Dhansa LabsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · DHANSAFertilizers & AgrochemicalsListed 11 July 2024
dhansalabs.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0M3I01029 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹52,000
₹26.00
-0.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹70 cr
Stock P/E
12.7peers 20.6
Book value
₹30.4
Price to book
0.86
EV / operating profit
9.8
Market cap to sales
0.49
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.4%
ROE · FY26
7.0%
ROE, 3-year average
15.7%
Operating margin · FY26
7.7%peers 9.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
10.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
3.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.48peers 0.70
Borrowings
₹39.7 cr
Interest cover
3.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
-40%
Debtor days
139
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
65.05%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,201
52-week high / low
₹37 / ₹18
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Dhansa Labs share price chart

₹26.00+8.33% since 5 Jun 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.76% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-7.8%
3 months
+25.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
94%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+8%+15%
3 years, a year+11%+3%

Dhansa Labs revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY21: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10FY21Sales, FY22: 85 ₹ cr85Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 105 ₹ cr105Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 120 ₹ cr120Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Sales, FY25: 131 ₹ cr131Net profit, FY25: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY25Sales, FY26: 142 ₹ cr142Net profit, FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H2FY25: 63.6 ₹ cr63.6Net profit, H2FY25: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 68.2 ₹ cr68.2Net profit, H1FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6H1FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Dhansa Labs half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26
Sales63.6268.18
Expenses59.8662.28
Operating profit3.755.89
OPM5.9%8.7%
Interest0.761.92
Depreciation1.711.10
Profit before tax2.433.01
Net profit1.822.62

Dhansa Labs profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales8285105120131.27141.54
Expenses727497111121.69130.63
Operating profit1010899.5810.91
OPM12.0%12.0%7.0%8.0%7.3%7.7%
Other income11311.921.31
Interest43222.542.62
Depreciation33322.912.20
Exceptional and other items-1·····
Profit before tax35666.047.40
Tax rate-233.3%20.0%16.7%-33.3%20.9%25.4%
Net profit104584.785.52
EPS ₹211.2820.1129.524.132.062.21
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Dhansa Labs profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 12.0%12.0%FY21FY22: 12.0%12.0%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 8.0%8.0%FY24FY25: 7.3%7.3%FY25FY26: 7.7%7.7%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.0%12.0%7.0%8.0%7.3%7.7%
Tax rate-233.3%20.0%16.7%-33.3%20.9%25.4%
ROCE·25.8%22.9%16.8%9.6%8.4%
ROE·72.7%26.3%31.4%8.8%7.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Dhansa Labs debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-250255075100Net worth, FY21: -8 ₹ cr-8Borrowings, FY21: 33 ₹ cr33FY21Net worth, FY22: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18FY22Net worth, FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14FY23Net worth, FY24: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30FY24Net worth, FY25: 76.4 ₹ cr76.4Borrowings, FY25: 40.8 ₹ cr40.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 81.9 ₹ cr81.9Borrowings, FY26: 39.7 ₹ cr39.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-20020Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 10 ₹ cr10FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -13 ₹ cr-13Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -34.5 ₹ cr-34.5Net profit, FY25: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -4.4 ₹ cr-4.4Net profit, FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Dhansa Labs balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital518181924.9524.95
Reserves-13111351.4056.93
Net worth-819193276.3581.87
Borrowings3318143040.8439.67
Other liabilities2019211710.0229.38
Total liabilities45565479127.21150.92
Fixed assets1625252423.1224.32
Capital work in progress10041623
Investments001100
Other assets2831285088.09103.60
Receivables····40.4353.90
Inventory····29.9131.54
Cash····1.762.50
Trade payables····6.636.28

Dhansa Labs cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3610-13-34.48-4.37
Cash from investing-1-1-4-5-13.50-48.18
Cash from financing-1-5-61848.3454.02
Net cash flow10000.361.47
Capital spending····13.5249.28

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days31371257112139
Inventory days··78759995
Days payable··74542219
Cash conversion cycle31371778189215
Working capital days-10111849126170

Dhansa Labs peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Dhansa Labs is number 6 of the 7 listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aristo Bio-Tech And Lifescience648.93647.24.4%0.80
Mahamaya Lifesciences43825.73291710.0%0.75
Crop Life Science10616.32076.58.6%0.64
Anya Polytech & Fertilizers21025.01788.49.5%0.85
Balaji Phosphates25725.117010.211.1%0.47
Dhansa Labs7012.71425.57.7%0.48
Shivchem Agro3611.133.43.318.1%0.56
Median of the 6 others15820.71937.89.8%0.70

Dhansa Labs shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
65.05%
-4.85 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.01%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.33%
at May 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.87%
+5.20 pts since Mar 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
13.72%
-1.00 pts since Mar 25
Companies and others
8.36%
+3.21 pts since Mar 25
Number of shareholders
1,201
1,520 in Sep 24

Dhansa Labs shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26
Promoters69.90%70.11%70.15%70.15%67.78%65.05%65.05%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.46%0.01%-----
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.11%2.34%1.96%0.72%0.36%0.33%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)-7.67%7.64%8.09%9.24%12.96%12.87%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)-14.72%14.73%14.72%13.91%13.34%13.72%
Companies and others-5.15%5.52%6.32%8.71%8.32%8.36%
Number of shareholders1,5201,3271,2911,2241,2021,2001,201

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 26 May 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Dhansa Labs latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.05%.

Dhansa Labs announcements

31 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Dhansa Labs annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Dhansa Labs share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Dhansa Labs' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 79 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,69,03,340 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 2,49,50,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹211.28) and FY22 (₹20.11) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Dhansa Labs

What does Dhansa Labs do?

Dhansa Labs is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in fertilizers & agrochemicals.

What is the share price of Dhansa Labs?

₹26 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Dhansa Labs?

₹70 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,69,03,340 shares.

What is the P/E of Dhansa Labs?

12.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Dhansa Labs' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹142 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Dhansa Labs?

The promoter group; promoters held 65.05% at 30 June 2026.

What is Dhansa Labs' website?

dhansalabs.com

More SME companies like Dhansa Labs

Other listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Fertilizers & Agrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 31 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.