Vivo Collaboration SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹34 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 15.8
- Book value
- ₹61.2
- Price to book
- 2.76
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 13.12
- ROCE · FY25
- -9.7%
- ROE · FY25
- -9.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -4.0%
- Operating margin · FY25
- -167.8%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -41.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- -126.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 82%
- Debtor days
- 24
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.40%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 167
- 52-week high / low
- ₹170 / ₹70
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.29% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +15.8%
- 3 months
- +48.2%
- 6 months
- +122.4%
- 1 year
- +122.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 on FY24 | -50% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -41% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +274% | - |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.09 | 3.89 | 3.84 | 2.94 | 2.24 | 1.73 | 0.87 | 3.25 |
| Expenses | 3.10 | 3.56 | 3.84 | 3.64 | 3.70 | 3.43 | 3.54 | 2.18 |
| Operating profit | 2.99 | 0.33 | 0 | -0.70 | -1.46 | -1.70 | -2.66 | 1.07 |
| OPM | 49.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | -23.8% | -65.2% | -98.3% | -305.6% | 32.9% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 3.33 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 0.43 | -1.10 | 0.76 | -2.03 | 1.17 |
| Net profit | 2.48 | 0.35 | 0 | 0.35 | -1.02 | 0.69 | -1.95 | 1.17 |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY25 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.02 | 10.01 | 14.87 | 12.83 | 7.48 | 5.18 | 2.60 | 4.98 |
| Expenses | 8.90 | 9.12 | 10.07 | 6.91 | 7.25 | 7.34 | 6.96 | 5.60 |
| Operating profit | 0.12 | 0.89 | 4.80 | 5.92 | 0.23 | -2.16 | -4.36 | -0.63 |
| OPM | 1.3% | 8.9% | 32.3% | 46.1% | 3.1% | -41.7% | -167.8% | -12.7% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 1.60 | 3.20 | · |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.79 | 4.51 | 6.27 | 0.52 | -0.67 | -1.27 | 1.93 |
| Tax rate | 16.7% | 26.6% | 29.3% | 25.4% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | · |
| Net profit | 0.04 | 0.58 | 3.19 | 4.68 | 0.35 | -0.67 | -1.27 | 1.85 |
| EPS ₹ | 15.69 | 227.45 | 21.57 | 23.23 | 1.74 | -3.33 | -6.28 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Earnings per share before FY20 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.3% | 8.9% | 32.3% | 46.1% | 3.1% | -41.7% | -167.8% |
| Tax rate | 16.7% | 26.6% | 29.3% | 25.4% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | · | 172.8% | 174.3% | 67.7% | 3.9% | -4.7% | -9.7% |
| ROE | · | 113.7% | 115.6% | 50.2% | 2.5% | -4.8% | -9.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1.48 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.02 |
| Reserves | 0.19 | 0.77 | 3.24 | 11.91 | 12.25 | 11.59 | 10.32 |
| Net worth | 0.22 | 0.80 | 4.72 | 13.93 | 14.27 | 13.61 | 12.34 |
| Borrowings | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 2.67 | 3.77 | 3.13 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.43 |
| Total liabilities | 2.90 | 4.57 | 7.85 | 14.60 | 15.24 | 14.48 | 13.77 |
| Fixed assets | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.26 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8.06 | 9.30 | 10.40 |
| Other assets | 2.87 | 4.55 | 7.84 | 10.06 | 6.99 | 4.88 | 3.11 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.17 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.05 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.44 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.23 |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.49 | -0.10 | 3.73 | 3.38 | 0.30 | -2.01 | -3.58 |
| Cash from investing | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -4.29 | -3.52 | 0.02 | 1.90 |
| Cash from financing | -0.76 | -0.59 | -3.72 | 7.05 | -1.19 | 0.34 | 1.86 |
| Net cash flow | 0.74 | -0.68 | 0 | 6.14 | -4.41 | -1.65 | 0.18 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.07 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 34 | 95 | 35 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Inventory days | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| Days payable | 148 | 201 | 152 | 18 | 55 | 26 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -111 | -102 | -115 | -9 | -35 | -1 | -10 |
| Working capital days | -28 | 21 | 110 | 83 | 192 | 259 | 163 |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vivo Collaboration Solutions is number 7 of the 7 listed SME companies in telecom - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bondada Engineering | 3,335 | 15.8 | 2,843 | 211 | 12.0% | 0.42 |
| Sar Televenture | 430 | 6.0 | 522 | 71.8 | 17.8% | 0.00 |
| Kore Digital | 42 | 1.2 | 408 | 35.9 | 13.9% | 0.04 |
| Steelman Telecom | 68 | - | 230 | -15 | 6.0% | 2.72 |
| Rama Telecom | 119 | 40.9 | 50.1 | 2.9 | 7.5% | 0.26 |
| Accord Synergy | 73 | 54.7 | 36.8 | 1.3 | 2.4% | 0.05 |
| Vivo Collaboration Solutions | 34 | - | 2.6 | -1.3 | -167.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 6 others | 96 | 15.8 | 319 | 19.4 | 9.8% | 0.15 |
Vivo Collaboration Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.40% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 1.67% | 3.26% | 4.21% | 4.21% | 4.45% | 4.68% | 4.76% | 4.84% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.72% | 19.22% | 17.95% | 18.98% | 17.47% | 17.47% | 17.31% | 17.47% |
| Companies and others | 4.21% | 4.12% | 4.44% | 3.41% | 4.68% | 4.45% | 4.53% | 4.29% |
| Number of shareholders | 212 | 203 | 192 | 183 | 183 | 178 | 174 | 167 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹3.3 cr (+274%), net profit ₹1.2 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.40%.
Vivo Collaboration Solutions announcements
9 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 2200000 warrants pursuant to Preferential Issue at its meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesPlease find the attached corrigendum of Notice of 15th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Vivo Collaboration Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Vivo Collaboration Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vivo Collaboration Solutions' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 59 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY25.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (20,15,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY25 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY25 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹227.45) and FY21 (₹21.57) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY25.
- iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vivo Collaboration Solutions
What does Vivo Collaboration Solutions do?
Vivo Collaboration Solutions is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in telecom - services.
What is the share price of Vivo Collaboration Solutions?
₹169 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vivo Collaboration Solutions?
₹34 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 20,15,000 shares.
What are Vivo Collaboration Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹3 cr and profit after tax -₹1 cr in FY25.
Who are the promoters of Vivo Collaboration Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.40% at 30 June 2026.
What is Vivo Collaboration Solutions' website?
www.vivo.ooo
More SME companies like Vivo Collaboration Solutions
Other listed SME companies in telecom - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kore DigitalKDL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹35 cr
- Accord SynergyACCORD · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2017Market cap ₹57 cr
- Steelman TelecomSTML · BSE SME · Telecom - ServicesMarket cap ₹67 cr
- Rama TelecomRTL · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹138 cr
- Sar TeleventureSARTELE · NSE Emerge · Telecom - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹366 cr
- Bondada EngineeringBONDADA · BSE SME · Telecom - ServicesMarket cap ₹3,103 cr
Every listed SME company in Telecom - Services → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 9 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.