Naturewings HolidaysShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹22 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.9peers 14.7
- Book value
- ₹40.5
- Price to book
- 1.68
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.71
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 28.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.7%peers 22.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 37.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 33.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.26
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 98%
- Debtor days
- 3
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 159
- 52-week high / low
- ₹99 / ₹60
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Naturewings Holidays share price chart
Close on 12 Oct 2026 · -2.86% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 12 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 12 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -9.3%
- 3 months
- -15.5%
- 6 months
- -1.3%
- 1 year
- -19.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +41% | +44% |
| 3 years, a year | +37% | +34% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +39% | -17% |
Naturewings Holidays revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Naturewings Holidays half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.50 | 9.32 | 12.47 | 9 | 17.74 | 12.53 |
| Expenses | 12.03 | 8.21 | 11.46 | 8.53 | 16.03 | 12.51 |
| Operating profit | 0.47 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.47 | 1.71 | 0.02 |
| OPM | 3.8% | 11.9% | 8.1% | 5.3% | 9.7% | 0.2% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 0.52 | 1.69 | 0.33 |
| Net profit | 0.30 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.36 | 1.24 | 0.30 |
Naturewings Holidays profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.20 | 1.38 | 4.13 | 11.70 | 21.89 | 21.47 | 30.27 |
| Expenses | 14.33 | 1.30 | 3.88 | 10.75 | 20.20 | 20.01 | 28.53 |
| Operating profit | 0.87 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.95 | 1.69 | 1.46 | 1.73 |
| OPM | 5.7% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 5.7% |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.92 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 0.84 | 1.52 | 1.48 | 2.02 |
| Tax rate | 27.2% | -25.0% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 23.3% |
| Net profit | 0.67 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.65 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 1.55 |
| EPS ₹ | 134 | 20 | 40 | 7.65 | 5.07 | 3.96 | 4.76 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Naturewings Holidays profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.7% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 5.7% |
| Tax rate | 27.2% | -25.0% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 23.3% |
| ROCE | · | 11.9% | 34.1% | 66.4% | 72.2% | 24.9% | 18.4% |
| ROE | · | 15.3% | 25.2% | 53.5% | 53.3% | 18.3% | 14.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 0.0% |
Naturewings Holidays debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Naturewings Holidays balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.85 | 2.21 | 3.16 | 3.56 |
| Reserves | 0.56 | 0.65 | 0.84 | 0.69 | 0.45 | 5.99 | 9.23 |
| Net worth | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 1.54 | 2.66 | 9.15 | 12.79 |
| Borrowings | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Other liabilities | 2.86 | 1.53 | 2.11 | 3.53 | 3 | 4.26 | 5.49 |
| Total liabilities | 3.49 | 2.25 | 3.09 | 5.14 | 5.71 | 13.44 | 18.29 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 1.77 | 1.68 | 1.61 | 1.52 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3.49 | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.37 | 4.03 | 11.83 | 16.77 |
Naturewings Holidays cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 1.40 | 0.48 | -0.84 | 1.69 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.12 | -1.78 | -0.06 | -2.81 | 0.18 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | -0.06 | 5.38 | 2.07 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | -0.36 | 0.36 | 1.73 | 3.94 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Working capital days | -9 | -291 | -121 | -64 | -20 | 13 | 4 |
Naturewings Holidays peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Naturewings Holidays is number 10 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstorm Parks And Resorts | 287 | 15.1 | 44 | 19 | 68.0% | 0.49 |
| Naturewings Holidays | 22 | 13.9 | 30.3 | 1.6 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
| TSC India | 61 | 14.0 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 23.4% | 0.42 |
| Helloji Holidays | 38 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 1.3 | 5.4% | 0.00 |
| Pind Hospitality | 39 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Western Overseas Study Abroad | 13 | 4.7 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 0.11 |
| Landmark Global Learning | 21 | - | 18.3 | -7.3 | -47.2% | 0.23 |
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 39 | 14.7 | 22.6 | 2.8 | 22.8% | 0.26 |
Naturewings Holidays shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Naturewings Holidays shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 472 | 263 | 232 | 205 | 176 | 159 |
Naturewings Holidays latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹12.5 cr (+39%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-17%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.99%.
Naturewings Holidays announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Naturewings Holidays annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Naturewings Holidays share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.6000ex-date 24 Aug 2026
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 1.5000ex-date 22 Aug 2025
Checks we ran on Naturewings Holidays' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 76 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (31,60,400 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 35,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹40.00) and FY23 (₹7.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Naturewings Holidays
What does Naturewings Holidays do?
Naturewings Holidays is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Naturewings Holidays?
₹68 at the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Naturewings Holidays?
₹22 cr at the close on 12 Oct 2026, on 31,60,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Naturewings Holidays?
13.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 12 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Naturewings Holidays' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹30 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Naturewings Holidays?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.99% at 31 March 2026.
What is Naturewings Holidays' website?
www.naturewings.com
More SME companies like Naturewings Holidays
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Valencia IndiaVALINDIA · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- UHM VacationUHMVL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Goel Food ProductsGOEL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹25 cr
- Landmark Global LearningLGLL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Pecos Hotels and PubsPECOS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹25 cr
- Travels & RentalsTRAVELS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.