Jivial IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹32 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.6peers 29.8
- Book value
- ₹26.7
- Price to book
- 2.59
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.83
- ROCE · FY26
- 41.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 35.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 47.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 27.5%peers 4.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 28.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 47.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08peers 0.24
- Borrowings
- ₹1 cr
- Interest cover
- 52.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 11%
- Debtor days
- 77
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.17%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 340
- 52-week high / low
- ₹165 / ₹64
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Jivial Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -9.08% on the day · Vol 7,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.1%
- 3 months
- -13.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +47% | +27% |
| 3 years, a year | +28% | +47% |
Jivial Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
Jivial Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.80 | 8.40 | 11.06 | 12.01 | 17.63 |
| Expenses | 2.36 | 6.98 | 7.98 | 8.26 | 12.79 |
| Operating profit | 0.44 | 1.42 | 3.08 | 3.75 | 4.85 |
| OPM | 15.7% | 16.9% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 27.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.44 | 1.41 | 2.94 | 3.58 | 4.62 |
| Tax rate | 18.2% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.3% | 18.8% |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 1.17 | 2.41 | 2.96 | 3.75 |
| EPS ₹ | 360 | 1,170 | 7.28 | 8.94 | 11.34 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Jivial Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 15.7% | 16.9% | 27.9% | 31.2% | 27.5% |
| Tax rate | 18.2% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.3% | 18.8% |
| ROCE | · | 125.9% | 75.0% | 47.3% | 41.8% |
| ROE | · | 123.2% | 66.2% | 40.9% | 35.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Jivial Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Jivial Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.31 | 3.31 | 3.31 |
| Reserves | 0.36 | 1.52 | 2.44 | 5.41 | 9.16 |
| Net worth | 0.37 | 1.53 | 5.75 | 8.72 | 12.47 |
| Borrowings | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.98 |
| Other liabilities | 0.28 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 1.15 | 2.74 |
| Total liabilities | 0.81 | 2.16 | 6.94 | 10.25 | 16.19 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.10 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.80 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 1.37 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.81 | 2.06 | 5.84 | 8.53 | 13.02 |
Jivial Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.10 | 0.17 | -0.24 | 0.98 | 0.54 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -0.11 | -1.12 | -0.78 | -1.78 |
| Cash from financing | 0.17 | 0.03 | 2.04 | -0.08 | 0.50 |
| Net cash flow | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.68 | 0.12 | -0.74 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 27 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 77 |
| Inventory days | 95 | 55 | 131 | 255 | 217 |
| Days payable | 34 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 47 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 89 | 81 | 163 | 267 | 247 |
| Working capital days | 59 | 63 | 110 | 167 | 184 |
Jivial Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Jivial Industries is number 7 of the 7 listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jainik Power Cables | 257 | 18.3 | 393 | 14 | 5.0% | 0.07 |
| Msafe Equipments | 608 | 27.6 | 103 | 22 | 43.0% | 0.40 |
| Amanaya Ventures | 7 | 32.0 | 84.8 | 0.2 | 0.3% | 0.00 |
| Kanishk Aluminium India | 32 | 7.9 | 78.7 | 4.1 | 11.0% | 0.72 |
| Bothra Metals & Alloys | 12 | 44.6 | 27.4 | 0.3 | 3.9% | 0.65 |
| Nanavati Ventures | 36 | 520.4 | 18.7 | 0.1 | 1.0% | 0.00 |
| Jivial Industries | 32 | 8.6 | 17.6 | 3.8 | 27.5% | 0.08 |
| Median of the 6 others | 34 | 29.8 | 81.7 | 2.2 | 4.5% | 0.24 |
Jivial Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Jivial Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | Jul 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.17% | 61.17% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 1.18% |
| Number of shareholders | 340 | 340 |
Jivial Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.17%.
Jivial Industries announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018, we herewith submit the Non-applicablity of the Confirmation Certificate, as Received from M/S. PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThe 05th AGM of the Jivial Industries Limited was held on wednesday, 30th September, 2026 at 02:06 P.M. through Video Conferencing/Other Audio Visual Means in aPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPursuant to the provision of the regulation 9(1) of the SEBI(PIT) Regulations, 2015 and in compliance with the terms of code conduct to regulate, monitor and rePDF ↗
Jivial Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Jivial Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Jivial Industries' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 59 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (46,69,600 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 33,10,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹1,170.00) and FY24 (₹7.28) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Jivial Industries
What does Jivial Industries do?
Jivial Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in non - ferrous metals.
What is the share price of Jivial Industries?
₹69.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Jivial Industries?
₹32 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 46,69,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Jivial Industries?
8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Jivial Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹18 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Jivial Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.17% at 31 July 2026.
What is Jivial Industries' website?
www.jivialrailings.com
More SME companies like Jivial Industries
Other listed SME companies in non - ferrous metals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kanishk Aluminium IndiaKANISHK · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Nanavati VenturesNVENTURES · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Bothra Metals & AlloysBMAL · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Amanaya VenturesAMANAYA · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹7 cr
- Jainik Power CablesJAINIK · NSE Emerge · Non - Ferrous Metals · listed 2025Market cap ₹244 cr
- Msafe EquipmentsMSAFE · BSE SME · Non - Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹548 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.