E Factor ExperiencesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · EFACTORTourism events and experiencesListed 9 Oct 2023
efactorexp.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0KFF01017 · Lot 400 shares · ₹74,000
₹185.00
-2.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹243 cr
Stock P/E
12.4peers 21.1
Book value
₹68.8
Price to book
2.69
EV / operating profit
8.8
Market cap to sales
1.27
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
27.2%
ROE · FY26
24.4%
ROE, 3-year average
35.7%
Operating margin · FY26
15.0%peers 16.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
17.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
34.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.33peers 0.15
Borrowings
₹29.5 cr
Interest cover
19.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
1%
Debtor days
199
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.56%
Change in promoter holding
-0.21 pts
Shareholders
995
52-week high / low
₹348 / ₹150
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

E Factor Experiences share price chart

₹185.00-43.07% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.09% on the day · Vol 3,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.0%
3 months
+2.8%
6 months
-24.5%
1 year
-43.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.11 cr
Taken for delivery
73%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+12%-3%
3 years, a year+17%+35%
Latest half, H2 FY26-9%-27%

About E Factor Experiences: business, products and customers

E Factor Experiences plans and runs large festivals, light and sound shows, museums and eco-retreat camps, mostly for state and central government tourism departments, and also runs hot air balloon rides. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

E Factor Experiences was set up in Delhi in 2003 and designs and runs large public experiences: tourism festivals, eco-retreat camps in Odisha, light and sound and multimedia shows, museums and cultural centres, sporting event production, and weddings and private celebrations. Recent work includes the interiors, content and visitor journey of the India Pavilion at the Osaka World Expo, bid jointly with a Tata company, and four gateways into Prayagraj for the Maha Kumbh. Its subsidiary E-Factor Adventure Tourism runs Sky Waltz, a government approved hot air balloon and yacht operator based in Jaipur.

Most work comes from state and central government tourism bodies through tenders, usually at a fixed price, and the company hires décor, lighting, production and other services from outside vendors, so most of what it bills goes out again as cost of services. It bills after an event is delivered, usually without an advance, and much of the year's billing falls in the last two months, so the first half is small and unpaid bills swell at every March close. Management puts gross margins at 15% to 27%, thinner on big custom projects, and says the need for working capital will not fall until governments pay faster.

Read more about the business

The company is moving towards permanent projects such as museums, interpretation centres and ecotourism sites it also operates, and towards its own shows, Shiva Immersive and a Bridal Retreat. After FY26 it won a museum and statue project at Wardha from the Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts and an ecotourism project at Kanjli Wetlands in Punjab with five years of operation, and signed DS Group as a sponsor of Shiva Immersive. Management also says it will return to wedding planning, which it had scaled back in recent years.

The offer document compares the company with Touchwood Entertainment, a listed event management company, as its only listed peer. Management says no listed company in India does the same mix of tourism projects, cultural infrastructure and its own shows.

From the offer document (October 2023), the FY24 annual report, the earnings calls of June 2025, November 2025 and June 2026, and NSE filings up to September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 27% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.56%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The FY27 revenue aim of ₹300 cr to ₹325 cr and the ₹35 cr of postponed events due in the second half (earnings call, June 2026, p.11 and p.12).
  • Cases pending at the offer document: a GST show cause notice of about ₹1.8 cr, the company's contempt case to recover ₹11.34 cr of admitted dues from Andhra Pradesh, and a rival bidder's writ against its Odisha eco-retreat tender (offer document, p.180 to 181).
  • Promoter holding: the promoters sold shares in FY25, which the Managing Director called a one-off to meet earlier personal commitments; the late Aruna Garg's shares passed to Samit Garg in 2026 (earnings call, June 2025, p.11; NSE filings, Feb and Mar 2026).
  • Audit and filing record: auditors noted irregular deposit of statutory dues before the IPO and delays in many cases in FY24; the offer document lists past ROC filing lapses; NSE sought clearer H1 FY26 results in January 2026 (offer document, p.29, p.33; annual report FY24, p.79).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 199 days in FY26, against 142 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

E Factor Experiences revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY19: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 119 ₹ cr119Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 149 ₹ cr149Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Sales, FY25: 172 ₹ cr172Net profit, FY25: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2FY25Sales, FY26: 191 ₹ cr191Net profit, FY26: 19.7 ₹ cr19.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150200Sales, H1FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H1FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, H2FY23: 8 ₹ cr8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 127 ₹ cr127Net profit, H2FY24: 15 ₹ cr15H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H1FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 153 ₹ cr153Net profit, H2FY25: 19.9 ₹ cr19.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 52.6 ₹ cr52.6Net profit, H1FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, H2FY26: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

E Factor Experiences half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales191002112718153.4152.60138.84
Expenses19881910718127.2444.86117.88
Operating profit012220126.187.7420.96
OPM-1.3%12.0%9.0%16.0%2.8%17.1%14.7%15.1%
Interest010100.390.610.84
Depreciation000110.720.711.22
Profit before tax-111120026.896.7119.77
Net profit-18115019.925.0614.60

E Factor Experiences profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3028657119149171.55191.44
Expenses2826752107126144.87162.75
Operating profit22-14122226.6928.69
OPM8.0%8.0%-20.0%7.0%10.0%15.0%15.6%15.0%
Other income1040012.151.18
Interest1110110.521.45
Depreciation1001111.281.93
Exceptional and other items··-1·····
Profit before tax1113102127.0326.49
Tax rate0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%28.6%25.3%25.8%
Net profit101381520.1819.65
EPS ₹1.631.083.267.357.8211.7415.4229.96
Dividend payout0.0%2.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%9.0%8.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

E Factor Experiences profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%-10%0%10%20%FY19: 8.0%8.0%FY19FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: -20.0%-20.0%FY21FY22: 7.0%7.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 15.0%15.0%FY24FY25: 15.6%15.6%FY25FY26: 15.0%15.0%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%8.0%-20.0%7.0%10.0%15.0%15.6%15.0%
Tax rate0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%28.6%25.3%25.8%
ROCE·22.2%23.5%35.3%75.9%59.5%39.4%27.2%
ROE··200.0%150.0%114.3%49.2%33.4%24.4%
Dividend payout0.0%2.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%9.0%8.0%0.0%

E Factor Experiences debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY19: 9 ₹ cr9FY19Net worth, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY20: 9 ₹ cr9FY20Net worth, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7FY21Net worth, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Net worth, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Net worth, FY24: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Net worth, FY25: 70.8 ₹ cr70.8Borrowings, FY25: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 90.3 ₹ cr90.3Borrowings, FY26: 29.5 ₹ cr29.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-100102030Cash from the business, FY19: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -17.5 ₹ cr-17.5Net profit, FY25: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY26: 19.7 ₹ cr19.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

E Factor Experiences balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3333101313.0913.13
Reserves-3-3-2013757.7077.20
Net worth0013115070.7990.33
Borrowings99769415.2129.45
Other liabilities20241840374365.0340.85
Total liabilities293326495797151.03160.63
Fixed assets4435787.5816.13
Capital work in progress44400000
Investments0000010.580.55
Other assets212519445088142.87143.95
Receivables······112.14104.55
Inventory······00
Cash······18.6521.09
Trade payables······51.0527.74

E Factor Experiences cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-22-2720-17.500.22
Cash from investing0040-3-172.49-13.34
Cash from financing0-2-3-12199.6211.67
Net cash flow-20-1612-5.39-1.45
Capital spending······0.089.83

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days142195623184104123239199
Cash conversion cycle142195623184104123239199
Working capital days-142-173-580-82-12348998

E Factor Experiences peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, E Factor Experiences is number 5 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vinsys IT Services India86629.126829.715.8%0.32
Mach Travel Solutions50431.5230168.0%0.05
Exhicon Events Media Solutions76517.02034527.0%0.10
E Factor Experiences24312.419119.715.0%0.33
Party Cruisers1149.114712.612.5%0.00
Robokidz Eduventures22622.6931018.0%1.20
Addictive Learning Technology72-75.7-0.516.4%0.01
Safecure Services233.966.9617.5%0.21
Arihant Academy27930.663.49.122.2%0.00
Ascensive Educare6719.658.73.410.3%0.41
Mopshop Distribution--44.15.218.1%1.02
Median of the 10 others22621.184.49.616.9%0.15

E Factor Experiences shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
69.56%
-4.03 pts since Oct 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.53%
-3.81 pts since Oct 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
4.37%
-5.15 pts since Oct 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.35%
+4.18 pts since Oct 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
13.30%
+3.68 pts since Oct 23
Companies and others
6.89%
+5.13 pts since Oct 23
Number of shareholders
995
968 in Oct 23

E Factor Experiences shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.59%73.59%73.59%69.77%69.77%69.56%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.34%0.01%0.40%0.35%0.43%0.53%
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.52%3.26%3.28%4.06%3.75%4.37%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.17%2.03%2.51%3.33%4.17%5.35%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.62%16.66%15.06%14.55%14.13%13.30%
Companies and others1.76%4.45%5.16%7.94%7.75%6.89%
Number of shareholders9689931,1391,068995995

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

E Factor Experiences study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

E Factor Experiences so far

From the company's own record

  1. 9 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 24 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 26 Sept 2026Order worth ₹5.00 cr
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.56%
  5. 5 Dec 2025Highest close since listing, ₹307.63

E Factor Experiences key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹191.4 cr
Up 11.5% on FY25, short of the ₹250 cr the company had aimed for; two large events moved into FY27.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.7
Revenue from governments
80% to 85%
Management's figure in November 2025; the offer document put it at 89.55% of revenue in FY23.Earnings call, November 2025, p.7; offer document, p.28
Confirmed order book
₹80 cr to ₹82 cr
Stated in June 2026, against a pipeline of ₹500 cr to ₹550 cr of work the company was bidding for.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.10
Events moved to FY27
₹35 cr
Two weather dependent events due in February and March 2026 were postponed by the West Asia crisis; management expects them in the second half of FY27.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.12
Unpaid bills, March 2025
₹112.1 cr
Trade receivables against FY25 revenue of ₹171.6 cr, after the Osaka and Odisha projects were billed at the end of March.H1 FY26 results filed with NSE, January 2026, p.12; earnings call, June 2025, p.7
Show 5 more facts
Punjab ecotourism order
₹18.6 cr
Kanjli Wetlands project from the Punjab Heritage and Tourism Promotion Board, to be built in 12 months, with five years of operation and maintenance.NSE filing, 24 Sep 2026, p.1 to 2
Shiva Immersive sponsorship
₹5.0 cr
From DS Group for branding rights on the company's own immersive show.NSE filing, 26 Sep 2026, p.1 to 2
Sky Waltz fleet
11 balloons, 2 yachts
Run by the subsidiary; management says it earned revenue of about ₹11.2 cr and its first profit, ₹1.3 cr, in FY26.Press release, November 2025, p.3; earnings call, June 2026, p.6
Loans to group companies
₹7.0 cr
Outstanding at March 2024, lent mainly to the Sky Waltz subsidiary at 11% interest; loans to the associate Untamed Leisure carry no interest.Annual report FY24, p.51
Promoter holding
69.56%
At March 2026, down from 73.59% after listing; the promoters sold shares in FY25.Shareholding patterns, October 2023 and March 2026; earnings call, June 2025, p.11

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In June 2026 the company said it was bidding for a pipeline of ₹500 cr to ₹550 cr for FY27 and aimed for revenue of ₹300 cr to ₹325 cr, at least 60% of that pipeline, with a confirmed order book of about ₹80 cr to ₹82 cr at the time. It said the ₹35 cr of events postponed from FY26 would come in the second half of FY27, that EBITDA margin should settle near 14.5%, that the private sector should give about a quarter of FY27 revenue, and that weddings could bring in more than ₹100 cr a year within three years.

₹80 cr to ₹82 crConfirmed order bookEarnings call, June 2026
₹300 cr to ₹325 crFY27 revenue the company aims forEarnings call, June 2026
₹35 crEvents moved into FY27Expected in the second half of FY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue of about ₹250 cr in FY26Earnings calls, June 2025 and November 2025₹191.4 cr, after two events were postponed
Year on year growth near 35%Annual report FY24FY25 revenue grew about 15% and FY26 revenue 11.5%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

E Factor earns by designing and running big events and cultural sites, mostly for government tourism bodies, and has kept its margins steady as it grew.

Its weak spots are a heavy reliance on government clients who pay slowly, little work confirmed far ahead, and sales that have fallen short of its own aims.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Most work is won in tenders where price decides once bidders qualify, and contracts are mostly fixed price, yet margins have held steady.
The evidence. The offer document says projects are usually awarded on price after prequalification and most government work orders are fixed price without escalation; management puts gross margins at 15% to 27%.Offer document, p.27 and p.29; earnings call, November 2025, p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Two decades of references and awards help it qualify for government tenders, but the offer document says the industry has no entry barriers.
The evidence. Empanelment and past events help meet tender prequalification; competition comes from both organised and unorganised players.Offer document, p.101 and p.103
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of government tourism departments give most of the revenue, and they pay slowly.
The evidence. Governments gave 80% to 85% of business (November 2025); Odisha Tourism, the largest customer, was billed about ₹44 cr in FY25; revenue came from 15 to 20 customers in FY23.Earnings call, November 2025, p.7; earnings call, June 2025, p.14; offer document, p.29
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little machinery, but unpaid government bills tie up a lot of cash, partly paid for with short term borrowing.
The evidence. Trade receivables were ₹112.1 cr at March 2025; management says working capital needs will not fall until governments pay faster, and its own shows will need capital spending.H1 FY26 results filed with NSE, January 2026, p.12; earnings call, November 2025, p.7 and p.8
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning new government projects and is moving into museums and sites it also runs, but confirmed orders cover well under a year of sales.
The evidence. Order book of about ₹80 cr to ₹82 cr in June 2026; new orders of ₹10.5 cr (April 2026) and ₹18.6 cr (September 2026).Earnings call, June 2026, p.10; NSE filings, 1 Apr 2026 and 24 Sep 2026
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results bunch into the second half and slip when events are postponed or governments change.
The evidence. H1 FY25 profit was ₹0.25 cr against ₹20.2 cr for the full year; ₹35 cr of FY26 events moved to FY27 after the West Asia crisis; elections delayed projects in FY25.Press release, November 2025, p.2; earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.12; earnings call, June 2025, p.8

Who runs E Factor Experiences?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SGSamit GargPromoter, Co-founder and Managing Director · holds 31.94%

B.Com from Lucknow Christian College (1992). On the board since incorporation in 2003 and Managing Director from 20 March 2023; leads business development, marketing and execution of events. The FY24 annual report describes over 30 years of experience and the role of President of the Event & Entertainment Management Association (EEMA). Received the shares of the late Aruna Garg by transmission in February and March 2026.

Offer document, p.122 and p.124; annual report FY24, p.7; NSE filings, 14 Feb 2026 and 25 Mar 2026
JTJai ThakorePromoter, Chairman and Whole-time Director · holds 26.98%

B.Com from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya (1989), with about 22 years in event and wedding management and political activation at the time of the offer document. On the board since 2003 and Chairman and Whole-time Director from 20 March 2023; leads design, creation and programming of content and tourism experiences for state governments.

Offer document, p.122 and p.124; annual report FY24, p.8
MGManika GargPromoter and Creative Head · holds 10.64%

MBA from Jaipuria Institute of Management Studies, Lucknow (2000), with about 23 years of experience; curates and manages food and beverage at social events. The offer document lists Manika Garg as the spouse of Samit Garg.

Offer document, p.133 and p.135
AGAruna GargPromoter and Whole-time Director (late)

M.A. (Part II) from the University of Lucknow; handled finance and was Whole-time Director from 20 March 2023. The offer document names Aruna Garg as the mother of Samit Garg. NSE filings of February and March 2026 refer to the late Aruna Garg and record the transmission of all 14,02,400 shares held to Samit Garg.

Offer document, p.122 and p.123; NSE filings, 14 Feb 2026 and 25 Mar 2026
MAMukesh AgarwalChief Financial Officer

Chartered Accountant (2003) with a B.Com (2000) and over 16 years in financial planning, accounts and tax at the time of the offer document. Joined the E Factor group in 2014 from Om Pizzas And Eats India and became the company's Chief Financial Officer on 10 March 2023.

Offer document, p.130
OKOmung Kumar BhandulaNon-Executive Director

Art director and film director with about 35 years in the field; directed Mary Kom, which won a National Film Award, and runs Blue Lotus Creatives, which has designed television show sets. On the board from 1 August 2023.

Offer document, p.121 to 122; annual report FY24, p.9
RARoshan AbbasIndependent Director

Broadcaster and events entrepreneur who entered event management with Encompass in 1999 and partnered it with WPP in 2008; MA in Mass Communication from Jamia Millia Islamia. On the board from 1 August 2023 and chair of the audit committee in FY24.

Offer document, p.122; annual report FY24, p.10 and p.23
AGAkhilesh GuptaIndependent Director

MBA (2005) with about 18 years in media and entertainment, working on content licensing and distribution with streaming platforms. On the board from 17 September 2023.

Offer document, p.122; annual report FY24, p.10

E Factor Experiences latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹139 cr (-9%), net profit ₹14.6 cr (-27%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 69.77% to 69.56%.
  • 26 Sept 2026: order worth ₹5.00 cr announced.
  • 24 Sept 2026: an order announced.

E Factor Experiences annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

E Factor Experiences share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 1.20 PER SHAREex-date 16 Sept 2026
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 1.20 PER SHAREex-date 19 Sept 2025
  • DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 26 July 2024
Checks we ran on E Factor Experiences' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,31,31,398 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹7.35) and FY23 (₹7.82) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about E Factor Experiences

What does E Factor Experiences do?

E Factor Experiences plans and runs large festivals, light and sound shows, museums and eco-retreat camps, mostly for state and central government tourism departments, and also runs hot air balloon rides. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of E Factor Experiences?

₹185 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of E Factor Experiences?

₹243 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,31,31,398 shares.

What is the P/E of E Factor Experiences?

12.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are E Factor Experiences' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹191 cr and profit after tax ₹20 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of E Factor Experiences?

Samit Garg, Jai Thakore, Manika Garg, Aruna Garg; promoters held 69.56% at 31 March 2026.

What is E Factor Experiences' website?

www.efactorexp.com

More SME companies like E Factor Experiences

Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 1 press release, 97 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.