Sar TeleventureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SARTELETelecom towers and fibreListed 8 Nov 2023
sarteleventure.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0PUC01020 · Lot 500 shares · ₹37,325
₹74.65
-2.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹366 cr
Stock P/E
5.1peers 28.1
Book value
₹194
Price to book
0.38
EV / operating profit
3.8
Market cap to sales
0.70
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.2%
ROE · FY26
8.1%
ROE, 3-year average
19.0%
Operating margin · FY26
17.8%peers 6.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
153.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
315.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.15
Borrowings
₹1.4 cr
Interest cover
246.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
130%
Debtor days
115
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
45.30%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
4,159
52-week high / low
₹265 / ₹72
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹2

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sar Televenture share price chart

₹74.65-56.79% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.80% on the day · Vol 86,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-20.9%
3 months
-33.6%
6 months
-51.2%
1 year
-56.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.41 cr
Taken for delivery
59%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+49%+53%
3 years, a year+154%+316%
Latest half, H2 FY26+35%+25%

About Sar Televenture: business, products and customers

SAR Televenture builds small mobile towers and home fibre lines in north India and rents them to telecom companies and internet providers. Most of its sales and profit come from a subsidiary in the United Arab Emirates that lays fibre cable and supplies network equipment, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company was set up in Noida in 2019 and is registered with the Department of Telecommunications as an infrastructure provider, which lets it build tower, pole and small cell sites, fibre and duct and lease them to telecom operators. Tower rent comes mainly from Bharti Airtel, with Vodafone Idea as a second operator; the offer document says landowner rent on these sites is passed through to the operators. Since buying Fusionnet Web Services and Parametrique Electronic Solutions in August 2024 it also builds fibre to homes in Delhi NCR and Uttar Pradesh towns, sells broadband, and adds CCTV, intercoms, smart meters and home automation in housing projects.

The group's numbers are shaped by its wholly owned UAE subsidiary, SAR Televentures FZE, which does fibre laying and network equipment supply. Most of the group's spending is on goods bought for resale, so margins look like a supply and project business rather than a tower rental business, and the Indian company on its own is a much smaller part of the group. Because the UAE subsidiary provided no tax on its profit in FY26, the group's tax charge is low against its profit.

Read more about the business

The group has announced several large acquisitions and later dropped them. In August 2026 it withdrew from buying Blue Lotus Support Services and Whitefield Communication, saying the seller could not bring down borrowings, and in September 2026 it cancelled the Tikona Infinet purchase, citing the long wait for exchange approval. In July 2026 it approved buying a newly formed Malaysian company with no business yet, and the September 2026 annual meeting was asked to approve transactions with Grand Foundry Limited, described as a subsidiary.

On the February 2025 call the then Managing Director named Indus Towers as similar in towers but focused on tall macro sites and without a home fibre business. Listed SME companies doing comparable telecom network work include Kore Digital and Steelman Telecom, which install and maintain networks for operators, and Bondada Engineering, which builds telecom and solar infrastructure.

From the offer document (Red Herring Prospectus, 2023), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26, the November 2025 and May 2026 investor presentations, the February 2025 earnings call and the company's announcements of July to September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 154% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹121.1 cr against ₹71.8 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.

To watch

  • The exchange's response to the request to withdraw the Tikona share issue application, and what happens to the agreement with L&T Finance (Announcement, 7 September 2026; Press release, 5 September 2025).
  • Transactions with Grand Foundry Limited under the approval sought at the September 2026 annual meeting (Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.51).
  • What the new Malaysian subsidiary, Goodwell Technology, is used for after its purchase (Announcement, 31 July 2026, p.2).
  • Collection of the ₹164.8 cr owed by customers at March 2026 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 45.30%, from 66.26%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sar Televenture revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 124 ₹ cr124Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Sales, FY25: 350 ₹ cr350Net profit, FY25: 46.9 ₹ cr46.9FY25Sales, FY26: 522 ₹ cr522Net profit, FY26: 71.8 ₹ cr71.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, H2FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, H1FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 88 ₹ cr88Net profit, H2FY24: 12 ₹ cr12H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, H1FY25: 16 ₹ cr16H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 207 ₹ cr207Net profit, H2FY25: 28.5 ₹ cr28.5H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 242 ₹ cr242Net profit, H1FY26: 36 ₹ cr36H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 280 ₹ cr280Net profit, H2FY26: 35.8 ₹ cr35.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Sar Televenture half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3263688117207.21241.76280.35
Expenses2223176101174.87196.27233.01
Operating profit155121632.3445.4947.34
OPM23.0%18.0%15.0%14.0%14.0%15.6%18.8%16.9%
Interest000000.110.110.22
Depreciation011015.208.2510.12
Profit before tax044121632.1740.6640.39
Net profit034121628.5236.0335.79

Sar Televenture profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1532124349.93522.11
Expenses1427107294.54429.29
Operating profit0161855.3992.83
OPM12.0%14.0%18.0%14.0%15.8%17.8%
Other income00006.266.92
Interest00000.140.33
Depreciation00119.9118.37
Exceptional and other items·-1-1-1··
Profit before tax0041651.6181.05
Tax rate0.0%-33.0%75.0%0.0%9.1%11.4%
Net profit0011646.9071.82
EPS ₹-346.465.2213.8515.20
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Sar Televenture profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 12.0%12.0%FY21FY22: 14.0%14.0%FY22FY23: 18.0%18.0%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 15.8%15.8%FY25FY26: 17.8%17.8%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.0%14.0%18.0%14.0%15.8%17.8%
Tax rate0.0%-33.0%75.0%0.0%9.1%11.4%
ROCE·0.0%42.8%12.0%9.7%9.2%
ROE·0.0%17.1%38.3%10.6%8.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sar Televenture debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
02505007501,000Net worth, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 11.7 ₹ cr11.7Borrowings, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Net worth, FY24: 72 ₹ cr72Borrowings, FY24: 178 ₹ cr178FY24Net worth, FY25: 811 ₹ cr811Borrowings, FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 954 ₹ cr954Borrowings, FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-300-200-1000100200Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -209 ₹ cr-209Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -184 ₹ cr-184Net profit, FY25: 46.9 ₹ cr46.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, FY26: 71.8 ₹ cr71.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sar Televenture balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.040.040.6539.429.91
Reserves001169801.18944.07
Net worth0.040.0411.6572810.60953.98
Borrowings1341788.471.44
Other liabilities-0.040.968.3516128.15151.82
Total liabilities1424266947.221,107
Fixed assets138100.65518.53
Capital work in progress0000170.13
Investments000000
Other assets0116256929.57588.58
Receivables····75.27164.81
Inventory····10.6629.80
Cash····22.7315.03
Trade payables····44.9284.54

Sar Televenture cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations01-5-209-183.54121.06
Cash from investing-1-2-7-3-366.85-167.71
Cash from financing1213215568.4724.22
Net cash flow011318.08-22.43
Capital spending····159.38160.97

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days15665736379115
Inventory days·····29
Days payable·····81
Cash conversion cycle1566573637963
Working capital days132-191245472159

Sar Televenture peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sar Televenture is number 2 of the 7 listed SME companies in telecom - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Bondada Engineering3,35215.92,84321112.0%0.42
Sar Televenture3665.152271.817.8%0.00
Kore Digital381.140835.913.9%0.04
Steelman Telecom68-230-156.0%2.72
Rama Telecom11740.250.12.97.5%0.26
Accord Synergy7354.736.81.32.4%0.05
Vivo Collaboration Solutions30-3.3-0.9-39.8%0.00
Median of the 6 others7128.11402.16.8%0.15

Sar Televenture shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
45.30%
-20.96 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.85%
+2.85 pts since Mar 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
6.45%
+3.16 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
8.82%
+5.75 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
17.27%
-5.56 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
19.31%
+14.76 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
4,159
1,137 in Mar 24

Sar Televenture shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Jul 24Sep 24Nov 24Mar 25Sep 25Jan 26Mar 26
Promoters66.26%57.17%57.17%45.07%45.07%45.07%45.30%45.30%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%6.59%5.86%3.92%2.96%3.81%1.74%2.85%
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.29%3.29%3.23%2.66%7.03%6.95%6.45%6.45%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.07%5.22%5.40%4.49%3.58%4.08%6.58%8.82%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)22.83%20.51%21.96%16.74%16.57%17.07%18.34%17.27%
Companies and others4.55%7.22%6.38%27.12%24.79%23.02%21.59%19.31%
Number of shareholders1,1375,3774,6794,5744,4084,4154,5084,159

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 9 Jan 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Sar Televenture study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Sar Televenture so far

From the company's own record

  1. 8 Nov 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 45.30%
  3. 6 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹394.00

Sar Televenture key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

UAE subsidiary sales
₹347.9 cr
FY26 turnover of SAR Televentures FZE, about two thirds of group revenue of ₹522.1 cr; its profit of ₹52.0 cr was most of the group's ₹72.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.223 (Form AOC-1) and p.74
Indian company alone
₹116.2 cr
FY26 revenue of the listed company on its own, against ₹35.6 cr a year earlier; its profit was ₹11.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.74
Goods bought for resale
₹371.2 cr
FY26 purchases of stock in trade, about 71% of revenue, which is why margins look like a supply business. Reported results; our arithmetic.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.24
Tax on group profit
10.6%
FY26 tax of ₹8.6 cr on profit before tax of ₹81.1 cr; the UAE subsidiary shows no tax provision. Reported results; our arithmetic.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.24; Annual report FY26, p.223
Money owed by customers
₹164.8 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, more than double the ₹75.3 cr a year earlier, while revenue rose about half.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
Show 5 more facts
Home fibre build
85,000
Home passes added in the second half of FY26, taking completed home passes past 1.7 lakh.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 and p.13
Tower customer
Bharti Airtel
Gave 96.05% of tower installation revenue in FY23 at the time of listing; the May 2026 presentation adds 60 sites received from Vodafone.Offer document, p.36; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13
Acquisitions dropped
Two
The ₹800 cr Blue Lotus and Whitefield purchase was dropped in August 2026 and the ₹578 cr Tikona share swap cancelled in September 2026.Announcements, 20 August 2026, p.1 and 7 September 2026, p.1; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.19 to 20
Related party approval
661.6%
Size of proposed transactions with Grand Foundry Limited put to the September 2026 meeting, as a share of FY26 group turnover.Annual report FY26, p.51
Management changes
Since December 2025
The Managing Director and a director resigned in December 2025, the company secretary in February 2026, and the CFO stepped off the board in August 2026.Annual report FY26, p.80; Announcement, 10 August 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says an order book does not apply to its business because it builds assets and leases them. It points to BSNL's plan for about 1.12 lakh towers as an opportunity and says agreements with three telecom operators let more than one operator share a tower. It has given no sales or profit guidance for FY27, and the acquisitions it had described as growth steps have been dropped.

60Sites received from VodafoneMay 2026 presentation
85,000Home passes addedSecond half of FY26
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Tikona acquisition approvals expected by March to June 2025February 2025 callApplication withdrawn and agreement cancelled, 7 September 2026
Revenue from 25,000 to 35,000 home fibre connections to start from April 2025February 2025 callHome fibre revenue is not shown separately

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

SAR Televenture rents towers and home fibre in India, but most of its sales and profit come from fibre and equipment supply work done by its UAE subsidiary.

Its weak spots are reliance on one subsidiary whose customers are not named, a few telecom operators as tower customers, frequent changes at the top and large deals announced and then dropped.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It builds towers and fibre where the operators plan them, so the operators set the terms.
The evidence. The then Managing Director said the company installs towers or lays fibre as per the operators' plans and works only to customer requirements.Earnings call, February 2025, p.6
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is small next to the large tower companies but runs both small towers and home fibre, which it says few others do.
The evidence. The company says most tower companies focus on tall macro sites and lack a home fibre arm; it holds an infrastructure provider registration and agreements with three operators.Earnings call, February 2025, p.4 to 6; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13
WatchWho are its customers?Tower rent comes from a few operators, led by Bharti Airtel, and the customers of the UAE subsidiary, the largest part, are not named.
The evidence. Bharti Airtel gave 96.05% of tower installation revenue in FY23; the UAE subsidiary had FY26 turnover of ₹347.9 cr without customer details.Offer document, p.36; Annual report FY26, p.223
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Towers and fibre need large upfront spending, and the group has raised it through a public issue, a rights issue and warrants rather than loans.
The evidence. The then Managing Director put the capex under way at ₹375 to 400 cr; fixed assets rose from ₹157.2 cr to ₹300.1 cr in FY26 with borrowings near nil.Earnings call, February 2025, p.5 to 6; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding home passes and new operator sites, but has no order book and the large acquisitions meant to add scale were dropped.
The evidence. 85,000 home passes added in the second half of FY26 and 60 Vodafone sites received; the Blue Lotus, Whitefield and Tikona deals were withdrawn in August and September 2026.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13; Announcements, 20 August 2026 and 7 September 2026
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Tower rent and broadband bills recur, but the larger UAE supply and project work does not and can change from year to year.
The evidence. The then Managing Director said the Dubai subsidiary has no rental income and does project management services.Earnings call, February 2025, p.7

Who runs Sar Televenture?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MMM.G Metalloy Private LimitedCorporate promoter · holds 42.85%

Incorporated in 2010 to trade food and grain; changed its object to trading home appliances in July 2023. At the offer document date its shareholders were Manan Garg and Gaurav Gupta and its directors Archana Rao and Hiren Vinod Shah. It became the main shareholder in 2023 through a loan converted into shares, a preferential allotment and a purchase of shares from Rahul Sahdev.

Offer document, p.155 to 156; Annual report FY26, p.148
SGSanidhya GargPromoter group · holds 2.02%

Shown as a promoter in the FY26 accounts; received 10,00,000 shares on conversion of warrants on 1 January 2026. The documents give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.148
PKPankaj Kumar NagpalManaging Director

Over 23 years in telecom and internet services, with leadership roles in technology, operations, business development and sales; earlier worked with Reliance Infocomm, Bharti Airtel and Tata Communications. Joined the board in August 2024 as Whole-time Director and became Managing Director on 29 December 2025; draws no pay from the company and holds no shares.

Annual report FY26, p.44 and p.80
VTVikas TandonChief Financial Officer

On the board since August 2024; stepped down as Whole-time Director on 10 August 2026 to focus on group acquisitions and subsidiaries, and continues as CFO. Also Whole-time Director of Grand Foundry Limited.

Announcement, 10 August 2026, p.1 and p.4; Annual report FY25, p.28
DCDeepak ChaudharyNon-Executive Director

One of the first subscribers and first directors when the company was formed in 2019; appointed to the board again on 29 December 2025. Draws a salary from the subsidiary Fusionnet Web Services.

Offer document, p.156; Annual report FY26, p.79 to 80
SKSuman KumarIndependent Director

About four decades in banking and finance, last a General Manager at IDBI Bank, which Suman Kumar joined in 1988; M.Com and MBA (Finance) from the Faculty of Management Studies, University of Delhi.

Offer document, p.141
PSParamjit SinghNon-Executive Director

A Punjab University graduate of 1985 with over 40 years in sales and marketing, administration, security, logistics, procurement and banking; appointed on 10 August 2026.

Announcement, 10 August 2026, p.3; Annual report FY26, p.44

Sar Televenture latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹280 cr (+35%), net profit ₹35.8 cr (+25%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 45.30%.

Sar Televenture annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls

Sar Televenture share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RS 198/-ex-date 9 July 2024
Checks we ran on Sar Televenture's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹324.21 cr, the full year to ₹349.93 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (4,90,78,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹6.46) and FY24 (₹5.22) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sar Televenture

What does Sar Televenture do?

SAR Televenture builds small mobile towers and home fibre lines in north India and rents them to telecom companies and internet providers. Most of its sales and profit come from a subsidiary in the United Arab Emirates that lays fibre cable and supplies network equipment, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Sar Televenture?

₹74.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sar Televenture?

₹366 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 4,90,78,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Sar Televenture?

5.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sar Televenture's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹522 cr and profit after tax ₹72 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sar Televenture?

M.G Metalloy Private Limited, Sanidhya Garg; promoters held 45.30% at 31 March 2026.

What is Sar Televenture's website?

www.sarteleventure.com

More SME companies like Sar Televenture

Other listed SME companies in telecom - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Telecom - Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 press release, 121 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.