Party CruisersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹108 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.6peers 21.1
- Book value
- ₹47.1
- Price to book
- 1.91
- EV / operating profit
- 4.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.73
- ROCE · FY26
- 34.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 23.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.5%peers 17.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 54.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 46.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.27
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 87.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 23%
- Debtor days
- 55
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.65%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 768
- 52-week high / low
- ₹114 / ₹63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Party Cruisers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.17% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -6.4%
- 3 months
- +5.0%
- 6 months
- -9.7%
- 1 year
- +38.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +26% | +51% |
| 3 years, a year | +54% | +46% |
Party Cruisers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Party Cruisers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 10 | 30 | 20 | 44 | 32 | 35.56 | 111.27 |
| Expenses | 11 | 8 | 24 | 18 | 35 | 28 | 31.90 | 96.54 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3.66 | 14.73 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 7.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 10.3% | 13.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.86 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3.19 | 14.15 |
| Net profit | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.72 | 9.95 |
Party Cruisers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 16 | 40 | 64 | 116.50 | 146.83 |
| Expenses | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 54 | 103.04 | 128.44 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 13.46 | 18.39 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 11.6% | 12.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.95 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11.60 | 17.34 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 27.6% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8.30 | 12.56 |
| EPS ₹ | 72 | 56 | 57 | 148 | 2.38 | 1.22 | 0.47 | 1.19 | 3.41 | 5.56 | 7.06 | 10.56 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY19 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Party Cruisers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 11.6% | 12.5% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 27.6% |
| ROCE | · | 22.0% | 19.8% | 33.1% | 39.9% | 11.1% | 6.9% | 10.5% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 34.8% |
| ROE | · | 24.7% | 24.7% | 19.8% | 28.5% | 11.8% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 19.0% | 22.2% | 22.3% | 25.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Party Cruisers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Party Cruisers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 11.93 | 11.99 |
| Reserves | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 31.55 | 44.51 |
| Net worth | 4.05 | 4.05 | 4.05 | 6.05 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 43.47 | 56.50 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.08 |
| Other liabilities | 2.95 | 1.95 | 2.95 | 2.95 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9.74 | 18.16 |
| Total liabilities | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 22 | 29 | 39 | 53.82 | 74.74 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6.79 | 5.89 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9.02 | 0.02 |
| Other assets | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 38.01 | 68.83 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.24 | 22.16 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.35 | 2.53 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.85 | 20.72 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.96 | 2.69 |
Party Cruisers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | · | · | · | -2 | -1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.13 | 4.19 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | -7 | -3 | -6 | -5 | -2.08 | 0.34 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | · | · | · | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.35 | -0.65 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 5.40 | 3.88 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.16 | 0.98 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 39 | 19 | 76 | 58 | 55 | 29 | 94 | 25 | 46 | 38 | 32 | 55 |
| Inventory days | 122 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 1,603 | 642 | 190 | · | · | · |
| Days payable | 82 | 69 | 109 | 99 | 146 | 66 | 594 | 228 | 85 | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 79 | -37 | -23 | -37 | -77 | 109 | 1,103 | 439 | 150 | 38 | 32 | 55 |
| Working capital days | 61 | -37 | -8 | -17 | 5 | 36 | 155 | 95 | 53 | 50 | 48 | 61 |
Party Cruisers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Party Cruisers is number 6 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mach Travel Solutions | 504 | 31.5 | 230 | 16 | 8.0% | 0.05 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions | 765 | 17.0 | 203 | 45 | 27.0% | 0.10 |
| E Factor Experiences | 252 | 12.8 | 191 | 19.7 | 15.0% | 0.33 |
| Party Cruisers | 108 | 8.6 | 147 | 12.6 | 12.5% | 0.00 |
| Robokidz Eduventures | 226 | 22.6 | 93 | 10 | 18.0% | 1.20 |
| Addictive Learning Technology | 72 | - | 75.7 | -0.5 | 16.4% | 0.01 |
| Safecure Services | 23 | 3.9 | 66.9 | 6 | 17.5% | 0.21 |
| Arihant Academy | 279 | 30.6 | 63.4 | 9.1 | 22.2% | 0.00 |
| Ascensive Educare | 67 | 19.6 | 58.7 | 3.4 | 10.3% | 0.41 |
| Mopshop Distribution | - | - | 44.1 | 5.2 | 18.1% | 1.02 |
| Drone Destination | 79 | 67.8 | 35.1 | 1.2 | 27.7% | 0.39 |
| Median of the 10 others | 226 | 21.1 | 71.3 | 7.6 | 17.8% | 0.27 |
Party Cruisers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Party Cruisers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.68% | 72.16% | 68.28% | 67.99% | 67.90% | 67.90% | 67.65% | 67.65% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.29% | 7.70% | 12.05% | 11.53% | 11.88% | 11.11% | 12.48% | 12.38% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.87% | 16.97% | 16.94% | 17.01% | 16.78% | 16.34% | 15.45% | 15.34% |
| Companies and others | 2.80% | 2.81% | 2.39% | 3.13% | 3.11% | 4.32% | 4.09% | 4.30% |
| Number of shareholders | 807 | 838 | 852 | 872 | 878 | 838 | 786 | 768 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Party Cruisers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.65%.
Party Cruisers announcements
34 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Corrigendum to the Letter of OfferPDF ↗
- Updatestrading of Odd Lots with regards to Rights Issue of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Committee Meeting UpdatesOutcome of Committee Meeting held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Committee Meeting UpdatesOutcome of Rights Issue Committee Meeting held on September 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesBoard meeting held on September 07, 2026 for approval of Letter of Offer and other ancilliary offer document and submission of Letter of OfferPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
Party Cruisers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Party Cruisers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 1:6 @ PREMIUM RS 110/-ex-date 11 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Party Cruisers' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,19,85,113 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹57.00) and FY18 (₹148.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Party Cruisers
What does Party Cruisers do?
Party Cruisers is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in other consumer services.
What is the share price of Party Cruisers?
₹90 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Party Cruisers?
₹108 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,19,85,113 shares.
What is the P/E of Party Cruisers?
8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Party Cruisers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹147 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Party Cruisers?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.65% at 30 June 2026.
What is Party Cruisers' website?
www.partycruisersindia.com
More SME companies like Party Cruisers
Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Moxsh Overseas EduconMOXSH · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹100 cr
- Sodhani Academy of Fintech EnablersSAFE · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹97 cr
- NIS ManagementNISMGMT · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹96 cr
- Drone DestinationDRONE · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹80 cr
- Fusion Klassroom EdutechKLASSROOM · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹152 cr
- Addictive Learning TechnologyADDICTIVE · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹76 cr
Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 34 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.