Supertech EvShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹38 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.7peers 15.1
- Book value
- ₹41
- Price to book
- 0.76
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.49
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 11.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 50.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.6%peers 10.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 220.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 266.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.18
- Borrowings
- ₹7.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -364%
- Debtor days
- 81
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.31%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,255
- 52-week high / low
- ₹82 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Supertech Ev share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.03% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.8%
- 3 months
- -19.8%
- 6 months
- -38.6%
- 1 year
- -22.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +4% | -36% |
| 3 years, a year | +220% | +267% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -11% | -96% |
Supertech Ev revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Supertech Ev half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35.33 | 39.77 | 42.55 | 35.49 |
| Expenses | 30.61 | 34.93 | 37.01 | 34.70 |
| Operating profit | 4.72 | 4.84 | 5.54 | 0.79 |
| OPM | 13.4% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 2.2% |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.69 | 0.23 |
| Net profit | 3.03 | 3.14 | 3.44 | 0.12 |
Supertech Ev profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.38 | 64.52 | 74.94 | 78.04 |
| Expenses | 2.26 | 57.21 | 65.38 | 71.34 |
| Operating profit | 0.12 | 7.31 | 9.56 | 6.70 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 8.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.99 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 6.63 | 8.35 | 5.29 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 25.5% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | 4.94 | 6.17 | 3.94 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.80 | 10.96 | 6.77 | 3.32 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Supertech Ev profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 8.6% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 25.5% |
| ROCE | · | 85.9% | 41.4% | 14.4% |
| ROE | · | 92.3% | 46.7% | 11.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Supertech Ev debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Supertech Ev balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 4.51 | 9.11 | 12.36 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 5.12 | 7.69 | 38.27 |
| Net worth | 1.08 | 9.63 | 16.80 | 50.63 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 5.66 | 12.29 | 7.48 |
| Other liabilities | 3.72 | 10.59 | 15.09 | 13.06 |
| Total liabilities | 4.80 | 25.88 | 44.18 | 71.17 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 2.07 | 3.17 | 2.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 4.79 | 23.81 | 41.01 | 68.76 |
Supertech Ev cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.58 | -6.60 | -5.13 | -24.37 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | -2.45 | -1.64 | 0.21 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 8.96 | 6.82 | 24.10 |
| Net cash flow | 0.41 | -0.09 | 0.05 | -0.06 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 106 | 35 | 64 | 81 |
| Inventory days | 680 | 104 | 160 | 263 |
| Days payable | 388 | 58 | 78 | 64 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 398 | 81 | 147 | 281 |
| Working capital days | 98 | 39 | 71 | 212 |
Supertech Ev peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Supertech Ev is number 5 of the 8 listed SME companies in automobiles.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zelio E Mobility | 2,430 | 86.8 | 310 | 28 | 11.0% | 0.18 |
| Tunwal E-Motors | 144 | 11.2 | 277 | 12.8 | 7.2% | 0.22 |
| Amba Auto Sales and Services | 212 | 15.1 | 269 | 14 | 10.4% | 2.14 |
| Delta Autocorp | 58 | 8.4 | 79.6 | 6.9 | 7.7% | 0.02 |
| Supertech Ev | 38 | 9.7 | 78 | 3.9 | 8.6% | 0.15 |
| Bikewo Green Tech | 173 | 52.8 | 54.5 | 3.3 | 10.3% | 0.15 |
| Victory Electric Vehicles International | 33 | 15.2 | 32.1 | 2.2 | 12.0% | 0.00 |
| Resourceful Automobile | 15 | 10.1 | 26.2 | 1.5 | 9.9% | 0.69 |
| Median of the 7 others | 144 | 15.1 | 79.6 | 6.9 | 10.3% | 0.18 |
Supertech Ev shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Supertech Ev shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.31% | 69.31% | 69.31% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.25% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 1,689 | 1,523 | 1,255 |
Supertech Ev latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹35.5 cr (-11%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-96%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.31%.
Supertech Ev announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Supertech Ev annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Supertech Ev share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Supertech Ev's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,23,58,688 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹0.80) and FY24 (₹10.96) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Supertech Ev
What does Supertech Ev do?
Supertech Ev is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in automobiles.
What is the share price of Supertech Ev?
₹31 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Supertech Ev?
₹38 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,23,58,688 shares.
What is the P/E of Supertech Ev?
9.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Supertech Ev's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹78 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Supertech Ev?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.31% at 31 March 2026.
What is Supertech Ev's website?
www.supertechev.in
More SME companies like Supertech Ev
Other listed SME companies in automobiles, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Victory Electric Vehicles InternationalVICTORYEV · NSE Emerge · Automobiles · listed 2026Market cap ₹31 cr
- Delta AutocorpDELTIC · NSE Emerge · Automobiles · listed 2025Market cap ₹57 cr
- Resourceful AutomobileRAL · BSE SME · AutomobilesMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Tunwal E-MotorsTUNWAL · NSE Emerge · Automobiles · listed 2024Market cap ₹132 cr
- Bikewo Green TechBIKEWO · NSE Emerge · Automobiles · listed 2024Market cap ₹173 cr
- Amba Auto Sales and ServicesAMBAAUTO · NSE Emerge · Automobiles · listed 2026Market cap ₹179 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.