Service CareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹75 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.9peers 6.9
- Book value
- ₹39.1
- Price to book
- 1.43
- EV / operating profit
- 14.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.39
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.5%peers 9.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 6.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 0.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹0.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 30.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -43%
- Debtor days
- 51
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.69 pts
- Shareholders
- 575
- 52-week high / low
- ₹73 / ₹39
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Service Care share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -7.04% on the day · Vol 20,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -18.9%
- 3 months
- -8.0%
- 6 months
- +5.8%
- 1 year
- +28.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 61%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +2% | +150% |
| 3 years, a year | +7% | +0% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +6% | - |
Service Care revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Service Care half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 74 | 84 | 89 | 104 | 94 | 95.17 | 92.29 | 101.11 |
| Expenses | 73 | 82 | 88 | 101 | 92 | 93.82 | 90.62 | 97.94 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.35 | 1.67 | 3.17 |
| OPM | 2.2% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 3.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 1.11 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -0.21 | 2.54 | 2.77 |
| Net profit | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -0.32 | 2.47 | 2.55 |
Service Care profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 108 | 89 | 115 | 159 | 193 | 189.01 | 193.40 |
| Expenses | 105 | 89 | 113 | 154 | 189 | 185.74 | 188.56 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3.27 | 4.84 |
| OPM | 2.6% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.42 | 2.40 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 1.74 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | -1 | · | -1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.01 | 5.32 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| Net profit | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2.01 | 5.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 1,360 | 230 | 1,580 | 5.41 | 3.79 | 1.63 | 3.77 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Service Care profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | -25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 23.5% | 38.1% | 17.4% | 5.1% | 11.0% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 36.3% | 55.5% | 17.4% | 5.0% | 10.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Service Care debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Service Care balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 8 | 12 | 13.33 | 13.33 |
| Reserves | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 33.63 | 38.78 |
| Net worth | 4.01 | 5.01 | 6.01 | 12 | 34 | 46.96 | 52.10 |
| Borrowings | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.47 |
| Other liabilities | 11.99 | 11.99 | 14.99 | 19 | 21 | 20.82 | 20.75 |
| Total liabilities | 19 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 68.35 | 73.32 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.24 | 10.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 32.90 | 25.97 |
| Other assets | 19 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 32 | 31.95 | 36.59 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 23.53 | 26.85 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 3.53 | 4.81 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 0.20 | 0.48 |
Service Care cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.44 | -2.08 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -22 | -16.16 | 3.24 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.82 | -0.14 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -1.90 | 1.02 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 1.38 | 8.42 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 52 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 45 | 45 | 51 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 52 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 45 | 45 | 51 |
| Working capital days | 11 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 22 |
Service Care peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Service Care is number 18 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANI Integrated Services | 37 | 6.9 | 254 | 5.4 | 3.4% | 0.20 |
| PAN HR Solution | 37 | 4.7 | 235 | 8 | 3.3% | 0.00 |
| Credent Connect N Care | 621 | 34.5 | 214 | 18 | 13.0% | 0.50 |
| Service Care | 75 | 14.9 | 193 | 5 | 2.5% | 0.01 |
| Sunrise Efficient Marketing | 55 | 5.5 | 174 | 10 | 7.0% | - |
| Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants | 338 | 9.1 | 172 | 37 | 30.0% | 0.05 |
| Diensten Tech | 99 | - | 163 | -2.8 | 5.5% | 2.95 |
| NSB BPO Solutions | 72 | 5.5 | 160 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.05 |
| Khyati Global Ventures | 33 | 5.5 | 149 | 6 | 7.0% | 1.08 |
| Qualitek Labs | 670 | 44.7 | 125 | 15 | 24.0% | 0.61 |
| Rockingdeals Circular Economy | 195 | 19.7 | 120 | 9.9 | 13.6% | 0.22 |
| Median of the 10 others | 86 | 6.9 | 167 | 10 | 9.5% | 0.22 |
Service Care shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Service Care shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.16% | 73.16% | 73.16% | 63.12% | 63.12% | 63.12% | 65.35% | 66.04% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.05% | 1.05% | 1.05% | 1.05% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.39% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.64% | 6.82% | 5.93% | 11.09% | 13.04% | 11.37% | 11.42% | 14.23% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.38% | 10.00% | 13.74% | 17.45% | 19.76% | 19.87% | 17.60% | 15.05% |
| Companies and others | 7.78% | 10.02% | 7.17% | 8.34% | 2.64% | 4.59% | 4.58% | 3.63% |
| Number of shareholders | 505 | 437 | 531 | 637 | 731 | 739 | 656 | 575 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Service Care latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹101 cr (+6%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 65.35% to 66.04%.
Service Care announcements
13 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Investor PresentationInvestor PresentationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor AGM NoticePDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- AgreementsIntellectual Property AgreementsPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 15, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Service Care annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Service Care share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 7 June 2024
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 20 Nov 2023
Checks we ran on Service Care's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,33,28,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1,580.00) and FY23 (₹5.41) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Service Care
What does Service Care do?
Service Care is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Service Care?
₹56.1 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Service Care?
₹75 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 1,33,28,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Service Care?
14.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Service Care's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹193 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Service Care?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.04% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Service Care's website?
www.servicecare.in
More SME companies like Service Care
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Nukleus Office SolutionsNUKLEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Droneacharya Aerial InnovationsDRONACHRYA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹73 cr
- Moving Media EntertainmentMMEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹69 cr
- Silicon Rental SolutionsSRSOLTD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Techknowgreen SolutionsTECHKGREEN · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Aegeus TechnologiesAEGEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹91 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 13 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.