Shivchem AgroShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹22 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.7peers 20.6
- Book value
- ₹17.2
- Price to book
- 1.69
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.66
- ROCE · FY26
- 30.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 28.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 75.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.1%peers 9.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 144.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 192.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.56peers 0.70
- Borrowings
- ₹7.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 30%
- Debtor days
- 185
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.91%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 482
- 52-week high / low
- ₹62 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Shivchem Agro share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +9.97% on the day · Vol 48,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -50.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.33 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +23% | +25% |
| 3 years, a year | +145% | +192% |
Shivchem Agro revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
Shivchem Agro profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.39 | 2.28 | 10.86 | 27.19 | 33.36 |
| Expenses | 0.34 | 2.10 | 8.92 | 22.82 | 27.32 |
| Operating profit | 0.05 | 0.18 | 1.94 | 4.37 | 6.04 |
| OPM | 12.8% | 7.9% | 17.9% | 16.1% | 18.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.77 | 1.40 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.17 | 1.73 | 3.52 | 4.40 |
| Tax rate | 20.0% | 23.5% | 25.4% | 26.1% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1.29 | 2.60 | 3.25 |
| EPS ₹ | 6 | 26 | 258 | 4.93 | 6.16 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Shivchem Agro profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.8% | 7.9% | 17.9% | 16.1% | 18.1% |
| Tax rate | 20.0% | 23.5% | 25.4% | 26.1% | 26.1% |
| ROCE | · | 17.5% | 37.7% | 32.3% | 30.4% |
| ROE | · | 89.7% | 150.9% | 46.5% | 28.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Shivchem Agro debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Shivchem Agro balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2.64 | 2.64 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 0.16 | 1.45 | 7.04 | 10.28 |
| Net worth | 0.08 | 0.21 | 1.50 | 9.68 | 12.92 |
| Borrowings | 0.37 | 1.28 | 7.10 | 8.26 | 7.28 |
| Other liabilities | 0.23 | 1.27 | 7.82 | 18.35 | 24.85 |
| Total liabilities | 0.68 | 2.76 | 16.42 | 36.29 | 45.05 |
| Fixed assets | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 4.38 | 3.69 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.09 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.62 | 2.49 | 14.87 | 31.91 | 41.36 |
Shivchem Agro cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -0.68 | -4.34 | -3 | 1.79 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.22 | -1.32 | -2.91 | 0.42 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.91 | 5.72 | 6.08 | -2.33 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.17 | -0.12 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 299 | 155 | 144 | 149 | 185 |
| Inventory days | · | 270 | 608 | 446 | 402 |
| Days payable | · | 243 | 404 | 379 | 389 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 299 | 182 | 347 | 217 | 199 |
| Working capital days | 0 | -11 | 58 | 106 | 132 |
Shivchem Agro peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Shivchem Agro is number 7 of the 7 listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aristo Bio-Tech And Lifescience | 64 | 8.9 | 364 | 7.2 | 4.4% | 0.80 |
| Mahamaya Lifesciences | 438 | 25.7 | 329 | 17 | 10.0% | 0.75 |
| Crop Life Science | 106 | 16.3 | 207 | 6.5 | 8.6% | 0.64 |
| Anya Polytech & Fertilizers | 210 | 25.0 | 178 | 8.4 | 9.5% | 0.85 |
| Balaji Phosphates | 257 | 25.1 | 170 | 10.2 | 11.1% | 0.47 |
| Dhansa Labs | 70 | 12.7 | 142 | 5.5 | 7.7% | 0.48 |
| Shivchem Agro | 22 | 6.7 | 33.4 | 3.3 | 18.1% | 0.56 |
| Median of the 6 others | 158 | 20.7 | 193 | 7.8 | 9.1% | 0.70 |
Shivchem Agro shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Shivchem Agro shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.91% |
| Number of shareholders | 482 |
Shivchem Agro latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsShivchem Agro announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- OthersChange in registered office of the company at its board meeting held on October 08, 2026PDF ↗
- New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from October 06, 2026, the Equity Shares of Shivchem Agro Ltd (Scrip Code: 544967) are liste
Shivchem Agro annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Shivchem Agro share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Shivchem Agro's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 5 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (75,32,873 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 52,80,000 shares at face value ₹5, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹258.00) and FY25 (₹4.93) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Shivchem Agro
What does Shivchem Agro do?
Shivchem Agro is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in fertilizers & agrochemicals.
What is the share price of Shivchem Agro?
₹29.1 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Shivchem Agro?
₹22 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 75,32,873 shares.
What is the P/E of Shivchem Agro?
6.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Shivchem Agro's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹33 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Shivchem Agro?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.91% at 30 Sept 2026.
More SME companies like Shivchem Agro
Other listed SME companies in fertilizers & agrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Aristo Bio-Tech And LifescienceARISTO · NSE Emerge · Fertilizers & Agrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹68 cr
- Dhansa LabsDHANSA · NSE Emerge · Fertilizers & Agrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹70 cr
- Crop Life ScienceCLSL · NSE Emerge · Fertilizers & Agrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹171 cr
- Anya Polytech & FertilizersANYA · NSE Emerge · Fertilizers & Agrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹212 cr
- Balaji PhosphatesBALAJIPHOS · NSE Emerge · Fertilizers & Agrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹300 cr
- Mahamaya LifesciencesMAHALIFE · BSE SME · Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsMarket cap ₹426 cr
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.