V R InfraspaceShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VRRealtyListed 12 March 2024IPO ₹85
vrinfraspace.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0QQM01017 · Lot 400 shares · ₹35,200
₹88.00
-3.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹78 cr
Stock P/E
13.2peers 18.4
Book value
₹45.3
Price to book
1.94
EV / operating profit
9.3
Market cap to sales
1.05
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
21.1%
ROE · FY26
15.5%
ROE, 3-year average
11.8%
Operating margin · FY26
15.2%peers 12.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
60.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
33.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.79peers 0.12
Borrowings
₹31.7 cr
Interest cover
2.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-16%
Debtor days
154
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.97%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
352
52-week high / low
₹200 / ₹88
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

V R Infraspace share price chart

₹88.00-55.33% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.77% on the day · Vol 800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.3%
3 months
-39.2%
6 months
-40.4%
1 year
-55.3%
Since IPO
+3.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
98%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+136%+96%
3 years, a year+60%+34%
Latest half, H2 FY26+201%+219%

V R Infraspace revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY21: 12.8 ₹ cr12.8Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Sales, FY22: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY23: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY23Sales, FY24: 18.7 ₹ cr18.7Net profit, FY24: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY24Sales, FY25: 31.4 ₹ cr31.4Net profit, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3FY25Sales, FY26: 74.1 ₹ cr74.1Net profit, FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY23: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Net profit, H2FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 11.7 ₹ cr11.7Net profit, H2FY24: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Net profit, H1FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 18.5 ₹ cr18.5Net profit, H2FY25: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Net profit, H1FY26: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 55.7 ₹ cr55.7Net profit, H2FY26: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

V R Infraspace half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9.187.2711.7413.1418.5118.7755.67
Expenses7.726.169.3010.9515.6515.4747.72
Operating profit1.461.112.442.192.863.307.95
OPM15.9%15.3%20.8%16.7%15.4%17.6%14.3%
Interest0.360.120.310.082.021.163.95
Depreciation0.010.010.010.020.020.020.08
Profit before tax1.221.232.132.321.922.225.91
Net profit1.231.041.611.681.341.634.27

V R Infraspace profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales12.7813.0518.0418.6931.4274.14
Expenses9.6810.9215.1215.1226.3562.88
Operating profit3.102.132.923.575.0711.26
OPM24.3%16.3%16.2%19.1%16.1%15.2%
Other income0.070.130.450.321.312.08
Interest2.351.460.720.432.105.11
Depreciation0.020.030.020.020.040.11
Profit before tax0.800.772.633.444.248.12
Tax rate10.0%-3.9%6.5%23.3%28.8%27.2%
Net profit0.720.802.462.643.025.91
EPS ₹1.111.233.782.692.264.41
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%11.2%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

V R Infraspace profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY21: 24.3%24.3%FY21FY22: 16.3%16.3%FY22FY23: 16.2%16.2%FY23FY24: 19.1%19.1%FY24FY25: 16.1%16.1%FY25FY26: 15.2%15.2%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin24.3%16.3%16.2%19.1%16.1%15.2%
Tax rate10.0%-3.9%6.5%23.3%28.8%27.2%
ROCE·9.8%16.2%12.6%13.6%21.1%
ROE·8.8%23.2%11.4%8.5%15.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%11.2%0.0%0.0%

V R Infraspace debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Borrowings, FY21: 16.8 ₹ cr16.8FY21Net worth, FY22: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5Borrowings, FY22: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8Borrowings, FY23: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7FY23Net worth, FY24: 34.5 ₹ cr34.5Borrowings, FY24: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 36.3 ₹ cr36.3Borrowings, FY25: 17.2 ₹ cr17.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 40.2 ₹ cr40.2Borrowings, FY26: 31.7 ₹ cr31.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY21: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY23: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY24: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -27.1 ₹ cr-27.1Net profit, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

V R Infraspace balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital6.486.486.488.888.888.88
Reserves2.223.015.2725.6627.4131.33
Net worth8.709.4911.7534.5436.2940.21
Borrowings16.7610.389.725.4917.2031.71
Other liabilities29.3329.347.0749.8048.2940.56
Total liabilities54.7949.2128.5489.83101.78112.48
Fixed assets0.040.060.030.050.229.66
Capital work in progress000000
Investments4.094.264.400.520.460.46
Other assets50.6644.8924.1189.26101.10102.36
Receivables····20.9331.31
Inventory····73.9162.24
Cash····4.244.73
Trade payables····40.8128.64

V R Infraspace cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations4.126.281.64-2.97-27.13-1.77
Cash from investing2.48-0.17-0.26-3.851.01-7.68
Cash from financing-4.12-9.29-1.2327.039.359.94
Net cash flow2.48-3.180.1520.21-16.770.49
Capital spending····0.209.55

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days623651191137243154
Inventory days4,2101,404338·1,727484
Days payable679469182·954227
Cash conversion cycle4,1531,5863471371,017411
Working capital days314194325430617292

V R Infraspace peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, V R Infraspace is number 6 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mason Infratech23910.91312226.0%0.68
Active Infrastructures25925.396.610.216.6%0.67
Justo Realfintech1497.8921930.0%0.12
V R Infraspace7813.274.15.915.2%0.79
P. E. Analytics20313.046.815.730.9%0.00
Shantidoot Infra Services10673.7451.49.0%-
Homesfy Realty43-40.3-20.5-49.8%0.00
SBL Infratech423.836.10.20.5%0.05
SVS Ventures1211.716.815.6%0.00
Unishire Urban Infra3-15.5-0.7-2.5%0.70
Bhanderi Infracon3287.73.90.417.6%1.99
Median of the 10 others7518.442.71.212.8%0.12

V R Infraspace shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
72.97%
0.00 pts since Mar 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
14.75%
-1.41 pts since Mar 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.27%
+2.15 pts since Mar 24
Companies and others
1.01%
-0.74 pts since Mar 24
Number of shareholders
352
340 in Mar 24

V R Infraspace shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%72.97%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)16.16%15.10%14.91%14.83%14.79%14.75%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.12%10.59%11.01%11.12%11.24%11.27%
Companies and others1.75%1.34%1.11%1.08%1.00%1.01%
Number of shareholders340283326350352352

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

V R Infraspace latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹55.7 cr (+201%), net profit ₹4.3 cr (+219%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.97%.
  • 7 Oct 2026: order worth ₹1.45 cr announced.

V R Infraspace announcements

26 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

V R Infraspace annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

V R Infraspace share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.30 PER SHAREex-date 19 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on V R Infraspace's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY25, FY26, H2FY25, H1FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (88,80,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 30 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about V R Infraspace

What does V R Infraspace do?

V R Infraspace is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in realty.

What is the share price of V R Infraspace?

₹88 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of V R Infraspace?

₹78 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 88,80,000 shares.

What is the P/E of V R Infraspace?

13.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are V R Infraspace's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹74 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of V R Infraspace?

The promoter group; promoters held 72.97% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of V R Infraspace?

₹85 a share; it listed on 12 March 2024.

What is V R Infraspace's website?

www.vrinfraspace.in

More SME companies like V R Infraspace

Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Realty → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 26 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.