NSB BPO SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹52 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.4peers 10.1
- Book value
- ₹107
- Price to book
- 0.24
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.32
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.1%peers 7.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -17.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 68.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹10 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -119%
- Debtor days
- 181
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 33.63%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 402
- 52-week high / low
- ₹114 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
NSB BPO Solutions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -56.8%
- 3 months
- -61.9%
- 6 months
- -63.6%
- 1 year
- -75.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +30% | -14% |
| 3 years, a year | -18% | +68% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +30% | -18% |
NSB BPO Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
NSB BPO Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 70 | 68 | 71.69 | 88.48 |
| Expenses | 61 | 58 | 62.20 | 78.66 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 10 | 9.49 | 9.81 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 14.0% | 13.2% | 11.1% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1.57 | 1.13 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.98 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 6 | 6.07 | 6.95 |
| Net profit | 5 | 6 | 4.60 | 4.92 |
NSB BPO Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 216 | 278 | 92 | 285 | 116 | 123 | 160.16 |
| Expenses | 220 | 275 | 81 | 274 | 103 | 104 | 140.86 |
| Operating profit | -4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 19.30 |
| OPM | -2.0% | 1.1% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 12.1% |
| Other income | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3.98 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | · |
| Profit before tax | -14 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 13.02 |
| Tax rate | 5.0% | 12.0% | 25.0% | -100.0% | -16.7% | 8.3% | 27.0% |
| Net profit | -15 | -4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 9.51 |
| EPS ₹ | -1,754 | -411.97 | 381.46 | 180.75 | 5.65 | 7.53 | 6.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
NSB BPO Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -2.0% | 1.1% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 12.1% |
| Tax rate | 5.0% | 12.0% | 25.0% | -100.0% | -16.7% | 8.3% | 27.0% |
| ROCE | · | 1.9% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 8.1% |
| ROE | · | -24.9% | 8.4% | 2.6% | 6.7% | 8.9% | 5.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
NSB BPO Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
NSB BPO Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 12 | 15 | 20 |
| Reserves | 14 | 18 | 53 | 102 | 94 | 125 | 193 |
| Net worth | 14.09 | 18.09 | 53.09 | 102.09 | 106 | 140 | 213 |
| Borrowings | 140 | 146 | 29 | 42 | 28 | 24 | 10 |
| Other liabilities | -10.09 | -10.09 | 13.91 | 66.91 | 14 | 11 | 9 |
| Total liabilities | 144 | 154 | 96 | 211 | 148 | 175 | 232 |
| Fixed assets | 57 | 57 | 17 | 130 | 15 | 20 | 23 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 75 |
| Other assets | 87 | 97 | 64 | 81 | 63 | 83 | 127 |
NSB BPO Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | · | 8 | 30 | 9 | -7 | -23 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | · | -1 | -70 | -6 | -11 | -18 |
| Cash from financing | 4 | · | -8 | 40 | 5 | 15 | 45 |
| Net cash flow | 2 | · | -1 | 0 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 90 | 67 | 214 | 49 | 134 | 176 | 181 |
| Inventory days | 40 | 45 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | · |
| Days payable | 57 | 37 | · | 52 | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 73 | 76 | 214 | 51 | 134 | 176 | 181 |
| Working capital days | 43 | 50 | 107 | 8 | 41 | 117 | 210 |
NSB BPO Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, NSB BPO Solutions is number 22 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Care | 94 | 18.7 | 193 | 5 | 2.5% | 0.01 |
| Sunrise Efficient Marketing | 55 | 5.5 | 174 | 10 | 7.0% | - |
| Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants | 338 | 9.1 | 172 | 37 | 30.0% | 0.05 |
| Diensten Tech | 99 | - | 163 | -2.8 | 5.5% | 2.95 |
| NSB BPO Solutions | 52 | 5.4 | 160 | 9.5 | 12.1% | 0.05 |
| Khyati Global Ventures | 33 | 5.5 | 149 | 6 | 7.0% | 1.08 |
| Qualitek Labs | 670 | 44.7 | 125 | 15 | 24.0% | 0.61 |
| Rockingdeals Circular Economy | 195 | 19.7 | 120 | 9.9 | 13.6% | 0.22 |
| Cadsys (India) | 36 | - | 117 | -18.5 | -12.6% | 0.21 |
| Shreenath Paper Products | 34 | 11.2 | 115 | 3 | -0.1% | 0.59 |
| Silicon Rental Solutions | 85 | 8.5 | 114 | 10 | 35.0% | 0.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 90 | 10.1 | 137 | 8 | 7.0% | 0.22 |
NSB BPO Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
NSB BPO Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 33.63% | 33.63% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.64% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.25% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 492 | 402 |
NSB BPO Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹88.5 cr (+30%), net profit ₹4.9 cr (-18%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 33.63%.
NSB BPO Solutions announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP)Regulations 2018 for the Quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 13(3) of SEBI LODR, 2015 for the Quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMNSB BPO Solutions Limited has submitted the proceeding of the 21st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Members have appointed Dr. Abhiraj Singh Rana as an Independent Director of the Company in the 21st Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th SeptePDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTTrading Window Closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
NSB BPO Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
NSB BPO Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on NSB BPO Solutions' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹138.00 cr, the full year to ₹123.00 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 109 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,99,72,593 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹180.75) and FY24 (₹5.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about NSB BPO Solutions
What does NSB BPO Solutions do?
NSB BPO Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of NSB BPO Solutions?
₹25.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of NSB BPO Solutions?
₹52 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,99,72,593 shares.
What is the P/E of NSB BPO Solutions?
5.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are NSB BPO Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹160 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of NSB BPO Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 33.63% at 31 March 2026.
What is NSB BPO Solutions' website?
www.nsbbpo.com
More SME companies like NSB BPO Solutions
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Icon FacilitatorsICON · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Mangal CompusolutionMANGALCOMP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Supreme Facility ManagementSFML · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Safa Systems & TechnologiesSSTL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Rithwik Facility Management ServicesRITHWIKFMS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Nirmitee Robotics IndiaNIRMITEE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.