Mach Travel SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · MACHLTDCorporate travel and events
machconferences.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0UYT01018 · Lot 600 shares · ₹1.32 lakh
₹220.35
-0.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹464 cr
Stock P/E
30.8peers 18.3
Book value
₹57.5
Price to book
3.83
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.01
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
17.2%
ROE · FY26
13.1%
ROE, 3-year average
34.4%
Operating margin · FY26
8.0%peers 16.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
17.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
18.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.05peers 0.27
Borrowings
₹6 cr
Interest cover
20.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
40%
Debtor days
78
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.93%
Change in promoter holding
+2.03 pts
Shareholders
1,880
52-week high / low
₹254 / ₹90
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Mach Travel Solutions share price chart

₹220.35+96.13% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.50% on the day · Vol 9,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+2.0%
3 months
+36.0%
6 months
+52.3%
1 year
+96.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.44 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-2%+6%
3 years, a year+18%+19%
Latest half, H2 FY26+15%+28%

About Mach Travel Solutions: business, products and customers

Mach Travel Solutions organises group trips, conferences and business travel for companies, and runs large travel programmes for state governments. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Mach Travel Solutions, called Mach Conferences and Events until 2026, has organised incentive trips and conferences since 2004, mostly for banks, insurers, carmakers, cement and pharma companies, in India and abroad. From April 2026 it added business travel booking for companies through its own self-booking tool, air tickets for smaller travel agents, holidays and government travel programmes, and it is testing a consumer travel website, machtravel.com. It works from seven offices with its corporate office in Noida, and holds IATA accreditation for its own air ticketing.

Most revenue is the full price of trips the company sources from airlines, hotels and local vendors and resells, so revenue is large and margins are thin: cost of sales took about 87% of revenue in the June 2026 quarter. The company now also reports the gross value of travel it handles, which was well above revenue in that quarter. Management says incentive trips earn more than government work, and that it gives up some markup when it pushes for more business.

Read more about the business

Customers pay after the trip while vendors are often paid ahead, so growth ties up cash: in FY26 advances to service providers and money owed by customers both rose, and cash from operations stayed below profit. On the August 2026 call the Chairman said the IPO money had been used and the company may take a bank overdraft if growth continues. The company also carries a project it finished in FY25 and intends to dispose of, and is exiting the medical conference firm Travexel a year after acquiring 60% of it.

The annual reports name no competitors; the FY25 report says new technology-led platforms and larger established firms compete on price. Listed SMEs in the same industry group include Exhicon Events Media Solutions, E Factor Experiences and Party Cruisers, which also earn from organising events and experiences for clients. In business and online travel it faces much larger booking companies, and the Chairman says it will not burn money to match them.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the August 2026 investor presentation, the earnings call of 18 August 2026 and the press releases of 29 September and 1 October 2026. There is no offer document among the company's documents read here.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.05.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.93%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Results for the half to September 2026, the first check on management's guidance of revenue of ₹500 cr or more in FY27 (earnings call, 18 August 2026).
  • Whether new government work replaces the Punjab pilgrimage programme, which management expects to finish by November 2026 and may not be repeated (earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.14).
  • New people at the top: Joint Managing Director Kaushik Ghosh from 12 August 2026 on up to ₹2.25 cr a year plus a bonus of up to ₹1 cr, and Swati Aggarwal named Company Secretary by 29 September 2026 (annual report FY26, p.51 to 53; press release, 29 September 2026).
  • The sale of the whole Travexel stake, approved by the board on 1 August 2026 about a year after acquiring 60%, and the ₹21.5 cr project held for sale (annual report FY26, p.67 and p.160).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Mach Travel Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, FY22: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY22: -3 ₹ cr-3FY22Sales, FY23: 141 ₹ cr141Net profit, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Sales, FY24: 237 ₹ cr237Net profit, FY24: 26 ₹ cr26FY24Sales, FY25: 236 ₹ cr236Net profit, FY25: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY25Sales, FY26: 230 ₹ cr230Net profit, FY26: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY25: 119 ₹ cr119Net profit, H1FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 116 ₹ cr116Net profit, H2FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 97.1 ₹ cr97.1Net profit, H1FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, H2FY26: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Mach Travel Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales119.31116.4497.08133.37
Expenses107.86109.21··
Operating profit11.457.23··
OPM9.6%6.2%··
Interest0.510.44··
Depreciation0.530.74··
Profit before tax11.588.1610.229.70
Net profit8.535.647.827.24

Mach Travel Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales23141237235.75230.45
Expenses25130203217.07210.45
Operating profit-2113518.6820
OPM-10.0%8.0%15.0%7.9%8.0%
Other income1123.282.84
Interest0110.951
Depreciation0001.272
Exceptional and other items-1····
Profit before tax-2113519.7419.92
Tax rate25.0%18.2%25.7%28.2%24.4%
Net profit-392614.1715.06
EPS ₹-5221,76213.927.077.44
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%7.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Mach Travel Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%FY22: -10.0%-10.0%FY22FY23: 8.0%8.0%FY23FY24: 15.0%15.0%FY24FY25: 7.9%7.9%FY25FY26: 8.0%8.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-10.0%8.0%15.0%7.9%8.0%
Tax rate25.0%18.2%25.7%28.2%24.4%
ROCE·47.0%76.6%23.2%17.2%
ROE·49.9%72.2%17.8%13.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%7.0%

Mach Travel Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY22: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1Borrowings, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Net worth, FY23: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Borrowings, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10FY23Net worth, FY24: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12FY24Net worth, FY25: 109 ₹ cr109Borrowings, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Net worth, FY26: 121 ₹ cr121Borrowings, FY26: 6 ₹ cr6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY22: -7 ₹ cr-7Net profit, FY22: -3 ₹ cr-3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY24: 26 ₹ cr26FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY25: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY26: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mach Travel Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.05192121
Reserves14223188100
Net worth14.0522.0550109121
Borrowings5101276
Other liabilities20.9525.95392356
Total liabilities4058101139183
Fixed assets1212222019
Capital work in progress16000
Investments72072
Other assets203879112162

Mach Travel Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-7-318-98
Cash from investing-150-1-255
Cash from financing54139-7
Net cash flow-1711856

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days18432226678
Inventory days···00
Cash conversion cycle18432226678
Working capital days-1299206283

Mach Travel Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mach Travel Solutions is number 3 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vinsys IT Services India86629.126829.715.8%0.32
Mach Travel Solutions46430.823015.18.0%0.05
Exhicon Events Media Solutions76517.02034527.0%0.10
E Factor Experiences25212.819119.715.0%0.33
Party Cruisers1149.114712.612.5%0.00
Robokidz Eduventures22622.6931018.0%1.20
Addictive Learning Technology72-75.7-0.516.4%0.01
Safecure Services233.966.9617.5%0.21
Arihant Academy27930.663.49.122.2%0.00
Ascensive Educare6719.658.73.410.3%0.41
Mopshop Distribution--44.15.218.1%1.02
Median of the 10 others22618.384.49.616.9%0.27

Mach Travel Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
72.93%
+2.89 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
3.94%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.90%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,880
2,085 in Sep 24

Mach Travel Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.04%70.25%70.90%72.93%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.68%3.88%3.94%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)2.73%1.55%1.90%-
Number of shareholders2,0852,2382,0961,880

Mach Travel Solutions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Mach Travel Solutions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

June 2026 quarter revenue
₹144.3 cr
Against ₹22.6 cr a year earlier; the company has chosen to report every quarter, which SME companies need not do.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.16; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.4 and p.11
Travel handled (GMV)
₹252 cr
Gross value of travel handled in the June 2026 quarter, against revenue of ₹144.3 cr; profit is earned on the markup, not the gross value.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.15; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.4 and p.6
Trips and events run
273 in FY26
Up from 156 in FY25, while average revenue per programme fell to ₹0.84 cr from ₹1.51 cr.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.9
Punjab pilgrimage mandate
₹92 cr
Chief Minister's Tirth Yatra for about 1,85,000 pilgrims across FY26 and FY27; management expects to finish it by November 2026 and is not sure it will be repeated.Annual report FY26, p.22; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.13 to 14
Corporate travel clients
140+
Companies onboarded to its booking tool by 30 September 2026, six months after the corporate travel unit started; they pay twice a month.Press release, 1 October 2026, p.2; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.7
Show 5 more facts
Money owed by customers
₹49.0 cr
At March 2026, up from ₹43.0 cr; days of sales outstanding rose to about 73 from about 44, which the company ties to milestone billing on government work.Annual report FY26, p.26
Cash from operations
₹7.5 cr
Consolidated, FY26, against profit after tax of ₹15.1 cr; advances to service providers rose to ₹31.9 cr from ₹2.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.144 and p.159
Project held for sale
₹21.5 cr
A project finished in FY25 that the company intends to dispose of; it was still looking for buyers at March 2026. The report does not describe the project.Annual report FY26, p.160; annual report FY25, p.137
Amit Bhatia's stake
65.41%
1,37,59,400 shares at March 2026, up from 1,33,37,600 shares (63.40%) in the FY25 report.Annual report FY26, p.50; annual report FY25, p.7; reported figures, our arithmetic
Staff and offices
200+ staff, 7 offices
Noida, New Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar and Ahmedabad, with two more offices planned; staff were 81 at March 2025.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.7 and p.12; annual report FY25, p.19

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the August 2026 call the company said it is confident of revenue of around ₹500 cr or more in FY27, a figure first given in November 2025, and named ₹1,000 cr as a later milestone. It expects the Punjab pilgrimage programme to finish by November 2026, plans two more offices in the south, and says it expects to be eligible to move to the main board within twelve months. The FY25 annual report had pointed to 25% yearly growth over three years; FY26 revenue fell slightly instead.

₹500 cr+FY27 revenue guidedEarnings call, August 2026
November 2026Punjab mandate to finishManagement's expectation
2More offices plannedIn south India
What management saidWhenWhat happened
25% yearly revenue growth over the next three yearsFY25 annual reportFY26 revenue ₹230.5 cr against ₹235.8 cr
Consumer travel website to launch at the end of August 2026August 2026 callIn public beta by 29 September 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Mach earns a thin markup on trips, events and tickets it sources and resells to companies and governments, so revenue is large next to profit.

Its weak spots are lumpy project work, travel shocks, price competition and cash tied up in vendor advances and customer credit.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Mach prices against large travel companies and says it gives up part of its markup when it pushes for more business.
The evidence. The Chairman said pricing is at par with the big online players and that winning business means compromising on markups; the FY25 annual report says new platforms offer travel at aggressive prices.Earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.10 and p.12; annual report FY25, p.23
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A long record in incentive trips and a place among a handful of top IRCTC vendors help, but in business and online travel it is small beside large booking companies.
The evidence. Over twenty years in MICE with IATA accreditation and eleven industry memberships; one of about four or five A-listed IRCTC vendors; the Chairman says competing with the biggest is not the aim.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.7; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.8 and p.12
AverageWho are its customers?Large companies, mostly banks and insurers, pay for incentive trips, and a state government bought a large pilgrimage programme that was a big part of the latest quarter.
The evidence. About ₹100 cr of June 2026 quarter revenue came from MICE, about 15% from the Punjab programme and 10 to 15% from corporate travel, per the Chairman; MICE served over 30 brands in FY26.Earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.9; annual report FY26, p.21
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It owns few assets, but it pays vendors ahead and gives customers credit, so growth needs working capital and the IPO money has been used.
The evidence. Advances to service providers rose to ₹31.9 cr from ₹2.4 cr and receivables to ₹49.0 cr in FY26; the Chairman said the company may take a bank overdraft.Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.159; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.6
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It is adding business clients quickly and running more trips each year, but beyond the Punjab programme it discloses no order book.
The evidence. More than 140 corporate clients by 30 September 2026; programmes rose to 273 in FY26 from 156; no similar government programme is confirmed, though it is empanelled with other governments and IRCTC.Press release, 1 October 2026, p.2; investor presentation, August 2026, p.9; earnings call, 18 August 2026, p.8 and p.13
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Travel demand falls with conflicts and shocks, and single large events or mandates make one year look very different from the next.
The evidence. FY26 revenue slipped to ₹230.5 cr from ₹235.8 cr after the India and Pakistan conflict and the Middle East crisis; FY24 included a one-time event worth ₹80 cr.Annual report FY26, p.66; annual report FY25, p.11

Who runs Mach Travel Solutions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ABAmit BhatiaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 65.41%

On the board since the company was formed in 2004, with more than 22 years in MICE, corporate travel and events. Passed the CBSE Intermediate Examination in 1992. Also a director of Mach Conventions and Voyages and Mach Horizon LLP. The annual report states Amit Bhatia is the spouse of Laveena Bhatia, father of Adit Bhatia and son of Yash Pal Bhatia.

Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.50
LBLaveena BhatiaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 6.99% (FY25 report)

With the company since inception, with over two decades in MICE, corporate travel and event management; a graduate of the University of Delhi. Oversees operations, business development and service quality; named Women Leader in the MICE Industry at the India Travel Awards North 2023.

Annual report FY26, p.7 to 8; annual report FY25, p.7
KGKaushik GhoshJoint Managing Director from 12 August 2026

Bachelor of Science with about 32 years in travel, tourism and hospitality. Formerly Chief Executive Officer and whole-time director of Globe All India Services, a subsidiary of Yatra Online, and earlier with United Airlines and Carlson Wagonlit Travel. Joined the board on 7 March 2026; the five-year term carries a salary of up to ₹2.25 cr a year plus a bonus of up to ₹1 cr.

Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.51 to 54
ABAdit BhatiaPromoter group, Executive Director (on the board from 29 May 2026) · holds 0.43%

Bachelor of Commerce with more than five years of experience. Built the government and institutional projects unit and works on new business and investor relations. Salary of up to ₹0.03 cr a month.

Annual report FY26, p.9 to 10 and p.61 to 63
RGRanjan GhoshExecutive Director (on the board from 7 March 2026)

With the company since inception, about 22 years in event execution, operations and vendor management; passed the CBSE Intermediate Examination. Salary of up to ₹0.05 cr a month.

Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.54 to 57
YPYash Pal BhatiaNon-Executive Director (on the board from 29 May 2026)

An Indian Army veteran of more than 30 years who retired in 1993 and then ran a service business for over 15 years; postgraduate in English Literature and Business Management. Takes no remuneration.

Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.59 to 60
RKRavi Kumar MishraChief Financial Officer

Responsible for financial planning, treasury, taxation, internal controls and statutory reporting.

Annual report FY26, p.12
HKHemant KoushikIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

A Chartered Accountant with over 15 years in accounting, auditing, taxation and business advisory. The board's report records that the internal auditor appointed in May 2025 resigned in August 2025 and was replaced in November 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.11, p.71 and p.77
MSManishkumar Shankarlal ChandakIndependent Director

LL.B. with over 12 years in corporate law, civil litigation and regulatory compliance.

Annual report FY26, p.11

Mach Travel Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹133 cr (+15%), net profit ₹7.2 cr (+28%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.90% to 72.93%.

Mach Travel Solutions announcements

8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mach Travel Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Mach Travel Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 4 Sept 2026
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.0000ex-date 4 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on Mach Travel Solutions' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,10,37,100 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹1,762.00) and FY24 (₹13.92) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mach Travel Solutions

What does Mach Travel Solutions do?

Mach Travel Solutions organises group trips, conferences and business travel for companies, and runs large travel programmes for state governments. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Mach Travel Solutions?

₹220 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mach Travel Solutions?

₹464 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,10,37,100 shares.

What is the P/E of Mach Travel Solutions?

30.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mach Travel Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹230 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mach Travel Solutions?

Amit Bhatia, Laveena Bhatia, Adit Bhatia; promoters held 72.93% at 31 March 2026.

What is Mach Travel Solutions' website?

www.machconferences.com

More SME companies like Mach Travel Solutions

Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services →

Built from 3 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 8 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.