Steelman TelecomShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹67 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 15.9
- Book value
- ₹30
- Price to book
- 2.30
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.29
- ROCE · FY26
- -3.2%
- ROE · FY26
- -46.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -34.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.0%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 19.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 2.72peers 0.04
- Borrowings
- ₹79 cr
- Interest cover
- -0.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 100%
- Debtor days
- 37
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 424
- 52-week high / low
- ₹113 / ₹49
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Steelman Telecom share price chart
Close on 19 Oct 2026 · +1.47% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 19 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 19 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -4.2%
- 3 months
- +11.3%
- 6 months
- +7.8%
- 1 year
- -30.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -0% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +20% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -12% | -953% |
Steelman Telecom revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Steelman Telecom half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 55.30 | 79.64 | 103.63 | 116.12 | 101.50 | 129.44 | 116.82 | 113.50 |
| Expenses | 54.79 | 74.35 | 99.42 | 113 | 99.22 | 126.84 | 114.12 | 102.50 |
| Operating profit | 0.51 | 5.29 | 4.22 | 3.12 | 2.28 | 2.60 | 2.70 | 11 |
| OPM | 0.9% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 10.0% |
| Interest | 0.67 | 1.51 | 2.90 | 2.14 | 2.29 | 3.15 | 4.05 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0.81 | 3.20 | 7.47 | 8.51 | 6.83 | 8.73 | 9.59 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | -0.69 | 1.74 | -5.31 | -7.40 | -6.52 | -7.80 | -10.36 | -1.31 |
| Net profit | -0.28 | 1.10 | -6.44 | -5.60 | -9.55 | 0.68 | -8.97 | -5.80 |
Steelman Telecom profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 86 | 87 | 89 | 100 | 134.94 | 219.75 | 230.94 | 230.32 |
| Expenses | 82 | 84 | 87 | 94 | 129.14 | 212.41 | 226.06 | 216.32 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5.80 | 7.34 | 4.89 | 14 |
| OPM | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 6.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1.54 | 1.11 | 1.79 | 1.27 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.18 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.01 | 15.98 | 15.55 | 19 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.05 | -12.72 | -14.32 | -11.66 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 164.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 38.1% | -26.7% |
| Net profit | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.82 | -12.04 | -8.87 | -14.77 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.81 | -0.44 | 2.77 | 5.40 | 1.03 | -3.29 | -1.47 | -6.47 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Steelman Telecom profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 6.0% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 164.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 5.3% | 38.1% | -26.7% |
| ROCE | · | 8.5% | 12.2% | 18.5% | 5.8% | -9.3% | -8.7% | -3.2% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 9.1% | 22.2% | 3.3% | -33.4% | -24.6% | -46.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Steelman Telecom debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Steelman Telecom balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 19 |
| Net worth | 10 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 37 | 35 | 29 |
| Borrowings | 12 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 47 | 47 | 85 | 79 |
| Other liabilities | 8 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 21 | 23 | 31 | 27 |
| Total liabilities | 30 | 36 | 37 | 45 | 103 | 107 | 151 | 135 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 39 | 53 | 37 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 27 | 33 | 35 | 43 | 59 | 68 | 96 | 98 |
Steelman Telecom cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7 | -3 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 3 | -7 | 14 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -46 | -13 | -32 | -3 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 49 | 9 | 39 | -12 |
| Net cash flow | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 18 | 60 | 79 | 77 | 84 | 52 | 57 | 37 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 18 | 60 | 79 | 77 | 84 | 52 | 57 | 37 |
| Working capital days | -22 | -16 | 2 | 18 | -15 | -19 | -19 | -25 |
Steelman Telecom peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Steelman Telecom is number 4 of the 7 listed SME companies in telecom - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bondada Engineering | 3,352 | 15.9 | 2,843 | 211 | 12.0% | 0.42 |
| Sar Televenture | 411 | 5.7 | 522 | 71.8 | 17.8% | 0.00 |
| Kore Digital | 38 | 1.1 | 408 | 35.9 | 13.9% | 0.04 |
| Steelman Telecom | 67 | - | 230 | -14.8 | 6.0% | 2.72 |
| Rama Telecom | 117 | 40.2 | 50.1 | 2.9 | 7.5% | 0.26 |
| Accord Synergy | 73 | 54.7 | 36.8 | 1.3 | 2.4% | 0.05 |
| Vivo Collaboration Solutions | 30 | - | 3.3 | -0.9 | -39.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 6 others | 95 | 15.9 | 229 | 19.4 | 9.8% | 0.04 |
Steelman Telecom shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Steelman Telecom shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% | 71.98% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32% | 2.32% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 461 | 494 | 446 | 436 | 453 | 436 | 430 | 424 |
Steelman Telecom latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹114 cr (-12%), net profit -₹5.8 cr (-953%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.98%.
Steelman Telecom announcements
8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateAs per AttachmentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs per attachmentPDF ↗
- Board MeetingSteelman Telecom Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 25/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve APDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs per attachmentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs per AttachmentPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs AttachedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs AttachedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs AttachedPDF ↗
Steelman Telecom annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Steelman Telecom share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Steelman Telecom's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 114 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (96,76,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Steelman Telecom
What does Steelman Telecom do?
Steelman Telecom is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in telecom - services.
What is the share price of Steelman Telecom?
₹69 at the close on 19 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Steelman Telecom?
₹67 cr at the close on 19 Oct 2026, on 96,76,200 shares.
What are Steelman Telecom's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹230 cr and profit after tax -₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Steelman Telecom?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.98% at 30 June 2026.
What is Steelman Telecom's website?
www.steelmantelecom.com
More SME companies like Steelman Telecom
Other listed SME companies in telecom - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Accord SynergyACCORD · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2017Market cap ₹57 cr
- Kore DigitalKDL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹35 cr
- Vivo Collaboration SolutionsVIVO · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹34 cr
- Rama TelecomRTL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹138 cr
- Sar TeleventureSARTELE · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹366 cr
- Bondada EngineeringBONDADA · BSE SME · Telecom - ServicesMarket cap ₹3,103 cr
Built from 8 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.