Accord SynergyShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹57 cr
- Stock P/E
- 42.5peers 10.8
- Book value
- ₹38.4
- Price to book
- 3.80
- EV / operating profit
- 63.3
- Market cap to sales
- 1.53
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.4%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 22.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 64.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹0.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 19.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -47%
- Debtor days
- 91
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.88%
- Change in promoter holding
- +2.89 pts
- Shareholders
- 186
- 52-week high / low
- ₹211 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Accord Synergy share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.98% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 3 months
- -26.4%
- 6 months
- +233.9%
- 1 year
- +635.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.35 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +35% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | +64% |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | -12% | -253% |
Accord Synergy revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Accord Synergy half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.58 | 13.57 | 15.55 | 16.32 | 12.94 | 14.40 |
| Expenses | 6.42 | 13.28 | 15.22 | 16.04 | 13.89 | 14.81 |
| Operating profit | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.28 | -0.95 | -0.41 |
| OPM | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | -7.3% | -2.8% |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -0.09 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.19 | -0.98 | -0.29 |
| Net profit | -0.07 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.19 | -0.98 | -0.29 |
Accord Synergy profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.71 | 63.04 | 64.07 | 55.81 | 77.54 | 66.87 | 39.06 | 24.96 | 20.15 | 31.88 | 27.34 | 36.82 |
| Expenses | 8.17 | 57.40 | 57.96 | 50.45 | 70.78 | 63.22 | 36.61 | 30.19 | 19.70 | 31.27 | 28.70 | 35.94 |
| Operating profit | 0.54 | 5.64 | 6.11 | 5.36 | 6.76 | 3.65 | 2.45 | -5.23 | 0.45 | 0.61 | -1.36 | 0.88 |
| OPM | 6.2% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 8.7% | 5.5% | 6.3% | -20.9% | 2.2% | 1.9% | -5.0% | 2.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.01 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 1.03 | 0.80 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.76 | 0.96 | 1.12 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.47 | 4.05 | 4.19 | 3.30 | 4.52 | 2.40 | 1.50 | -5.98 | 0.24 | 0.36 | -1.27 | 1.30 |
| Tax rate | 31.9% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 27.3% | -0.8% | -25.0% | -8.3% | -0.5% | -2.3% |
| Net profit | 0.32 | 2.70 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 3.34 | 1.74 | 1.09 | -5.93 | 0.30 | 0.39 | -1.27 | 1.33 |
| EPS ₹ | 320 | 2,700 | 11.40 | 6.19 | 9.62 | 5.01 | 3.14 | -17.08 | 0.86 | 1.12 | 1.13 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22, FY23, FY24, FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY16 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Accord Synergy profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.2% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 8.7% | 5.5% | 6.3% | -20.9% | 2.2% | 1.9% | -5.0% | 2.4% |
| Tax rate | 31.9% | 33.3% | 32.0% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 27.3% | -0.8% | -25.0% | -8.3% | -0.5% | -2.3% |
| ROCE | · | 52.6% | 36.9% | 23.5% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 9.2% | -28.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | -8.7% | 9.2% |
| ROE | · | 159.8% | 63.7% | 21.7% | 21.5% | 9.6% | 5.6% | -34.7% | 2.1% | 2.7% | -9.0% | 9.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Accord Synergy debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Accord Synergy balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2.50 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| Reserves | 0.32 | 3.04 | 3.40 | 10.41 | 13.75 | 15.48 | 16.58 | 10.65 | 10.95 | 11.34 | 10.07 | 11.40 |
| Net worth | 0.33 | 3.05 | 5.90 | 13.88 | 17.22 | 18.95 | 20.05 | 14.12 | 14.42 | 14.81 | 13.54 | 14.88 |
| Borrowings | 5.95 | 11.21 | 8.42 | 9.24 | 9.57 | 7.82 | 2.95 | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.71 |
| Other liabilities | 3.89 | 8.74 | 8.35 | 9.01 | 11.40 | 8.66 | 4.59 | 1.92 | 2.86 | 2.73 | 3.68 | 3.73 |
| Total liabilities | 10.17 | 23 | 22.67 | 32.13 | 38.19 | 35.43 | 27.59 | 17.70 | 17.28 | 17.54 | 17.73 | 19.32 |
| Fixed assets | 0.41 | 1.12 | 2.66 | 3.80 | 3.33 | 2.83 | 2.29 | 1.74 | 1.30 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.01 | 3.97 | 7.93 | 3.14 | 3.62 | 1.71 | 0.80 |
| Other assets | 9.76 | 21.88 | 20.01 | 27.38 | 34.86 | 32.59 | 21.33 | 8.03 | 12.84 | 12.98 | 15.10 | 17.65 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.51 | 9.17 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.91 | 2.64 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.29 | 1.53 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.91 | 0.86 |
Accord Synergy cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5.42 | -2.57 | 5.81 | -2.60 | 0.63 | 2.77 | 12.09 | 3.62 | -3.85 | 0.38 | -2.22 | -0.41 |
| Cash from investing | -0.42 | -0.96 | -2.30 | -3.06 | 0.30 | -0.07 | -3.96 | -3.96 | 4.98 | -0.39 | 1.99 | 1.31 |
| Cash from financing | 5.89 | 3.96 | -3.86 | 5.57 | -0.96 | -2.68 | -5.66 | -1.59 | -1.70 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.14 |
| Net cash flow | 0.05 | 0.43 | -0.35 | -0.09 | -0.03 | 0.02 | 2.47 | -1.93 | -0.57 | -0.01 | 0.27 | 1.04 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.11 | 0.07 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 385 | 105 | 90 | 97 | 106 | 126 | 106 | 81 | 170 | 90 | 127 | 91 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 385 | 105 | 90 | 97 | 106 | 126 | 106 | 81 | 170 | 90 | 127 | 91 |
| Working capital days | 244 | 74 | 69 | 122 | 110 | 128 | 130 | 78 | 176 | 114 | 141 | 119 |
Accord Synergy peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Accord Synergy is number 6 of the 7 listed SME companies in telecom - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bondada Engineering | 3,352 | 15.9 | 2,843 | 211 | 12.0% | 0.42 |
| Sar Televenture | 411 | 5.7 | 522 | 71.8 | 17.8% | 0.00 |
| Kore Digital | 38 | 1.1 | 408 | 35.9 | 13.9% | 0.04 |
| Steelman Telecom | 68 | - | 230 | -15 | 6.0% | 2.72 |
| Rama Telecom | 117 | 40.2 | 50.1 | 2.9 | 7.5% | 0.26 |
| Accord Synergy | 57 | 42.5 | 36.8 | 1.3 | 2.4% | 0.05 |
| Vivo Collaboration Solutions | 30 | - | 3.3 | -0.9 | -39.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 6 others | 93 | 10.8 | 319 | 19.4 | 9.8% | 0.15 |
Accord Synergy shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Accord Synergy shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 74.88% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 11.18% | 9.45% | 10.08% | 9.79% | 9.79% | 9.74% | 10.18% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 15.05% | 17.30% | 16.49% | 16.20% | 16.14% | 15.97% | 9.83% |
| Companies and others | - | 1.78% | 1.26% | 1.44% | 2.02% | 2.08% | 2.30% | 5.11% |
| Number of shareholders | 188 | 206 | 220 | 223 | 226 | 222 | 212 | 186 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 11 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Accord Synergy latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹14.4 cr (-12%), net profit -₹0.3 cr (-253%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 71.99% to 74.88%.
Accord Synergy announcements
49 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Address Changechange in Registered Office of the companyPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr. Rajnikant Prabhudas Mandavia (DIN: 05111759) as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf Second Corrigendum to notice of 12th AGMPDF ↗
- CorrigendumSecond Corrigendum to Notice of Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr. Betulla Khan Asdulla (DIN: 01914482) as Managing Director of the company w.e.f. September 16, 2026PDF ↗
- ResignationOf Ms. Roli Khan Betulla (DIN: 02243511) as Whole time Director of the company w.e.f. September 16, 2026PDF ↗
Accord Synergy annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Accord Synergy share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Accord Synergy's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY26 as reported add up to sales of ₹1931.96 cr, the full year to ₹36.82 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 101 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (38,72,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 34,70,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹1,932.0 cr of sales against ₹36.8 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹2,700.00) and FY17 (₹11.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 4 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Accord Synergy
What does Accord Synergy do?
Accord Synergy is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in telecom - services.
What is the share price of Accord Synergy?
₹146 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Accord Synergy?
₹57 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 38,72,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Accord Synergy?
42.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Accord Synergy's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹37 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Accord Synergy?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.88% at 30 June 2026.
What is Accord Synergy's website?
www.accordsynergy.com
More SME companies like Accord Synergy
Other listed SME companies in telecom - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Steelman TelecomSTML · BSE SME · Telecom - ServicesMarket cap ₹67 cr
- Kore DigitalKDL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹35 cr
- Vivo Collaboration SolutionsVIVO · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹34 cr
- Rama TelecomRTL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹138 cr
- Sar TeleventureSARTELE · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹366 cr
- Bondada EngineeringBONDADA · BSE SME · Telecom - ServicesMarket cap ₹3,103 cr
Every listed SME company in Telecom - Services → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 49 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.