Diensten TechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹96 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 9.1
- Book value
- ₹25.4
- Price to book
- 4.59
- EV / operating profit
- 17.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.59
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.8%
- ROE · FY26
- -13.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -44.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.5%peers 9.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 62.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 2.95peers 0.21
- Borrowings
- ₹62 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -106%
- Debtor days
- 101
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.85%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.73 pts
- Shareholders
- 459
- 52-week high / low
- ₹178 / ₹82
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Diensten Tech share price chart
Close on 29 Oct 2026 · +0.69% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 29 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 29 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -3.0%
- 3 months
- -2.9%
- 6 months
- +1.3%
- 1 year
- -28.5%
- Since IPO
- +16.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +151% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +62% | - |
Diensten Tech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast.
SME companies report every six months.
Diensten Tech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | |
|---|---|
| Sales | 34.57 |
| Expenses | 33.22 |
| Operating profit | 1.35 |
| OPM | 3.9% |
| Interest | 1.49 |
| Depreciation | 1.35 |
| Profit before tax | -1.01 |
| Net profit | -0.78 |
Diensten Tech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 41 | 64.86 | 162.79 |
| Expenses | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 43 | 63.29 | 153.79 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1.57 | 9 |
| OPM | 25.0% | 38.0% | 26.0% | 4.0% | -4.5% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 1.51 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 | 4.76 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.20 | 3.22 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | -0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -2.85 | 1.80 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 32.0% | -26.0% | 25.7% | 253.9% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2.12 | -2.77 |
| EPS ₹ | 11.74 | 13.60 | 0.12 | 0.26 | -4.61 | -2.44 | -3.35 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22, FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Diensten Tech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 25.0% | 38.0% | 26.0% | 4.0% | -4.5% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 32.0% | -26.0% | 25.7% | 253.9% |
| ROCE | · | 107.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -16.2% | 0.3% | 9.8% |
| ROE | · | · | · | 0.0% | -100.0% | -20.2% | -13.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Diensten Tech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Diensten Tech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.86 | 0.86 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8.26 | 8.26 |
| Reserves | -4 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -4 | 10.76 | 12.76 |
| Net worth | -3.14 | -1.14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19.02 | 21.02 |
| Borrowings | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 32.16 | 62 |
| Other liabilities | 2.14 | 2.14 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7.26 | 23.97 |
| Total liabilities | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 39 | 58.44 | 106.99 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 24.64 | 37.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 33.80 | 69.35 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 16.07 | 45.07 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 10.81 | 5.62 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.54 | 14.68 |
Diensten Tech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3 | 2 | 0 | -3 | -8 | -0.99 | -9.50 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -16 | -9.04 | -6.71 |
| Cash from financing | -4 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 24 | 19.14 | 7.17 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 9.11 | -9.04 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 9.73 | 0.35 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 59 | 67 | 304 | 52 | 115 | 90 | 101 |
| Inventory days | 0 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 59 | 67 | 304 | 52 | 115 | 90 | 101 |
| Working capital days | -196 | -188 | 101 | -6 | -30 | 11 | 15 |
Diensten Tech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Diensten Tech is number 21 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Care | 94 | 18.7 | 193 | 5 | 2.5% | 0.01 |
| Sunrise Efficient Marketing | 55 | 5.5 | 174 | 10 | 7.0% | - |
| Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants | 338 | 9.1 | 172 | 37 | 30.0% | 0.05 |
| Diensten Tech | 96 | - | 163 | -2.8 | 5.5% | 2.95 |
| NSB BPO Solutions | 72 | 5.5 | 160 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.05 |
| Khyati Global Ventures | 33 | 5.5 | 149 | 6 | 7.0% | 1.08 |
| Qualitek Labs | 670 | 44.7 | 125 | 15 | 24.0% | 0.61 |
| Rockingdeals Circular Economy | 195 | 19.7 | 120 | 9.9 | 13.6% | 0.22 |
| Cadsys (India) | 36 | - | 117 | -18.5 | -12.6% | 0.21 |
| Shreenath Paper Products | 34 | 11.2 | 115 | 3 | -0.1% | 0.59 |
| Silicon Rental Solutions | 85 | 8.5 | 114 | 10 | 35.0% | 0.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 79 | 9.1 | 137 | 10 | 9.5% | 0.21 |
Diensten Tech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Diensten Tech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.97% | 69.97% | 69.97% | 70.12% | 70.85% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.69% | 3.97% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.99% | 0.06% | 0.65% | 0.92% | 1.35% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.30% | 9.28% | 9.95% | 9.28% | 9.03% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.17% | 10.30% | 12.94% | 11.56% | 9.39% |
| Companies and others | 1.88% | 6.42% | 6.49% | 8.12% | 9.38% |
| Number of shareholders | 797 | 550 | 589 | 532 | 459 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Diensten Tech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.12% to 70.85%; Aarth AIF Growth Fund new at 1.35%.
Diensten Tech announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 46320 securities pursuant to ESOP/ESPS at its meeting held on September 11, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Options to purchase securitiesOptions to purchase securitiesPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceSubmission of Statement of Investor Complaints under Regulation 13(3) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
Diensten Tech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Diensten Tech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Diensten Tech's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (82,60,646 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹139.4 cr of sales against ₹162.8 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Diensten Tech
What does Diensten Tech do?
Diensten Tech is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Diensten Tech?
₹117 at the close on 29 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Diensten Tech?
₹96 cr at the close on 29 Oct 2026, on 82,60,646 shares.
What are Diensten Tech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹163 cr and profit after tax -₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Diensten Tech?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.85% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Diensten Tech?
₹100 a share; it listed on 3 July 2024.
What is Diensten Tech's website?
www.dienstentech.com
More SME companies like Diensten Tech
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- ANI Integrated ServicesAISL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹92 cr
- Propshop Events and ExhibitionsPROPSHOP · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹101 cr
- Aegeus TechnologiesAEGEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹91 cr
- Techknowgreen SolutionsTECHKGREEN · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Silicon Rental SolutionsSRSOLTD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management ServicesKHFM · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2019Market cap ₹115 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.