Oriana PowerShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹2,417 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.6peers 10.9
- Book value
- ₹75.1
- Price to book
- 3.17
- EV / operating profit
- 6.6
- Market cap to sales
- 1.33
- ROCE · FY26
- 39.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 39.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 49.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 21.9%peers 14.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 137.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 183.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.67peers 0.41
- Borrowings
- ₹509 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 85%
- Debtor days
- 135
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 57.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.01 pts
- Shareholders
- 15,186
- 52-week high / low
- ₹613 / ₹222
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Oriana Power share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.32% on the day · Vol 80,250
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -21.5%
- 3 months
- -17.9%
- 6 months
- -40.6%
- 1 year
- -58.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹4.42 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 63%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +84% | +59% |
| 3 years, a year | +138% | +184% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +65% | +18% |
About Oriana Power: business, products and customers
Oriana Power builds solar power plants and battery storage systems for companies, power utilities and government bodies, and owns some plants itself before selling them on. It is also starting green ammonia and green hydrogen projects, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Oriana Power, which also uses the name TrueRE Oriana Power, designs and builds rooftop, ground-mounted and floating solar plants and battery energy storage systems (BESS) for industrial companies, utilities and government agencies. It handles the whole job, from finding land and grid connections to commissioning, and also runs plants that supply power under a renewable energy service model.
It sets up many small subsidiary companies to own plants, and passes some of them to investors once they are running. The company was incorporated in 2013, is based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, and is listed on NSE Emerge.
Read more about the business
By March 2026 it had delivered more than 835 MW of solar projects and had more than 700 MW under construction. Revenue was about ₹1,814 cr in FY26, mostly from building projects.
What is new: a 10-year green ammonia supply agreement through Solar Energy Corporation of India, battery storage awards in Maharashtra, a floating solar project at Maithon Dam in Jharkhand, a solar project in Guyana, and a planned sale of operating solar plants to Actis.
From the offer document (July 2023), the FY26 annual report, the June 2025 and June 2026 analyst calls, the June 2026 Crisil rating note and the company's announcements up to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 138% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 40% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹337 cr against ₹251.8 cr in FY26.
To watch
- The sale of about 238 MWp of operating solar plants to Actis, which the company said would happen in H1 FY27 (Analyst call, Jun 2026, p.15).
- Signing of the storage purchase agreements for the 1,800 MWh Maharashtra awards, which set the commissioning dates (Announcement, 21 Sep 2026, p.3).
- Funding and building of the green ammonia plant at Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, which Crisil expects to start in April 2028 (Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.3).
- Delivery of the ₹94.5 cr Bihar solar orders, due within six months of August 2026 (Announcement, 20 Aug 2026, p.2).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 135 days in FY26, against 76 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Oriana Power revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Oriana Power half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 319 | 360 | 627.62 | 781.18 | 1,032 |
| Expenses | 53 | 249 | 284 | 468.53 | 600.73 | 814.92 |
| Operating profit | 11 | 69 | 75 | 159.09 | 180.46 | 217.57 |
| OPM | 18.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 25.4% | 23.1% | 21.1% |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16.77 | 20.21 | 42.73 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.14 | 6.05 | 9.72 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 67 | 67 | 145.07 | 161.80 | 184.86 |
| Net profit | 6 | 49 | 49 | 109.96 | 121.44 | 129.93 |
Oriana Power profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21 | 34 | 124 | 135 | 383 | 987.17 | 1,814 |
| Expenses | 19 | 30 | 112 | 115 | 302 | 752.69 | 1,416 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 81 | 234.48 | 398.02 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% | 23.8% | 21.9% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.90 | 27.34 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 24.52 | 62.94 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.49 | 15.76 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 76 | 212.36 | 346.66 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 27.4% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 158.55 | 251.75 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.16 | 0.47 | 2.26 | 3.14 | 5.67 | 79.52 | 124.19 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Oriana Power profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% | 23.8% | 21.9% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 28.9% | 25.3% | 27.4% |
| ROCE | · | 21.9% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 37.9% | 42.7% | 39.9% |
| ROE | · | 31.4% | 70.0% | 46.8% | 60.7% | 48.4% | 39.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Oriana Power debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Oriana Power balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.37 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 20.32 | 20.32 |
| Reserves | 1 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 127 | 489.33 | 743.11 |
| Net worth | 1.37 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 146 | 509.65 | 763.43 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 17 | 28 | 71 | 184 | 270.61 | 508.55 |
| Other liabilities | 7.63 | 21 | 32 | 41 | 80 | 582.68 | 1,291 |
| Total liabilities | 13 | 43 | 75 | 144 | 410 | 1,363 | 2,563 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 19 | 28 | 29 | 135 | 256.10 | 301.56 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 52 | 50 | 146 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 11.11 | 16.36 |
| Other assets | 7 | 24 | 44 | 63 | 212 | 1,046 | 2,099 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 394.15 | 671.14 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 22.45 | 41.17 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 70.41 | 286.08 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 185.46 | 209.54 |
Oriana Power cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 290.49 | 337.04 |
| Cash from investing | -6 | -14 | -16 | -41 | -117 | -522.37 | -506.07 |
| Cash from financing | 4 | 15 | 7 | 27 | 135 | 269.53 | 185.34 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 37.65 | 16.31 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 140.08 | 152.68 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 76 | 148 | 72 | 99 | 75 | 146 | 135 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | 58 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 76 | 148 | 72 | 99 | 75 | 146 | 89 |
| Working capital days | -8 | -7 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 81 | 59 |
Oriana Power peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Oriana Power is number 2 of the 34 listed SME companies in electrical equipment.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpex Solar | 2,020 | 10.0 | 2,223 | 202 | 14.0% | 0.96 |
| Oriana Power | 2,417 | 9.6 | 1,814 | 252 | 21.9% | 0.67 |
| KP Green Engineering | 1,363 | 10.0 | 1,246 | 136 | 20.0% | 0.76 |
| Ganesh Green Bharat | 530 | 7.1 | 1,064 | 75.2 | 10.4% | 0.19 |
| Australian Premium Solar (India) | 451 | 7.8 | 708 | 57.9 | 13.4% | 0.28 |
| Danish Power | 2,095 | 30.4 | 521 | 69 | 18.0% | 0.00 |
| Sahaj Solar | 197 | 6.6 | 419 | 29.6 | 12.4% | 1.27 |
| GP Eco Solutions India | 506 | 11.8 | 414 | 43 | 14.0% | 0.99 |
| Raksan Transformers | 578 | 17.0 | 363 | 34 | 13.0% | 0.27 |
| INDO SMC | 1,183 | 37.0 | 310 | 32 | 15.0% | 0.31 |
| Sugs Lloyd | 569 | 19.6 | 301 | 29 | 14.0% | 0.50 |
| Median of the 10 others | 574 | 10.9 | 470 | 50.4 | 14.0% | 0.41 |
Oriana Power shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Oriana Power shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.41% | 61.41% | 61.41% | 57.97% | 57.97% | 57.97% | 57.97% | 57.98% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.75% | 2.75% | 1.17% | 0.94% | 0.92% | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.32% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.53% | 3.95% | 1.94% | 0.93% | 0.25% | 0.30% | 0.37% | 0.32% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 8.82% | 12.86% | 11.30% | 12.98% | 12.15% | 11.57% | 10.48% | 10.32% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.43% | 11.25% | 16.17% | 19.75% | 22.91% | 23.63% | 23.51% | 24.51% |
| Companies and others | 8.06% | 7.78% | 8.01% | 7.43% | 5.80% | 5.68% | 6.81% | 6.55% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,908 | 1,302 | 4,024 | 7,656 | 9,979 | 14,458 | 14,167 | 15,186 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Oriana Power study: the business from its own documents
Read from 13 of the company's own documentsOriana Power so far
From the company's own record
- 11 Aug 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 19 Aug 2026Order worth ₹215 cr
- 20 Aug 2026An order announced
- 21 Sept 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 57.98%
- 31 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹567.07
Oriana Power key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹6,612 cr
- Solar orders in hand at March 2026, with more than ₹3,000 crore more in the pipeline, as recorded by Crisil.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.2
- Battery storage awards
- 1,800 MWh
- Two awards from Maharashtra's power distribution company on 18 September 2026 for 900 MW of storage, worth about ₹3,870 cr in fees over 15 years once running.Announcement, 21 Sep 2026, p.1 and p.3
- Green ammonia deal
- ₹3,135 cr
- Ten-year agreement signed on 30 March 2026 to supply 60,000 tonnes of green ammonia a year at ₹52.25 a kg from a plant at Sagar, Madhya Pradesh; Crisil expects it to start in April 2028.Press release, 31 Mar 2026, p.2; Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.3
- Solar delivered
- 835+ MW
- Solar projects delivered by March 2026, with more than 700 MW under construction.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.2
- Money in own plants
- ₹553.1 cr
- Invested in subsidiaries that own power plants up to FY26, equal to 70.4% of the company's net worth; the company also guarantees their loans.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
- Standalone debt
- ₹701.2 cr
- Borrowings of the listed company at 31 March 2026, with ₹261.2 cr of contingent liabilities; Crisil puts gearing at 1.2 times.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.2 to 3
- Credit rating
- Crisil A-/Stable
- Reaffirmed in June 2026 on bank loans of ₹800 cr, and assigned to ₹200 cr of planned debentures.Credit rating note, Crisil, Jun 2026, p.1 to 2
- Plant sale put off
- 238 MWp
- Operating solar plants to be sold to Actis; the deal slipped beyond FY26 as battery storage was added, and the company said it would happen in H1 FY27.Analyst call, Jun 2026, p.6 and p.15
- Floating solar order
- About ₹1,200 cr
- Order for a floating solar project at Maithon Dam, Jharkhand, which the company calls one of the world's largest.Analyst call, Jun 2026, p.8 to 9
- Revenue said and seen
- About ₹1,814 cr
- FY26 revenue, against ₹2,000 to 2,500 crore that Anirudh Saraswat had spoken of in June 2025.Analyst call, Jun 2026, p.3; Analyst call, Jun 2025, p.13 to 14
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the June 2026 call, Anirudh Saraswat said the company is aiming for 40% to 50% yearly growth in FY27 and FY28, and up to about 70% if conditions allow, with FY27 revenue about 60% from solar and 40% from battery storage and green hydrogen revenue from FY28. The company says its 2030 aims are about 6 GWp of solar construction, 2.4 GWp of its own solar plants, 20 GWh of storage and one million tonnes of hydrogen. In August 2026 it signed a memorandum with the Government of Maharashtra stating an intent to invest about ₹4,500 crore in a green hydrogen project. It has put its planned electrolyser factory on hold.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 revenue of ₹2,000 to 2,500 crore | Jun 2025 call | About ₹1,814 cr |
| About 1 GWp of solar delivered by FY26 | Earlier calls, recalled in Jun 2026 | 835+ MW delivered, 700+ MW under construction |
| Sale of operating solar plants to Actis in FY26 | FY26 | Put off; company said H1 FY27 |
| Electrolyser gigafactory | Earlier presentations | Postponed indefinitely, Jun 2026 call |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Oriana Power earns its money building solar plants and battery storage for others, and from selling plants it has built for itself once they are running.
Its weak spots are prices set in tough tenders, a lot of its own money tied up in plants it owns, and profits that depend on when those plants are sold.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Most work is won in competitive tenders, and when tender prices fell below what it found workable, the company chose to stop bidding rather than charge more.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Doing the whole job, including land and grid connections, sets it apart from plain contractors, but solar and storage contracting is crowded.
AverageWho are its customers?A mix of government agencies, state utilities and private companies, with no customer shares disclosed in the documents read.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Much of its net worth sits in plants it owns, it guarantees their loans, and the ammonia and storage projects will need large new funding.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders in hand are several times a year's sales, and new storage and solar awards kept coming in 2026.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Results depend on when projects finish and when owned plants are sold, and on metal, battery and currency prices.
Who runs Oriana Power?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RGRupal GuptaPromoter, Managing Director and CEO · holds 19.32%
Holds a Bachelor of Technology and had about 15 years of industrial experience at listing, with knowledge of instrumentation, weather monitoring, data forecasting and electrical panel manufacturing. A director since November 2017 and Managing Director since March 2023.
Offer document, p.145 and p.147; Annual report FY26, p.42PKParveen KumarPromoter and Whole-Time Director (CTO and COO) · holds 19.33%
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Engineering and began as a Research Associate at the MNRE R&D centre at the Solar Energy Centre, now NISE; about 15 years in the solar industry at listing and leads technical work and new products. A director since November 2017.
Offer document, p.146 and p.148; Annual report FY26, p.42ASAnirudh SaraswatPromoter and Whole-Time Director (Chief Business Officer) · holds 19.32%
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering and had over 14 years in business and new product development at listing, with a focus on new products and financing. A director since April 2019.
Offer document, p.145 to 148; Annual report FY26, p.42SSSankara Sastry OrugantiIndependent Director
A former scientist with the Ministry of Defence who set up India's National Photovoltaic Test Facility, the first NABL accredited laboratory for testing solar modules in the country; has written or co-written more than 160 scientific articles.
Offer document, p.148; Annual report FY26, p.42AJArchana JainIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant and law graduate with more than 11 years in indirect taxation, accounts and finance, including appeals before CESTAT.
Offer document, p.148; Annual report FY26, p.42Oriana Power latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1,032 cr (+65%), net profit ₹130 cr (+18%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 57.98%.
- 21 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 20 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Oriana Power announcements
163 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Giving guarantees/indemnity/ becoming a surety for third partyGiving guaranteesPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Sale or disposalSale Proposed Sale of Stake in Subsidiaries under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- General UpdatesPertaning to release of pledge on equity shares of the Company held by PromotersPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Sale or disposalSale of its Shares held by Oriana Power Limited (the Company ) in its SubsidiaryPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
Oriana Power annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 June 2026 ↗read
- 31 Dec 2025 ↗read
- 30 June 2025 ↗read
Oriana Power share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 2/- PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Oriana Power's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe share count is from the pattern of 31 March 2026; the share split with ex-date 18 Sept 2026 is applied to it, as to the prices.
- iShare split with ex-date 18 Sept 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (10,15,95,750 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- !The 31 March 2026 shareholding pattern gives a promoter pledge of 115.9%, which is not possible; it is held back.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹4.16) and FY21 (₹0.47) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Oriana Power
What does Oriana Power do?
Oriana Power builds solar power plants and battery storage systems for companies, power utilities and government bodies, and owns some plants itself before selling them on. It is also starting green ammonia and green hydrogen projects, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Oriana Power?
₹238 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Oriana Power?
₹2,417 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 10,15,95,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Oriana Power?
9.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Oriana Power's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1,814 cr and profit after tax ₹252 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Oriana Power?
Rupal Gupta, Parveen Kumar, Anirudh Saraswat; promoters held 57.98% at 31 March 2026.
What is Oriana Power's website?
orianapower.com
More SME companies like Oriana Power
Other listed SME companies in electrical equipment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Danish PowerDANISH · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,857 cr
- Alpex SolarALPEXSOLAR · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2024Market cap ₹1,814 cr
- Yash HighvoltageYASHHV · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹3,594 cr
- KP Green EngineeringKPGEL · BSE SME · Electrical EquipmentMarket cap ₹1,425 cr
- Vivid ElectromechVIVIDEL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹949 cr
- Anawil Wire and EngineeringANAWIL · NSE Emerge · Electrical Equipment · listed 2026Market cap ₹919 cr
Every listed SME company in Electrical Equipment → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 163 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.