Complete Sports and Management IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · CSMLAmusement equipment
csmlgroup.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE2K6801014 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.82 lakh
₹182.05
-2.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹374 cr
Stock P/E
20.8peers 14.0
Book value
₹20.9
Price to book
8.71
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.20
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
63.3%
ROE · FY26
52.9%
ROE, 3-year average
78.5%
Operating margin · FY26
21.0%peers 13.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
55.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
162.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.21peers 0.15
Borrowings
₹9 cr
Interest cover
25.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-17%
Debtor days
149
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.67%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,196
52-week high / low
₹220 / ₹135
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Complete Sports and Management India share price chart

₹182.05+24.73% since 4 Sept 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.67% on the day · Vol 1,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-3.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.67 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+6%+64%
3 years, a year+56%+162%

About Complete Sports and Management India: business, products and customers

Complete Sports and Management India brings in bowling lanes, arcade games, go-karts and other amusement equipment and installs them for family entertainment centres, clubs and hotels, and has begun running its own bowling and sports venues in Mumbai. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

CSML sources amusement equipment, mostly from makers abroad, and supplies, installs and maintains it for operators of family entertainment centres, clubs, hotels and resorts. It has been the exclusive Indian distributor of Brunswick bowling since 2010, a right extended to Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia in August 2025, and it sources arcade games from makers such as Bandai Namco, Sega, Elaut, Intercard and Komuse. Customers it names include Timezone, Malpani Arcade, Snow World Entertainment, Prasuk Jain Hospitality and TORQ03 Sports & Adventures.

This is a trading and installation business, so it owns little plant and its revenue is the full price of equipment it purchases and passes on, booked on delivery, with each sale a one-off capital purchase by a venue operator. That makes the mix swing with the projects of the year: go-karting revenue fell from ₹16.5 cr to ₹2.7 cr in FY26 while Brunswick bowling rose to ₹57.0 cr. It pays suppliers and installs before customers pay, so profit turns into cash slowly; in FY26 money owed by customers rose by ₹35.6 cr.

Read more about the business

In April 2026 it opened an All Sett Go sports bar and in July 2026 a Duckpin The Bowling Bistro venue, both in Mumbai malls, and the IPO money is set for a second Duckpin venue and an assembly unit for arcade games at its Bhiwandi warehouse. In September 2026 it announced two orders from a large South India-based company: about ₹24 cr for an indoor go-karting track and about ₹40 cr for a large family entertainment centre.

The offer document says no listed company in India does the same business. Its industry report names Smaaash, Timezone, Fun City, Bounce Inc. and SkyJumper as chains that run such centres, which are the kind of operators CSML supplies rather than rivals in supply.

From the Red Herring Prospectus (August 2026) and the company's press releases of 21 and 30 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 56% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 63% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.21.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.67%.

To watch

  • Delivery of the go-karting and entertainment centre orders worth about ₹24 cr and ₹40 cr, announced on 21 and 30 September 2026 (press releases).
  • Results for the half to September 2026, the first as a listed company: whether receivable days come down from 97 and cash from operations turns positive (offer document, p.36 and p.51).
  • Spending of IPO money on the Bhiwandi assembly unit and a second Duckpin venue across FY27 and FY28, with orders for most of the equipment not yet placed at the offer date (offer document, p.48 and p.111).
  • Dealings with the promoters: the flat purchased from the Managing Director, the commission paid to the Managing Director and purchases from associate Synnccit Solutions (offer document, p.83 to 84); and filings, after an auditor change in September 2025 (p.88 to 89).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 149 days in FY26, against 60 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Complete Sports and Management India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY23: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Sales, FY25: 110 ₹ cr110Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Sales, FY26: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, FY26: 18 ₹ cr18FY26

Complete Sports and Management India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales3182110117
Expenses29699593
Operating profit2131524
OPM5.0%16.0%14.0%21.0%
Other income0112
Interest0011
Depreciation0000
Exceptional and other items··1-1
Profit before tax2141624
Tax rate50.0%28.6%31.2%25.0%
Net profit1101118
EPS ₹···12.11
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Complete Sports and Management India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 5.0%5.0%FY23FY24: 16.0%16.0%FY24FY25: 14.0%14.0%FY25FY26: 21.0%21.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%16.0%14.0%21.0%
Tax rate50.0%28.6%31.2%25.0%
ROCE·147.2%80.9%63.3%
ROE·124.8%57.9%52.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Complete Sports and Management India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Net worth, FY25: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY25: 2 ₹ cr2FY25Net worth, FY26: 43 ₹ cr43Borrowings, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY26: 18 ₹ cr18FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Complete Sports and Management India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.0115
Reserves3132528
Net worth3.0113.0125.0143
Borrowings1229
Other liabilities18.9931.9942.9931
Total liabilities23477083
Fixed assets2214
Capital work in progress0001
Investments0841
Other assets21376577

Complete Sports and Management India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations09-3-4
Cash from investing0-94-2
Cash from financing-1006
Net cash flow-1010

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days603441149
Inventory days729411353
Days payable21131731
Cash conversion cycle111116136171
Working capital days-10-44288

Complete Sports and Management India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Complete Sports and Management India is number 4 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vegorama Punjabi Angithi40033.41411212.0%0.15
Grand Continent Hotels28222.714112.414.0%0.31
LGT Global Hospitality337.11374.65.4%-
Complete Sports and Management India37420.81171821.0%0.21
Suba Hotels22612.51141822.1%0.37
Lloyds Luxuries130-60.8-34.41.6%0.00
DUDIGITAL GLOBAL14825.754.75.813.7%0.06
UHM Vacation213.347.76.315.9%0.00
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts28715.1441968.0%0.49
Naturewings Holidays2113.930.31.65.7%0.00
TSC India6114.028.54.423.4%0.42
Median of the 10 others1391457.7613.8%0.15

Complete Sports and Management India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.67%
0.00 pts since Jun 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.71%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
12.09%
Number of shareholders
1,196
1,196 in Jun 26

Complete Sports and Management India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters70.67%70.67%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-0.71%
Indian institutions (DIIs)-12.09%
Number of shareholders1,1961,196

Complete Sports and Management India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 1 of the company's own documents

Complete Sports and Management India so far

From the company's own record

  1. 21 Sept 2026Order worth ₹24.00 cr
  2. 30 Sept 2026Order worth ₹40.00 cr
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 70.67%
  4. 30 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹207.00

Complete Sports and Management India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Brunswick bowling
50.2%
Share of FY26 revenue from Brunswick bowling equipment, for which CSML is the exclusive distributor in India, Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia.Offer document, p.34
Largest customer
32.1%
TORQ03 Sports & Adventures' share of FY26 revenue; the top ten customers gave 80.5% out of about 90 served.Offer document, p.29 to 30
Entertainment centres
87.5%
Share of FY26 revenue from family entertainment centre operators; clubs, hotels and corporates make up most of the rest.Offer document, p.35
New orders
₹64 cr
Two orders announced in September 2026, about ₹24 cr and ₹40 cr, together a little over half of FY26 consolidated revenue (our arithmetic).Press releases, 21 and 30 September 2026
FY26 sales growth
2.9%
Standalone revenue reached ₹113.6 cr; profit after tax rose 57% to ₹18.0 cr as goods cost less as a share of income.Offer document, p.356 and p.359
Show 5 more facts
Days to get paid
97 days
Trade receivable days in FY26, up from 33 in FY25 and 28 in FY24.Offer document, p.51
Cash from operations
-₹3.8 cr
FY26, against profit of ₹18.0 cr, after a large rise in money owed by customers; it was also negative in FY25.Offer document, p.36
Main supplier
50.8%
Brunswick's share of FY26 purchases; the top ten suppliers gave 81.9%.Offer document, p.32 to 33
IPO capital spending
₹48.0 cr
Planned over FY27 and FY28: ₹39.9 cr for the Bhiwandi assembly unit and ₹8.1 cr for a second Duckpin venue; ₹11.5 cr more to repay borrowings.Offer document, p.111
Flat from the MD
₹2.6 cr
The company purchased a Powai, Mumbai flat from Rohit Rajesh Mathur, its promoter and Managing Director, in March 2026.Offer document, p.84 and p.251

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In September 2026 the company announced two orders from a large South India-based company worth about ₹64 cr together, and it says the projects are an addition to its growing order book. The offer document schedules the IPO money for an arcade game assembly unit at Bhiwandi and a second Duckpin venue across FY27 and FY28. The company gives no revenue or profit guidance.

₹40 crEntertainment centre order30 September 2026
₹24 crIndoor go-karting order21 September 2026
₹39.9 crAssembly unit spendingFY27 to FY28

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

CSML earns a trading and installation margin on amusement equipment it brings in for entertainment centres, led by its exclusive right to Brunswick bowling.

Its weak spots are a few large customers, one main supplier and customers who have been paying later.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Exclusive Brunswick rights give it room in bowling, but most prices are set from import costs and what rivals charge.
The evidence. The company prices on market demand, import and customs costs, freight, currency and competition; it is the exclusive Brunswick distributor in four countries, though Brunswick may appoint more distributors or supply directly.Offer document, p.34 and p.207
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Two decades of supplier ties and the Brunswick franchise help, but the market is fragmented and local makers compete on price and service.
The evidence. The offer document describes a competitive, fragmented segment with domestic and international suppliers, where domestic makers may have advantages in price, delivery and local service.Offer document, p.208
WatchWho are its customers?Private operators of entertainment centres, with one customer giving about a third of sales and ten giving most of the rest.
The evidence. TORQ03 Sports & Adventures 32.1% and the top ten 80.5% of FY26 revenue; family entertainment centres 87.5%.Offer document, p.29 to 30 and p.35
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Little plant so far, but heavy working capital, and the IPO money now goes into an assembly unit and its own venues.
The evidence. Receivable days rose to 97 from 33; cash from operations was negative in FY25 and FY26; ₹48.0 cr of capital spending is planned for FY27 and FY28.Offer document, p.36, p.51 and p.111
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Each sale is a one-off purchase, so it must keep winning new venue projects; repeat work comes from expansions, refurbishments and maintenance.
The evidence. Equipment is bought project by project; it served about 90 customers in FY26 and announced orders of about ₹24 cr and ₹40 cr in September 2026.Offer document, p.200; press releases, 21 and 30 September 2026
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows how many venues get built and how much people spend on leisure, and the product mix changes sharply from year to year.
The evidence. Go-karting revenue fell from ₹16.5 cr to ₹2.7 cr in FY26 while bowling rose; the adjusted EBITDA margin moved from 15.5% to 13.4% to 20.5% over FY24 to FY26.Offer document, p.38, p.181 and p.357

Who runs Complete Sports and Management India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RRRohit Rajesh MathurPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 50.00% pre-IPO

B.Com from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore (1989), with over 23 years in the amusement and leisure industry. With the company since it was set up in 2002; a director until August 2019 and again from September 2024; responsible for strategy, operations, procurement and finance. Paid ₹1.76 cr in FY26, including a commission of ₹0.86 cr. The offer document states that Abha Rohit Mathur is the spouse and Rohan Rohit Mathur the son of Rohit Rajesh Mathur.

Offer document, p.232 to 236, p.83 and p.235
ARAbha Rohit MathurPromoter and Executive Director · holds 34.30% pre-IPO

BA (Hons) from the University of Delhi (1994), with about 20 years in the amusement and leisure industry; a director since incorporation, overseeing human resources and administration. Paid ₹0.75 cr in FY26. Also a director of Synnccit Solutions, an associate from which the company purchased ₹1.6 cr of goods and software in FY26.

Offer document, p.232, p.234, p.236 and p.84
RRRohan Rohit MathurPromoter and Executive Director · holds 10.00% pre-IPO

Bachelor of Management Studies from Thakur College of Science and Commerce, University of Mumbai (2021), with over six years in the industry; a director since November 2019, finding business in sports, events and brand management. Paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.232 to 234 and p.236
ANAmol Namdev ShelkeChief Financial Officer

Joined as an accountant in November 2011 and became CFO from January 2026; B.Com from the University of Mumbai with over 15 years in finance and accounting.

Offer document, p.247
ATAmit ThaparChief Commercial Officer

With the company since 2002, first as Operations Manager and Chief Commercial Officer since July 2014; diploma in Mechanical Engineering, with over 23 years in commercial and operational work.

Offer document, p.247
MJManali JainCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over five years in secretarial and compliance work at earlier companies.

Offer document, p.247
VMVijay Mukesh ThakkarIndependent Director

Law graduate and Associate Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2016, with over four years as a company secretary and compliance officer; on the board since January 2026.

Offer document, p.233 to 234
SBShashank BabelIndependent Director

MBA with over nine years in accounting, financial planning and business development, including as Accounts and Finance Head at R.G.K Motor; on the board since January 2026.

Offer document, p.233 to 234

Complete Sports and Management India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.67%.
  • 30 Sept 2026: order worth ₹40.00 cr announced.
  • 21 Sept 2026: order worth ₹24.00 cr announced.

Complete Sports and Management India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Complete Sports and Management India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Complete Sports and Management India's data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 27 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,05,60,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Complete Sports and Management India

What does Complete Sports and Management India do?

Complete Sports and Management India brings in bowling lanes, arcade games, go-karts and other amusement equipment and installs them for family entertainment centres, clubs and hotels, and has begun running its own bowling and sports venues in Mumbai. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Complete Sports and Management India?

₹182 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Complete Sports and Management India?

₹374 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,05,60,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Complete Sports and Management India?

20.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Complete Sports and Management India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹117 cr and profit after tax ₹18 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Complete Sports and Management India?

Rohit Rajesh Mathur, Abha Rohit Mathur, Rohan Rohit Mathur; promoters held 70.67% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Complete Sports and Management India's website?

www.csmlgroup.com

More SME companies like Complete Sports and Management India

Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Leisure Services →

Built from 1 offer document, 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.