Amanaya VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹7 cr
- Stock P/E
- 32.0peers 23.0
- Book value
- ₹14.8
- Price to book
- 1.22
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.08
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.3%peers 8.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 97.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 37.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.24
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 30.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -217%
- Debtor days
- 4
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 48.31%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.13 pts
- Shareholders
- 245
- 52-week high / low
- ₹23 / ₹12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Amanaya Ventures share price chart
Close on 25 Sept 2026 · -6.05% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 25 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 25 Sept 2026
- 1 month
- +23.7%
- 3 months
- +12.5%
- 6 months
- -16.3%
- 1 year
- +18.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +114% | -28% |
| 3 years, a year | +97% | +38% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +249% | +100% |
Amanaya Ventures revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Amanaya Ventures half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.88 | 5.21 | 17.64 | 13.17 | 19.44 | 20.08 | 14.73 | 70.03 |
| Expenses | 5.82 | 5.15 | 17.55 | 13.13 | 19.06 | 20.05 | 14.50 | 69.95 |
| Operating profit | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.08 |
| OPM | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.04 |
Amanaya Ventures profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.43 | 6.19 | 13.25 | 11.09 | 30.81 | 39.52 | 84.75 |
| Expenses | 4.44 | 6.18 | 13.12 | 10.97 | 30.68 | 39.11 | 84.45 |
| Operating profit | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 0.30 |
| OPM | -0.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 0.29 |
| Tax rate | · | 100.0% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 27.5% | 26.6% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.21 |
| EPS ₹ | 0 | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.26 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Amanaya Ventures profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -0.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| Tax rate | · | 100.0% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 27.5% | 26.6% |
| ROCE | · | 0.5% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 5.5% |
| ROE | · | 0.5% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 5.6% | 3.9% |
| Dividend payout | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Amanaya Ventures debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Amanaya Ventures balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.97 | 0.97 | 2.38 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 | 3.74 |
| Reserves | 0.88 | 0.89 | -0.42 | 1.19 | 1.28 | 1.57 | 1.79 |
| Net worth | 1.85 | 1.86 | 1.96 | 4.93 | 5.02 | 5.31 | 5.53 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Total liabilities | 1.92 | 1.87 | 2.03 | 5.03 | 5.11 | 5.44 | 5.63 |
| Fixed assets | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.84 | 1.80 | 1.88 | 4.90 | 5 | 5.33 | 5.52 |
Amanaya Ventures cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.50 | -0.07 | 0.38 | -1.19 | -1.73 | 0.39 | -0.65 |
| Cash from investing | 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.10 | -0.01 | 0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 2.97 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | -0.48 | -0.06 | 0.37 | 1.77 | -1.73 | 0.37 | -0.66 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Inventory days | 94 | 70 | 27 | 74 | 46 | 40 | 21 |
| Days payable | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 100 | 71 | 28 | 75 | 46 | 42 | 25 |
| Working capital days | 101 | 78 | 29 | 77 | 49 | 38 | 21 |
Amanaya Ventures peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Amanaya Ventures is number 3 of the 7 listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jainik Power Cables | 257 | 18.3 | 393 | 14 | 5.0% | 0.07 |
| Msafe Equipments | 608 | 27.6 | 103 | 22 | 43.0% | 0.40 |
| Amanaya Ventures | 7 | 32.0 | 84.8 | 0.2 | 0.3% | 0.00 |
| Kanishk Aluminium India | 32 | 7.9 | 78.7 | 4.1 | 11.0% | 0.72 |
| Bothra Metals & Alloys | 12 | 44.6 | 27.4 | 0.3 | 3.9% | 0.65 |
| Nanavati Ventures | 36 | 520.4 | 18.7 | 0.1 | 1.0% | 0.00 |
| Jivial Industries | 40 | 10.7 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 28.5% | 0.08 |
| Median of the 6 others | 38 | 23 | 53 | 3.9 | 8.0% | 0.24 |
Amanaya Ventures shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Amanaya Ventures shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 44.14% | 44.30% | 44.30% | 44.30% | 44.94% | 45.26% | 47.18% | 48.31% |
| Number of shareholders | 234 | 253 | 250 | 247 | 247 | 248 | 247 | 245 |
Amanaya Ventures latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹70 cr (+249%), net profit ₹0 cr (+100%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 47.18% to 48.31%.
Amanaya Ventures announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company Updatewe are enclosed herewith certificate regulation under 74(5) of the SEBI for the quarter ended on 30 September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of M/S Dharam Pal Bullion & Jewels, Chamba as the First and founding Franchisee of Aurel Forever Yours, A brand owned by Amanaya Ventures LimitedPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Board MeetingOutcome of Meeting of the Board of Directors held on Tuesday, 22nd September 2026, pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Para a of Part a of Schedule III of the SPDF ↗
- Board MeetingAmanaya Ventures Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 22/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve tPDF ↗
Amanaya Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Amanaya Ventures share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Amanaya Ventures' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 44 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (37,39,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 25 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Amanaya Ventures
What does Amanaya Ventures do?
Amanaya Ventures is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in non - ferrous metals.
What is the share price of Amanaya Ventures?
₹18 at the close on 25 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Amanaya Ventures?
₹7 cr at the close on 25 Sept 2026, on 37,39,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Amanaya Ventures?
32.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 25 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Amanaya Ventures' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹85 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Amanaya Ventures?
The promoter group; promoters held 48.31% at 30 June 2026.
What is Amanaya Ventures' website?
www.amanaya.in
More SME companies like Amanaya Ventures
Other listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Bothra Metals & AlloysBMAL · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Jivial IndustriesJIVIAL · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹32 cr
- Kanishk Aluminium IndiaKANISHK · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Nanavati VenturesNVENTURES · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Jainik Power CablesJAINIK · NSE Emerge · Non - Ferrous Metals · listed 2025Market cap ₹244 cr
- Msafe EquipmentsMSAFE · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹548 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.