Ascom Leasing & InvestmentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹198 cr
- Stock P/E
- 37.9peers 76.0
- Book value
- ₹47
- Price to book
- 3.60
- EV / operating profit
- 25.2
- Market cap to sales
- 15.18
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 59.5%peers 6.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 2.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 1.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹2.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 13.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 62%
- Debtor days
- 108
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.85%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 151
- 52-week high / low
- ₹285 / ₹110
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Ascom Leasing & Investments share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -5.00% on the day · Vol 500
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 6 months
- -35.6%
- 1 year
- +45.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 96%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +1% | +2% |
| 3 years, a year | +2% | +2% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -3% | +3% |
About Ascom Leasing & Investments: business, products and customers
Ascom Leasing & Investments is a small finance company in Surat, run by the Pandya family, that lends to individuals and small businesses in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Ascom Leasing & Investments is a non-deposit-taking NBFC registered with the Reserve Bank of India, based in Surat. Its FY26 annual report lists farmer, gold, MSME, personal and mortgage loans and construction project finance, and the chairman's letter says it aims to serve the economically active poor who are not well served by banks. The company was incorporated in Hyderabad in 1986; the Pandya family bought its shares under a July 2012 agreement, the registered office moved to Surat in 2015, and it listed on NSE Emerge in 2019 after raising ₹6.3 cr at ₹30 a share.
As a lender it earns interest, and the 2019 prospectus says it funds its loans from promoter investment and bank funding, without public deposits, with operations in Gujarat only. In FY26 its total expenses were ₹6.1 cr against income of ₹13.1 cr, and the largest part of that cost is the family itself: three Pandya directors are paid, and the company also rents premises from the managing director and the whole-time director. As RBI rules require, a fifth of each year's profit goes into a statutory reserve, so profit is mostly kept in the business to lend again.
Read more about the business
The company also lends, or seeks approval to lend, to firms its directors control. Shareholders were asked in September 2025 to approve loans to Aryan Infra, Ashtavinayak Share Trading LLP and Saffron Hitech Equipment, and the September 2026 AGM notice sought a combined ceiling (see key points) for these and Marvella Realty, on unsecured and secured terms, for the borrowers' working capital and funded from internal accruals. The board says these loans are at arm's length and meant to earn a yield on surplus funds.
The 2019 prospectus names Cholamandalam Investment & Finance, Bajaj Finserv, Edelweiss Financial Services and Equitas as competitors in group and individual lending, and Home First Finance, Shubham Housing Development Finance and Muthoot Homefin in housing finance; all are far larger lenders to similar low and middle income borrowers. It also names unorganised local lenders in semi-urban and rural areas. The FY26 report adds small banks, captive finance companies and fintechs, and calls the growing commoditisation of loans the company's toughest challenge.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports (directors' reports, AGM notices and management discussion) and the prospectus of December 2019. The financial statement pages of both annual reports are scanned images and could not be read.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.04.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.85%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Whether loans are made under the related-party ceiling to Safron High Tech Equipment, Marvella Realty, Aryan Infrastructure and Asthavinayak Share Trading LLP, and on what terms (Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.22 to p.24).
- The cost of the two family appointments put to the 30 September 2026 AGM, against profit in the next results (Annual report FY26, p.11, p.25 and p.26).
- Whether the independent directors pass the proficiency test the secretarial auditor flagged, and whether the new company secretary stays (Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.43).
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Ascom Leasing & Investments revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Ascom Leasing & Investments half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.97 | 6.18 | 6.25 | 6.09 | 6.08 | 6.84 | 6.45 | 6.61 |
| Expenses | 2.45 | 2.70 | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.35 | 3.01 | 2.46 | 2.83 |
| Operating profit | 3.33 | 3.47 | 3.46 | 3.34 | 3.48 | 3.83 | 3.99 | 3.78 |
| OPM | 55.8% | 56.1% | 55.4% | 54.8% | 57.2% | 56.0% | 61.8% | 57.2% |
| Interest | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.22 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 3.24 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.27 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 3.53 | 3.44 |
| Net profit | 2.45 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 2.42 | 2.60 | 2.51 | 2.65 | 2.58 |
Ascom Leasing & Investments profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.02 | 0.97 | 3.66 | 6.24 | 9.14 | 10.18 | 10.70 | 12.45 | 12.15 | 12.33 | 12.92 | 13.06 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.87 | 2.81 | 1.11 | 2.40 | 3.09 | 3.65 | 5.12 | 5.16 | 5.32 | 5.36 | 5.29 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.76 | 4.95 | 6.21 | 6.42 | 6.60 | 6.65 | 6.79 | 6.80 | 7.56 | 7.77 |
| OPM | 50.0% | 6.2% | 20.8% | 79.3% | 67.9% | 63.1% | 61.7% | 53.4% | 55.9% | 55.1% | 58.5% | 59.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.89 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.45 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.67 | 0.55 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.22 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | 0.53 | 0.67 | · | 0.68 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.71 | 4.90 | 5.13 | 6.16 | 6.38 | 6.47 | 6.61 | 6.64 | 6.80 | 6.97 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.0% | 9.4% | 32.7% | 25.3% | 24.9% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 24.9% | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 4.44 | 3.45 | 4.60 | 4.79 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 4.97 | 5.11 | 5.23 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 5.16 | 4.01 | 3.93 | 4.09 | 4.16 | 4.23 | 4.24 | 4.36 | 4.46 |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Ascom Leasing & Investments profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 50.0% | 6.2% | 20.8% | 79.3% | 67.9% | 63.1% | 61.7% | 53.4% | 55.9% | 55.1% | 58.5% | 59.5% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.0% | 9.4% | 32.7% | 25.3% | 24.9% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 24.9% | 25.0% |
| ROCE | · | 2.7% | 11.0% | 43.0% | 28.2% | 23.1% | 19.0% | 18.9% | 17.3% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 13.2% |
| ROE | · | 1.2% | 7.5% | 50.7% | 27.7% | 23.5% | 17.4% | 15.1% | 13.3% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 10.0% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ascom Leasing & Investments debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY25.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ascom Leasing & Investments balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.60 | 5.56 | 5.56 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 7.81 | 7.81 | 7.81 | 11.71 | 11.71 | 11.71 | 11.71 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.70 | 1.20 | 5.05 | 8.45 | 17.27 | 22.06 | 26.93 | 27.99 | 32.95 | 38.06 | 43.29 |
| Net worth | 0.61 | 6.26 | 6.76 | 10.75 | 14.15 | 25.08 | 29.87 | 34.74 | 39.70 | 44.66 | 49.78 | 55 |
| Borrowings | 0.09 | 0.39 | 1.15 | 4.97 | 10.34 | 9.59 | 7.36 | 3.71 | 0.38 | 2.43 | 7.22 | 2.36 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 2.56 | 2.03 | 2 | 2.31 | 2.15 | 2.28 | 2.71 | 2.33 |
| Total liabilities | 0.70 | 6.65 | 8.13 | 16.20 | 27.05 | 36.70 | 39.23 | 40.76 | 42.23 | 49.37 | 59.71 | 59.69 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.53 | 0.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.70 | 6.65 | 7.85 | 15.94 | 26.78 | 36.47 | 39.05 | 40.45 | 42.02 | 49.22 | 59.18 | 58.70 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.05 | 3.88 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.29 | 4.92 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
Ascom Leasing & Investments cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -5.42 | -0.32 | -3.57 | 3.47 | -3.87 | -2.09 | 5.31 | 1.56 | -0.16 | 0.54 | 4.83 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.30 | -0.01 | -0.16 | -0.11 | -0.06 | -0.24 | 0 | -2.60 | -0.46 | -0.68 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 5.90 | 0.68 | 3.35 | 1.30 | 5.46 | -0.67 | -3.81 | -3.54 | 1.89 | 4.15 | -5.51 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0.48 | 0.06 | -0.23 | 4.61 | 1.48 | -2.82 | 1.26 | -1.98 | -0.87 | 4.23 | -1.36 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.46 | 0.68 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 114 | 108 |
Ascom Leasing & Investments peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ascom Leasing & Investments is number 10 of the 19 listed SME companies in finance.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrapali Fincap | 59 | 76.0 | 19.5 | 0.8 | -4.0% | 0.00 |
| IBL Finance | 149 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 0.95 |
| Ascom Leasing & Investments | 198 | 37.9 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 59.5% | 0.04 |
| Franklin Leasing and Finance | 12 | 69.6 | 9.6 | 0.2 | 2.4% | 0.00 |
| Share Samadhan | 56 | 125.4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | -7.2% | 0.01 |
| Navigant Corporate Advisors | 22 | 24.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 0.00 |
| GCM Capital Advisors | 7 | - | 2.3 | -0.4 | -8.7% | 0.03 |
| Stellar Capital Services | 11 | - | 2.3 | -0.2 | 11.4% | 0.01 |
| SRG Fingrow Finance | 17 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 22.9% | 0.00 |
| Pyxis Finvest | - | - | 1 | -1.1 | -199.0% | 0.00 |
| SSPN Finance | 3 | 329.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 32.3% | 0.58 |
| Median of the 10 others | 17 | 76 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 6.9% | 0.01 |
Ascom Leasing & Investments shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Ascom Leasing & Investments shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 74.85% | 74.85% | 74.85% | 74.85% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 12.91% | 12.63% | 12.63% | 12.79% | 13.21% | 13.21% | 13.07% | 12.82% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 2.47% | 2.74% | 2.70% | 2.57% | 2.58% | 2.57% | 2.56% | 2.92% |
| Companies and others | 10.64% | 10.65% | 10.69% | 10.66% | 9.36% | 9.37% | 9.52% | 9.41% |
| Number of shareholders | 80 | 85 | 88 | 98 | 101 | 105 | 117 | 151 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Ascom Leasing & Investments study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsAscom Leasing & Investments so far
From the company's own record
- 6 Dec 2019Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 74.85%
- 3 March 2023Highest close since listing, ₹300.75
Ascom Leasing & Investments key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹13.1 cr
- FY26 income from operations, up about 1% from ₹12.9 cr in FY25; it was ₹12.3 cr in FY24.Annual report FY26, p.34; Annual report FY25, p.23
- Profit
- ₹5.23 cr
- FY26 profit after tax, against ₹5.11 cr in FY25 and ₹4.97 cr in FY24.Annual report FY26, p.34; Annual report FY25, p.23
- Family directors' pay
- ₹2.57 cr
- Paid in FY26 to the three Pandya directors: ₹99.6 lakh, ₹85.0 lakh and ₹72.0 lakh. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.50
- Related-party lending ceiling
- ₹100 cr
- Limit put to the 30 September 2026 AGM for loans to four promoter linked firms, up to ₹25 cr each, for five years.Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.22 to p.24
- Sons' proposed pay
- ₹12 lakh a month
- Combined pay proposed for the founders' two sons as Vice-President (₹7 lakh) and head of recovery (₹5 lakh), plus perquisites.Annual report FY26, p.11, p.25 and p.26
Show 5 more facts
- Managing director's stake
- 51.28%
- Held by Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya; Rupalben Tushar Pandya holds another 14.59%.Annual report FY26, p.50
- SEBI penalty
- ₹2 lakh
- Order of 12 June 2024 for not showing Saffron Hitech Equipment, fully owned by the promoters, as promoter group from March 2022 to September 2023.Annual report FY25, p.33 and p.35
- Company secretary exits
- 4 since April 2024
- Resignations up to May 2026; Dishant Manocha took the post on 7 August 2026.Annual report FY25, p.28; Annual report FY26, p.38
- Rent to directors
- ₹31.0 lakh
- Paid in FY26 to Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya (₹19.2 lakh) and Rupalben Tushar Pandya (₹11.7 lakh). Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.47 and p.48
- Dividend
- ₹0.25 a share
- Final dividend recommended on 7 September 2026; none was paid for FY25.Annual report FY26, p.9; Annual report FY25, p.24
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns steady interest on a small loan book in Gujarat, and its profit has hardly changed for years.
Its weak spots are approvals to lend to firms its own directors control and the large share of profit paid to the founding family.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. It lends at high rates to borrowers banks serve poorly, but it calls the commoditisation of loans its toughest challenge.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Weak. It is a small regional lender facing banks, small banks, large NBFCs and fintechs.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly small borrowers in Gujarat, but the board also seeks to lend large sums to firms linked to its own directors.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Every loan needs capital, which it raises mainly from its own money and bank lines, keeping a fifth of profit in a statutory reserve each year.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Not much so far. Income has grown only slowly in recent years.
StrongDo good and bad years swing a lot?No. Profit has stayed close to the same level each year.
Who runs Ascom Leasing & Investments?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
TRTushar Rohitbhai PandyaPromoter, Chairperson, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 51.28%
Chartered Engineer (A) from the Institution of Mechanical Engineers (1999); the 2019 prospectus describes more than 15 years in finance and calls Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya ex-banking personnel, and names Rohitkumar Balvantrai Pandya as father. Director since March 2015 and also the chief financial officer. Paid ₹99.6 lakh in FY26, 22.63 times the median employee, plus rent of ₹19.2 lakh. Other ventures listed in the prospectus include Ashta Vinayak Share Trading LLP, Saffron Hi Tech Equipment, Aditya Finance, Aditya Financial Corporation, Marine Tech and 129 Infra; a partner in Marvella Realty, Aryan Infrastructure and Asthavinayak Share Trading LLP per the FY26 notice.
Prospectus, December 2019, p.83, p.99, p.100 and p.111; Annual report FY26, p.22, p.47 and p.50RTRupalben Tushar PandyaWhole-Time Director, promoter group · holds 14.59%
Described in the FY26 annual report as the wife of Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya and daughter-in-law of Rohitkumar Balvantrai Pandya, with more than 15 years of experience; director since March 2015, retiring by rotation and offered for re-appointment at the September 2026 AGM. Paid ₹85.0 lakh in FY26 plus rent of ₹11.7 lakh. A partner in Aryan Infrastructure and Asthavinayak Share Trading LLP, two of the firms in the related-party lending ceiling.
Annual report FY26, p.9, p.22, p.23, p.27, p.48 and p.50RBRohitkumar Balvantrai PandyaNon-Executive Director, promoter group · holds 0.77%
B.Com and LLB; the 2019 prospectus describes a retired senior manager of Bank of Baroda. Re-designated from whole-time director to non-executive director from 28 September 2024, and paid ₹72.0 lakh in FY26; a member of the audit and nomination committees.
Annual report FY25, p.21 and p.42; Prospectus, December 2019, p.100; Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.50PWPradeep WadiwalaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Higher secondary from the Gujarat Secondary Board, per the 2019 prospectus; independent director since 2019. The secretarial auditor noted for FY26 that Pradeep Wadiwala had not yet passed the online proficiency test for independent directors run by the Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs.
Prospectus, December 2019, p.101; Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.43KDKetankumar Dhanjibhai PatelIndependent Director
Member of the audit and nomination committees. The secretarial auditor noted for FY26 that Ketankumar Dhanjibhai Patel had not yet passed the same proficiency test. The FY26 annual report gives no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.43DMDishant ManochaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
In the post from 7 August 2026. The fifth person in the role since April 2024: Shivani Sharma resigned in April 2024, Smita Chaturvedi served from July to October 2024, Karuna Sharma from October 2024 to March 2025, and Swati Maheshwari from July 2025 until resigning on 15 May 2026 citing personal and unavoidable circumstances.
Annual report FY26, p.38; Annual report FY25, p.28; Exchange announcement, 16 May 2026ATAditya Tushar PandyaProposed Vice-President, Operations
Named in the AGM notice as the son of Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya and Rupalben Tushar Pandya, and described as a chartered accountancy finalist. Appointment at ₹7 lakh a month with perquisites of up to 20% of basic salary was put to the 30 September 2026 AGM.
Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.25ATAryan Tushar Kumar PandyaProposed Head of the Recovery Department
Named in the AGM notice as the son of Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya and Rupalben Tushar Pandya, and described as a commerce student. Appointment at ₹5 lakh a month plus perquisites was put to the 30 September 2026 AGM.
Annual report FY26, p.11, p.12 and p.26Ascom Leasing & Investments latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹6.6 cr (-3%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (+3%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.85%.
Ascom Leasing & Investments announcements
45 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 18-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Dividendthat Board of Directors at its meeting held on September 07, 2026, recommended Final Dividend of Rs. 0.25 per equity sharePDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of the Board MeetingPDF ↗
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerChange in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerPDF ↗
Ascom Leasing & Investments annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Ascom Leasing & Investments share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.25 PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Ascom Leasing & Investments' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,14,179 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 17 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ascom Leasing & Investments
What does Ascom Leasing & Investments do?
Ascom Leasing & Investments is a small finance company in Surat, run by the Pandya family, that lends to individuals and small businesses in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Ascom Leasing & Investments?
₹169 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ascom Leasing & Investments?
₹198 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 1,17,14,179 shares.
What is the P/E of Ascom Leasing & Investments?
37.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ascom Leasing & Investments' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹13 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ascom Leasing & Investments?
Tushar Rohitbhai Pandya, Rupalben Tushar Pandya, Rohitkumar Balvantrai Pandya; promoters held 74.85% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Ascom Leasing & Investments' website?
www.ascomfinance.com
More SME companies like Ascom Leasing & Investments
Other listed SME companies in finance, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Usha Financial ServicesUSHAFIN · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹253 cr
- IBL FinanceIBLFL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹154 cr
- My Mudra FincorpMYMUDRA · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹93 cr
- Nisus Finance Services CoNISUS · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹424 cr
- Akiko Global ServicesAKIKO · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹481 cr
- Amrapali FincapAMRAFIN · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹70 cr
Every listed SME company in Finance → · SME companies listed in 2019 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 45 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.