Anya Polytech & FertilizersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ANYAFertiliser bags and nutrientsListed 2 Jan 2025IPO ₹14Catch them young
apfl.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SI601032 · Lot 5,000 shares · ₹88,250
₹17.65
-2.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹212 cr
Stock P/E
25.2peers 14.5
Book value
₹8
Price to book
2.21
EV / operating profit
16.6
Market cap to sales
1.19
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
10.3%
ROE · FY26
9.1%
ROE, 3-year average
17.1%
Operating margin · FY26
9.5%peers 9.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
15.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
11.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.85peers 0.60
Borrowings
₹82.4 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
84%
Debtor days
75
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
65.40%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
419
52-week high / low
₹24 / ₹14
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹2

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers share price chart

₹17.65-25.68% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.49% on the day · Vol 25,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-1.9%
3 months
+15.7%
6 months
+1.4%
1 year
-25.7%
Since IPO
+26.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.13 cr
Taken for delivery
91%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%+3%
3 years, a year+15%+12%
Latest half, H2 FY26+32%+1312%

About Anya Polytech & Fertilizers: business, products and customers

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers makes the plastic woven sacks that fertiliser companies pack their products in, and also makes zinc and other plant nutrients that farmers add to their soil. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers runs its main plant at Shahjahanpur in Uttar Pradesh, making HDPE and PP woven bags and fabric, and zinc sulphate and micronutrient mixtures for farms. It makes single super phosphate through Arawali Phosphate in Rajasthan, in which it holds 82.67%, makes PP bags at a unit in Bhopal through Polyfirm Packaging, and is building biomass pellet and solar projects through Yara Green Energy. It also trades phosphate, organic potash, seeds and cattle feed.

The company began in 2011 as a joint venture between Anya Agro & Fertilisers and Kribhco Infrastructure, and the KRIBHCO group is still its largest buyer: KRIBHCO markets up to half of its zinc sulphate under an agreement that runs to July 2027. The business model shapes the numbers: bags are made from polymer granules priced off petrochemicals and earn a margin management puts at about ten to twelve per cent, fertilisers earn more, and because inputs are bought on six month contracts a jump in sulphuric acid or polymer prices hits profit before prices can be reset. Fertiliser stock builds up for the farming seasons and buyers take credit, so a lot of cash sits in working capital.

Read more about the business

The newest lines are chelated micronutrients, products made with UPL, and PP fabric sold to the United States. In August 2026 it formed Orchha Hospitality and Retreat for hotels and resorts, holding 51% while the Managing Director holds the other 49% personally.

The offer document compares the company with Commercial Syn Bags, a listed maker of woven bags, and describes an industry with many players where buyers choose mainly on price.

From the offer document, the FY25 annual report, the November 2025 earnings call, the CARE rating notes of January and September 2026, the half year results to September 2025 and exchange announcements of 19 March and 7 August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹14.2 cr against ₹8.4 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 65.40%.

To watch

  • Lenders and the rating: CARE moved to D in September 2026, issuer not cooperating, citing debt servicing delays in the FY26 audit report, after a B rating in January 2026 (CARE rating notes, January 2026, p.1 and September 2026, p.1 to p.3).
  • Who runs finance: the CFO resigned on 19 March 2026, and NSE asked the company to resubmit its September 2025 half year results in the prescribed format, which it did on 2 July 2026 (Exchange announcement, 19 March 2026; Half year results resubmission, p.1).
  • Money moving inside the group: interest free loans to Yara Green and Polyfirm without repayment terms, and the new hospitality company half owned by the Managing Director (Annual report FY25, p.90; Exchange announcement, 7 August 2026, p.2).
  • Cases and claims: criminal cases over fertiliser samples found non standard against the company and Arawali, a ₹0.6 cr money suit, ₹1.9 cr of self assessment tax unpaid at March 2025 and ₹4.5 cr of disputed tax (Offer document, p.260 to p.262; Annual report FY25, p.91 and p.125).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 75 days in FY26, against 18 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY20: 55 ₹ cr55Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 81 ₹ cr81Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 92 ₹ cr92Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 116 ₹ cr116Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 123 ₹ cr123Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Sales, FY25: 137 ₹ cr137Net profit, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY25Sales, FY26: 178 ₹ cr178Net profit, FY26: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY25: 76 ₹ cr76Net profit, H1FY25: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 60.5 ₹ cr60.5Net profit, H2FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 98.4 ₹ cr98.4Net profit, H1FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 79.7 ₹ cr79.7Net profit, H2FY26: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales7660.5498.4479.72
Expenses6054.5086.3174.99
Operating profit166.0312.134.73
OPM21.0%10.0%12.3%5.9%
Interest24.493.304.03
Depreciation22.553.043.13
Profit before tax120.057.063.46
Net profit80.166.142.26

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales558192116123136.81178.15
Expenses517687104106114.87161.30
Operating profit555111721.9416.86
OPM8.0%6.0%5.0%10.0%14.0%16.0%9.5%
Other income100021.667.16
Interest212246.847.33
Depreciation333335.046.17
Exceptional and other items-1·1····
Profit before tax01161211.7210.52
Tax rate-22.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%30.1%20.2%
Net profit0116108.198.40
EPS ₹0.090.160.080.541.090.930.70
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 6.0%6.0%FY21FY22: 5.0%5.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 16.0%16.0%FY25FY26: 9.5%9.5%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%6.0%5.0%10.0%14.0%16.0%9.5%
Tax rate-22.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%30.1%20.2%
ROCE·6.2%7.7%12.6%19.0%14.4%10.3%
ROE·13.3%6.5%24.5%29.4%12.7%9.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY20: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY20: 30 ₹ cr30FY20Net worth, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY21: 20 ₹ cr20FY21Net worth, FY22: 22 ₹ cr22Borrowings, FY22: 27 ₹ cr27FY22Net worth, FY23: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY23: 51 ₹ cr51FY23Net worth, FY24: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY24: 49 ₹ cr49FY24Net worth, FY25: 88.5 ₹ cr88.5Borrowings, FY25: 78.5 ₹ cr78.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 96.5 ₹ cr96.5Borrowings, FY26: 82.4 ₹ cr82.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -51.4 ₹ cr-51.4Net profit, FY25: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Net profit, FY26: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital17203232182424
Reserves-11-11-10-52364.4572.48
Net worth6922274188.4596.48
Borrowings302027514978.5382.36
Other liabilities71112192221.4628.67
Total liabilities43406197112188.44207.51
Fixed assets181518334046.4557.15
Capital work in progress001913.605.76
Investments0000000
Other assets2525425571138.39144.60
Receivables·····31.8636.61
Inventory·····41.8249.25
Cash·····21.5914.58
Trade payables·····10.9615.31

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-3-632-51.3714.23
Cash from investing01-9-281-3.68-15
Cash from financing001525-261.99-3.63
Net cash flow0-20016.94-4.40
Capital spending·····7.9524.25

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days18222640518575
Inventory days103745780112165136
Days payable42424049564342
Cash conversion cycle80544370107207169
Working capital days395649463411885

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Anya Polytech & Fertilizers is number 4 of the 7 listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aristo Bio-Tech And Lifescience648.93647.24.4%0.80
Mahamaya Lifesciences43825.73291710.0%0.75
Crop Life Science10616.32076.58.6%0.64
Anya Polytech & Fertilizers21225.21788.49.5%0.85
Balaji Phosphates25725.117010.211.1%0.47
Dhansa Labs7012.71425.57.7%0.48
Shivchem Agro3611.133.43.318.1%0.56
Median of the 6 others8814.51896.89.3%0.60

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
65.40%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.45%
-4.73 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.35%
-2.89 pts since Dec 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
9.92%
+8.13 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
3.61%
-7.99 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
16.27%
+7.48 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
419
1,598 in Dec 24

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%
Foreign investors (FIIs)6.18%4.71%2.58%2.22%2.10%2.31%1.63%1.45%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.24%4.33%3.41%3.40%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.35%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.79%7.76%7.31%7.34%7.75%8.74%9.48%9.92%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.60%7.04%4.90%4.33%3.92%3.64%3.79%3.61%
Companies and others8.79%10.76%16.40%17.31%17.47%16.55%16.34%16.27%
Number of shareholders1,598695542517482446455419

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers so far

From the company's own record

  1. 2 Jan 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹14
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 65.40%
  3. 29 May 2025Highest close since listing, ₹24.91

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Largest customer
51.82%
Share of FY24 revenue from Krishak Bharati Co-operative (KRIBHCO); Kribhco Fertilizers added another 18.53%.Offer document, p.31
Top ten customers
90.85%
Share of FY24 sales; the figure was above 87% in every period the offer document shows.Offer document, p.31 and p.113
Credit rating
CARE D
Downgraded in September 2026 on ₹20.0 cr of bank facilities, issuer not cooperating, citing delays in debt servicing seen in the FY26 audit report.CARE rating note, September 2026, p.1
FY26 standalone income
₹146.9 cr
Operating income of the company alone, up from ₹119.3 cr in FY25, as CARE reports from audited accounts.CARE rating note, September 2026, p.2
FY26 standalone profit
₹5.3 cr
Down from ₹7.0 cr in FY25; CARE puts interest cover at 2.67 times, down from 3.43.CARE rating note, September 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
Fertiliser sales, first half FY26
₹48.7 cr
The largest segment in group revenue of ₹99.7 cr; bags were ₹36.8 cr and phosphate from Arawali ₹13.8 cr.Half year results to September 2025, p.14
Zinc sulphate capacity
16,500 MT
A year at the Shahjahanpur plant; 55.81% of it was used in FY24.Offer document, p.113
Phosphate capacity at Arawali
66,000 MT
A year of single super phosphate; 15% of it was used in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.36; Offer document, p.113
IPO money
₹44.8 cr
Raised in the issue before listing on 2 January 2025, for plant, working capital, Arawali and the Yara Green project.Annual report FY25, p.37 to p.38
Disputed tax claims
₹4.5 cr
GST appeals, an income tax demand for AY2024-25 and TDS claims not accepted as debts at March 2025.Annual report FY25, p.125

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the November 2025 earnings call the Managing Director said the company targets ₹350 cr of revenue by 2026-27 with an EBITDA margin of 18% to 20%, led by fertilisers and green energy, and that the biomass pellet and pulp moulding projects would follow within a year. The same call promised more than ₹200 cr of revenue in FY26 and a second half EBITDA margin of 17% to 19%; the reported figures fell short of both.

What management saidWhenWhat happened
Consolidated revenue of more than ₹200 cr in FY26Earnings call, November 2025₹178.2 cr
EBITDA margin of 17% to 19% in the second half of FY26Earnings call, November 2025About 6%
A share issue to make the company debt free within the yearEarnings call, November 2025No issue in the documents read; CARE cited debt servicing delays in September 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Anya turns plastic granules into sacks and zinc and acid into plant nutrients, sells most of both to the same few fertiliser buyers, and keeps a thin gap between input costs and selling prices.

Its weak spots are dependence on the KRIBHCO group, input costs it cannot pass on quickly, and a credit record that has slipped to default grade.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Little. Bag margins have a ceiling and fertiliser input costs can jump in the middle of a contract.
The evidence. Management said on the call that the bag business cannot go beyond about ten to eleven per cent margin, and that sulphuric acid prices rose sharply while sales were fixed on six month contracts.Earnings call, November 2025, p.7 and p.9
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It sits close to the fertiliser plants it supplies, which helps on cost and delivery, but bags are a crowded, price driven market.
The evidence. The offer document says buyers decide mainly on price in an industry with many players; management named location and steady power as the main advantages.Offer document, p.155; Earnings call, November 2025, p.6
WatchWho are its customers?Large, well known fertiliser buyers, but one group takes most of the sales.
The evidence. Krishak Bharati Co-operative was 51.82% and Kribhco Fertilizers 18.53% of FY24 revenue; the top ten customers were 90.85%.Offer document, p.31
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It is spending on plants across four companies while stock and customer credit tie up cash, and its lender rating is now at default grade.
The evidence. Capex of about ₹19.0 cr across the group was described on the call; the FY25 auditor noted interest free loans to Yara Green and Polyfirm without repayment terms; CARE cites debt servicing delays.Earnings call, November 2025, p.8; Annual report FY25, p.90; CARE rating note, September 2026, p.1
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand from fertiliser makers is steady and it has spare plant capacity, but there is no order book and new products are still small.
The evidence. Zinc sulphate ran at 55.81% and phosphate at 15% of capacity in FY24; the KRIBHCO agreement runs to July 2027; chelated micronutrients and US fabric orders were new in 2025.Offer document, p.113 and p.155; Earnings call, November 2025, p.10 and p.13
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Margins have moved sharply from one half year to the next with input prices and depreciation.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 5.22% in FY22 and 13.36% in FY24; on the call the company described a fall from about 21% in the first half of FY25 to about 10% in the second.Offer document, p.112; Earnings call, November 2025, p.7

Who runs Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

YSYashpal Singh YadavPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

Bachelor of Engineering from Delhi University, an export management programme from the Indian Institute of Management & Foreign Trade and a post graduation in management from the European School of Management; more than twelve years in plastic packaging and fertilisers at the time of the offer document. A director since the company was formed in 2011 and Managing Director since September 2015. The offer document states that Yashpal Singh Yadav was disqualified as a director by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs while a director of Penna Fertilizers for non filing of accounts or returns, and that the DIN was reactivated on 1 December 2019. Holds 49% of the new Orchha Hospitality and Retreat subsidiary personally.

Offer document, p.182, p.185, p.197 and p.262; Exchange announcement, 7 August 2026, p.2
AAAnya Agro & Fertilizers Private LimitedCorporate promoter

Incorporated in 2010 and based at the company's registered office in Nehru Place, New Delhi; the original joint venture partner, with Kribhco Infrastructure, in the company.

Offer document, p.197; CARE rating note, September 2026, p.1
TPTej Pal SinghNon-Executive Director

B.Com from Bundelkhand University with more than ten years in construction and real estate; joined the board in January 2021 and became non-executive in October 2021. A director of Arawali Phosphate, Yara Green Energy, Anya Agro & Fertilizers and several realty companies.

Offer document, p.183 and p.185
LSLiza SahniIndependent Director

A practising company secretary and fellow member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with more than thirteen years in corporate compliance; on the board since April 2023.

Offer document, p.183 and p.185
VBVineet BhatiaIndependent Director

An advocate in Delhi since 1992; independent director from November 2023 to November 2028.

Offer document, p.185 to p.186
AAAnurag AgarwalFormer Chief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer through FY25; resigned with effect from the close of business on 19 March 2026. The documents read name no successor.

Annual report FY25, p.39; Exchange announcement, 19 March 2026, p.1 to p.3
ABAayushee BhatiaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Appointed from 1 May 2025 after the previous company secretary, Kavita Rani, resigned on 28 February 2025.

Annual report FY25, p.39

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹79.7 cr (+32%), net profit ₹2.3 cr (+1312%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.40%.

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Anya Polytech & Fertilizers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (12,00,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Anya Polytech & Fertilizers

What does Anya Polytech & Fertilizers do?

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers makes the plastic woven sacks that fertiliser companies pack their products in, and also makes zinc and other plant nutrients that farmers add to their soil. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

₹17.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

₹212 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 12,00,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

25.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Anya Polytech & Fertilizers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹178 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

Yashpal Singh Yadav, Anya Agro & Fertilizers Private Limited; promoters held 65.40% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers?

₹14 a share; it listed on 2 Jan 2025.

What is Anya Polytech & Fertilizers' website?

www.apfl.in

More SME companies like Anya Polytech & Fertilizers

Other listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 annual report, 67 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.