964.645.15
OPM20.8%27.0%18.6%32.8%55.9%56.9%57.3%
Interest0.050.110.320.722.472.763.42
Depreciation0.020.070.170.200.320.290.30
Profit before tax1.161.691.341.751.251.681.52
Net profit0.861.330.951.3511.241.20

IBL Finance profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1.071.133.2713.3314.2212.9617.14
Expenses1.071.152.569.1810.516.367.35
Operating profit0-0.030.622.923.286.609.79
OPM0.0%-2.6%19.0%21.9%23.1%50.9%57.1%
Other income000000.110.18
Interest00.010.091.230.433.196.18
Depreciation0.040.060.050.050.240.520.59
Exceptional and other items···1.23···
Profit before tax-0.04-0.090.572.873.042.993.20
Tax rate25.0%11.1%24.6%28.6%25.0%21.1%23.8%
Net profit-0.05-0.100.432.052.282.362.44
EPS ₹-0.03-0.070.291.130.920.950.99
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

IBL Finance profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%0%20%40%60%80%FY20: 0.0%0.0%FY20FY21: -2.6%-2.6%FY21FY22: 19.0%19.0%FY22FY23: 21.9%21.9%FY23FY24: 23.1%23.1%FY24FY25: 50.9%50.9%FY25FY26: 57.1%57.1%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.0%-2.6%19.0%21.9%23.1%50.9%57.1%
Tax rate25.0%11.1%24.6%28.6%25.0%21.1%23.8%
ROCE·-2.5%10.1%26.7%8.5%7.5%8.5%
ROE·-3.1%12.9%16.9%5.9%4.1%4.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

IBL Finance debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Borrowings, FY22: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Borrowings, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 56.3 ₹ cr56.3Borrowings, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 58.7 ₹ cr58.7Borrowings, FY25: 44.2 ₹ cr44.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 61.1 ₹ cr61.1Borrowings, FY26: 57.9 ₹ cr57.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Net profit, FY20: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.8 ₹ cr-0.8Net profit, FY21: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -5.6 ₹ cr-5.6Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -7.8 ₹ cr-7.8Net profit, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -30.5 ₹ cr-30.5Net profit, FY24: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -41 ₹ cr-41Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -3.4 ₹ cr-3.4Net profit, FY26: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

IBL Finance balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3.263.263.269.0924.7324.7324.73
Reserves-0.03-0.130.2911.5831.5733.9336.37
Net worth3.233.133.5520.6756.3058.6661.10
Borrowings006.410.094.9144.1757.85
Other liabilities0.140.260.271.515.1510.0410.91
Total liabilities3.373.3910.2322.2766.36112.87129.86
Fixed assets0.120.090.120.171.531.631.61
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments0000000
Other assets3.253.3010.1122.1064.83111.24128.25
Receivables·····00
Inventory·····00
Cash·····2.833.68
Trade payables·····0.050.05

IBL Finance cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.63-0.81-5.64-7.75-30.51-41.01-3.40
Cash from investing0.600.660.12-0.13-1.58-0.61-0.54
Cash from financing0.5006.397.6536.2539.254.80
Net cash flow0.47-0.150.87-0.234.16-2.370.86
Capital spending·00.030.05·0.640.56

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26

IBL Finance peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, IBL Finance is number 9 of the 19 listed SME companies in finance.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Amrapali Fincap5976.019.50.8-4.0%0.00
IBL Finance15463.217.12.457.1%0.95
Ascom Leasing & Investments24446.613.15.259.5%0.04
Franklin Leasing and Finance1269.69.60.22.4%0.00
Share Samadhan56125.46.20.5-7.2%0.01
Navigant Corporate Advisors2224.54.90.928.8%0.00
GCM Capital Advisors7-2.3-0.4-8.7%0.03
Stellar Capital Services11-2.3-0.211.4%0.01
SRG Fingrow Finance1783.31.20.222.9%0.00
Pyxis Finvest--1-1.1-199.0%0.00
SSPN Finance3329.40.3032.3%0.58
Median of the 10 others17763.60.26.9%0.01

IBL Finance shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
63.18%
+0.29 pts since Jan 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.01%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
17.38%
+8.01 pts since Jan 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.84%
-14.74 pts since Jan 24
Companies and others
10.60%
+6.44 pts since Jan 24
Number of shareholders
671
2,874 in Jan 24

IBL Finance shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jan 24Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters62.89%63.21%63.21%63.21%63.20%63.20%63.18%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)9.37%17.45%19.62%19.42%18.20%16.29%17.38%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)23.58%14.66%12.05%12.06%10.55%9.63%8.84%
Companies and others4.16%4.67%5.11%5.30%8.05%10.88%10.60%
Number of shareholders2,8741,3981,016987838754671

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

IBL Finance study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

IBL Finance so far

From the company's own record

  1. 16 Jan 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹51
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 63.18%
  3. 23 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹69.83

IBL Finance key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Loan book (AUM)
₹114.3 cr
Assets under management at March 2026, up from ₹101.0 cr a year earlier and ₹50.8 cr in March 2024.Annual report FY26, p.15; Acuité rating rationale, 5 Mar 2026, p.2
Lending to other lenders
₹102.2 cr
Exposure to NBFCs at March 2026, about nine tenths of the total; retail personal loans were ₹12.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.64
Bad loans (gross / net)
4.77% / 3.69%
Gross and net NPAs at March 2026, up from 2.54% and 1.99% a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.16; Annual report FY25, p.17
First NPA in NBFC loans
₹3.3 cr
Loans to NBFCs classed non-performing at March 2026; Acuité had reported no delinquency in that book up to September 2025.Annual report FY26, p.53 and p.64; Acuité rating rationale, p.3
Retail loan NPAs
17.7%
Gross NPAs in the personal loan book at March 2026, against 21.9% a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.64
Show 5 more facts
Top 20 borrowers
64% to 69%
Share of AUM with the twenty largest borrowers at March and September 2025, which Acuité counts as a weakness.Acuité rating rationale, 5 Mar 2026, p.3
Revenue and profit FY26
₹17.1 cr / ₹2.4 cr
Revenue up from ₹13.0 cr; profit after tax ₹2.4 cr in both years as finance costs rose to ₹6.2 cr from ₹3.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.15
Return on equity
3.99%
For FY26, against 4.02% in FY25: the equity raised at the IPO is still earning little.Annual report FY26, p.36
Capital adequacy
49.36%
At March 2026, against the regulatory minimum of 15%; borrowings were 0.95 times equity.Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.36
Loans to directors' relatives
₹4.95 cr
Outstanding at March 2026 (4.33% of total exposure), up from ₹2.45 cr; none classed as overdue or non-performing.Annual report FY26, p.59, p.63 and p.66

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

IBL Finance borrows money and lends it on, mostly to other lending companies, and keeps the gap between the two interest rates after costs and bad loans.

Its weak spots are a few large borrowers making up most of the book, bad loans that rose last year, and loans to relatives of directors.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Its lending rates have to stay competitive while its own borrowing is costly for a small lender.
The evidence. Borrowings carry 11.5% to 15.5% interest; finance costs rose to ₹6.2 cr in FY26 from ₹3.2 cr while profit stayed at ₹2.4 cr; the company lists competitive pricing for both its loan products.Annual report FY26, p.11, p.15 and p.49
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a young, small lender against banks, larger NBFCs and fintech firms.
The evidence. The company's own SWOT lists a shorter operating history, moderate scale and evolving brand recognition as weaknesses and intense competition as a threat; Acuité names limited track record as a weakness.Annual report FY26, p.32; Acuité rating rationale, p.3
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly other lending companies, with a handful making up most of the book, and many of them lend without security themselves.
The evidence. Top 20 borrowers were 64% to 69% of AUM in 2025, and more than half of the NBFC borrowers lend unsecured business, personal and microfinance loans; loans to NBFCs were ₹102.2 cr of ₹114.3 cr AUM at March 2026.Acuité rating rationale, p.3; Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.64
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, every new loan needs capital, but it still has a large cushion of equity from its IPO.
The evidence. Capital adequacy was 49.36% against a 15% minimum; borrowings were ₹57.8 cr, 0.95 times equity, and the board asked shareholders to raise the borrowing limit to ₹600 cr.Annual report FY26, p.16, p.36, p.60 and p.77
AverageCan it keep finding new work?The book has kept growing and new funding is being lined up, but growth slowed in FY26.
The evidence. AUM rose from ₹50.8 cr (March 2024) to ₹101.0 cr (March 2025) and ₹114.3 cr (March 2026); cumulative disbursements reached ₹478.04 cr by 28 September 2026; a public debenture issue prospectus was filed with BSE.Acuité rating rationale, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.15; Business update, 29 Sep 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit has been steady so far, but in lending a few defaults can change a year quickly, and bad loans rose in FY26.
The evidence. Profit after tax was ₹2.0 cr to ₹2.4 cr in each of FY23 to FY26; gross NPAs rose to 4.77% from 2.54% and the NBFC book recorded its first NPA of ₹3.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.13, p.16 and p.64

Who runs IBL Finance?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MMManish Mansukhbhai PatelPromoter, Managing Director and acting Chairperson · holds 7.85%

Bachelor of Business Administration from Sikkim Manipal University; a director since the company was formed on 3 August 2017. The annual report says Manish Patel started as a money lender and converted that business into an RBI registered NBFC. The AGM annexure states Manish Patel is the brother of Piyush Patel and the son of Mansukhbhai Patel. The company pays Manish Patel rent of ₹2.4 lakh a year. Manish M. Patel HUF holds a further 11.24% and has borrowed from the company.

Annual report FY26, p.16, p.24, p.59 and p.84; shareholding pattern, March 2026
PMPiyush Mansukhbhai PatelPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 11.81%

Completed senior secondary education; a director since 3 August 2017. The annual report says Piyush Patel started a money lending business with a younger brother and digitised its collections.

Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.84; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MKMansukhbhai Kunvarjibhai PatelPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 7.89%

Bachelor of Commerce from Gujarat University with more than eight years in the business; with the company since incorporation; the current term as whole-time director began in July 2023. The AGM annexure states Mansukhbhai Patel is the father of Manish and Piyush Patel. Mansukhbhai K. Patel HUF borrowed ₹1.11 cr from the company in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.16, p.59 and p.83; shareholding pattern, March 2026
AAAjaykumar Arvindbhai BaldhaNon-Executive Director

Bachelor's degree from Gujarat Technological University with more than five years in the software industry; on the board since April 2023. Also a director of Upward Brands Private Limited and Codexial Technologies Private Limited; the company buys software development and maintenance from Codexial, which the accounts describe as a company in which a director has a controlling interest. Holds 37,340 shares.

Annual report FY26, p.16, p.24, p.58 and p.83
BHBipinkumar Hirpara and Hitisha Mehulkumar ChanchadIndependent Directors

Both on the board since 27 May 2023 and hold no shares. Bipinkumar Hirpara chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.16
SRSunny Rajesh Pandya and Dilipbhai Chunilal ChauhanChief Financial Officer; Company Secretary

Sunny Rajesh Pandya became CFO from 10 April 2026 after Dhaval Mashru resigned, citing career opportunities and personal commitments and confirming no other material reason. Dilipbhai Chauhan was appointed Company Secretary in 2025 in place of Mansi Jain. PDM & Associates, described in the accounts as a relative of the CFO, was paid ₹11.63 lakh for services in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.14, p.17, p.24 and p.58; NSE announcement, 9 March 2026
LtLoans to promoter familyRelated party lending

In FY26 the company lent ₹1.11 cr to Mansukhbhai K. Patel HUF, ₹0.68 cr to Jayaben Mansukhbhai Patel, ₹0.50 cr to Hina Manish Patel and ₹0.21 cr to Rupal Piyush Patel, all described in the accounts as relatives of directors; ₹4.95 cr was outstanding at March 2026, as unsecured loans.

Annual report FY26, p.53, p.58 to p.59 and p.63
AaAudit and filingsAs disclosed

The previous auditor, V C A S & Co., resigned from 26 July 2024; H R M & Co. were appointed at the August 2024 AGM for five years. The FY25 auditor's report says it took into account any issues raised by the outgoing auditor. The FY26 opinion is unmodified with no key audit matters. In May 2026 the company told NSE its FY26 results had been uploaded without a digital signature on the covering letter and that the documents were unchanged.

Annual report FY25, p.24 and p.39; Annual report FY26, p.23 and p.37; NSE clarification, 4 May 2026, p.1

IBL Finance latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹9 cr (+27%), net profit ₹1.2 cr (+20%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 63.20% to 63.18%.

IBL Finance annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

IBL Finance share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on IBL Finance's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,47,30,650 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about IBL Finance

What does IBL Finance do?

IBL Finance is a small lending company from Surat that mostly lends money to other lending companies, which lend it on to people and small businesses, and also gives small personal loans through its own mobile app. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of IBL Finance?

₹62.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of IBL Finance?

₹154 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,47,30,650 shares.

What is the P/E of IBL Finance?

63.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are IBL Finance's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹17 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of IBL Finance?

Manish Mansukhbhai Patel, Piyush Mansukhbhai Patel, Mansukhbhai Kunvarjibhai Patel; promoters held 63.18% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of IBL Finance?

₹51 a share; it listed on 16 Jan 2024.

What is IBL Finance's website?

www.iblfinance.in

More SME companies like IBL Finance

Other listed SME companies in finance, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Finance → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 109 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.