KP Green EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹1,425 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.5peers 10.9
- Book value
- ₹91.6
- Price to book
- 3.11
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 36.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 34.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 27.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 19.7%peers 14.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 121.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 124.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.76peers 0.41
- Borrowings
- ₹349 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 61%
- Debtor days
- 92
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.61%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 9,011
- 52-week high / low
- ₹614 / ₹246
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
KP Green Engineering share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.62% on the day · Vol 64,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +3.8%
- 3 months
- -14.8%
- 6 months
- -38.1%
- 1 year
- -51.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.80 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +79% | +85% |
| 3 years, a year | +122% | +125% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +65% | +68% |
About KP Green Engineering: business, products and customers
KP Green Engineering cuts, welds and zinc coats steel to make towers, solar panel frames, crash barriers, poles, bridge parts and factory buildings for power, telecom, road, rail and solar projects. It is part of the KP Group, and its shares trade on BSE SME.
KP Green Engineering makes fabricated steel structures and protects them from rust by hot dip galvanizing, dipping them in molten zinc. Its range includes transmission and telecom towers, solar mounting structures and trackers, crash barriers, poles and high masts, bridge girders, cable trays and pre-engineered factory buildings, 23 products in all.
Its plants at Dabhasa and Matar in Bharuch, Gujarat, have total capacity of 4,00,500 tonnes a year, including a 90,000 tonne galvanizing line at Matar whose kettle the company calls Asia's largest. In FY26 the plants produced 1,24,500 tonnes.
Read more about the business
Customers include BSNL, NHAI, state public works departments, state power transmission companies and Western Railways, as well as KP Group companies, which made up 20% to 25% of the order book. The company is approved by solar tracker makers Nextracker and GameChange Solar and delivered its first export order, to the United States, in FY26.
What is new: an order from BSNL worth over ₹819 cr for telecom towers with operation and maintenance income, a first heavy engineering job (a Chennai Metro bridge girder), and new lines under development, including containers, cables and conductors, tubular towers and a rolling mill that is under evaluation. On 12 October 2026 the company announced fresh orders of ₹272.3 cr including taxes, led by solar mounting structures and pre-engineered buildings.
From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation and earnings call, and the company's announcement of 12 October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 122% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 37% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹150 cr against ₹135.7 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.61%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Delivery of the ₹1,831 cr order book, which the company expects to carry out mostly in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.14; Earnings call, May 2026, p.6).
- Delivery of the ₹272.3 cr of orders announced on 12 October 2026, led by solar mounting structures and pre-engineered buildings (Announcement, 12 October 2026, p.1 to 2).
- Execution of the BSNL telecom tower order of over ₹819 cr (Annual report FY26, p.13).
- Use of the 4,00,500 tonne capacity, of which 1,24,500 tonnes was produced in FY26 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.7).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 92 days in FY26, against 24 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
KP Green Engineering revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
KP Green Engineering half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 53 | 104 | 245.12 | 262.36 | 432.29 | 532.07 | 713.50 |
| Expenses | 44 | 86 | 211.66 | 222.69 | 364.01 | 433.92 | 566.50 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 18 | 33.45 | 39.66 | 68.28 | 98.15 | 147 |
| OPM | 17.0% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 21.0% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2.53 | 5.06 | 3.85 | 15.69 | 26 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0.96 | 2.39 | 3.47 | 7.82 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 15 | 32.67 | 36.35 | 63.48 | 78.42 | 105.93 |
| Net profit | 5 | 11 | 24.20 | 27.48 | 46.01 | 58.31 | 77.43 |
KP Green Engineering profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 49 | 39 | 78 | 114 | 349.05 | 694.64 | 1,246 |
| Expenses | 44 | 33 | 68 | 93 | 297.80 | 586.70 | 1,001 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 51.25 | 107.94 | 244.92 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 19.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.92 | 7.37 | 4.36 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4.48 | 8.91 | 41.45 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.83 | 5.86 | 23.34 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 47.67 | 99.83 | 184.35 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 26.4% |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 35.39 | 73.49 | 135.74 |
| EPS ₹ | 21.43 | 14.11 | 39.20 | 108.21 | 9.70 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
KP Green Engineering profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 19.7% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 26.4% |
| ROCE | · | 12.9% | 23.4% | 44.0% | 28.7% | 29.5% | 36.7% |
| ROE | · | 13.3% | 22.2% | 45.3% | 23.7% | 24.9% | 34.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
KP Green Engineering debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
KP Green Engineering balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 13 | 15 | 19 | 32 | 241 | 299 | 433 |
| Net worth | 14 | 16 | 20 | 33 | 266 | 324 | 458 |
| Borrowings | 11 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 46 | 100 | 349 |
| Other liabilities | 6 | 6 | 43 | 44 | 110 | 310 | 779 |
| Total liabilities | 31 | 43 | 83 | 95 | 422 | 734 | 1,586 |
| Fixed assets | 13 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 217 | 543 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 18 | 27 | 67 | 75 | 381 | 515 | 1,030 |
KP Green Engineering cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | -3 | 4 | 12 | -39 | 19 | 150 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -3 | -2 | -5 | -23 | -197 | -361 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 8 | -3 | -6 | 220 | 30 | 205 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 158 | -148 | -6 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 24 | 40 | 85 | 71 | 135 | 142 | 92 |
| Inventory days | 88 | 179 | 218 | 172 | 75 | 96 | 195 |
| Days payable | 38 | 49 | 33 | 46 | 71 | 100 | 138 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 74 | 170 | 271 | 196 | 139 | 138 | 150 |
| Working capital days | 31 | 59 | 43 | 33 | 81 | 41 | -21 |
KP Green Engineering peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, KP Green Engineering is number 3 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpex Solar | 2,020 | 10.0 | 2,223 | 202 | 14.0% | 0.96 |
| Oriana Power | 563 | 2.2 | 1,814 | 252 | 22.0% | 0.67 |
| KP Green Engineering | 1,425 | 10.5 | 1,246 | 136 | 19.7% | 0.76 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat | 530 | 7.1 | 1,064 | 75.2 | 10.4% | 0.19 |
| Australian Premium Solar (India) | 451 | 7.8 | 708 | 57.9 | 13.4% | 0.28 |
| Danish Power | 2,095 | 30.4 | 521 | 69 | 18.0% | 0.00 |
| Sahaj Solar | 197 | 6.6 | 419 | 29.6 | 12.4% | 1.27 |
| GP Eco Solutions India | 506 | 11.8 | 414 | 43 | 14.0% | 0.99 |
| Raksan Transformers | 578 | 17.0 | 363 | 34 | 13.0% | 0.27 |
| INDO SMC | 1,183 | 37.0 | 310 | 32 | 15.0% | 0.31 |
| Sugs Lloyd | 569 | 19.6 | 301 | 29 | 14.0% | 0.50 |
| Median of the 10 others | 566 | 10.9 | 470 | 50.4 | 14.0% | 0.41 |
KP Green Engineering shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
KP Green Engineering shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.59% | 66.59% | 66.60% | 66.61% | 66.61% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.61% | 1.82% | 0.55% | 0.34% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.38% | 0.46% | 0.16% | 0.10% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 3,613 | 4,806 | 8,427 | 8,704 | 9,011 |
KP Green Engineering study: the business from its own documents
Read from 15 of the company's own documentsKP Green Engineering so far
From the company's own record
- July 2001Company formed
- 12 Oct 2026Order worth ₹272 cr
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 66.61%
- 5 Nov 2024Highest close since listing, ₹711.67
KP Green Engineering key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹1,831 cr
- Work in hand at 31 March 2026, 2.3 times a year earlier and about one and a half times FY26 revenue; the company expects to carry out most of it in FY27.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.4; Annual report FY26, p.13 to 14; our arithmetic
- New orders, October 2026
- ₹272.3 cr
- Fresh orders including taxes announced on 12 October 2026: ₹115.9 cr for solar mounting structures, ₹99.1 cr for pre-engineered buildings and the rest for towers, substations, poles and isolators.Announcement, 12 October 2026, p.1 to 2
- BSNL order
- Over ₹819 cr
- The largest order in the company's history, for telecom towers across India, with long term operation and maintenance income.Annual report FY26, p.13; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
- FY26 revenue
- ₹1,246 cr
- Revenue from operations in FY26, up 79% on FY25; profit after tax rose 85% to ₹136 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9
- Capacity used
- About 31%
- FY26 output of 1,24,500 tonnes against total capacity of 4,00,500 tonnes a year.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Galvanizing line
- 90,000 tonnes a year
- Capacity of the galvanizing plant at Matar, which can dip pieces of up to 15 tonnes at once; it runs on LPG blended with green hydrogen.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.4 to 5; Annual report FY26, p.13 to 14
- KP Group share
- 20% to 25%
- Share of the order book from KP Group companies; the rest comes from utilities, PSUs, metros, railways and private buyers.Earnings call, May 2026, p.11; Annual report FY26, p.14
- Brand royalty
- 2% of revenue
- Royalty the company pays for use of the KP Group brand, which the Group CFO said is owned by Dr. Faruk G. Patel.Earnings call, May 2026, p.11 to 12
- Short term bank loans
- ₹226.9 cr
- Loans repayable on demand at 31 March 2026, up from ₹79.3 cr a year earlier, backed partly by personal guarantees of directors.Annual report FY26, p.96
- EBITDA margin
- 16% → 20%
- Margin from FY25 to FY26, which the company puts down to scale, customisation and a better product mix.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9; Annual report FY26, p.13
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On 12 October 2026 the company announced fresh orders of ₹272.3 cr including taxes across six segments and said they are expected to support capacity use and revenue growth. Before that, it said its order book was ₹1,831 cr at 31 March 2026 and that it expects to carry out most of it in FY27. In the May 2026 call, Group CFO Salim Yahoo said the bidding pipeline could exceed ₹3,000 cr, that the company will try to keep EBITDA margin in a range of 16% to 20%, and referred to a KP Group aim of 40% to 50% yearly growth set by the chairman. The next round of spending is mostly on backward integration such as a rolling mill.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
KP Green Engineering earns its money turning steel into galvanised structures for power, telecom, road, rail and solar projects, and it has grown very fast with a much bigger new plant.
Its weak spots are one very large telecom order, sales to and a brand royalty paid within the KP Group, and rising bank borrowing to carry stock.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Steel and fuel costs move its margins, though contract clauses pass on some of the change and the company says it will not bid below its margin.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A large galvanizing plant and approvals across many buyers and states set it apart, but fabricated steel is a tender business with many suppliers.
WatchWho are its customers?Public bodies and KP Group companies dominate, and a single BSNL order makes up a large part of the work in hand.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. The new plant took heavy spending, and the company built up stock to guard against price and supply swings, partly with bank loans.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Work in hand more than doubled in the year, more orders came in October 2026, and the company is bidding for much more across several sectors.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Work comes through project orders and tenders, so the mix and pace can change from year to year, though serving many sectors spreads the risk.
Who runs KP Green Engineering?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
DFDr. Faruk G. PatelPromoter, Chairman and Non-Executive Director
Founder of the company in 2001 and of the KP Group, which spans renewable energy, wind, green hydrogen and fabrication. Began business in 1994 with a venture in logistics and residential construction. Holds an honorary doctorate from American East Coast University and completed a course in solar photovoltaic design at the Gujarat Energy Research and Management Institute. Was an executive director from incorporation until December 2023. The company has no managing director.
Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.17; Offer document, p.200HFHassan Faruk PatelPromoter and Whole Time Director
Holds a Bachelor of Business Administration from AURO University, Surat. Leads human resources for the group and is involved in management, finance and strategic planning.
Annual report FY26, p.17; Offer document, p.201MIMuinulhaque Iqbalhusen KadvaWhole Time Director
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical from Gujarat Technological University and has been with the company for over a decade. Heads manufacturing and oversees factory operations and project execution, with experience in galvanizing, fabrication, telecom infrastructure and solar structures.
Annual report FY26, p.17SGSatya GopalIndependent Director
A retired IAS officer of the 1988 AGMUT cadre with over three and a half decades in public administration, including as Chief Secretary of Arunachal Pradesh. Holds economics degrees from St. Stephen's College and the Delhi School of Economics.
Annual report FY26, p.17; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15ESEkta SanghaviIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant with over 10 years of experience in accounting, taxation, audit and financial management, and a Master of Commerce from H.R. College, Mumbai.
Annual report FY26, p.17; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15TSTejpal Singh BishtIndependent Director
An IPS officer of the 1985 Gujarat cadre who rose to Director General of Police, CID Crime and Railways, and served as Secretary, Home Department, Gujarat. Holds an M.A. in Economics from Allahabad University and a Ph.D. from Saurashtra University.
Annual report FY26, p.17; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15KP Green Engineering latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹714 cr (+65%), net profit ₹77.4 cr (+68%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.61%.
- 12 Oct 2026: order worth ₹272 cr announced.
KP Green Engineering announcements
8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company Updateconfirmed new orders from multiple clients amounting to Rs. 272 Crores. The Disclosure is attached herewithPDF ↗
- Company UpdateChange in Senior Management Personnel of the Company. The Disclosure is attached herewithPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMKP Green Engineering Limited has submitted the voting result to the Exchange along with Scrutinizer''s report of 25th AGM of the Company held on Wednesday, SeptPDF ↗
- Company UpdateInvestor Presentation for the Investor Meet - KP 3.0 Unleashed, scheduled to be held today i.e. Wednesday, September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMproceedings of the 25th Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026 through Video Conferencing (VC)/ Other Audio Video Means (OVAM)PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTKP Green Engineering Limited submitted the intimation of closure of trading window from October 01, 2026 till 48 hours after the date of declaration of the UnauPDF ↗
- Company UpdateKP Green Engineering Limited informed the exchange regarding hosting an Investor Day titled - 'KP 3.0 Unleashed'. Detailed disclosure is enclosed herewithPDF ↗
- Company UpdateKP Green Engineering Limited informed the exchange regarding the Schedule of a Non-Deal Roadshow (Analysts / Institutional Investors Meetings). Detailed disclosPDF ↗
KP Green Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 Sept 2026 ↗read
- 30 Sept 2026 ↗read
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 31 Dec 2024 ↗
KP Green Engineering share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.3000ex-date 23 Sept 2026
- DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.2500ex-date 14 Nov 2025
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.2000ex-date 12 Sept 2025
- DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.2000ex-date 14 Nov 2024
Checks we ran on KP Green Engineering's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (5,00,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹108.21) and FY24 (₹9.70) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about KP Green Engineering
What does KP Green Engineering do?
KP Green Engineering cuts, welds and zinc coats steel to make towers, solar panel frames, crash barriers, poles, bridge parts and factory buildings for power, telecom, road, rail and solar projects. It is part of the KP Group, and its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of KP Green Engineering?
₹285 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of KP Green Engineering?
₹1,425 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 5,00,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of KP Green Engineering?
10.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are KP Green Engineering's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1,246 cr and profit after tax ₹136 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of KP Green Engineering?
Dr. Faruk G. Patel, Hassan Faruk Patel; promoters held 66.61% at 31 March 2026.
What is KP Green Engineering's website?
www.kpgreenengineering.com
More SME companies like KP Green Engineering
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Alpex SolarALPEXSOLAR · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,814 cr
- Danish PowerDANISH · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,857 cr
- Vivid ElectromechVIVIDEL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹949 cr
- Anawil Wire and EngineeringANAWIL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹919 cr
- Oriana PowerORIANA · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2023Market cap ₹2,417 cr
- INDO SMCINDOSMC · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹827 cr
Built from 5 investor presentations, 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 8 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.