Victory Electric Vehicles InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VICTORYEVElectric three wheelersListed 14 Jan 2026IPO ₹41Catch them young
victoryevindia.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0F8901022 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹39,000
₹13.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹31 cr
Stock P/E
14.6peers 11.2
Book value
₹19.5
Price to book
0.67
EV / operating profit
5.5
Market cap to sales
0.98
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
10.8%
ROE · FY26
7.0%
ROE, 3-year average
39.8%
Operating margin · FY26
12.0%peers 9.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
-14.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
39.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.18
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
4.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
660%
Debtor days
202
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.33%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
636
High / low since listing
₹34 / ₹12
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹5

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Victory Electric Vehicles International share price chart

₹13.00-60.31% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 9,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.5%
3 months
-20.7%
6 months
-16.1%
Since IPO
-68.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
90%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-37%-58%
3 years, a year-15%+40%
Latest half, H2 FY26-53%-87%

About Victory Electric Vehicles International: business, products and customers

Victory Electric Vehicles makes battery powered e-rickshaws for passengers and goods, electric autos and slow electric scooters at a rented factory in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, and sells them through dealers, mostly in north India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Victory Electric Vehicles International was set up in Delhi in October 2018 and became a public company in 2020. It makes L3 e-rickshaws and goods carriers (top speed about 25 km an hour), L5 electric autos launched in 2024 with five models, low speed electric scooters, and custom built carts such as food and ice cream three wheelers, and it also sells spare parts.

At its one factory at Village Rohad, Bahadurgarh, it cuts, bends, welds and paints the steel frames and bodies, then fits batteries, motors, tyres, seats and electricals bought from suppliers; battery cells are imported from China through Future Star Energy Solutions, a promoter group company. Almost all sales go to dealers, with Delhi and Uttar Pradesh the largest states, and the company does not export.

Read more about the business

Promoter linked firms sit on both sides of the trade: sales to related parties were 39.5% of revenue in FY25 and purchases from them 35.9%, so reported sales and margins depend partly on dealings with the promoters' own firms. The factory is rented from Victory Electric International, a partnership of the directors, the registered office from promoter Seema, and the Victory trademark is registered to Sanjay Kumar Popli and licensed to the company. Money owed by dealers rose from 58 days of sales in FY23 to 116 days in FY25.

The offer document compares the company with two listed electric two and three wheeler makers, Wardwizard Innovations and Mobility and Tunwal E-Motors, and describes its industry as a mix of small, medium and large makers in which a few large ones dominate.

From the offer document (Prospectus, January 2026) and the company's exchange announcements of May to October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹25.4 cr against ₹2.2 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.33%.

To watch

  • Results for the half year to September 2026, to see whether the fall in sales has stopped.
  • The monitoring agency report on use of the issue money, which the exchange asked about on 18 September 2026.
  • Renewal of the trademark licence from the Managing Director, which ran to 17 August 2026 (offer document, p.153).
  • The share of sales and purchases with promoter linked firms in the FY26 annual report.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 202 days in FY26, against 61 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Victory Electric Vehicles International revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY22: 47 ₹ cr47Net profit, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY22Sales, FY23: 51.4 ₹ cr51.4Net profit, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Sales, FY24: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Sales, FY25: 50.7 ₹ cr50.7Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Sales, FY26: 32.1 ₹ cr32.1Net profit, FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H2FY25: 32.3 ₹ cr32.3Net profit, H2FY25: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Net profit, H2FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Victory Electric Vehicles International half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales32.2615.27
Expenses26.1514.05
Operating profit6.111.22
OPM18.9%8.0%
Interest0.640.50
Depreciation0.110.15
Profit before tax5.490.75
Net profit4.050.53

Victory Electric Vehicles International profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales4751.4347.9950.7332.08
Expenses45.7949.6040.9642.6828.23
Operating profit1.211.837.038.053.85
OPM2.6%3.6%14.7%15.9%12.0%
Other income0.730.230.320.200.28
Interest0.770.640.5010.92
Depreciation0.260.330.280.240.29
Profit before tax0.911.096.577.012.92
Tax rate28.6%27.5%25.6%26.2%26.4%
Net profit0.650.794.895.172.15
EPS ₹4.763.8718.743.301.23
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Victory Electric Vehicles International profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 2.6%2.6%FY22FY23: 3.6%3.6%FY23FY24: 14.7%14.7%FY24FY25: 15.9%15.9%FY25FY26: 12.0%12.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.6%3.6%14.7%15.9%12.0%
Tax rate28.6%27.5%25.6%26.2%26.4%
ROCE·16.5%55.6%40.9%10.8%
ROE·22.5%70.2%42.1%7.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Victory Electric Vehicles International debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8Borrowings, FY22: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Borrowings, FY23: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Borrowings, FY24: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY24Net worth, FY25: 14.9 ₹ cr14.9Borrowings, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 47 ₹ cr47Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY22: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, FY23: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Net profit, FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY25: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 25.4 ₹ cr25.4Net profit, FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Victory Electric Vehicles International balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1.372.042.617.8312.04
Reserves1.412.207.097.0534.94
Net worth2.784.249.7014.8846.99
Borrowings7.806.215.309.290
Other liabilities10.248.726.947.117.59
Total liabilities20.8219.1721.9431.2854.58
Fixed assets1.681.421.151.530.02
Capital work in progress000.1800.04
Investments00000
Other assets19.1417.7520.6129.7554.52
Receivables····17.72
Inventory····9.56
Cash····10.30
Trade payables····3.62

Victory Electric Vehicles International cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations2.522.522.15-2.9725.40
Cash from investing-0.94-1.43-0.90-0.61-0.56
Cash from financing-1.44-1.55-0.833.9922.51
Net cash flow0.14-0.460.420.4147.35
Capital spending····0.68

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days616078116202
Inventory days58113651143
Days payable7448252854
Cash conversion cycle462488139291
Working capital days17226487393

Victory Electric Vehicles International peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Victory Electric Vehicles International is number 7 of the 8 listed SME companies in automobiles.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Zelio E Mobility2,43086.83102811.0%0.18
Tunwal E-Motors14411.227712.87.2%0.22
Amba Auto Sales and Services21215.12691410.4%2.14
Delta Autocorp588.479.66.97.7%0.02
Supertech Ev4010.2783.98.6%0.15
Bikewo Green Tech17352.854.53.310.3%0.15
Victory Electric Vehicles International3114.632.12.212.0%0.00
Resourceful Automobile1510.126.21.59.9%0.69
Median of the 7 others14411.279.66.99.9%0.18

Victory Electric Vehicles International shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
63.33%
0.00 pts since Jan 26
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.42%
-10.09 pts since Jan 26
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.04%
+0.47 pts since Jan 26
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.64%
-2.63 pts since Jan 26
Companies and others
13.57%
+12.25 pts since Jan 26
Number of shareholders
636
725 in Jan 26

Victory Electric Vehicles International shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jan 26Mar 26
Promoters63.33%63.33%
Indian institutions (DIIs)10.51%0.42%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)6.57%7.04%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)18.27%15.64%
Companies and others1.32%13.57%
Number of shareholders725636

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 13 Jan 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Victory Electric Vehicles International study: the business from its own documents

Read from 1 of the company's own documents

Victory Electric Vehicles International so far

From the company's own record

  1. 14 Jan 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹41
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 63.33%
  3. 14 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹30.91

Victory Electric Vehicles International key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Factory capacity
4,300 vehicles a year
2,670 L3 e-rickshaws, 850 L5 autos and 780 scooters in FY25; an L5 auto takes three times as long to build as an L3 on the same line.Offer document, p.149
Capacity used
65.7%
Use of the factory in FY25, after 73.3% in FY24; 59.1% in the six months to September 2025.Offer document, p.149
L5 autos
37.1% of sales
Share of FY25 revenue in the first year of L5 autos; L3 e-rickshaws gave 54.4%, scooters 1.6% and spare parts 7.0%.Offer document, p.144
Sales to related parties
39.5% of revenue
Goods sold to promoter linked firms in FY25, including ₹12.6 cr to Active Power Electricals, a director's proprietorship; 27.2% in the six months to September 2025.Offer document, p.27 and p.28
Purchases from related parties
35.9% of revenue
Goods bought from promoter linked firms in FY25, mainly ₹17.3 cr from Future Star Energy Solutions, which supplies imported battery cells.Offer document, p.27, p.28 and p.153
Show 5 more facts
Top ten customers
53.9% of sales
Share of FY25 revenue, up from 36.1% in FY23; 46.0% in the six months to September 2025.Offer document, p.147
Top five suppliers
87.1% of purchases
Share of FY25 purchases; 63.2% in the six months to September 2025.Offer document, p.148
Days to get paid
116 days
Trade receivable days in FY25, up from 58 days in FY23 and 71 days in FY24.Offer document, p.100
Brand
Owned by the MD
The Victory trademark is registered to Sanjay Kumar Popli and licensed to the company under an agreement running to 17 August 2026.Offer document, p.153
Issue money
₹18.0 cr for working capital
From a ₹34.6 cr issue at ₹41 a share, beside ₹5.0 cr for machines and ₹6.8 cr for general purposes, all planned for FY26.Offer document, p.23, p.91 and p.93

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it plans to roughly double capacity by building one more floor on its existing factory without buying land, to enter more states with both L3 and L5 vehicles, to open warehouses closer to small dealers, and to add new models. The offer document planned to spend the issue money in FY26, mostly on working capital and ₹5.0 cr on machines including a laser cutting machine. On 18 September 2026 the exchange sought a clarification from the company on the non submission of a monitoring agency report on use of the issue money. These are the company's statements, not newboard's.

₹18.0 crIssue money for working capitalPlanned for FY26
₹5.0 crIssue money for machinesPlanned for FY26
About doubleCapacity planOne more floor on the existing factory

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Victory earns its money by building simple electric rickshaws and autos from bought in batteries and parts and selling them to dealers.

Its weak spots are a crowded market where dealers push on price, and a business tangled with the promoters' own firms, which supply parts, take sales and own the factory and the brand.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much: it sells a plain product through dealers who compare prices across many makers.
The evidence. The offer document lists pricing pressure from customers as a risk to gross margin (p.40) and names competitive risks from established players and new entrants (p.149).Offer document, p.40 and p.149
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small maker in a field where a few large firms lead, and it does not own its own brand name.
The evidence. The industry is a mix of small, medium and large companies with a few large enterprises dominating (p.152). The Victory trademark is registered to the Managing Director, not the company (p.153).Offer document, p.152 and p.153
WatchWho are its customers?Dealers across north and east India, and a large slice of sales goes to firms linked to the promoters.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 53.94% of FY25 revenue (p.147). Sales of goods to related parties were 39.46% of FY25 revenue (p.28).Offer document, p.28 and p.147
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Little for buildings or machines, since the factory is rented, but more and more for stock and money owed by dealers.
The evidence. Receivable days rose from 58 in FY23 to 116 in FY25, and inventory days from 33 to 51 (p.99 and p.100). The issue set aside ₹18.0 cr for working capital against ₹5.0 cr for machines (p.91).Offer document, p.91, p.99 and p.100
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It added L5 autos and plans new states and models, but has no order book and sells only within India.
The evidence. L5 autos gave 37.09% of FY25 revenue in their first year (p.144). The company does not export (p.150) and plans expansion into further states (p.148).Offer document, p.144, p.148 and p.150
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes: sales are seasonal and the margin has moved a lot from one year to the next.
The evidence. The offer document says results may vary from period to period due to seasonality (p.50). The EBITDA margin was 3.47% in FY23, 14.44% in FY24 and 15.32% in FY25 (p.147).Offer document, p.50 and p.147

Who runs Victory Electric Vehicles International?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SKSanjay Kumar PopliPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 26.82%

With the company since it was set up; Managing Director for five years from 20 June 2024. B.Com. from Maharshi Dayanand University, B.Ed. from Kanpur University, an MBA in Financial Management and a Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Janardan Rai Nagar Rajasthan Vidyapeeth; nine years as an operations head and three years in marketing at a family partnership firm. The offer document reports a pending criminal case under IPC sections 279 and 304A at Tis Hazari Court, New Delhi, arising from a 2018 road accident, at the prosecution evidence stage.

Offer document, p.170, p.181 and p.246
SSeemaPromoter and Non Executive Director · holds 36.28%

With the company since it was set up; Non Executive Director from 20 June 2024. M.Com. from Himachal Pradesh University and B.Ed. degrees from the University of Delhi and Ch. Charan Singh University; three years as operations and admin head in a family partnership firm and four years as a commerce lecturer. Rents the registered office to the company. The offer document lists Sanjay Kumar Popli as husband.

Offer document, p.152, p.170 and p.171
PPPalak PoplyPromoter and Whole Time Director

Director since 11 November 2019 and Whole Time Director from 20 June 2024. B.Com. from the University of Delhi, a master's in digital marketing and a post graduate programme in management from IBS, Gurgaon (2023); over two years in marketing and back end systems. The offer document lists Sanjay Kumar Popli and Seema as parents.

Offer document, p.170 and p.171
BSBhavna SehgalIndependent Director

Appointed from 20 June 2024. Master's in Information Technology from Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University; earlier at Tata Consultancy Services, Tech Mahindra and as an assistant professor.

Offer document, p.170
PSPraveen SharmaIndependent Director

Appointed from 19 August 2024. Bachelor's in Business Administration from Jagannath University, Jaipur; in the wholesale plastic granules trade since October 2019.

Offer document, p.170

Victory Electric Vehicles International latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹15.3 cr (-53%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (-87%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 63.33%.

Victory Electric Vehicles International announcements

11 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Victory Electric Vehicles International annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Victory Electric Vehicles International share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Victory Electric Vehicles International's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,40,90,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹18.74) and FY25 (₹3.30) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Victory Electric Vehicles International

What does Victory Electric Vehicles International do?

Victory Electric Vehicles makes battery powered e-rickshaws for passengers and goods, electric autos and slow electric scooters at a rented factory in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, and sells them through dealers, mostly in north India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Victory Electric Vehicles International?

₹13 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Victory Electric Vehicles International?

₹31 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,40,90,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Victory Electric Vehicles International?

14.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Victory Electric Vehicles International's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹32 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Victory Electric Vehicles International?

Sanjay Kumar Popli, Seema, Palak Poply; promoters held 63.33% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Victory Electric Vehicles International?

₹41 a share; it listed on 14 Jan 2026.

What is Victory Electric Vehicles International's website?

www.victoryevindia.com

More SME companies like Victory Electric Vehicles International

Other listed SME companies in automobiles, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Automobiles → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 1 offer document, 11 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.