Lloyds LuxuriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹162 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 14.3
- Book value
- ₹14.1
- Price to book
- 4.75
- EV / operating profit
- 78.7
- Market cap to sales
- 2.65
- ROCE · FY26
- -67.2%
- ROE · FY26
- -67.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -29.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.8%peers 16.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 21.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.20
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- -34.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 200%
- Debtor days
- 6
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.37%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 858
- 52-week high / low
- ₹99 / ₹35
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Lloyds Luxuries share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +3.08% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.1%
- 3 months
- +3.6%
- 6 months
- -28.1%
- 1 year
- -16.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +32% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +36% | - |
Lloyds Luxuries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Lloyds Luxuries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 22 | 24.35 | 28 | 33.22 |
| Expenses | 16 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 26.98 | 28 | 31.55 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2.64 | -1 | 1.67 |
| OPM | -2.8% | -8.0% | -16.0% | -2.0% | 2.7% | -10.8% | -2.6% | 5.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.55 | 2 | 1.95 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | -2 | -5 | -3 | -2 | -4.89 | -35 | -0.11 |
| Net profit | -2 | -2 | -5 | -3 | -2 | -4.89 | -35 | 0.36 |
Lloyds Luxuries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY16 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7 | 13 | 28 | 18 | 21 | 34 | 40 | 46.30 | 61 |
| Expenses | 8 | 16 | 27 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 43 | 48.38 | 59 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -3 | -2.07 | 2 |
| OPM | -10.0% | -31.0% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 14.0% | -4.4% | -7.0% | -4.5% | 2.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | -32 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5.11 | 4 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | 1 | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -2 | -7 | -4 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -8 | -6.82 | -35 |
| Tax rate | -2.0% | -6.0% | -8.0% | -4.0% | -100.0% | 2.0% | -4.0% | 2.4% | -2.0% |
| Net profit | -2 | -6 | -3 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -8 | -6.66 | -34 |
| EPS ₹ | -11.45 | -3.08 | -1.62 | -1.52 | 0.09 | -1.91 | -3.54 | -28.35 | -14.24 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY16, FY17, FY20, FY21, FY22, FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Lloyds Luxuries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -10.0% | -31.0% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 14.0% | -4.4% | -7.0% | -4.5% | 2.8% |
| Tax rate | -2.0% | -6.0% | -8.0% | -4.0% | -100.0% | 2.0% | -4.0% | 2.4% | -2.0% |
| ROCE | · | -35.0% | -10.3% | -5.0% | 0.0% | -4.8% | -10.7% | -10.5% | -67.2% |
| ROE | · | · | · | · | 0.0% | -6.8% | -12.2% | -10.2% | -67.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Lloyds Luxuries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Lloyds Luxuries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 22 | 23 | 23.86 | 24 |
| Reserves | -5 | -11 | -34 | -37 | 34 | 46 | 40 | 43.26 | 10 |
| Net worth | -3 | -9 | -32 | -35 | 50 | 68 | 63 | 67.12 | 34 |
| Borrowings | 23 | 29 | 51 | 56 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6.97 | 8 |
| Total liabilities | 23 | 23 | 26 | 25 | 64 | 75 | 68 | 74.09 | 42 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 20.61 | 22 |
| Capital work in progress | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 |
| Other assets | 13 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 46 | 45 | 49 | 52.46 | 20 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.83 | 0.92 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.92 | 4.71 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.59 | 4.27 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.54 | 3.19 |
Lloyds Luxuries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -5 | -4 | -23 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -7 | -0.48 | 4 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | -2 | 17 | -2 | -10 | -14 | 8 | -5.64 | -8 |
| Cash from financing | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 11.18 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 5.06 | -4 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.35 | 5.89 |
Working capital
Days
| FY16 | FY17 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 3 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Inventory days | 467 | 307 | 288 | 269 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Days payable | 257 | 195 | 391 | 305 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 213 | 119 | -93 | -19 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Working capital days | -36 | -2 | -29 | -5 | -147 | -14 | 25 | 14 | -1 |
Lloyds Luxuries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Lloyds Luxuries is number 6 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyds Luxuries | 162 | - | 61 | -34 | 2.8% | 0.00 |
| DUDIGITAL GLOBAL | 148 | 25.7 | 54.7 | 5.8 | 13.7% | 0.06 |
| UHM Vacation | 21 | 3.3 | 47.7 | 6.3 | 15.9% | 0.00 |
| Silverstorm Parks And Resorts | 287 | 15.1 | 44 | 19 | 68.0% | 0.49 |
| Naturewings Holidays | 21 | 13.9 | 30.3 | 1.6 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
| TSC India | 61 | 14.0 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 23.4% | 0.42 |
| Helloji Holidays | 38 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 1.3 | 5.4% | 0.00 |
| Pind Hospitality | 39 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 39 | 14.4 | 28.1 | 3.5 | 16.1% | 0.20 |
Lloyds Luxuries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Lloyds Luxuries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.72% | 69.14% | 69.14% | 69.14% | 69.10% | 68.37% | 68.37% | 68.37% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 11.66% | 12.84% | 8.68% | 8.69% | 8.69% | 8.42% | 9.15% | 9.07% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.21% | 9.57% | 7.77% | 7.94% | 7.89% | 7.79% | 7.39% | 7.51% |
| Companies and others | 8.41% | 8.45% | 14.41% | 14.23% | 14.32% | 15.39% | 15.06% | 15.02% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,110 | 1,062 | 929 | 923 | 933 | 929 | 865 | 858 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Lloyds Luxuries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹33.2 cr (+36%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.37%.
- 25 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Lloyds Luxuries announcements
15 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedAction(s) initiated or orders passedPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updates'13th Annual Report of Lloyds Luxuries Limited for the Financial Year 2025- 26.'PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of Book Closure for the purpose of 13th Annual General Meeting of Lloyds LuxuriesLimited for the Financial Year 2025- 26.'PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of Cut-off date for the purposes of 13th Annual General Meeting for theFinancial Year 2025- 26'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 06, 2026PDF ↗
Lloyds Luxuries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Lloyds Luxuries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Lloyds Luxuries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26, H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,41,34,873 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Promoter and public holdings do not add up to 100% in the pattern of 2025-06-30, 2025-09-30, 2026-03-31; the figures are shown as filed.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY16 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Lloyds Luxuries
What does Lloyds Luxuries do?
Lloyds Luxuries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Lloyds Luxuries?
₹67 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Lloyds Luxuries?
₹162 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,41,34,873 shares.
What are Lloyds Luxuries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹61 cr and profit after tax -₹34 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Lloyds Luxuries?
The promoter group; promoters held 68.37% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Lloyds Luxuries' website?
www.lloydsluxuries.in
More SME companies like Lloyds Luxuries
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DUDIGITAL GLOBALDUGLOBAL · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹155 cr
- Suba HotelsSUBAHOTELS · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹210 cr
- Grand Continent HotelsGCHOTELS · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹248 cr
- Silverstorm Parks And ResortsSSPRL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹278 cr
- Jungle Camps IndiaJUNGLECAMP · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Complete Sports and Management IndiaCSML · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹374 cr
Every listed SME company in Leisure Services → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 15 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.