Kanishk Aluminium IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹33 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.1peers 29.8
- Book value
- ₹33.8
- Price to book
- 0.73
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.42
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 13.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.0%peers 4.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 32.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.72peers 0.08
- Borrowings
- ₹32.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -91%
- Debtor days
- 85
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.24%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 574
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kanishk Aluminium India share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.3%
- 3 months
- +0.8%
- 6 months
- -37.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +32% | +36% |
| 3 years, a year | +10% | +33% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +26% | -20% |
Kanishk Aluminium India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Kanishk Aluminium India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35.40 | 44.64 |
| Expenses | 31.26 | 40.58 |
| Operating profit | 4.14 | 4.06 |
| OPM | 11.7% | 9.1% |
| Interest | 0.87 | 1.51 |
| Depreciation | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 3.16 | 2.30 |
| Net profit | 2.10 | 1.69 |
Kanishk Aluminium India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 34.79 | 59.16 | 59.30 | 59.78 | 78.65 |
| Expenses | 32.51 | 55.56 | 54.99 | 53.34 | 70.02 |
| Operating profit | 2.28 | 3.60 | 4.31 | 6.44 | 8.63 |
| OPM | 6.5% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 10.8% | 11.0% |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 1.57 | 1.77 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.54 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Profit before tax | 0.42 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 4.20 | 5.57 |
| Tax rate | 40.5% | 4.9% | 15.6% | 27.6% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 0.26 | 1.76 | 1.52 | 3.04 | 4.12 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.53 | 3.59 | 1.61 | 3.22 | 4.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kanishk Aluminium India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.5% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 10.8% | 11.0% |
| Tax rate | 40.5% | 4.9% | 15.6% | 27.6% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 22.3% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 13.8% |
| ROE | · | 58.6% | 15.6% | 20.2% | 13.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kanishk Aluminium India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kanishk Aluminium India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | · | 4.90 | 5.90 | 9.44 | 13.44 |
| Reserves | · | 1.11 | 7.63 | 7.14 | 32.02 |
| Net worth | · | 6.01 | 13.53 | 16.58 | 45.46 |
| Borrowings | · | 26.44 | 20.85 | 22.74 | 32.83 |
| Other liabilities | · | 4.66 | 6.72 | 10.97 | 21.44 |
| Total liabilities | · | 37.11 | 41.10 | 50.29 | 99.73 |
| Fixed assets | · | 14.75 | 15.41 | 12.88 | 33.77 |
| Capital work in progress | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Investments | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | · | 22.36 | 25.69 | 37.41 | 63.89 |
Kanishk Aluminium India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -2.06 | 3.06 | -1.62 | -7.82 |
| Cash from investing | · | -2.63 | -1.31 | 1.46 | -23.71 |
| Cash from financing | · | 4.71 | -1.70 | 0.19 | 32.32 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.79 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | 30 | 53 | 66 | 85 |
| Inventory days | · | 109 | 118 | 182 | 209 |
| Days payable | · | 23 | 39 | 62 | 95 |
| Cash conversion cycle | · | 116 | 132 | 187 | 200 |
| Working capital days | · | 1 | 22 | 74 | 127 |
Kanishk Aluminium India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kanishk Aluminium India is number 4 of the 7 listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jainik Power Cables | 257 | 18.3 | 393 | 14 | 5.0% | 0.07 |
| Msafe Equipments | 608 | 27.6 | 103 | 22 | 43.0% | 0.40 |
| Amanaya Ventures | 7 | 32.0 | 84.8 | 0.2 | 0.3% | 0.00 |
| Kanishk Aluminium India | 33 | 8.1 | 78.7 | 4.1 | 11.0% | 0.72 |
| Bothra Metals & Alloys | 12 | 44.6 | 27.4 | 0.3 | 3.9% | 0.65 |
| Nanavati Ventures | 36 | 520.4 | 18.7 | 0.1 | 1.0% | 0.00 |
| Jivial Industries | 40 | 10.7 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 28.5% | 0.08 |
| Median of the 6 others | 38 | 29.8 | 56.1 | 2 | 4.5% | 0.08 |
Kanishk Aluminium India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Kanishk Aluminium India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.24% | 70.24% |
| Number of shareholders | 584 | 574 |
Kanishk Aluminium India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹44.6 cr (+26%), net profit ₹1.7 cr (-20%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.24%.
Kanishk Aluminium India announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we enclose herewith copy of the certificate received from KFin TechnologPDF ↗
- Company UpdateWith reference to the mail dated September 29, 2026, received from the Stock Exchange seeking clarification regarding the significant movement in the price of tPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThis is to inform you that with reference to the circular issued by BSE vide Circular No. LIST/COMP/01/2019-20 and the terms of the Company''s Code of Conduct tPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Kanishk Aluminium India Ltd on September 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure
- AGM/EGMIn accordance with the Regulation 44 of SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, please find enclosed the voting results and ScrutinizPDF ↗
Kanishk Aluminium India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kanishk Aluminium India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kanishk Aluminium India's data · 7
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,34,40,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kanishk Aluminium India
What does Kanishk Aluminium India do?
Kanishk Aluminium India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in non - ferrous metals.
What is the share price of Kanishk Aluminium India?
₹24.8 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kanishk Aluminium India?
₹33 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,34,40,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Kanishk Aluminium India?
8.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kanishk Aluminium India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹79 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kanishk Aluminium India?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.24% at 30 June 2026.
What is Kanishk Aluminium India's website?
www.kanishkindia.co.in
More SME companies like Kanishk Aluminium India
Other listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Jivial IndustriesJIVIAL · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹32 cr
- Nanavati VenturesNVENTURES · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Bothra Metals & AlloysBMAL · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Amanaya VenturesAMANAYA · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹7 cr
- Jainik Power CablesJAINIK · NSE Emerge · Non - Ferrous Metals · listed 2025Market cap ₹244 cr
- Msafe EquipmentsMSAFE · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹548 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.