Bondada EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · BONDADASolar and telecom EPC
bondada.net ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0Q8P01029 · Lot 200 shares · ₹55,570
₹277.85
-0.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹3,103 cr
Stock P/E
14.7peers 23.0
Book value
₹62.1
Price to book
4.47
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.09
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
40.1%
ROE · FY26
37.0%
ROE, 3-year average
37.8%
Operating margin · FY26
11.5%peers 6.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
97.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
127.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.42peers 0.04
Borrowings
₹292 cr
Interest cover
8.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
38%
Debtor days
102
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
61.52%
Change in promoter holding
-0.05 pts
Shareholders
17,195
52-week high / low
₹448 / ₹215
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹2

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Bondada Engineering share price chart

₹277.85-33.57% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.34% on the day · Vol 23,062

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.5%
3 months
-6.4%
6 months
-21.8%
1 year
-33.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹3.36 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+81%+83%
3 years, a year+97%+127%
Latest half, H2 FY26+49%+47%

About Bondada Engineering: business, products and customers

Bondada Engineering builds solar power plants, telecom towers and fibre networks for power companies and telecom operators, and makes towers, solar mounting structures and other products for these jobs. It is now adding battery storage, railway safety work and defence parts, and its shares trade on BSE SME.

Bondada Engineering, based in Hyderabad, takes on engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) and maintenance work for solar plants and telecom networks. Renewable energy gave 79% of FY26 revenue, telecom 14% and products 7%.

Its customers include BSNL, Reliance Jio, Airtel, NLC India, NTPC Green Energy, MAHAGENCO and Adani group companies. Through subsidiaries it makes telecom and transmission towers, solar module mounting structures, LED lights, BLDC motors and green building materials at plants in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana.

Read more about the business

Revenue from operations was ₹2,842.8 cr in FY26, up from ₹1,571.0 cr in FY25. The company had commissioned about 1.3 GWp of solar plants by March 2026 and about 1.7 GWp by October 2026.

What is new: two battery storage projects it will build, own and operate for TNGECL and APTRANSCO, a 2 GW solar power project of its own in Andhra Pradesh held in a separate subsidiary, a first defence order from Bharat Electronics, data centre maintenance work, and a plan to move to the Main Board of BSE and NSE.

From the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation, the November 2025 and April 2026 earnings calls, the July 2025 Crisil rating note and the September and October 2026 announcements. No offer document was available to read.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 97% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 40% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.52%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Commissioning of 1.5 GWp of EPC projects targeted for FY27; 221.7 MWp was commissioned in Q2 FY27 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18; Announcement, 1 Oct 2026, p.1).
  • The TNGECL and APTRANSCO battery storage projects, each due within 18 months of award (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31).
  • Equity for the 2 GW Andhra Pradesh solar project, starting with about ₹250 crore for the first 250 MW (Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.20).
  • The move to the Main Board of BSE and NSE planned for FY27 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 102 days in FY26, against 74 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Bondada Engineering revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
01,0002,0003,000Sales, FY19: 224 ₹ cr224Net profit, FY19: 11 ₹ cr11FY19Sales, FY20: 229 ₹ cr229Net profit, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10FY20Sales, FY21: 287 ₹ cr287Net profit, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9FY21Sales, FY22: 334 ₹ cr334Net profit, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Sales, FY23: 371 ₹ cr371Net profit, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18FY23Sales, FY24: 801 ₹ cr801Net profit, FY24: 46.3 ₹ cr46.3FY24Sales, FY25: 1,571 ₹ cr1,571Net profit, FY25: 115 ₹ cr115FY25Sales, FY26: 2,843 ₹ cr2,843Net profit, FY26: 211 ₹ cr211FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,5002,000Sales, H1FY24: 296 ₹ cr296Net profit, H1FY24: 14.9 ₹ cr14.9H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 505 ₹ cr505Net profit, H2FY24: 31.4 ₹ cr31.4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 481 ₹ cr481Net profit, H1FY25: 36 ₹ cr36H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 1,091 ₹ cr1,091Net profit, H2FY25: 79.4 ₹ cr79.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 1,217 ₹ cr1,217Net profit, H1FY26: 92.6 ₹ cr92.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 1,626 ₹ cr1,626Net profit, H2FY26: 117 ₹ cr117H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Bondada Engineering half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales295.72505480.601,0911,2171,626
Expenses275.35456.82426.73969.701,074·
Operating profit20.3648.1853.87121.07143.03·
OPM6.9%9.5%11.2%11.1%11.8%·
Interest3.725.146.4018.4617.51·
Depreciation0.990.041.272.354.59·
Profit before tax17.1144.5649105.83124.65160.01
Net profit14.8731.4436.0179.3692.56117.05

Bondada Engineering profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales224229287334371800.721,5712,843
Expenses205211271314340732.251,3962,516
Operating profit191816203168.48174.94326.61
OPM9.0%8.0%6.0%6.0%8.0%8.6%11.1%11.5%
Other income0010038.378.29
Interest224368.8624.8640.73
Depreciation222220.953.639.51
Exceptional and other items1·1·1···
Profit before tax161412152461.67154.83284.66
Tax rate31.2%28.6%25.0%33.3%25.0%24.9%25.5%25.8%
Net profit11109101846.31115.37211.08
EPS ₹27.7124.7622.4624.732.2523.1410.33·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%

The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Bondada Engineering profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 9.0%9.0%FY19FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 6.0%6.0%FY21FY22: 6.0%6.0%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 8.6%8.6%FY24FY25: 11.1%11.1%FY25FY26: 11.5%11.5%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin9.0%8.0%6.0%6.0%8.0%8.6%11.1%11.5%
Tax rate31.2%28.6%25.0%33.3%25.0%24.9%25.5%25.8%
ROCE·23.9%18.4%18.9%23.3%35.4%41.1%40.1%
ROE·29.6%20.8%18.9%26.5%38.4%37.9%37.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%1.0%1.0%1.0%2.0%

Bondada Engineering debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0200400600800Net worth, FY19: 28.8 ₹ cr28.8Borrowings, FY19: 26 ₹ cr26FY19Net worth, FY20: 38.8 ₹ cr38.8Borrowings, FY20: 40 ₹ cr40FY20Net worth, FY21: 47.8 ₹ cr47.8Borrowings, FY21: 47 ₹ cr47FY21Net worth, FY22: 57.8 ₹ cr57.8Borrowings, FY22: 38 ₹ cr38FY22Net worth, FY23: 78 ₹ cr78Borrowings, FY23: 84 ₹ cr84FY23Net worth, FY24: 163 ₹ cr163Borrowings, FY24: 73 ₹ cr73FY24Net worth, FY25: 446 ₹ cr446Borrowings, FY25: 192 ₹ cr192FY25Net worth, FY26: 694 ₹ cr694Borrowings, FY26: 292 ₹ cr292FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-200-1000100200300Cash from the business, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY19: 11 ₹ cr11FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -18 ₹ cr-18Net profit, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -32 ₹ cr-32Net profit, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 44 ₹ cr44Net profit, FY24: 46.3 ₹ cr46.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -141 ₹ cr-141Net profit, FY25: 115 ₹ cr115FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 125 ₹ cr125Net profit, FY26: 211 ₹ cr211FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Bondada Engineering balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.820.820.820.8216222222
Reserves2838475762141424672
Net worth28.8238.8247.8257.8278163446694
Borrowings264047388473192292
Other liabilities52.1861.1876.1862.18892695611,055
Total liabilities1071401711582515051,1992,041
Fixed assets141313131541125154
Capital work in progress000002316
Investments000122109
Other assets931271581442344601,0611,862

Bondada Engineering cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations4-18311-3244-141125
Cash from investing-5-1-2-2-12-52-105-63
Cash from financing6123-12452124690
Net cash flow5-74-31130152

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days741251088612694124102
Inventory days1331842821001189694134
Days payable138152183638910410897
Cash conversion cycle6915720712315586110138
Working capital days3048475056385929

Bondada Engineering peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Bondada Engineering is number 1 of the 7 listed SME companies in telecom - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Bondada Engineering3,10314.72,84321111.5%0.42
Sar Televenture4115.752271.817.8%0.00
Kore Digital381.140835.913.9%0.04
Steelman Telecom68-230-156.0%2.72
Rama Telecom11740.250.12.97.5%0.26
Accord Synergy7354.736.81.32.4%0.05
Vivo Collaboration Solutions30-3.3-0.9-39.8%0.00
Median of the 6 others71231402.16.8%0.04

Bondada Engineering shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
61.52%
-1.81 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.58%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.14%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
17,195
3,790 in Sep 24

Bondada Engineering shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters63.33%63.33%63.34%62.42%61.55%61.55%61.57%61.52%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.80%1.03%1.28%1.35%1.29%0.65%0.58%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.02%0.00%0.22%0.24%0.28%0.14%-
Number of shareholders3,7907,0739,02812,54613,97315,82816,16017,195

Bondada Engineering study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

Bondada Engineering so far

From the company's own record

  1. 29 Sept 2026An order announced
  2. 6 Oct 2026Order worth ₹1,154 cr
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 61.52%
  4. 27 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹709.13

Bondada Engineering key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹7,147.5 cr
Work in hand at 31 March 2026, about 2.5 times FY26 revenue; the company says it will be delivered over 18 to 20 months.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.27; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.8 and p.10
Solar built
About 1.7 GWp
Solar capacity the company had executed by 1 October 2026, after 221.7 MWp was commissioned in Q2 FY27 for Adani, MAHAGENCO, KP Group and Paradigm IT.Announcement, 1 Oct 2026, p.1
Battery storage it will own
850 MWh
Two build-own-operate storage projects: 400 MWh for TNGECL worth ₹836 cr and 450 MWh for APTRANSCO worth ₹627 cr, each to be built in 18 months.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.20 and p.31
Own 2 GW solar project
₹9,000 cr
Order for a 2 GW solar power project in Andhra Pradesh held in a separate subsidiary and left out of the order book; the first 250 MW needs about ₹250 crore of equity.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.27; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.19 to 20
Largest recent wins
₹1,050 cr
A 650 MW solar plant order from the Adani group in October 2025; NLC India followed in December 2025 with an 810 MW order worth ₹945.1 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.31
Show 5 more facts
Tender win rate
20% to 25%
Share of tenders the company says it wins, from ₹25,000 to 30,000 crore of bids in play at any time; it reported ₹2,850 crore of orders where it was lowest bidder.Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.11
Customer advances
₹150 cr
Advances from customers at 31 March 2026; with supplier payments funded through TReDS, they lifted other current liabilities to about ₹500 crore from ₹170 crore.Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.19
Directors' pay
Up 130%
Rise in the Chairman and Managing Director's pay in FY26; the Whole-Time Director's pay rose 114%, against 5% for the median employee.Annual report FY26, p.109
Credit rating
Crisil A/Stable
Upgraded from Crisil A-/Stable in July 2025 on bank facilities of ₹800 cr.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jul 2025, p.1
Recent orders
₹146.9 cr
Orders for 200 BSNL telecom towers in Gujarat, solar plant items in Maharashtra and solar street lights in Uttar Pradesh, to be supplied in two to four months.Announcement, 29 Sep 2026, p.1 to 2

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the April 2026 call, Chairman Raghavendra Rao Bondada said revenue and profit could grow around 60% to 70% in FY27, and CFO Satyanarayana Baratam said EBITDA margin should stay the same or improve by 20 to 30 basis points. For FY27 the company plans to move to the Main Board of BSE and NSE, commission 1.5 GWp of EPC projects and set up an integrated manufacturing plant. It states a 2030 aim of 25 GW of renewable capacity and USD 1 billion of revenue, and plans to build the 2 GW Andhra Pradesh project in phases up to 2030. On 5 October 2026 it announced a State Bank of India term loan sanction for a 225 MW solar IPP project, and on 6 October 2026 a further work order; amounts and terms were not in the subject lines available.

₹7,147.5 crOrder book31 March 2026
1.5 GWpCommissioning aimFY27, company target
850 MWhOwn battery storage18 months to build

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Bondada Engineering earns its money building solar plants and telecom networks for large customers, using towers and structures it makes itself.

Its weak spots are thin contract margins won in tenders, a lot of money tied up in stock and unpaid bills, and a move into owning projects that need fresh capital.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Most work is won in tenders, so prices are competitive, but margins have held up and edged higher over the year.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 11.5% in FY26 against 10.9% in FY25, but fell to 10.5% in the March 2026 quarter, which the CFO put down to low-margin projects billed then.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.20
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Making its own towers and mounting structures and a long record in telecom help, but it still wins only a fraction of the tenders it bids for.
The evidence. The company makes telecom towers, solar mounting structures and other parts in-house and says it has deployed about 13,000 towers. It puts its tender win rate at 20% to 25%.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10; Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.8; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.11
AverageWho are its customers?Large state-owned and private power and telecom companies, which pay reliably but give work in big, separate projects.
The evidence. Recent orders came from Adani, NLC India, NTPC Green Energy, MAHAGENCO, TNGECL and APTRANSCO. The CFO said public sector customers pay in about 85 to 90 days. Maharashtra and Gujarat together account for ₹3,116.8 cr of the order book.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28 and p.31; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.19; our arithmetic
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and unpaid bills grow with each big project, and the storage and own-solar projects need equity and long loans.
The evidence. Inventories rose to ₹536.3 cr at March 2026 from ₹201.0 cr and receivables to ₹791.9 cr from ₹535.3 cr; short-term borrowings rose to ₹259.5 cr. The TNGECL storage project has a ₹506.6 crore Canara Bank sanction, and the first 250 MW of the 2 GW project needs about ₹250 crore of equity.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30 and p.36; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.20
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Work in hand covers well over a year of sales, and new orders have kept arriving across solar, storage and telecom.
The evidence. Order book of ₹7,147.5 cr at March 2026, about ₹2,850 crore of orders where it was lowest bidder, and ₹146.9 cr of new orders in September 2026.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.27; Earnings call, Apr 2026, p.11; Announcement, 29 Sep 2026, p.1
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yearly sales have risen without a break, but as a project business its quarters move with when big jobs are billed.
The evidence. Revenue rose every year from FY21 to FY26. Quarterly EBITDA margin moved between 10.5% and 11.9% in the last two quarters of FY26.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.33 and p.35

Who runs Bondada Engineering?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RRRaghavendra Rao BondadaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 45.05%

A Civil Engineering graduate from Nagarjuna University with a Doctorate in Business Administration from California Public University, and over 28 years in the telecom and power sectors; has led the company since its start in 2012. The annual report states that Raghavendra Rao Bondada is the spouse of Non-Executive Director Neelima Bondada.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13; Annual report FY26, p.58
SBSatyanarayana BaratamPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 8.51%

A member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with over 20 years in corporate finance, accounting and taxation; leads finance, accounts, taxation, internal controls and budgeting.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13; Annual report FY26, p.72
NBNeelima BondadaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 8.00%

A Science graduate from Nagarjuna University and a founding member of the company, with a focus on leadership and the company's charitable work.

Annual report FY26, p.58; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13
KKK.N. KumarIndependent Director

A retired IAS officer with more than 40 years in agriculture, rural development and governance, including roles as Additional Chief Secretary of Meghalaya and Chief Executive of the National Fisheries Development Board; shareholders approved the appointment in September 2025.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14; Annual report FY26, p.71
PVPasupuleti Venkata Subba RaoIndependent Director

Has over 39 years in mining and energy, including as General Manager at Singareni Collieries. An Independent Director since May 2023 and chair of the nomination and remuneration committee.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
PDP. Dinakara RaoAdditional Independent Director

A banker with over four decades in banking and financial services who began as a probationary officer with the State Bank in 1968; holds a postgraduate degree in Applied Economics. Appointed to the board on 24 July 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.59 and p.61

Bondada Engineering latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹1,626 cr (+49%), net profit ₹117 cr (+47%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 61.57% to 61.52%.
  • 6 Oct 2026: order worth ₹1,154 cr announced.
  • 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Bondada Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Bondada Engineering share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.2800ex-date 14 Aug 2026
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.1000ex-date 22 Sept 2025
  • Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-ex-date 2 Sept 2024
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.1500ex-date 26 July 2024
Checks we ran on Bondada Engineering's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (11,16,71,485 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹24.73) and FY23 (₹2.25) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Bondada Engineering

What does Bondada Engineering do?

Bondada Engineering builds solar power plants, telecom towers and fibre networks for power companies and telecom operators, and makes towers, solar mounting structures and other products for these jobs. It is now adding battery storage, railway safety work and defence parts, and its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Bondada Engineering?

₹278 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Bondada Engineering?

₹3,103 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 11,16,71,485 shares.

What is the P/E of Bondada Engineering?

14.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Bondada Engineering's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹2,843 cr and profit after tax ₹211 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Bondada Engineering?

Raghavendra Rao Bondada, Satyanarayana Baratam, Neelima Bondada; promoters held 61.52% at 30 June 2026.

What is Bondada Engineering's website?

www.bondada.net

More SME companies like Bondada Engineering

Other listed SME companies in telecom - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Telecom - Services →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.