Silverstorm Parks And ResortsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹278 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.6peers 14.0
- Book value
- ₹58.7
- Price to book
- 2.09
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 6.32
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 15.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 9.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 68.0%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 38.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 152.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.49peers 0.08
- Borrowings
- ₹65 cr
- Interest cover
- 28.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 86%
- Debtor days
- 1
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 51.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.07 pts
- Shareholders
- 767
- 52-week high / low
- ₹139 / ₹108
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +8.20% on the day · Vol 13,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.0%
- 3 months
- +2.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.35 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +42% | +90% |
| 3 years, a year | +38% | +153% |
About Silverstorm Parks And Resorts: business, products and customers
Silverstorm Parks and Resorts runs a water and amusement park with an indoor snow park and a small resort near the Athirappilly waterfalls in Kerala, and is opening snow parks in malls in other cities. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Silverstorm opened its amusement cum water park at Athirappilly in Thrissur, Kerala in 2000, added Kerala's first indoor snow park, Snow Storm, inside the park in 2017, and runs an eight-room resort and three restaurants there. In October 2025 its subsidiary opened a snow park in a Jamshedpur mall, and it is building a snow park and family entertainment centre in a Lucknow mall and a 1.2 km cable car at Athirappilly. The main park still brought in 95.7% of FY26 revenue.
It earns from tickets, sold separately for the water park and the snow park, and from food, shops, photos and rooms; it took food service in-house from October 2024, which added ₹7.6 cr of FY26 revenue along with the cost of the food. Most costs, such as staff, power and maintenance, stay the same whatever the crowd, so extra visitors fall almost straight to profit: the EBITDA margin rose from 34.6% in FY24 to 67.4% in FY26. Visitors pay at the gate, so it has almost no customer dues, but crowds swing with the seasons: school tours and Diwali to Christmas fill the second half of the year and the monsoon quarter is the weakest.
Read more about the business
Growth now rests on spending: capex was ₹63.6 cr in FY26, paid for with cash from the park, bank loans, debentures and interest-free loans from Managing Director Shalimar Antharathara Ibrahim. The offer document compares it with three listed amusement park companies, Wonderla Holidays, Imagicaaworld Entertainment and Nicco Parks & Resorts, each with much larger revenue.
From the July 2026 offer document (Red Herring Prospectus).
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 38% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹25 cr against ₹19 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Start of the 1.2 km cable car, which the company expected in the second quarter of FY27 (Offer document, p.194).
- Opening of the Lucknow snow park and family entertainment centre by the fourth quarter of FY27, using ₹26.1 cr of IPO money (Offer document, p.122 and p.194).
- Dealings with Smlash Ispat and the interest-free loans of about ₹7.6 cr from related parties and shareholders at March 2026 (Offer document, p.77 and p.276).
- The company's challenge to Kerala's re-imposed entertainment tax on top of GST, pending before the Kerala High Court (Offer document, p.335 and p.336).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹65 cr, from ₹30 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Sales | 13 |
| Expenses | 6 |
| Operating profit | 7 |
| OPM | 55.0% |
| Interest | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 6 |
| Net profit | 4 |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.74 | 19 | 31 | 44 |
| Expenses | 10.07 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| Operating profit | 6.67 | 7 | 17 | 29 |
| OPM | 39.8% | 36.0% | 53.0% | 68.0% |
| Other income | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0.74 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3.63 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2.50 | 2 | 14 | 27 |
| Tax rate | 52.8% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 29.6% |
| Net profit | 1.18 | 1 | 10 | 19 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.88 | 0.70 | 6.94 | 11.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 39.8% | 36.0% | 53.0% | 68.0% |
| Tax rate | 52.8% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 29.6% |
| ROCE | · | 2.9% | 12.1% | 16.5% |
| ROE | · | 1.3% | 10.5% | 15.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13.39 | 14 | 14 | 16 |
| Reserves | 60.02 | 64 | 98 | 117 |
| Net worth | 73.41 | 78 | 112 | 133 |
| Borrowings | 28.82 | 28 | 30 | 65 |
| Other liabilities | 3.31 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
| Total liabilities | 105.54 | 112 | 152 | 214 |
| Fixed assets | 73.20 | 95 | 100 | 150 |
| Capital work in progress | 25.14 | 10 | 34 | 44 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 7.20 | 7 | 18 | 20 |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.28 | 5 | 6 | 25 |
| Cash from investing | -13.49 | -10 | -24 | -63 |
| Cash from financing | 6.78 | 2 | 18 | 37 |
| Net cash flow | -2.43 | -3 | 0 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 189 | 344 |
| Days payable | · | · | 249 | 379 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 4 | 5 | -56 | -34 |
| Working capital days | -54 | -68 | -15 | -99 |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Silverstorm Parks And Resorts is number 9 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyds Luxuries | 130 | - | 60.8 | -34.4 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| DUDIGITAL GLOBAL | 148 | 25.7 | 54.7 | 5.8 | 13.7% | 0.06 |
| UHM Vacation | 21 | 3.3 | 47.7 | 6.3 | 15.9% | 0.00 |
| Silverstorm Parks And Resorts | 278 | 14.6 | 44 | 19 | 68.0% | 0.49 |
| Naturewings Holidays | 21 | 13.9 | 30.3 | 1.6 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
| TSC India | 61 | 14.0 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 23.4% | 0.42 |
| Helloji Holidays | 38 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 1.3 | 5.4% | 0.00 |
| Pind Hospitality | 39 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 39 | 14 | 28.1 | 2.5 | 14.8% | 0.08 |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.97% | 51.04% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.54% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 12.19% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 1,338 | 767 |
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts study: the business from its own documents
Read from 1 of the company's own documentsSilverstorm Parks And Resorts so far
From the company's own record
- October 1998Company formed
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 51.04%
- 23 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹134.20
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Visitors
- 6.71 lakh
- Footfalls in FY26 across the water park and snow parks, up from 5.14 lakh in FY25 and 4.24 lakh in FY24.Offer document, p.195
- Revenue per visitor
- ₹649.70
- In FY26, against ₹603.18 in FY25, as ticket prices and spending on food and shops rose.Offer document, p.195
- Snow park revenue
- ₹14.0 cr
- Of ₹43.6 cr FY26 revenue came from snow park tickets; the water park brought ₹17.3 cr and food ₹7.6 cr.Offer document, p.195
- One main park
- 95.7%
- Share of FY26 revenue from the Athirappilly park; the company notes past floods there made the park hard to reach.Offer document, p.34
- EBITDA margin
- 67.4%
- In FY26, up from 53.4% in FY25, because costs barely rose while visitors and prices did.Offer document, p.195
Show 5 more facts
- Cash from operations
- ₹25.3 cr
- In FY26, more than the profit after tax of ₹19.1 cr, as visitors pay upfront.Offer document, p.195
- Capital spending
- ₹63.6 cr
- In FY26, mainly the Lucknow snow park and new rides and facilities at Athirappilly, against ₹24.4 cr in FY25.Offer document, p.198 and p.326
- Net debt
- ₹64.9 cr
- At March 2026, about 2.2 times FY26 EBITDA, up from ₹29.5 cr a year earlier.Offer document, p.195
- Revaluation reserve
- ₹60.2 cr
- Part of the restated net worth of ₹133.4 cr at March 2026 comes from revaluing assets, not from profits or share capital.Offer document, p.273 and p.306
- Loans to a group company
- ₹6.12 cr
- Lent in FY25 to Smlash Ispat, a promoter group company where the Managing Director is a director and promoter; ₹2.12 cr was repaid in FY26.Offer document, p.77 and p.235
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it expects the 1.2 km cable car at Athirappilly to start in the second quarter of FY27 and the Lucknow snow park and family entertainment centre by the fourth quarter of FY27. From its IPO of 61,98,000 new shares it planned to spend ₹26.1 cr on Lucknow, ₹15.1 cr on a new restaurant, banquet hall and a larger snow park at Athirappilly, and ₹24.0 cr on repaying loans, all within FY27.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Silverstorm makes most of its money from one well-known park in Kerala, where extra visitors add mostly profit because costs stay fixed.
Its weak spots are reliance on that one site, a weather-driven season, and money lent to a promoter group company while it borrows for expansion.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Ticket prices and spending per visitor have risen, but the company says it may not be able to pass on cost inflation fully.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A 25-year-old destination beside a famous waterfall with its own snow park, but leisure tastes shift and larger listed park companies operate in the same region.
StrongWho are its customers?Families, schools, colleges, companies and tourists who each pay a small sum, so no single customer matters much.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Rides, snow parks and the cable car cost far more than a year's revenue, and debt has risen to pay for them.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Visitor numbers have grown each year, and it keeps adding rides and new attractions to bring people back.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Crowds depend on season and weather, a single site carries almost all revenue, and fixed costs magnify any drop in visitors.
Who runs Silverstorm Parks And Resorts?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SAShalimar Antharathara IbrahimPromoter and Managing Director · holds 27.49% pre-IPO
Holds a Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Maharaja's Technological Institute, Thrissur (1987), and worked in electrical roles at Travancore Cochin Chemicals, Tesla Engineers and Edayar Rubbers until 1991. A director since incorporation and involved in the park's design and running from the start; awarded the Golden Honour by the Government of Kerala in 2001 and now Chairman of the South Indian Region and a director of the Indian Association of Amusement Parks and Industries. Also a director and promoter of Smlash Ispat. Paid ₹46 lakh in FY26, with a right to a commission of up to 3% of profit after tax; lent the company ₹8.47 cr in FY26 and gives personal guarantees on its secured loans.
Offer document, p.49, p.76, p.197, p.235, p.237, p.238 and p.241PKPuthiyaveettil Kuvaka Kunhimon Mohamed Abdul JaleelPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director · holds 15.33% pre-IPO
Over four decades as an accounting clerk at Al Amin Transport Est., and associated with the company since its incorporation in 1998. Approved for remuneration of ₹6 lakh a year as Chairman from November 2025.
Offer document, p.235, p.237, p.240 and p.241SRSankarakrishnan RamalingamWhole-time Director · holds 0.46% pre-IPO
Holds a BSc from the University of Bombay and is a Certified Associate of the Indian Institute of Bankers, with over 28 years in financial services, including the merchant banking bureau of Syndicate Bank. A director of Aster Capital Advisory Services since 2008 and of Tolins Tyres and Learnfluence Education since 2025; with the company since February 2025 and paid ₹12 lakh in FY26.
Offer document, p.235, p.236, p.237, p.240 and p.241AAravindakshanIndependent Director
A cost accountant with a commerce degree from Calicut University, associated with the Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation from 1996 to 2025; the corporation is listed among the company's term lenders. On the board since 30 July 2025 and approved for ₹8 lakh a year in addition to sitting fees.
Offer document, p.236, p.237, p.240 and p.275SSSwati ShahIndependent Director
A chartered accountant since 2011 with a commerce degree from Devi Ahilyabai University, Indore, working at an Indore accountancy firm since 2014; on the board since 30 July 2025.
Offer document, p.236 and p.237KRKomath RamachandranChief Financial Officer
Appointed CFO on 27 June 2025 and paid ₹18 lakh in FY26.
Offer document, p.76 and p.253CsCompany secretariesChanges
Lijo David resigned as company secretary on 30 November 2024; Sunita Bhargava, appointed on 1 April 2025, resigned on 30 April 2026; Nagashruti Shivanand Lakkimarad took over on 1 May 2026. The offer document states there has been no change of auditors in the last three years.
Offer document, p.83, p.253 and p.328Silverstorm Parks And Resorts latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 50.97% to 51.04%.
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Silverstorm Parks And Resorts share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Silverstorm Parks And Resorts' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 52 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,26,76,736 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,60,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Silverstorm Parks And Resorts
What does Silverstorm Parks And Resorts do?
Silverstorm Parks and Resorts runs a water and amusement park with an indoor snow park and a small resort near the Athirappilly waterfalls in Kerala, and is opening snow parks in malls in other cities. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts?
₹123 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts?
₹278 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,26,76,736 shares.
What is the P/E of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts?
14.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Silverstorm Parks And Resorts' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹44 cr and profit after tax ₹19 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts?
Shalimar Antharathara Ibrahim, Puthiyaveettil Kuvaka Kunhimon Mohamed Abdul Jaleel; promoters held 51.04% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Silverstorm Parks And Resorts' website?
silverstorm.in
More SME companies like Silverstorm Parks And Resorts
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Grand Continent HotelsGCHOTELS · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹248 cr
- Suba HotelsSUBAHOTELS · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹210 cr
- Complete Sports and Management IndiaCSML · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹374 cr
- Vegorama Punjabi AngithiVPAL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹439 cr
- Lloyds LuxuriesLLOYDS · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹162 cr
- DUDIGITAL GLOBALDUGLOBAL · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹155 cr
Built from 1 offer document, 1 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.